Result archive BACK

Pearce Downhill Series 2017

Round 1 - KINSHAM 2017

08/04/2017 - 09/04/2017

Elite (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 23 Taylor Vernon Windwave,TransitionBikes,Rockguardz 01:41.496
2 24 Michael Jones Ms mondraker factory team 01:43.289 00:01.793
3 19 Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing 01:43.696 00:02.200
4 11 Douglas Vieira Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 01:43.808 00:02.312
5 12 Roger Vieira Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 01:44.713 00:03.217
6 25 Will Jones OneVisionGlobalRacing 01:45.054 00:03.558
7 7 Lewis Boyce Giant Store Swansea / Tredz Bikes 01:45.284 00:03.788
8 4 Shaun Richards Continental Saracen 01:45.326 00:03.830
9 21 Jay Williamson SPS Syndicate 01:45.852 00:04.356
10 1 Robert Smith 01:46.036 00:04.540
11 20 Sam Dale 01:46.662 00:05.166
12 6 Gareth Brewin The Trailhead 01:46.692 00:05.196
13 3 Mitchell Ingley Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 01:46.785 00:05.289
14 22 James Flinders Leisure Lakes Bikes 01:46.818 00:05.322
15 57 Myles James 01:47.239 00:05.743
16 10 Daniel Tay Don Skene Cycles / Kingud / WDMBA 01:47.280 00:05.784
17 9 Leon Rosser 01:48.596 00:07.100
18 2 Glenroy Martin Grips 01:52.066 00:10.570
Elite Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1506 Becci Skelton 02:08.294
2 1500 Lucy Drees Orange Bikes/Hope Tech 02:19.689 00:11.395
Expert (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 120 Reece Langhorn 2:1 Racing 01:46.127
2 117 Will Hart 01:46.181 00:00.054
3 110 Nathan Foster Racers Guild Squadron 01:46.343 00:00.216
4 108 Kieran Davies Commencal/Schwalbe/Plushhillcycles/Wolverson Fitness 01:47.341 00:01.214
5 127 Adam Smith Hope technology. Fasthouse. Muc-off 01:48.481 00:02.354
6 147 Matt Rushton Hope Factory Racing 01:48.538 00:02.411
7 116 Kyle Hall RAW SPORTS 01:49.143 00:03.016
8 149 Louis Joseph-Meade 01:49.635 00:03.508
9 104 James Bourne 01:49.683 00:03.556
10 109 Alex Florian Burgtec 01:49.806 00:03.679
11 106 Callum Brookes Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 01:50.157 00:04.030
12 112 Jason Gaiger Freeborn/Devinci 01:50.209 00:04.082
13 146 Neil White Single Track/Revolution Bike Park 01:50.334 00:04.207
14 125 Fergus Ryan Team Skene - Don Skene Cycles; 100%; 7iDP, Mtb Morzine Beds 01:50.625 00:04.498
15 129 Laurie Arthur Morvelo/Mulebar 01:51.257 00:05.130
16 101 Steven Baldock @endurostevie 01:51.667 00:05.540
17 114 Ashlee Gough NS Bikes / Hotlines Europe / WTB / InvisiFRAME / SBXtreme 01:51.812 00:05.685
18 122 Jim Marshall Bikestyle IoM 01:52.171 00:06.044
19 100 Martin Ashe BB Racing 01:53.596 00:07.469
20 111 Jonathan Foster-Smith Decade/Burgtec 01:54.023 00:07.896
21 124 Thomas Proffitt Pedal Progression 01:55.114 00:08.987
22 105 Chad Boxall 01:56.075 00:09.948
23 118 Stu Hughes Decade/7iDP/Royal Racing 01:56.654 00:10.527
24 103 Chris Borrowdale ACU/Oneal/Ison Distribution 01:56.808 00:10.681
25 121 David List 01:57.485 00:11.358
26 107 Davey Brookes 01:57.597 00:11.470
27 119 Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles Race Team 01:58.089 00:11.962
28 115 Iwan Griffiths Antur Stiniog/1868 Racing 01:59.933 00:13.806
29 126 Chris Sinden - -
Senior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 267 Joel Anderson specialized uk, loose riders, melon optics, Stans no tubes, 661 protection 01:49.420
2 205 Andrew Barrett BARR3TT Racing/J-Tech Suspension 01:49.785 00:00.365
3 226 Matt Hockenhull 01:49.795 00:00.375
4 232 Jay Little 01:49.810 00:00.390
5 235 Billy Matthews Wormy MTB/Burgtec/Foundry Co 01:50.651 00:01.231
6 217 Toby Down Carder Technology, 661 Protection 01:50.875 00:01.455
7 202 Isaac Anderson Carder Technology, 661 Protection 01:52.077 00:02.657
8 253 Ian Stark 01:52.135 00:02.715
9 256 Jay Teague 01:52.164 00:02.744
10 203 James Anderson 01:52.383 00:02.963
11 224 Kyle Havard Team Skene 01:53.606 00:04.186
12 249 Matthew Schofield 01:53.635 00:04.215
13 261 Tom Walker 01:53.693 00:04.273
14 211 Christopher Cockrill Firecrest Mountain Biking 01:53.722 00:04.302
15 230 Alex Jones 01:54.293 00:04.873
16 263 Lewis Webber 01:54.536 00:05.116
17 301 Ben Taylor Mountain Mania Cycles 01:54.594 00:05.174
18 246 Rich Robertshaw 01:55.290 00:05.870
19 324 Dean Wood 01:55.445 00:06.025
20 258 Ryan Telling 2:1Racing/Specialized UK/Burgtec/RockGuardz/Fusion MX 01:55.470 00:06.050
21 252 Nigel Stanley 01:55.632 00:06.212
22 227 Charles Hough The Bike Cellar 01:55.645 00:06.225
23 266 Charlie Wright 01:55.697 00:06.277
24 206 Daniel Beaven The Bicycle Service 01:56.103 00:06.683
25 257 Mike Teague 01:56.176 00:06.756
26 204 George Barnes BikeGoo 01:56.616 00:07.196
27 247 Pete Robinson Firecrest Mountain Biking 01:56.994 00:07.574
28 262 Sam Wardle 01:57.143 00:07.723
29 251 Rob Shottel 01:57.440 00:08.020
30 208 Geraint Breeze 01:58.118 00:08.698
31 233 Antony Lumia 01:58.166 00:08.746
32 219 Harry Farnhill Deity Components 01:59.326 00:09.906
33 231 Alfie Killner Team Aston Hill 01:59.697 00:10.277
34 322 James Corbett 01:59.726 00:10.306
35 228 Billy Hoyes 02:00.369 00:10.949
36 240 Andrew Murphy Army – Helix – ABF 02:00.413 00:10.993
37 242 William Oddy Tenn Mountain Fuel Racing 02:00.933 00:11.513
38 216 William Davis 02:00.960 00:11.540
39 264 James Whitby 02:00.981 00:11.561
40 213 Nyle Cresswell 02:01.258 00:11.838
41 260 Daniel Wagstaff 02:02.840 00:13.420
42 238 Josh Morris 02:02.988 00:13.568
43 229 Andrew Hudson 02:02.996 00:13.576
44 201 Toby Allison 02:03.042 00:13.622
45 243 Thomas Owen 02:03.353 00:13.933
46 259 Oliver Tustain Eastwood Media / Race Co Cycles 02:03.847 00:14.427
47 221 Dane Fowler 02:04.882 00:15.462
48 212 Sam Corlett 02:06.025 00:16.605
49 265 Gareth Williams BB Racing 02:06.741 00:17.321
50 225 Josh Hicks SDR - Bikes Direct Uk - Southcoast Suspension 02:07.506 00:18.086
51 271 Nathan Davies 02:07.874 00:18.454
52 215 Lewis Dann 02:08.033 00:18.613
53 214 Csaba Csenge Edds Bikes, Oneal, Daytona Coachworx 02:08.673 00:19.253
54 223 Sam Hatton 02:09.045 00:19.625
55 276 Thomas Mills Army DH Team 02:09.200 00:19.780
56 218 Tom Evans MIJ downhill/ Decade Europe 02:11.497 00:22.077
57 250 Ben Shaw(91) 02:12.413 00:22.993
58 244 Jack Reynolds 02:12.645 00:23.225
59 239 Zak Mumford 02:13.824 00:24.404
60 209 Tom Buller 02:14.782 00:25.362
61 241 Tom Mutlow 02:15.060 00:25.640
62 237 Kristian Morris 02:18.791 00:29.371
63 234 Alex Magee RAF DH Team 02:24.205 00:34.785
64 236 Jonathan Jones 02:33.351 00:43.931
65 200 Richard Acott - -
65 210 Paul Burney - -
65 320 Chris Collins - -
65 245 Joel Rhodes-Patterson - -
65 222 Fergus Funnell Framed Cycles - -
Senior Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1532 Abbie Sloan Descent21, Decade Europe Ltd, Steele Industries Ltd, SBXtreme, Afton Shoes, Atlas Brace, 7 Protection, 24MX 02:09.730
2 1521 Maddy Brown 02:11.265 00:01.535
3 1526 Frankie Evans CUBE Flow Team, Sprung Suspension 02:14.932 00:05.202
4 1525 Ellie Dewdney Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:15.482 00:05.752
5 1548 Dorota Grabkowska Deity Components, DC Cycles, Bloodstone, Riesel Design 02:17.256 00:07.526
6 1528 Caroline Heathcote Racers Guild Squadron 02:18.847 00:09.117
7 1533 Rebecca Smith Flow MTB 02:20.248 00:10.518
8 1534 Rene Stent 02:23.325 00:13.595
9 1527 Lindsay Hanley Tredz Bikes. 02:24.082 00:14.352
10 1529 Nicola Palmer 02:33.071 00:23.341
11 1520 Emily Beckett Flow MTB 02:36.857 00:27.127
12 1523 Jane Page 02:38.712 00:28.982
13 1531 Katie Perkin 02:41.073 00:31.343
14 1522 Abi Croshaw 02:45.498 00:35.768
15 1530 Anna Parker 02:47.179 00:37.449
16 1547 Katie Sweeting RAFCA 02:49.370 00:39.640
17 1536 Kelly Wilson 04:54.240 02:44.510
18 1535 Amanda Tanfield Ladies do DH - -
Junior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 926 Matt Walker Madison Saracen Factory Team 01:42.591
2 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 01:49.750 00:07.159
3 922 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team 01:50.081 00:07.490
4 917 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 01:50.439 00:07.848
5 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 01:50.472 00:07.881
6 916 Owen Martin Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 01:51.114 00:08.523
7 919 Jack Mills 01:51.754 00:09.163
8 902 Seth Barrett 01:53.049 00:10.458
9 927 Jason Williams 01:54.984 00:12.393
10 905 Joseph Derrick 01:55.000 00:12.409
11 907 William Easey 01:55.282 00:12.691
12 924 William Thompson 01:58.110 00:15.519
13 918 Angus Melvin Pearce Cycles Race Team 01:58.948 00:16.357
14 925 Will Turnbull D&D Cycles 01:59.988 00:17.397
15 920 Ben Phillips 02:01.091 00:18.500
16 923 Elliot Thombs 02:01.527 00:18.936
17 910 Tom Herriott Racers Guild Squadron 02:03.169 00:20.578
18 906 Oliver Driscoll 02:03.275 00:20.684
19 900 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 02:03.819 00:21.228
20 911 Ryan Hicks SDR - Bikes Direct UK - Southcoast Suspension 02:05.550 00:22.959
21 928 Finlay Yule 02:05.634 00:23.043
22 940 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 02:07.892 00:25.301
23 908 James Fearnley 02:07.899 00:25.308
24 914 Sam Lawson 02:08.200 00:25.609
25 901 Kieran Baldwin 2:1 Racing/Specialized UK 02:08.537 00:25.946
26 915 George Lunt 02:09.715 00:27.124
27 913 Drew Lane - -
Junior Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1577 Megan James 02:05.122
2 1571 Ellen Flewitt Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB Racing Team 02:13.032 00:07.910
3 1574 Eve Brookes 02:19.684 00:14.562
4 1572 Katie Purvis 02:26.925 00:21.803
5 1570 Corinna Brisbourne 02:32.139 00:27.017
6 1573 Emily Walker Rockguardz 02:45.097 00:39.975
Master (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 651 Rowan Sorrell 01:49.195
2 608 Mathew Clark 01:51.171 00:01.976
3 606 Nathan Cavalier 01:52.553 00:03.358
4 649 Jack Sargent Pearce Cycles Race Team 01:53.503 00:04.308
5 612 Ben Deakin DMR Bikes/Muc-Off 01:53.522 00:04.327
6 614 Scott Edgworth 01:53.978 00:04.783
7 629 Andrew Hughes 01:54.631 00:05.436
8 676 Craig Taylor Freeborn/SBxtreme 01:54.784 00:05.589
9 635 Liam Mason S4P Proform Tyre Tool 01:55.119 00:05.924
10 605 Jordan Cavalier 01:55.461 00:06.266
11 611 Pete Crookes 01:55.878 00:06.683
12 656 Ryan West 01:56.233 00:07.038
13 617 Seb Frost Rootsandrain.com/Renthal 01:56.700 00:07.505
14 620 Andrew Green 01:57.314 00:08.119
15 627 Ben Horne SDR - Southcoast Suspension 01:57.906 00:08.711
16 622 Bradley Hale Mountain Mania Cycles NZGC 01:58.658 00:09.463
17 602 James Bruton Plas y Brenin/Summit to Sea 01:58.853 00:09.658
18 695 Matthew Davies Rockguardz 01:58.854 00:09.659
19 624 James Heal ARMY, Helix, ABF 01:59.051 00:09.856
20 637 Oliver Medcalf S4P. Proform Tyre Tool 01:59.055 00:09.860
21 644 Simon Pemberton Sunday Invitational 01:59.204 00:10.009
22 639 Tim Morgan Brooks Cycles 01:59.515 00:10.320
23 610 Anton Colombo 01:59.519 00:10.324
24 613 Simon Dobson Sunday Invitational 01:59.791 00:10.596
25 628 Robert Hughes 01:59.915 00:10.720
26 654 Sam Waters 02:00.411 00:11.216
27 652 Thomas Squibb Rockguardz/ATS Cycles/Burgtec/Slick'n'slide 02:01.313 00:12.118
28 655 James Weames MOUNTAIN MAINIA CYCLES 02:01.611 00:12.416
29 658 Michael Wilson 02:01.899 00:12.704
30 647 Andrew Pritchard 02:01.908 00:12.713
31 600 Iain Baird 02:03.233 00:14.038
32 643 Dan Partington Sunday Invitational 02:03.246 00:14.051
33 607 Ady Chaplin 02:03.573 00:14.378
34 648 Martin Pritchard 02:04.171 00:14.976
35 660 John Wootton 02:04.261 00:15.066
36 633 Gareth Lake 2:1Racing/Specialized UK/Burgtec/RockGuardz/Fusion MX 02:06.273 00:17.078
37 646 Will Priestner 02:06.389 00:17.194
38 616 Rob Escott Hotlines Europe 02:07.396 00:18.201
39 632 James Kennell 02:08.125 00:18.930
40 626 Rob Hill Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:09.736 00:20.541
41 619 Az Grant ARMY, HELYX, ABF, ONEAL, ISON 02:11.409 00:22.214
42 618 Richard Goodyear Tree Magnet Racing 02:11.541 00:22.346
43 634 Nick Lumb 02:14.491 00:25.296
44 609 Neil Clarke 02:14.509 00:25.314
45 636 Robert McClurg ARMY - HELIX - ABF 02:15.097 00:25.902
46 631 Gareth Johnson 02:17.428 00:28.233
47 641 Cameron Nichols 02:17.871 00:28.676
48 640 Jonathan Newnham Dream Doors Southend 02:18.865 00:29.670
49 650 Toby Savage 02:19.790 00:30.595
50 638 Clive Middleton 02:20.783 00:31.588
51 625 Kevin Hill Nitro Shox 02:23.935 00:34.740
52 630 Mark Jewell 02:24.912 00:35.717
53 707 Craig Muir 02:46.357 00:57.162
54 601 Daniel Braund - -
54 623 Stephen Hardcastle - -
54 615 Chris Edmunds Mountain Trax - -
54 Roger Valler S4P Proform Tyre Tool - -
54 603 David Burnham Trickytuned/sohobikes - -
54 Tobias Pantling - -
54 621 Daniel Grindley Army DH Team - -
54 645 Andy Poynton - -
Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 811 David Fairservice 01:54.199
2 807 Pete Crump Pearce cycles/Fox/Hope/renthal/Decade/SBXextreme 01:56.284 00:02.085
3 824 Guy Theron Whisper/BikeTart 01:58.558 00:04.359
4 808 James Davies Wdmba 01:59.908 00:05.709
5 806 Mark Cray 02:00.979 00:06.780
6 809 Chris Derry Derryair Racing/RRP/Burgtec/Brink/Plush suspension 02:02.447 00:08.248
7 814 Ross Holding 02:02.820 00:08.621
8 800 Paul Blight 02:03.179 00:08.980
9 820 Lee Pettitt Racers Guild Squadron 02:03.322 00:09.123
10 821 Gareth Quinn 02:03.710 00:09.511
11 818 Anthony Maslin 02:03.945 00:09.746
12 827 Michael Whyte Racers Guild Squadron 02:06.275 00:12.076
13 805 Alvar Coppard S4P Proform Tyre Tool 02:06.715 00:12.516
14 826 Ian Walker 02:07.737 00:13.538
15 802 Ian Bray MIJ Racing / Decade Europe 02:07.792 00:13.593
16 801 John Boothman Sunday Invitational 02:09.943 00:15.744
18 815 Joe Killner Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB Racing Team 02:10.172 00:15.973
19 823 Shaun Tandy Racers Guild 02:13.125 00:18.926
20 822 Roy Semple Army Be The Best/ ABF/ Helix / O'Neal / Ison-Distribution / Pro Green / Decade / Hope 02:13.791 00:19.592
21 813 Lee Hammett 02:14.394 00:20.195
22 819 Andrew Old 02:15.630 00:21.431
23 816 Eamonn Lawless Never Ready Racing 02:19.566 00:25.367
24 810 Russell Evans 02:31.618 00:37.419
25 Ashley Williams - -
Grand Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 886 Peter Little Pedalabikeaway /Sprung 01:55.096
2 883 Trevor Harvey 02:02.543 00:07.447
3 884 Paul Jacobs PPG 02:09.747 00:14.651
4 885 Paul Le Maitre 02:12.629 00:17.533
5 891 Lars Jones 02:16.795 00:21.699
6 880 Mark Buckingham Army Cycling Union 02:18.100 00:23.004
7 881 Irvin Creighton Steve Peat Syndicate 02:53.941 00:58.845
8 890 Darren Jukes - -
17 892 Jono Simpson Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:10.008 00:15.809
Youth (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1100 Harry Barrett J-TECH Suspension/Trailhead 01:49.793
2 1127 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 01:49.952 00:00.159
3 1124 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk 01:51.064 00:01.271
4 1121 Harvey Rollason NX2MTB 01:55.700 00:05.907
5 1108 Sam Cofano 01:55.738 00:05.945
6 1115 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 01:56.819 00:07.026
7 1139 Lewis Ross Red Brick Cycles Woodlandriders Racing 01:57.376 00:07.583
8 1107 Jeremy Coe 01:57.968 00:08.175
9 1125 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE 01:59.349 00:09.556
10 1122 Tyla Rosser 01:59.822 00:10.029
11 1138 Harry Lawley RAD Orange Factory Development Team 02:00.373 00:10.580
12 1119 Elis Roberts Antur Stiniog/Beics Brenin 02:00.519 00:10.726
13 1103 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron 02:01.737 00:11.944
14 1111 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 02:02.884 00:13.091
15 1109 James Cudbertson 02:03.481 00:13.688
16 1118 Oliver Raja-Brown Firecrest Team 02:08.583 00:18.790
17 1116 Jay Owen 02:12.286 00:22.493
18 1123 Sonny Sanderson TTR 02:12.829 00:23.036
19 1106 Tyler Chapman Grips Bikes. 02:12.850 00:23.057
20 1120 Conor Roberts RRT Racing 02:33.286 00:43.493
21 1101 Aaron Bennett Grips DH racing - -
21 1112 Sonny Goode - -
21 1104 Jamie Cable Atherton/RMFS - -
21 1114 Owen Mapleson - -
21 1110 Hugo de Boissard - -
Juvenile (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1307 Connor Smith Wideopenmag 02:00.738
2 1309 Jordan Williams Madison Saracen development team 02:01.610 00:00.872
3 1300 Joshua Bennett The trailhead 02:02.999 00:02.261
4 1306 Thomas Shakespeare Firecrest mtb lovello team 02:04.981 00:04.243
5 1302 Henry Crease Kustom Bikes 02:05.879 00:05.141
6 1308 Louie Smith Dirty Customs 02:08.502 00:07.764
7 1304 Callum Hard 02:11.353 00:10.615
8 1318 Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo 02:11.482 00:10.744
9 1303 Alfie Gale Spokes of Bagshot/Rapid Racer Products/Roost/Sussed Out Suspension/TheFitBox 02:15.316 00:14.578
10 1305 Oliver Lunnon 02:22.994 00:22.256
11 1319 Charlie Palmer 02:23.582 00:22.844
12 1301 Tomas Carter 02:25.031 00:24.293
13 1317 Josh Jukes Pearce Cycles - -