RACE SERIES STANDINGS

Pearce Downhill Series 2019

Elite (M)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors Points
1 James Flinders Leisure Lakes Bikes 248
2 Myles James 236
3 Kyle Hall RAW SPORTS 232
4 Seth Barrett 210
5 Jason Gaiger Freeborn/Devinci 194
6 Joe Breeden 188
7 Douglas Vieira Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 168
8 Roger Vieira Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 164
9 Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing 156
10 Kieran Davies Commencal/Schwalbe/Plushhillcycles/Wolverson Fitness 148
11 Marc Beaumont Evil Bikes 146
12 Taylor Vernon Windwave,TransitionBikes,Rockguardz 140
13 Robert Smith 128
14 Josh Gleave 126
15 Adam Smith Hope technology. Fasthouse. Muc-off 114
16 Joe Smith Propain Factory Racing 100
17 Ciaran King Team Mitchell Cycles 92
Elite Women
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors Points
1 KJ Sharp 200
2 Abbie Sloan Descent21, Decade Europe Ltd, Steele Industries Ltd, SBXtreme, Afton Shoes, Atlas Brace, 7 Protection, 24MX 188
3 Meg Whyte Nukeproof Bikes 188
Expert (M)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors Points
1 Owen Martin 280
2 Warren Field 2:1racing, Specialized uk 276
3 Jonathan Oddy Discobrakes / Carbon cycles/250 London 248
4 Nathan Foster Racers Guild Squadron 240
5 Damon Jones Descent21,decade Europe,sbxtreme,afton,royal,7idp,rockguardz 240
6 Elliot Thombs 202
7 Alex Florian Burgtec 180
8 Eric Harvey-Fishenden 180
9 Joseph Derrick 178
10 Oliver Watson Stanton/ Setup 172
11 Ryan Dunn Caersws DH/DC cycles 158
12 Ed Smith 144
13 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 144
14 Morgan Simmons 140
15 David Smith 128
16 Jonathan Foster-Smith Decade/Burgtec 124
17 Jim Stanley 118
18 Pete Robinson Firecrest Mountain Biking 104
19 Glenroy Martin Grips 100
20 Danny Wenmoth A-Line Electrical Ltd 92
21 Aaron Dalleywater 80
22 oscar powell Flyup Downhill / LeisureLakes Bikes 76
23 William Organ 58
24 Billy Matthews Wormy MTB/Burgtec/Foundry Co 56
Senior (M)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors Points
1 Joel Anderson specialized uk, loose riders, melon optics, Stans no tubes, 661 protection 300
2 Ben Gillett 276
3 Harry Barrett LetSaveW 252
4 Edward Ballard 236
5 Olly Megson ₿ull Run Racing 232
6 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 208
7 Ian Stark 196
8 Isaac Anderson Carder Technology, 661 Protection 172
9 Conor Buxton 172
10 Luther Griffiths 156
11 Luke Knight J e James cycles 148
12 John Riddell Army DH Team 144
13 Todd Kearney 144
14 Ben Phillips 140
15 chris spinks 138
16 Adam Crump Trailhead Bicycle Company 130
17 Nigel Stanley 126
18 Toby Down Carder Technology, 661 Protection 118
19 Hamish Melvin Pearce Cycles 116
20 Ryan Turner 110
21 Dan Bladon Hope Technology 108
22 Jamie Owen 96
23 Jasper Edwards 88
24 Thomas Mills Army DH Team 88
25 Josh Williams 86
26 William Hanson 82
27 Kieran Baldwin 2:1 Racing/Specialized UK 74
28 James Gant 72
29 Josh Mears Army DH Team 69
30 Matty Blackwell 68
31 Alan Mckinstry 64
32 Johnathon Lord 60
33 Lewis Bateman WDMBA 59
34 Martin Brown 58
35 Kyle Evans Dc cycles - silver birch clothing - wild boar cleaning 56
36 Brendan Jones 55
37 Tom Evans MIJ downhill/ Decade Europe 54
38 Finn Chapman N/A 54
39 Chris Pett 50
40 Gareth Northam 50
41 Andrew Murphy Army – Helix – ABF 50
42 Benjamin Stokes 46
43 Thomas Owen 44
44 Alex Hammond 40
45 Joel Allport Royal Racing Roots 37
46 Elliot Bower 32
47 Daniel Ward 25
48 Matthew McGovern 24
49 Jon Morris 23
50 Jack Reynolds 22
51 Louis Hogg 20
52 Chris Johnson Royal Navy 18
53 Alex Green 14
Senior Women
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors Points
1 Rebecca Smith Flow MTB 228
2 Sarah Gamsjaeger 200
3 Corinna Brisbourne 192
4 Suzanne Lacey KYFO 184
5 Brittany Littlewood 176
6 Amanda Tanfield Ladies do DH 160
7 Ellie Dewdney Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 152
8 Ami Grindley 152
9 Rene Stent 148
10 Pasca Nicholson 144
11 Abi Croshaw 120
12 Faye Mayley 116
13 Anya Tolwinska 100
14 Nicole Harris 92
15 Caroline Heathcote Racers Guild Squadron 88
16 Katie Sweeting RAFCA 84
17 Rebecca Jones 80
Junior (M)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors Points
1 Harry Barrett J-TECH Suspension/Trailhead 288
2 Dec Willicombe 276
3 William Fuell Redditch BMX Club 240
4 William James Holmes 220
5 Lewis Perks Team Creation Cycles 200
6 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 200
7 Jim Monro 198
8 Dan Slack Tred-Shop / Devinci Factory / Magura 184
9 Alexander Gray 174
10 James Leech 168
11 Moacyr Atkinson 168
12 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk 164
13 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 160
14 Grady Jones Pave your way racing 150
15 Jamie Cable Atherton/RMFS 148
16 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE 136
17 Luke Woodhouse 128
18 Thomas Croal 116
19 Jack Honeychurch 116
20 Ethan Oram 114
21 callum rhead 104
22 Brad Hill Newtown tyres /Chamberclothing/unitecomponents 98
23 James Cudbertson 96
24 Conor Roberts RRT Racing 94
25 Jack Morris Pearce Cycles Race Team 90
26 Sam Bunn 88
27 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron 88
28 Sam Malster 86
29 Ollie Peters 83
30 Finlay Gray 82
31 James McCarthy 79
32 Ethan Phillips silk suspension 78
33 Oscar Barker 66
34 Connor Husband 67 race team 60
35 Luke Humphries 56
36 Todd Liell 52
37 Josh Johnston 42
38 Bradley King 40
39 finn corbijn Brightside 36
40 William Courtney 32
41 Max Evans 30
Junior Women
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors Points
1 Elin Berry Pedalabikeaway Sprung Suspension 296
2 Emily Walker Rockguardz 272
3 jenna fellows 196
4 Ellie Jones Whyte Bikes 184
5 Esther Monro 168
Master (M)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors Points
1 Jim Marshall Bikestyle IoM 296
2 Jake Hancock Alf Jones Cycles 268
3 Seb Frost Rootsandrain.com/Renthal 248
4 Stuart Jones Brooks cycles 208
5 Ryan Telling 2:1Racing/Specialized UK/Burgtec/RockGuardz/Fusion MX 206
6 Luke Marshall MBUK 192
7 Andy Poynton 192
8 bradley shields Dirtworks 188
9 Chris Breeze Leisure Lakes Bikes/Specialized 164
10 Mark West 156
11 Dan Partington Sunday Invitational 156
12 Craig Taylor Freeborn/SBxtreme 152
13 Ryan West 148
14 Sam Waters 138
15 Paul Jennings Bull Run Racing 136
16 Oliver Jones 136
17 Simon Pemberton 136
18 Andrew Hughes 130
19 William Davis 116
20 Ben Horne SDR - Southcoast Suspension 112
21 Ben Caldwell 106
22 James Weames MOUNTAIN MAINIA CYCLES 106
23 Marcus Goldsmith Army - Helix - ABF 96
24 Simon Dobson Sunday Invitational 94
25 David Pearson-Smith 91
26 Paul Ruscoe Racers Guild Squadron 86
27 Tim Morgan Brooks Cycles 74
28 Paul Dudley 68
29 Rob Escott Hotlines Europe 66
30 Daniel Turner 64
31 Will Priestner 62
32 Ben Smurthwaite 60
33 David Tomlinson 52
34 James Heal ARMY, Helix, ABF 52
35 Chris Edmunds Mountain Trax 52
36 Lewis Pain 51
37 Rob Hill Pearce Cycles Race Team 50
38 Simon Nash 46
39 Robert Hughes 44
40 Daniel Grindley Army DH Team 42
41 Chris New 42
42 Aled Williams Black Box Industries 39
43 Chris Broome 39
44 Edward Oldaker 38
45 David Addison PROPAIN BIKES, SIXPACK RACING, PAUSED MOTION 38
46 Phil Mathar 36
47 Tom Ellery 35
48 Adam Pearson Squid squad 34
49 Karl Chapman 34
50 Will Davies 32
51 Jonathan Newnham Dream Doors Southend 29
52 Ed Robinson 28
53 Rowan Davies 27
54 Ivor Bowen 26
55 Richard Yockney Army-Helix-ABF 24
56 Dan Straw 22
57 Michael Wilson 20
58 Terry Smith 18
59 Gareth Lake 2:1Racing/Specialized UK/Burgtec/RockGuardz/Fusion MX 15
60 Nick Lumb 14
61 Toby Hann Royal Navy 13
62 Gareth Johnson 13
63 Matthew Redman Royal Air force CA 11
64 Mike Power RAF DH Team, Trailmunki Bike Shop, Rockerline Clothing, Karma Surfboards 10
65 Brian Skillicorn Fat Slug Skilly & Rumple Racing 9
66 Pete Wogan MIJ/Decade Europe/Continental Tyres/Fiveten/Sprung Suspension/Colebrook Transporter/visor leaf/muc-off/crank brothers/fusionmx graphics/rock guardz 9
67 Sean Day 8
68 Craig King 3
69 chris kemp 2
Veteran
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors Points
1 David List 300
2 Nathan Cavalier 268
3 Pete Crump Pearce cycles/Fox/Hope/renthal/Decade/SBXextreme 260
4 Jason Hicken 244
5 Matthew Davies Rockguardz 206
6 David Fairservice 206
7 James Hughes Santa Cruz Bicycles/Antur Stiniog/1868 Racing 192
8 Gareth Quinn 188
9 Stu Hughes Decade/7iDP/Royal Racing/Muc-Off 184
10 Phil Gray 170
11 Guy Theron Whisper/BikeTart 152
12 Stephen Hardcastle 148
13 Richard Brazier 132
14 Lee Hammett 118
15 Chris Derry Derryair Racing/RRP/Burgtec/Brink/Plush suspension 114
16 Ross Holding 112
17 Shane Maciak 112
18 Daniel Kelly 108
19 Neil Clarke 108
20 Clive Middleton 108
21 Toby Box 104
22 Andrew Old 102
23 Simon Paton 100
24 Steven Smith 98
25 David Johnston 90
26 Barry Husband 67 Race Team 84
27 Adam lees 82
28 Robin Quinn 80
29 Peter Couldridge 80
30 Harry Jardine 78
31 Barry Fenton RAFCA 76
32 Mark Woodhouse 66
33 Lee Pettitt Racers Guild Squadron 64
34 Carl Bloomfield 60
35 Matthew Gibbs 46
36 Mike Hicken 46
37 Eamonn Lawless Never Ready Racing 41
38 Tim Fuell 38
Grand Veteran (M)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors Points
1 Trevor Harvey 284
2 Ian Bray MIJ Racing / Decade Europe 260
3 Matthew Patrickson 260
4 Michael Whyte Racers Guild Squadron 252
5 Malcolm Dunn Caersws dh/uplifts 224
6 Peter Little Pedalabikeaway /Sprung 200
7 Neil Townsend 196
8 Chris Bailey 196
9 John Jones 184
10 Paul Le Maitre 172
11 Shaun Tandy Racers Guild 156
12 Stephen DHenin 116
13 Philip Repman 110
14 Nicholas Eyre Barracuda Bob Racing 106
15 John Cobb 100
16 Iain Wilkinson 84
17 Thor Atkinson 68
Youth (M)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors Points
1 Connor Smith Wideopenmag 292
2 Charlie Mosley 252
3 Joshua Bennett The trailhead 232
4 Toby Driscoll M B Cyclery 224
5 Henry Crease Kustom Bikes 216
6 Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo 208
7 Boyd Martin Bad Ass Bikes 202
8 Daniel Cope teamwideopenmag 200
9 Ben Hicken Rockguardz 198
10 Jacey Harris 196
11 Joshua Brazier RockGuardZ 194
12 Travis Hopkins 192
13 Dennis Luffman Transition,Muc-Off Factory Team 184
14 Josh Whittle 170
15 Jonny Rockett 150
16 Tomas Carter 140
17 Joshua Davies 134
18 Joe Willoughby 106
19 Calum Tolley Pearce Cycles Race Team 102
20 Alfie Lloyd 100
21 Thomas Shakespeare Firecrest mtb lovello team 98
22 Tomas Elsmore Pedalabikeaway/SprungSuspension 98
23 Louie Smith Dirty Customs 92
24 Sam Westgate 90
25 Liam Ross 90
26 Robby Johnston 86
27 Zak Bonney 84
28 Harry Patrickson Steve Peat Syndicate / Maxxis Tyres 80
29 Charlie Savery 79
30 JAKE CARTLIDGE whips & berms/dirty customs/wildboarcleaning 78
31 Callum Hard 71
32 Luke Benger Pearson Whips and berms 61
33 Sam Viner 59
34 Tyler Hughes Decade/7iDP/Royal Racing/Muc-Off 57
35 Jackson Smith 55
36 Jasper Johnson Red Brick Cycles / Gawton Gravity Hub 52
37 Alfie Gale Spokes of Bagshot/Rapid Racer Products/Roost/Sussed Out Suspension/TheFitBox 52
38 James Cargill 41
39 Sam Johnston 41
40 Brandon Turner 40
41 Jack Stirzaker 36
42 Matthew Hicken 35
43 Tadhg Wear 34
44 Louie Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub / Decade Europe 33
45 Jack Strutt 32
46 Alonso Barbour Firecrest MTB 28
47 Jack Williams Pearce Cycles Race Team 26
48 Harry Evans 24
49 Tyler Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub / Decade Europe 24
50 Dan Cartwright 22
51 Matthew Hicken 20
52 Charlie Holt 20
53 Liam Boniface 19
54 Caleb Coventry 19
55 Josh Jukes Pearce Cycles 17
56 James Mcdouall Hot Pursuit Cycles 16
57 Mikey Lea-hacking 8
58 Jake Powell 8
59 Ziggy Reeves 7
60 Archie Bentley Pearce Cycles Race Team 6
61 Isaac Rabani 5
62 Liam Hodgetts 5
63 sion smith 5
64 Jamie Coupland 4
65 Owen Jones 1
66 Luc DHenin 0
67 Josh McKie 0
68 Fin Luter 0
69 Oliver Lunnon 0
Juvenile (M)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors Points
1 Will Savery 292
2 Rudi Eichhorn FMD Factory Racing 280
3 Angus Dawson 264
4 Josh Lancett Edwards Pearce Cycles Race Team 256
5 WILL HAINES Pedalabikeaway / Sprung / Go 236
6 Sam Brady 224
7 Conrad Mathar Lock 'n' Load Racing 220
8 Will Holbeche Hayball Cyclesport 200
9 Dominic Platt 200
10 Owen Rick Stanton Bikes, Pinned Attire, Tred Shop 190
11 Finn New Rockguardz 174
12 JOSH FLORIAN Radical DH Racing 156
13 Luke Madley 154
14 Thomas Youe Pedalabikeaway / Sprung Suspension 154
15 Jack Viner The Trailhead Bicycle company 146
16 Leon Allard - 142
17 Rhys King 130
18 sol Monro 130
19 Dan Nadin 120
20 William Swann 118
21 Jack Skinner 102
22 Archie Townsend 96
23 Fin Luter 74
24 Charlie Earley 64
25 Joseph Varndell 56
26 Jack Earley 52
27 Billy Anderson 48
28 Finn Cooper Creation Cycles 46
29 Ethan Dowell 38
30 Jowan Hewitt 36
31 Jordi Hart Propain Talent Factory Racing 30
Our sponsors include: