RACE SERIES STANDINGS

Pearce Downhill Series 2017

Elite (male)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Points
1 Robert Smith 58 64 88 88 88 84 72 84 626
2 Daniel Tay Tredz / Giant Store Swansea / WDMBA / Mojo Suspension 60 46 80 56 92 100 88 92 614
3 Taylor Vernon Unior Tools Team Trek 100 100 92 92 - - 92 68 544
4 Myles James One Vision Global Racing 54 54 56 54 76 72 64 76 506
5 Shaun Richards Continental Saracen 64 72 84 84 - - 96 96 496
6 Lewis Boyce Giant Store Swansea / Tredz Bikes 68 76 64 64 80 - 76 64 492
7 James Flinders Leisure Lakes Bikes 52 56 68 68 64 92 - - 400
8 Gareth Brewin 56 60 52 52 - - 84 88 392
9 Michael Jones Chain Reaction Cycles/Mavic 92 96 - - - - 100 100 388
10 Glenroy Martin Grips 46 52 60 60 72 96 - - 386
11 Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing 96 88 96 96 - - - - 376
12 Douglas Vieira Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 88 92 76 76 - - - - 332
13 William Weston - - 72 72 84 76 - - 304
14 Roger Vieira Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 72 84 54 80 - - - - 290
15 Sam Dale 76 50 - - - - 80 72 278
16 Mitchell Ingley Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 48 58 58 58 - - - - 222
17 Brendan Fairclough Scott-Velosolutions - - 100 100 - - - - 200
18 Harry Heath - - - - 100 88 - - 188
19 Dan Critchlow - - - - 96 80 - - 176
20 Will Jones OneVisionGlobalRacing 84 80 - - - - - - 164
21 Jay Williamson SPS Syndicate 80 68 - - - - - - 148
22 Jono Jones - - - - - - 68 80 148
23 Leon Rosser 50 48 - - - - - - 98
24 Brad Mather Empire Bikes - - - - 68 - - - 68
25 James Hughes Santa Cruz Bicycles/Antur Stiniog/1868 Racing - - - - 60 - - - 60
Elite (women)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Points
1 Lucy Drees Rad Orange Factory Development 96 96 96 96 - - - - 384
2 Jessica Greaves Intense Racing UK - - 92 92 - - 100 96 380
3 Becci Skelton 100 100 - - - - - - 200
4 Katy Curd - - 100 100 - - - - 200
5 Ellie Maxfield - - - - - - 96 100 196
Expert (male)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Points
1 Kieran Davies Royal / Plush Hill Cycles / Wolverson / Decade / Crankbrother / Clifbar 96 88 92 92 100 100 96 100 764
2 Nathan Foster Racers Guild Squadron 100 92 80 34 58 88 92 84 628
3 Alex Florian 80 50 76 76 88 68 80 88 606
4 Kyle Hall 84 72 100 96 30 34 50 80 546
5 David Smith - - 72 88 72 92 60 96 480
6 Will Hart 92 96 - - 92 38 100 50 468
7 Neil White Fanatik Bike Co. 50 64 58 52 48 84 54 48 458
8 Adam Smith SPS 88 30 60 60 76 96 - - 410
9 Jason Gaiger Freeborn/Devinci 64 68 64 72 50 60 - - 378
10 Ed Smith - - 46 50 84 80 36 58 354
11 Callum Brookes Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 72 56 - - 42 56 64 54 344
12 Matt Rushton Hope Factory Racing 76 84 96 84 - - - - 340
13 James Bourne 56 76 42 48 52 52 - - 326
14 Jonathan Foster-Smith Decade/Burgtec 42 48 34 42 - - 84 72 322
15 Thomas Proffitt Pedal Progression 40 46 56 56 60 - 56 - 314
16 Davey Brookes 34 34 36 40 32 36 44 52 308
17 Chris Borrowdale ACU/Oneal/Ison Distribution 26 38 32 38 38 40 40 46 298
18 Reece Langhorn Velo Ulverston 68 100 30 100 - - - - 298
19 Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles Race Team 32 - 38 36 36 44 48 56 290
20 michael Straw MJRacing - - - - 64 76 76 68 284
21 Laurie Arthur Morvelo/Mulebar 60 58 40 44 28 - 52 - 282
22 David List Pyatescycles.co.uk 36 32 48 58 54 48 - - 276
23 Jim Marshall Bikestyle IoM 46 54 88 80 - - - - 268
24 Jonathan Oddy Tenn Mountain Fuel Racing - - 68 64 40 46 46 - 264
25 Ashlee Gough NX2 MTB 52 52 84 68 - - - - 256
26 Damian Groves - - 44 54 - - 58 60 216
27 Chris Sinden - - 52 32 96 32 - - 212
28 Martin Ashe BB Racing 44 44 - - 68 - 38 - 194
29 Chad Boxall 38 36 54 46 - - - - 174
30 Jonathan Coulier Propain Bikes - - - - - - 88 64 152
31 Sam Robson - - - - - - 72 76 148
32 Andrew Cooper - - - - 80 64 - - 144
33 Zach Peters - - - - 34 54 42 - 130
34 Liam McDermott - - - - 56 72 - - 128
35 Louis Joseph-Meade 48 80 - - - - - - 128
36 josh gleave - - - - - - 34 92 126
37 Fergus Ryan Team Skene - Don Skene Cycles; 100%; 7iDP, Mtb Morzine Beds 58 60 - - - - - - 118
38 Ryan Tunnell Hot pursuit cycles/ bikeglovestore.com - - - - - - 68 44 112
39 Ben Lord - - - - 44 58 - - 102
40 Oliver Watson Team Creation Cycles - - - - 46 50 - - 96
41 Steven Baldock 54 42 - - - - - - 96
42 Stu Hughes PinnedTV/TransitionBikes 30 40 100 100 100 100 - - 70
43 Jack Chapman Solid/Reverse/O'Neal/Flow Style - - 50 - - - - - 50
44 Jake Hancock Tweeks Cycles - - - - - 42 - - 42
45 Iwan Griffiths Antur Stiniog/1868 Racing 28 - - - - - - - 28
Senior (male)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Points
1 Billy Matthews North West MTB/FCO 80 84 88 80 88 92 96 100 708
2 Joel Anderson Wideopen Magazine/Loose Riders 96 100 100 100 100 84 - - 580
3 Andrew Barrett BARR3TT Racing/J-Tech Suspension 88 96 84 76 - - 84 92 520
4 Tom Walker 60 58 58 58 72 72 58 50 486
5 Jay Teague 68 72 - - 96 56 92 96 480
6 Toby Down Ti-springs.com 54 80 96 92 80 76 - - 478
7 Matthew Schofield 64 60 50 54 54 50 64 76 472
8 Pete Robinson Firecrest Mountain Biking 32 32 56 52 58 60 68 68 426
9 Ian Stark 84 64 52 68 76 54 - - 398
10 Alex Jones 46 56 40 44 56 46 48 60 396
11 Kyle Havard Team Skene 76 52 - 84 92 58 - - 362
12 Lewis Webber 56 54 80 50 28 - 44 34 346
13 Jay Little 100 88 60 96 - - - - 344
14 Antony Lumia - 22 48 60 42 48 40 52 312
15 Daniel Beaven 40 36 32 36 40 - 60 54 298
16 Matthew Barrett BARR3TT Racing/J-Tech Suspension - - 68 48 84 88 - - 288
17 Christopher Cockrill Firecrest Mountain Biking 72 24 - - 60 22 42 64 284
18 Matt Hockenhull 92 92 - - - - 100 - 284
19 Dean Wood 52 44 42 40 - - 72 26 276
20 Charlie Wright 34 38 - - 32 68 50 46 268
21 James Anderson MDE Bikes 11 68 - - 68 96 - - 243
22 Josh Swire - - - - 16 42 80 88 226
23 Jack Jenkins - - 38 24 - - 76 84 222
24 Sam Wardle 38 30 44 16 26 64 - - 218
25 Harry Farnhill Deity Components 30 19 18 20 50 52 - - 189
26 Charles Hough The Bike Cellar 50 40 - - - - 26 72 188
27 Andrew Hudson 9 11 11 13 18 28 14 80 184
28 Finn Hawes - - 20 14 14 34 56 44 182
29 Ryan Telling 2:1Racing/Specialized UK/Burgtec/RockGuardz/Fusion MX 42 46 46 34 - - - - 168
30 George Barnes BikeGoo 44 26 - - 52 44 - - 166
31 Kyle Farrow - - - - 64 100 - - 164
32 Ben Taylor (Sen) Mountain Mania Cycles 58 50 - - 48 - - - 156
33 Sam Bradford - - 92 64 - - - - 156
34 Rich Robertshaw 28 48 30 46 - - - - 152
35 Ed Thomsett MBUK - - 64 88 - - - - 152
36 Ben Baker - - 76 72 - - - - 148
37 Mike Teague 48 34 - - 24 36 - - 142
38 Isaac Anderson Fresh Prince of Bala - 76 7 56 - - - - 139
39 Alfie Killner Team Aston Hill 26 13 54 38 7 - - - 138
40 Eric Fishenden - - - - 46 80 - - 126
41 Thomas Owen 13 7 14 4 36 40 - - 114
42 James Carr - - 72 42 - - - - 114
43 Geraint Breeze 36 10 36 18 12 - - - 112
44 Andrew Murphy Army CSR/Renthal/O'Neal 18 18 19 15 15 26 - - 111
45 Dan Locks - - - - - - 52 58 110
46 Ashley Francis-Adams - - - - - - 54 56 110
47 Nigel Stanley 22 42 - - 44 - - - 108
48 William Davis - 16 - 26 30 32 - - 104
49 Danny Wenmoth - - 26 28 4 38 - - 96
50 Tom Evans MIJ/DECADE-EUROPE/FIVETEN/SPRUNG - - - - 9 17 28 38 92
51 Lewis Bateman - - - - - - 88 - 88
52 Matthew Monaghan - - - - - - 38 48 86
53 Toby Allison 14 8 28 30 - - - - 80
54 dylan young - - - - - - 36 42 78
55 William Oddy Tenn Mountain Fuel Racing - 17 15 19 13 13 - - 77
56 Gareth Williams BB Racing 4 5 4 - - - 24 40 77
57 Rob Shottel 24 28 12 11 - - - - 75
58 Jordan Tester Team flow riders - - 6 10 1 15 12 30 74
59 Ollie Bytheway - - - 5 38 30 - - 73
60 Nyle Cresswell 17 15 22 17 - - - - 71
61 Lawrence Bigg - - - - - - 30 36 66
62 Darren Williams - - 13 12 - - 16 24 65
63 Daniel Wagstaff 8 12 - - - - 17 22 59
64 Josh Mears - - - - - - 22 32 54
65 David Moulson Decade-Europe - - 24 22 - - - - 46
66 Ashley Evans - - - - - - 46 - 46
67 Benjamin Stokes Tenn Mountain Fuel Racing - - 17 8 - 18 - - 43
68 Ryan Dunn Caersws DH / uplifts - - - - 19 24 - - 43
69 Nigel Stanley - - 34 6 - - - - 40
70 Mathew Sanders - - - - 20 20 - - 40
71 Pierre Nakhla - - - - - - 18 20 38
72 James Corbett 16 20 - - - - - - 36
73 Reece Wharton - - - - 34 - - - 34
74 Jack Perry - - - - - - 34 - 34
75 James Whitby 19 14 - - - - - - 33
76 Paul Burney - - 1 - - - 32 - 33
77 Jamie Cruse Caersws DH - - - 32 - - - - 32
78 Lewis Wighton - - 10 9 10 - - - 29
79 Andrew Jenkins - - - - - - - 28 28
80 Sam Corlett 10 6 9 - - - - - 25
81 Sushant Lama - - - - 6 19 - - 25
82 Tom Walton Otec Bikes - - - - - 11 13 - 24
83 James Doyle - - - - 8 16 - - 24
84 Tom Whitehead Global Bike DH RT - - - - 22 - - - 22
85 Jack Reynolds - - - - - - 20 - 20
86 Billy Hoyes 20 - - - - - - - 20
87 Sam Hatton - 1 16 3 - - - - 20
88 Joe Evans - - - - - - 19 - 19
89 Conor Saxon - - - - 17 - - - 17
90 Dane Fowler 12 4 - - - - - - 16
91 Josh Morris 15 - - - - - - - 15
92 Max Fuller - - - - - - 15 - 15
93 Daniel Ward - - - - - 14 - - 14
94 Josh Hicks SDR - Bikes Direct Uk - Southcoast Suspension 7 - 5 - - - - - 12
95 Edward Meakes - - - - - 12 - - 12
96 Oliver Tustain Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes 2 9 - - - - - - 11
97 Nathan Davies 6 2 3 - - - - - 11
98 Matt Hill - - - - 11 - - - 11
99 Ross Hunter - - - - - - 11 - 11
100 Csaba Csenge Edds Bikes, Oneal, Daytona Coachworx 3 - - 7 - - - - 10
101 Lewis Dann 5 3 - - 2 - - - 10
102 Thomas Jackson - - - - - 10 - - 10
103 Gareth Thomas - - - - - - 10 - 10
104 Cristian daniel Paun - - - - - - 9 - 9
105 Chris Collins - - 8 - - - - - 8
106 James Eden Darkside DH, Suspension Inc - - - - - - 8 - 8
107 Luke Tucker - - - - 5 - - - 5
108 Ben Shaw(91) - - 2 2 - - - - 4
109 Thomas Mills 1 - - - 3 - - - 4
110 Fergus Funnell Framed Cycles - - - 1 - - - - 1
111 Tom Mutlow - - - - - - - - 0
112 Kristian Morris - - - - - - - - 0
113 Tom Buller - - - - - - - - 0
114 Alex Magee RAF DH Team - - - - - - - - 0
115 Zak Mumford - - - - - - - - 0
116 Jonathan Jones - - - - - - - - 0
117 Leo Herbert - - - - - - - - 0
118 Jack Thomson - - - - - - - - 0
119 Ben Shaw(92) - - - - - - - - 0
120 Matthew Earle Chubb racing - - - - - - - - 0
121 Dominic Haines - - - - - - - - 0
122 Joshua North FDHR - - - - - - - - 0
123 Jonathan Gray - - - - - - - - 0
124 Hauron Stanyer - - - - - - - - 0
125 Todor Ilinov - - - - - - - - 0
Senior (women)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Points
1 Lindsay Hanley Tredz Bikes. 72 80 84 92 96 92 100 92 708
2 Abbie Sloan Team Empire Cycles/Life on Bars/Vekta Components 100 96 96 - 100 100 96 100 688
3 Brittany Littlewood - - 88 96 84 84 92 88 532
4 Ami Grindley - - 68 88 88 96 88 96 524
5 Rene Stent 76 76 64 72 68 - 80 80 516
6 Dorota Grabkowska Deity 88 88 76 80 92 88 - - 512
7 Emily Beckett Flyupdownhill/ Leisure Lakes Bikes 58 72 72 76 - - 84 84 446
8 Abi Croshaw 50 56 56 60 64 - 72 72 430
9 Frankie Evans CUBE Flow Team, Sprung Suspension 92 68 92 100 72 - - - 424
10 Katie Sweeting RAFCA 56 50 52 56 60 76 64 - 414
11 Nicola Palmer 64 64 58 64 80 80 - - 410
12 Jane Davis 60 58 - - 76 - 76 76 346
13 Caroline Heathcote Racers Guild Squadron 84 52 80 84 - - - - 300
14 Ellie Dewdney Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 68 92 100 - - - - - 260
15 Anna Parker 54 54 - - - - 68 68 244
16 Katie Perkin 52 60 60 68 - - - - 240
17 Maddy Brown Pedalabikeaway 96 100 - - - - - - 196
18 Rebecca Smith Flow MTB 80 84 - - - - - - 164
19 Amanda Tanfield Flyup 417 Bike Project - - 54 58 - - - - 112
20 Kelly Wilson 48 - - - - - - - 48
Junior (male)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Points
1 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 84 88 80 84 96 88 88 92 700
2 Jack Mills 88 80 68 72 100 100 80 84 672
3 Matt Walker Madison Saracen Factory Team 100 100 100 100 - - 100 100 600
4 Joseph Derrick Push Cycleworks 64 68 72 80 80 76 84 50 574
5 Owen Martin Grips Bikes 92 84 92 96 88 92 - - 544
6 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team 80 92 84 92 - - 76 88 512
7 Jake Gaskell 58 96 88 88 - - 92 80 502
8 William Easey 68 64 58 54 52 60 50 64 470
9 Josh Mead Team Aston Hill 96 72 26 76 92 96 - - 458
10 Will Turnbull D&D Cycles 56 54 54 28 76 80 60 46 454
11 Jason Williams 72 60 64 68 56 64 44 - 428
12 Elliot Thombs 34 50 50 58 50 68 58 54 422
13 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 44 40 42 38 60 72 54 60 410
14 Drew Lane - - 46 50 84 84 56 76 396
15 George Lunt 42 32 32 42 48 54 52 58 360
16 William Thompson 38 58 56 60 - - 72 68 352
17 Angus Melvin Pearce Cycles Race Team 60 56 52 52 54 56 - - 330
18 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team - - 76 56 72 - 64 56 324
19 Harry Attwood Indibike 36 44 34 40 58 58 48 - 318
20 Tom Herriott Racers Guild Squadron 54 46 38 44 64 52 - - 298
21 Seth Barrett Pedalabikeaway 76 76 - - - - 68 72 292
22 Joe Parfitt Transition Bikes/FMD Factory Racing - - - - - - 96 96 192
23 Kieran Baldwin FRA/Fusion/Oneal 30 34 36 46 - - - - 146
24 Ryan Hicks SDR - Bikes Direct UK - Southcoast Suspension 48 42 48 - - - - - 138
25 Kade Edwards Trek Factory Racing - - 96 30 - - - - 126
26 William White BB racing - - 60 64 - - - - 124
27 Ross Green - - - - 68 50 - - 118
28 Oliver Driscoll 52 48 - - - - - - 100
29 Bobby Simpson - - - - - - 42 52 94
30 Tom Gilbert-Walker N&T components - - - - - - 46 48 94
31 Mungo Harrison-Ward - - 44 48 - - - - 92
32 Finlay Yule 50 36 - - - - - - 86
33 Ben Phillips 32 52 - - - - - - 84
34 James Fearnley 40 38 - - - - - - 78
35 Matthew McGovern - - 40 36 - - - - 76
36 Sam Lawson 46 30 - - - - - - 76
37 Daniel Kidd - - 30 34 - - - - 64
38 Morgan Simmons - - 28 32 - - - - 60
Junior (women)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Points
1 Ellen Flewitt Team Aston Hill 96 96 96 96 - - 100 100 584
2 Megan James 100 100 100 100 - - - - 400
3 Eve Brookes 92 92 88 88 - - - - 360
4 Corinna Brisbourne 84 84 92 92 - - - - 352
5 Katie Purvis 88 88 84 80 - - - - 340
6 Emily Walker 80 80 80 84 - - - - 324
7 Rosy Monaghan One Giant Leap Llangollen - - - - - - 96 96 192
Master (male)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Points
1 Ben Deakin DMR Bikes/Muc-Off 92 84 100 100 92 100 72 88 728
2 Nathan Cavalier 96 92 72 60 96 96 92 96 700
3 Mathew Clark 16 96 96 88 15 88 56 84 539
4 Jordan Cavalier 72 68 60 44 36 54 88 92 514
5 Seb Frost Rootsandrain.com/Renthal 80 54 50 50 48 56 60 76 474
6 Scott Edgworth 84 80 80 84 72 72 - - 472
7 Ryan West 68 58 88 68 4 40 84 56 466
8 Andrew Hughes 52 76 - - 88 92 96 50 454
9 Rowan Sorrell 100 100 - - - - 100 100 400
10 Craig Taylor Devinci/freeborn 76 72 48 96 46 60 - - 398
11 Tim Morgan Brooks Cycles 44 40 32 32 50 58 58 68 382
12 Anton Colombo 54 36 46 46 80 84 - - 346
13 James Weames MOUNTAIN MAINIA CYCLES 26 28 54 52 84 80 - - 324
14 James Heal ARMY, Ison, ONeal. 38 46 38 40 38 34 24 52 310
15 Ben Horne SDR - Bikes Direct UK - Southcoast Suspension 46 52 42 48 16 36 52 - 292
16 Sam Waters 40 34 44 36 7 17 64 40 282
17 Oliver Medcalf S4P. Proform Tyre Tool 60 44 52 54 60 - - - 270
18 Jack Sargent Pearce Cycles Race Team 4 88 84 92 - - - - 268
19 Simon Pemberton Sunday Invitational 56 42 40 42 64 19 - - 263
20 Andrew Green 58 56 - - - - 68 72 254
21 Liam Mason S4P Proform Tyre Tool 88 64 - - 100 - - - 252
22 Ady Chaplin 19 20 15 10 32 38 48 48 230
23 Dan Partington Sunday Invitational 30 16 56 56 52 20 - - 230
24 Simon Dobson Sunday Invitational 48 38 26 30 40 44 - - 226
25 Will Priestner 18 14 16 19 42 42 30 44 225
26 Thomas Squibb Rockguardz/ATS Cycles/Burgtec/Slick'n'slide 42 30 36 38 - - 36 26 208
27 Michael Wilson 36 26 - - 44 46 50 - 202
28 Robert Hughes 50 22 9 26 24 68 - - 199
29 Pete Crookes 11 60 68 58 - - - - 197
30 Paul Ruscoe Racers Guild Squadron - - - - 54 50 32 58 194
31 Matthew Booker - - 14 28 - - 76 64 182
32 Tricky Moore Online Bikes.com / TrickyTuned Racing - - 17 11 19 24 42 60 173
33 Dan Simmons - - 92 76 - - - - 168
34 Rob Escott Hotlines Europe 15 13 24 24 - - 34 46 156
35 simon Aplin - - - - 76 76 - - 152
36 Joe Winston Banjo cycles Newbury - - 76 72 - - - - 148
37 Matthew Davies 34 48 - - 58 - - - 140
38 Michael Vickers - - 58 80 - - - - 138
39 John Wootton 22 17 - - - - 44 54 137
40 Ifan Evans Na - - - - - - 54 80 134
41 Oliver Mckenna - - - - 68 64 - - 132
42 Ian Churchill - - 64 64 - - - - 128
43 Andy Weames - - - - - - 80 42 122
44 Aled Williams Sunday Invitational / BoA - - 19 13 30 18 28 - 108
45 Rob Hill Pearce Cycles Race Team 14 11 28 16 - - 38 - 107
46 Ben Caldwell - - - - 56 48 - - 104
47 James Bruton 64 32 - - - - - - 96
48 Joseph Boswell - - - - 18 22 22 32 94
49 David Pearson-Smith - - 20 17 17 32 - - 86
50 Neil Farmery - - - - 34 52 - - 86
51 Chris Edmunds Mountain Trax - - 8 2 14 13 13 34 84
52 Daniel Grindley - - 2 6 8 16 15 36 83
53 Iain Baird 32 19 13 15 - - - - 79
54 Bradley Hale Mountain Mania Cycles NZGC 28 50 - - - - - - 78
55 Neil Clarke 9 8 1 - 28 30 - - 76
56 James Fenton - - 11 12 - - 19 30 72
57 Richard Yockney ARMY, Ison, ONeal - - - - - - 26 38 64
58 Peter Couldridge - - 12 14 20 15 - - 61
59 Steven Turner Weaponised Gravity Cartel - - 4 7 - - 46 - 57
60 Steven Holroyd - - 34 22 - - - - 56
61 Shaun Webb Royal Air Force - - - - 26 28 - - 54
62 Jonathan Newnham Raceworks design/ M&J Consultancy 3 4 - - 12 - - 28 47
63 Ed Robinson - - 6 4 - - 11 22 43
64 Martin Pritchard 24 18 - - - - - - 42
65 Lee Hillier SDR-Bikes Direct UK - Southcoast Suspension - - 22 18 - - - - 40
66 Gareth Davies - - - - - - 40 - 40
67 Ivor Bowen - - 7 9 22 - - - 38
68 Matthew Redman Royal Air force CA - - - - - - 14 24 38
69 Gareth Fargher - - 18 20 - - - - 38
70 James North - - - - - - 17 20 37
71 Toby Savage - 3 - - 6 12 16 - 37
72 Gareth Lake 2:1Racing/Specialized UK/Burgtec/RockGuardz/Fusion MX 20 15 - - - - - - 35
73 Andrew Lochhead - - - 34 - - - - 34
74 Andrew Pritchard 7 24 - - - - - - 31
75 Justin Towle - - 30 1 - - - - 31
76 James Kennell 17 10 - - - - - - 27
77 Richard Goodyear Tree Magnet Racing 12 7 3 5 - - - - 27
78 Robert McClurg 10 5 - - 11 - - - 26
79 Neil Swain - - - - - 26 - - 26
80 Az Grant 13 12 - - - - - - 25
81 Andrew Davies - - - - - - 20 - 20
82 Ben Robinson - - - - 5 14 - - 19
83 Mark Brooks - - 10 8 - - - - 18
84 Stephen Fenner - - - - - - 18 - 18
85 Gareth Johnson 8 - - - 9 - - - 17
86 Nick Lumb 6 9 - - - - - - 15
87 David Addison PROPAIN BIKES SIXPACK RACING PAUSED MOTION - - - - 13 - - - 13
88 Clive Middleton 5 - 5 3 - - - - 13
89 Evan Barnes - - - - - - 12 - 12
90 John Coles - - - - 10 - - - 10
91 Cameron Nichols 2 6 - - - - - - 8
92 Mark Jewell 1 1 - - - - - - 2
93 Kevin Hill Nitro Shox - 2 - - - - - - 2
94 Rik Francis RAF DH Team - - - - - - - - 0
95 Craig Muir - - - - - - - - 0
96 Nathan Totney - - - - - - - - 0
97 Sebastian Grochowski - - - - - - - - 0
98 Pete Wogan MIJ/Decade Europe/Continental Tyres/Fiveten/Sprung Suspension/Lodge Cycles/Colebrook Transporter - - - - - - - - 0
Veteran (male)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Points
1 David Fairservice 100 100 96 96 80 92 100 100 764
2 Guy Theron Edd's Bikes 92 96 88 84 88 88 92 96 724
3 Paul Blight 80 68 58 60 72 84 76 80 578
4 Ross Holding 88 60 76 76 64 72 68 72 576
5 Pete Crump Transition/fox/hope/missionmx/mojo/decade 96 92 92 92 92 96 - - 560
6 Mark Cray 64 84 68 68 76 60 58 58 536
7 Gareth Quinn 72 76 80 88 - - 88 92 496
8 Lee Hammett 40 44 44 42 52 80 56 64 422
9 Stu Hughes PinnedTV/TransitionBikes 30 40 100 100 100 100 - - 400
10 Joe Killner Team Aston Hill 52 48 52 48 68 76 50 - 394
11 Anthony Maslin 46 72 60 56 - - 72 88 394
12 Chris Derry Pearce Cycles Race Team 68 80 56 64 84 - - - 352
13 James Davies Wdmba 84 88 - - - - 96 76 344
14 Michael Whyte Racers Guild Squadron 58 58 36 54 60 64 - - 330
15 Eamonn Lawless Never Ready Racing 36 36 30 - 56 56 52 54 320
16 Shaun Tandy Racers Guild 44 38 40 28 58 - 48 60 316
17 John Boothman Sunday Invitational 56 46 - - 50 68 54 - 274
18 Ian Bray Mij / Decade-Europe / Muc-Off / Fiveten / Sprung Suspension / FusionMX / Continental Tyres / Colebrook Transporters 48 52 50 50 - - 60 - 260
19 Phil Gray - - 54 58 - - 64 68 244
20 Roy Semple Army CSR 42 40 48 36 54 - - - 220
21 Alvar Coppard S4P Proform Tyre Tool 60 56 46 46 - - - - 208
22 mark croxall - - - - - - 84 84 168
23 Darren Wainwright - - 84 72 - - - - 156
24 Rich Simpson GT Factory - - 64 80 - - - - 144
25 Lee Pettitt Racers Guild Squadron 76 64 - - - - - - 140
26 Bill Young - - - - - - 80 56 136
27 Jyoti Gongba - - 72 52 - - - - 124
28 Andrew Macmillan - - - - 48 58 - - 106
29 Ian Walker 50 54 - - - - - - 104
30 George Thompson - - - - 46 54 - - 100
31 Andy Williamson - - - - 96 - - - 96
32 Ben Burrows - - 42 38 - - - - 80
33 Andrew Old 38 42 - - - - - - 80
34 James Christie - - 38 40 - - - - 78
35 Paul Bennett - - 28 44 - - - - 72
36 Russell Evans 34 34 - - - - - - 68
37 Peter Cabara - - 32 34 - - - - 66
38 Darrel Dudley DD MTB Pigbike - - 34 30 - - - - 64
39 Philip Hall - - 26 32 - - - - 58
Grand Vet (male)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Points
1 Peter Little Pedalabikeaway /Sprung 100 100 100 84 100 100 100 100 784
2 Paul Le Maitre 84 88 88 92 92 92 96 96 728
3 Trevor Harvey 96 96 96 100 96 96 - - 580
4 Jono Simpson Pearce Cycles Race Team 54 50 92 96 88 88 - - 468
5 Mark Buckingham Army Cycling Union 80 80 80 76 84 - - - 400
6 Paul Jacobs PPG 92 92 84 88 - - - - 356
7 Irvin Creighton 76 76 72 72 - - - - 296
8 Lars Jones 88 84 - - - - - - 172
9 Robert Brooks - - 76 80 - - - - 156
10 Nicholas Eyre Barracuda Bob Racing - - 68 68 - - - - 136
Youth (male)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Points
1 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 96 96 100 100 92 100 96 96 776
2 Morgan Tyrrell Wideopen mag 92 92 96 92 100 88 100 100 760
3 Harry Barrett Madison Saracen Development Team 100 100 92 88 96 96 92 80 744
4 Harvey Rollason NX2MTB 88 84 76 96 88 92 76 92 692
5 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 76 80 80 84 64 76 68 72 600
6 Drew Whatley MIJ Downhill/ Decade/Continental /Fiveten/Sprung /FusionMX/Colebrook Transporters 60 68 88 34 76 72 52 76 526
7 Jim Monro - - 68 80 84 84 88 50 454
8 James Cudbertson Banana Industries 50 56 56 54 52 54 40 54 416
9 Harry Lawley RAD Orange Factory Development Team 68 52 84 64 72 52 - - 392
10 Jeremy Coe SDR-Bikes Direct Uk-Southcoast Suspension 72 72 - - 56 - 80 88 368
11 Elis Roberts 58 60 54 58 - - 58 60 348
12 Tom Hildred - - 34 46 58 58 72 68 336
13 Alexander Gray - - 50 44 40 68 44 52 298
14 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC - - 48 42 44 48 50 64 296
15 Lewis Brown M & D Funding Services,TTR 56 58 60 68 - 50 - - 292
16 Sam Cofano 84 88 58 60 - - - - 290
17 Rhys B/arter - - 72 76 68 64 - - 280
18 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 54 54 - - 60 - 56 56 280
19 Matt Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team - - 64 72 - - 60 84 280
20 Oliver Raja-Brown Team B1ke 52 50 52 56 48 - - - 258
21 Tyla Rosser 64 64 - - - - 64 58 250
22 Tyler Chapman 44 46 42 40 - - 48 - 220
23 Ethan Pickett - - 46 38 42 - 42 - 168
24 Jamie Cable Atherton Academy - - - - 80 80 - - 160
25 Lewis Ross Red Brick Cycles Woodlandriders Racing 80 76 - - - - - - 156
26 Conor Roberts 42 42 36 36 - - - - 156
27 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION - - 40 52 46 - - - 138
28 Will Mills - - - - 54 56 - - 110
29 Sonny Goode - - - - 50 60 - - 110
30 Jay Owen 48 48 - - - - - - 96
31 Sam Hall - - 44 50 - - - - 94
32 Sonny Sanderson TTR 46 44 - - - - - - 90
33 Sam Tyrrell - - 38 48 - - - - 86
34 Lewis Perks - - - - - - 84 - 84
35 Aaron Bennett Solid National Racing UK - - - - - - 54 - 54
36 William Fuell Redditch BMX Club - - - - - 46 - - 46
37 Lucas Mead SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION - - - - - - 46 - 46
Juvenile (male)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Points
1 Joshua Bennett 92 96 84 84 84 96 96 96 728
2 Jordan Williams Hammoon Cycles 96 58 96 96 92 92 100 68 698
3 Thomas Shakepeare Firecrest development team 88 92 88 88 88 84 84 84 696
4 henry Crease Kustom Bikes 84 88 76 80 96 88 68 88 668
5 Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo 72 80 64 64 80 76 80 92 608
6 Connor Smith NX2MTB 100 100 100 100 56 80 56 - 592
7 Daniel Cope Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles - - 80 76 100 100 92 100 548
8 Louie Smith Dirty Customs 80 76 68 68 64 60 60 64 540
9 Callum Hard 76 72 72 72 68 - 88 80 528
10 Charlie Palmer 58 68 - - 76 68 64 76 410
11 Travis Diwell-Wilson - - 92 92 72 64 76 - 396
12 Tomas Carter 60 64 - - 60 58 72 72 386
13 Alfie Gale Swinley Bike Hub 68 84 60 60 - - - - 272
14 Oliver Lunnon 64 60 - - - - 58 - 182
15 Gregory Hopkins JRTF - - - - 58 72 - - 130
16 Josh Jukes - - 58 58 - - - - 116
Our sponsors include: