Race results

Pearce Downhill Series 2018

Round 1 - Kinsham 2018

24/03/2018 - 25/03/2018

Elite (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 5 Joe Smith Norco Factory Racing 01:48.880
2 18 Charlie Hatton Trek Factory Racing DH 01:48.909 00:00.029
3 6 Shaun Richards Continental Saracen 01:50.069 00:01.189
4 3 Marc Beaumont Pearce Cycles/Specialized/Ohlins 01:50.369 00:01.489
5 7 Roger Vieira Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 01:50.889 00:02.009
6 2 Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing 01:51.175 00:02.295
7 1 Douglas Vieira Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 01:51.245 00:02.365
8 4 Jay Williamson SPS Syndicate 01:51.842 00:02.962
9 14 Kieran Davies Schwalbe / Plushhillcycles / Wolverson fitness 01:53.775 00:04.895
10 8 Myles James One Vision Global Racing 01:53.949 00:05.069
11 11 Reece Langhorn 2:1 Racing 01:54.569 00:05.689
12 9 Daniel Tay Don Skene Cycles / Kingud / WDMBA 01:56.875 00:07.995
13 10 Gareth Brewin The Trailhead 01:57.421 00:08.541
14 12 Matt Rushton Hope Factory Racing 01:58.885 00:10.005
15 17 Jason Gaiger Freeborn/Devinci 02:00.652 00:11.772
Elite Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1505 Rachel Atherton Trek Factory Racing DH 02:01.488
2 1501 Abbie Sloan Pearce Cycles Race Team, Steele Industries, My Bike Bits, Indiprint Graphics 02:21.574 00:20.086
3 1504 Lucy Drees Orange Bikes/Hope Tech 02:23.135 00:21.647
4 1500 Becci Skelton 02:25.888 00:24.400
5 1502 Meghan Harris 02:28.960 00:27.472
Expert (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 109 Glenroy Martin Grips 01:54.319
2 106 Kyle Hall 01:55.267 00:00.948
3 115 Jay Teague 01:56.765 00:02.446
4 112 Adam Smith Hope technology. Fasthouse. Muc-off 01:58.347 00:04.028
5 110 Owen Martin Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 01:58.463 00:04.144
6 114 Benjamin Worrall 01:59.377 00:05.058
7 103 Thomas Davies 01:59.684 00:05.365
8 104 Nathan Foster Racers Guild Squadron 02:01.696 00:07.377
9 105 Jonathan Foster-Smith Decade/Burgtec 02:02.039 00:07.720
10 101 Chad Boxall 02:03.177 00:08.858
11 111 Billy Matthews North West Mountain Bikes/Burgtec/Foundry Co 02:03.346 00:09.027
12 102 Callum Brookes Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:04.266 00:09.947
13 100 James Bourne 02:04.796 00:10.477
14 107 Matthew schofield 02:06.583 00:12.264
15 113 Danny Wenmoth A-Line Electrical Ltd 02:07.746 00:13.427
Senior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 201 Joel Anderson specialized uk, loose riders, melon optics, Stans no tubes, 661 protection 01:55.526
2 213 Warren Field 01:56.634 00:01.108
3 217 Damon Jones 01:59.411 00:03.885
4 211 Toby Down CARDER TECHNOLOGY 01:59.621 00:04.095
5 261 Antony Lumia 02:00.493 00:04.967
6 249 Reece Wharton 02:01.340 00:05.814
7 244 Mike Teague 02:02.914 00:07.388
8 250 Tom Walker 02:03.394 00:07.868
9 229 Pete Robinson Firecrest Mountain Biking 02:04.220 00:08.694
10 243 Jack Sprogis Transition Bikes, Burgtec, Spokes Bike Shop, Slick and Slide Suspension, Peatys and Weareone 02:04.425 00:08.899
11 245 Isaac Anderson 02:04.591 00:09.065
12 202 Laurie Arthur Morvelo/Mulebar 02:04.627 00:09.101
13 234 Ian Stark 02:04.972 00:09.446
14 205 Dan Bladon 02:05.795 00:10.269
15 207 Christopher Cockrill Firecrest Mountain Biking 02:06.242 00:10.716
16 242 Alex Worrall 02:06.346 00:10.820
17 233 Nigel Stanley 02:07.111 00:11.585
18 262 Vini Crighton-Poli The Trailhead 02:07.488 00:11.962
19 214 Eric Fishenden 02:07.579 00:12.053
20 226 William Organ 02:08.636 00:13.110
21 237 Charlie Wright 02:10.517 00:14.991
22 252 Oliver Tustain Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes 02:10.747 00:15.221
23 241 Jack Harvey Norcon construction 02:13.637 00:18.111
24 208 Csaba Csenge Edds Bikes, Oneal, Daytona Coachworx 02:14.586 00:19.060
25 210 David Dean Royal Roots Racing 02:14.609 00:19.083
26 232 chris spinks 02:14.718 00:19.192
27 204 Kieran Baldwin 2:1 Racing/Specialized UK/FRA Apparel 02:14.725 00:19.199
28 203 Tom Baker Royal Navy 02:15.378 00:19.852
29 263 Sam Jones 02:16.516 00:20.990
30 221 Thomas Mills 02:17.572 00:22.046
31 231 Morgan Simmons 02:18.162 00:22.636
32 206 Geraint Breeze 02:18.248 00:22.722
33 227 Thomas Owen 02:19.063 00:23.537
34 224 Andrew Murphy Army – Helix – ABF 02:19.815 00:24.289
35 240 ben hampson 02:21.181 00:25.655
36 223 Zak Mumford 02:21.728 00:26.202
37 219 George Lunt 02:22.071 00:26.545
38 239 Daniel Ward 02:22.403 00:26.877
39 218 Laurie Kent Harper Adams University 02:23.056 00:27.530
40 215 Chris Goodwin 02:23.310 00:27.784
41 216 Chris Johnson Royal Navy 02:24.331 00:28.805
42 212 Tom Evans MIJ/DECADE-EUROPE/FIVETEN/SPRUNG/muc-off 02:25.073 00:29.547
43 246 Alex Magee RAF DH Team 02:25.623 00:30.097
44 200 Joel Allport Royal Racing Roots 02:27.937 00:32.411
45 220 Matthew McGovern 02:28.323 00:32.797
46 251 Karl Chapman 02:30.986 00:35.460
47 228 Jake Pashley 02:31.777 00:36.251
48 238 Zac Lester 02:32.242 00:36.716
49 225 Joshua North Royal Racing Roots / FDHR - -
49 235 Jake Tanner - -
Senior Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1521 Corinna Brisbourne 02:33.587
2 1524 Dorota Grabkowska Deity 02:35.393 00:01.806
3 1526 Brittany Littlewood 02:36.898 00:03.311
4 1527 Pasca Nicholson 02:37.057 00:03.470
5 1522 Maddy Brown 02:37.231 00:03.644
6 1520 Emily Beckett Flow MTB 02:39.987 00:06.400
7 1525 Caroline Heathcote Racers Guild Squadron 02:41.229 00:07.642
8 1523 Jane Davis 02:41.760 00:08.173
9 1531 Amanda Tanfield Ladies do DH 02:45.817 00:12.230
10 1529 Rene Stent 02:46.631 00:13.044
11 1528 Rebecca Smith Flow MTB 02:51.289 00:17.702
Junior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 01:58.472
2 918 Jim Monro 02:00.676 00:02.204
3 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 02:00.901 00:02.429
4 916 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 02:00.939 00:02.467
5 902 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown 02:01.713 00:03.241
6 913 Luke Knight J e James cycles 02:03.714 00:05.242
7 904 Jamie Cable Atherton Academy 02:04.063 00:05.591
8 926 William Thompson 02:05.030 00:06.558
9 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:05.619 00:07.147
10 907 Joseph Derrick Push Cycleworks 02:05.742 00:07.270
11 928 Isaac Utton 02:05.801 00:07.329
12 917 Jack Mills 02:06.222 00:07.750
13 905 Jordan Colclough Recoil Suspension 02:06.265 00:07.793
14 915 Owen Mapleson 02:08.209 00:09.737
15 900 Drew Alker MTB Monster Race Team 02:08.581 00:10.109
16 901 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 02:08.682 00:10.210
17 925 Elliot Thombs 02:08.759 00:10.287
18 927 Drew Whatley MIJ Downhill/ Decade/Continental /Fiveten/Sprung /FusionMX/Colebrook Transporters 02:11.977 00:13.505
19 910 Alexander Gray 02:12.313 00:13.841
20 921 Ben Phillips 02:13.102 00:14.630
21 929 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 02:13.752 00:15.280
22 930 Ross Green 02:13.935 00:15.463
23 938 Thomas Croal 02:14.161 00:15.689
24 920 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 02:14.416 00:15.944
25 939 Ryan Paul 02:15.959 00:17.487
26 906 James Cudbertson SDR-SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 02:16.250 00:17.778
27 914 Sam Lawson 02:17.136 00:18.664
28 908 connor fish 02:18.487 00:20.015
29 922 Ethan Pickett Team Skene 02:19.421 00:20.949
30 931 hamish melvin 02:21.740 00:23.268
31 923 Cameron Ross SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 02:28.509 00:30.037
32 919 George North 02:30.759 00:32.287
33 924 alexander scott 02:31.500 00:33.028
Junior Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1574 Rosy Monaghan Super Alloy Racing/Stendec 02:21.363
2 1570 Ellen Flewitt Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB Racing Team 02:27.675 00:06.312
3 1572 Katie Purvis 02:30.629 00:09.266
4 1571 Ellie Jones One Planet Adventure 02:35.082 00:13.719
5 1573 Emily Walker Rockguardz 02:49.418 00:28.055
Master (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 622 James Hughes Santa Cruz Bicycles/Antur Stiniog/1868 Racing 02:00.680
2 631 Nick Platt D&D Cycles 02:03.029 00:02.349
3 602 Nathan Cavalier 02:03.131 00:02.451
4 649 Craig Taylor Freeborn/SBxtreme 02:03.674 00:02.994
5 613 Seb Frost Rootsandrain.com/Renthal 02:05.101 00:04.421
6 673 Jake Hancock Alf Jones Cycles 02:05.832 00:05.152
7 626 Oliver Mckenna Freedom Bikes 02:06.849 00:06.169
8 638 Ryan Telling 2:1Racing/Specialized UK/Burgtec/RockGuardz/Fusion MX 02:07.017 00:06.337
9 646 James Bruton Plas y Brenin/Summit to Sea 02:09.814 00:09.134
10 671 Carl Teather 02:10.000 00:09.320
11 607 Matthew Davies Rockguardz 02:10.204 00:09.524
12 618 Ben Horne SDR - Southcoast Suspension 02:10.495 00:09.815
13 616 James Heal ARMY, Helix, ABF 02:10.803 00:10.123
14 620 Robert Hughes 02:11.390 00:10.710
15 627 Oliver Medcalf S4P. Proform Tyre Tool 02:11.581 00:10.901
16 601 Jordan Cavalier 02:11.614 00:10.934
17 630 Lewis Patterson 02:12.108 00:11.428
18 628 Tim Morgan Brooks Cycles 02:16.091 00:15.411
19 640 Shaun Webb Royal Air Force 02:16.795 00:16.115
20 639 Sam Waters 02:17.567 00:16.887
21 617 Rob Hill Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:19.351 00:18.671
22 632 Will Priestner 02:19.957 00:19.277
23 625 Steven King 02:20.010 00:19.330
24 629 Jonathan Newnham Dream Doors Southend 02:20.357 00:19.677
25 610 Barry Fenton RAF DH Team 02:20.484 00:19.804
26 644 John Wootton 02:21.500 00:20.820
27 605 Peter Couldridge 02:24.835 00:24.155
28 634 Ben Robinson 02:26.477 00:25.797
29 600 Ivor Bowen 02:26.527 00:25.847
30 609 Tom Ellery 02:27.133 00:26.453
31 672 Joseph Boswell 02:27.733 00:27.053
32 645 Richard Yockney Army-Helix-ABF 02:27.974 00:27.294
33 608 Chris Edmunds Mountain Trax 02:30.399 00:29.719
34 604 Neil Clarke 02:33.488 00:32.808
35 615 Toby Hann Royal Navy 02:35.400 00:34.720
36 633 Matthew Redman Royal Air force CA 02:39.447 00:38.767
37 624 Gareth Johnson 02:41.795 00:41.115
38 643 Pete Wogan MIJ/Decade Europe/Continental Tyres/Fiveten/Sprung Suspension/Colebrook Transporter/visor leaf/muc-off/crank brothers/fusionmx graphics/rock guardz 02:45.011 00:44.331
39 636 Toby Savage 02:45.305 00:44.625
40 637 Matthew Stevens Owen cycles 02:45.575 00:44.895
41 619 Chris Hornsey - -
41 614 Richard Goodyear Tree Magnet Racing - -
41 606 Pete Crookes - -
41 635 Ed Robinson - -
41 603 Robert Champier-Clarke - -
41 642 Antony Winslade - -
Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 823 Tim Ponting 02:00.519
2 809 Stu Hughes Decade/7iDP/Royal Racing/Muc-Off 02:00.834 00:00.315
3 813 David List 02:02.327 00:01.808
4 802 Pete Crump Transition/Fox/Hope/MissionMX/Mojo/Decade 02:06.968 00:06.449
5 820 Guy Theron Monster Sport Insurance 02:08.995 00:08.476
6 807 Jason Hicken 02:10.533 00:10.014
7 804 David Fairservice 02:10.776 00:10.257
8 818 Gareth Quinn 02:11.112 00:10.593
9 810 Barry Husband 67 race team 02:12.289 00:11.770
10 803 Chris Derry Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:13.410 00:12.891
11 817 Sandy Plenty The Trailhead/Santa Cruz 02:16.945 00:16.426
12 808 Ross Holding 02:17.476 00:16.957
13 816 Lee Pettitt Racers Guild Squadron 02:19.200 00:18.681
14 805 Phil Gray 02:20.097 00:19.578
15 835 Shane Maciak Tyskie Racing 02:21.435 00:20.916
16 821 Michael Whyte Racers Guild Squadron 02:22.464 00:21.945
17 842 Roy Semple Army Be The Best/ ABF/ Helix / O'Neal / Ison-Distribution / Pro Green / Decade / Hope 02:23.297 00:22.778
18 811 James Kennell 02:23.630 00:23.111
19 819 Steven Smith 02:23.880 00:23.361
20 806 Lee Hammett 02:25.413 00:24.894
21 822 Shaun Stowell Gawton Gravity Hub 02:27.803 00:27.284
22 815 Andrew Old 02:31.609 00:31.090
23 812 Eamonn Lawless Never Ready Racing 02:33.837 00:33.318
24 800 paul Bellingham Otec Bikes & RAF Cycling 03:04.199 01:03.680
25 840 Tim Fuell - -
25 801 Paul Blight - -
Grand Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 885 Peter Little Pedalabikeaway /Sprung 02:09.704
2 882 Trevor Harvey 02:11.591 00:01.887
3 891 Matthew Patrickson 02:19.555 00:09.851
4 880 Ian Bray Mij / Decade-Europe / Muc-Off / Fiveten / Sprung Suspension / FusionMX / Continental Tyres / Colebrook Transporters 02:25.048 00:15.344
5 883 Joe Killner Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB Racing Team 02:27.260 00:17.556
6 887 Shaun Tandy Racers Guild 02:34.438 00:24.734
7 881 Irvin Creighton Steve Peat Syndicate 03:13.344 01:03.640
8 886 Jono Simpson Pearce Cycles Race Team - -
Youth (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1131 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 01:55.689
2 1100 Harry Barrett Madison Saracen Development Team 01:56.680 00:00.991
3 1120 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 01:59.225 00:03.536
4 1106 Jeremy Coe Aston Hill-Lovelo MTB race team 01:59.633 00:03.944
5 1149 Chris Cumming Wideopenmag 02:00.526 00:04.837
6 1127 Connor Smith Wideopenmag 02:01.030 00:05.341
7 1119 Dennis Luffman 02:02.356 00:06.667
8 1102 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron 02:02.668 00:06.979
9 1126 Dan Slack magura uk 02:03.862 00:08.173
10 1122 Lewis Perks Team Creation Cycles 02:04.801 00:09.112
11 1111 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 02:05.690 00:10.001
12 1101 Joshua Bennett The trailhead 02:05.775 00:10.086
13 1107 Daniel Cope teamwideopenmag 02:06.642 00:10.953
14 1150 Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo 02:07.754 00:12.065
15 1110 Travis Diwell-Wilson DC Cycles 02:08.054 00:12.365
16 1125 Thomas Shakespeare Firecrest team 02:08.578 00:12.889
17 1108 Henry Crease Kustom Bikes 02:08.736 00:13.047
18 1116 Connor Husband 67 race team 02:10.842 00:15.153
19 1103 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 02:11.182 00:15.493
20 1135 Charlie Mosley 02:11.533 00:15.844
21 1151 William Fuell Redditch BMX Club 02:11.697 00:16.008
22 1123 Elis Roberts Antur Stiniog/Beics Brenin 02:11.707 00:16.018
23 1115 Travis Hopkins 02:13.627 00:17.938
24 1104 Tomas Carter 02:13.908 00:18.219
25 1130 Jack Williams Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:14.358 00:18.669
26 1133 Ollie Daniels Decade 02:15.714 00:20.025
27 1132 Ben Barnett 02:16.532 00:20.843
28 1109 Sam Crone 02:16.965 00:21.276
29 1117 Grady Jones Pave your way racing 02:17.452 00:21.763
30 1137 Moacyr Atkinson 02:18.348 00:22.659
31 1113 Callum Hard 02:18.689 00:23.000
32 1128 Louie Smith Dirty Customs 02:19.145 00:23.456
33 1118 Alfie Lloyd JRTF Racing 02:20.023 00:24.334
34 1134 Logan Stowell Gawton Gravity Hub/Propello 02:20.129 00:24.440
35 1121 Lucas Mead SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 02:21.917 00:26.228
36 1105 Tyler Chapman Grips Bikes. 02:21.984 00:26.295
37 1146 Calum Tolley 02:23.641 00:27.952
38 1124 Conor Roberts RBD Photography 02:25.015 00:29.326
39 1112 Sam Hall 02:25.662 00:29.973
40 1114 Matthew Hicken 02:29.756 00:34.067
41 1129 Sam Tyrrell 02:38.309 00:42.620
42 1147 Harry Patrickson Steve Peat Syndicate / Maxxis Tyres 02:41.855 00:46.166
43 1138 Archie Bentley 03:01.857 01:06.168
44 1136 Josh Marsh - -
Juvenile (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1309 Jordan Williams Hammoon Cycles 02:03.241
2 1303 Toby Driscoll 02:07.292 00:04.051
3 1301 Joshua Brazier RockGuardZ 02:09.377 00:06.136
4 1308 Dominic Platt D&D Cycles 02:09.446 00:06.205
5 1304 Ben Hicken Rockguardz 02:10.513 00:07.272
6 1305 Tyler Hughes Decade/7iDP/Royal Racing/Muc-Off 02:16.128 00:12.887
7 1312 Harvey Mosley 02:16.321 00:13.080
8 1302 Joshua Davies 02:16.764 00:13.523
9 1300 Alonso Barbour Firecrest MTB/Wheelie bike shop 02:19.194 00:15.953
10 1306 Josh Lancett-Edwards Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:22.968 00:19.727
11 1310 Rudi Eichhorn Mij 02:24.022 00:20.781
12 1307 Finn New Rockguardz 02:26.512 00:23.271
13 1311 Josh Jukes 02:32.036 00:28.795