Race results



Pearce Downhill Series 2018

Round 1 - Kinsham 2018

24/03/2018 - 25/03/2018

Youth (M)
Final results
Youth (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1131 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 01:55.689
2 1100 Harry Barrett J-TECH Suspension/Trailhead 01:56.680 00:00.991
3 1120 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 01:59.225 00:03.536
4 1106 Jeremy Coe 01:59.633 00:03.944
5 1149 Chris Cumming Wideopenmag 02:00.526 00:04.837
6 1127 Connor Smith Wideopenmag 02:01.030 00:05.341
7 1119 Dennis Luffman Transition,Muc-Off Factory Team 02:02.356 00:06.667
8 1102 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron 02:02.668 00:06.979
9 1126 Dan Slack one vision global racing 02:03.862 00:08.173
10 1122 Lewis Perks Team Creation Cycles 02:04.801 00:09.112
11 1111 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 02:05.690 00:10.001
12 1101 Joshua Bennett The trailhead 02:05.775 00:10.086
13 1107 Daniel Cope teamwideopenmag 02:06.642 00:10.953
14 1150 Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo 02:07.754 00:12.065
15 1110 Travis Diwell-Wilson DC Cycles 02:08.054 00:12.365
16 1125 Thomas Shakespeare Firecrest mtb lovello team 02:08.578 00:12.889
17 1108 Henry Crease Kustom Bikes 02:08.736 00:13.047
18 1116 Connor Husband 67 race team 02:10.842 00:15.153
19 1103 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 02:11.182 00:15.493
20 1135 Charlie Mosley 02:11.533 00:15.844
21 1151 William Fuell Redditch BMX Club 02:11.697 00:16.008
22 1123 Elis Roberts Antur Stiniog/Beics Brenin 02:11.707 00:16.018
23 1115 Travis Hopkins 02:13.627 00:17.938
24 1104 Tomas Carter 02:13.908 00:18.219
25 1130 Jack Williams Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:14.358 00:18.669
26 1133 Ollie Daniels Decade 02:15.714 00:20.025
27 1132 Ben Barnett 02:16.532 00:20.843
28 1109 Sam Crone 02:16.965 00:21.276
29 1117 Grady Jones Pave your way racing 02:17.452 00:21.763
30 1137 Moacyr Atkinson 02:18.348 00:22.659
31 1113 Callum Hard 02:18.689 00:23.000
32 1128 Louie Smith Dirty Customs 02:19.145 00:23.456
33 1118 Alfie Lloyd 02:20.023 00:24.334
34 1134 Logan Stowell Gawton Gravity Hub/Propello 02:20.129 00:24.440
35 1121 Lucas Mead SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 02:21.917 00:26.228
36 1105 Tyler Chapman Grips Bikes. 02:21.984 00:26.295
37 1146 Calum Tolley Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:23.641 00:27.952
38 1124 Conor Roberts RRT Racing 02:25.015 00:29.326
39 1112 Sam Hall 02:25.662 00:29.973
40 1114 Matthew Hicken 02:29.756 00:34.067
41 1129 Sam Tyrrell 02:38.309 00:42.620
42 1147 Harry Patrickson Steve Peat Syndicate / Maxxis Tyres 02:41.855 00:46.166
43 1138 Archie Bentley Pearce Cycles Race Team 03:01.857 01:06.168
44 1136 Josh Marsh - -

Run 1

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 1131 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 49 1 00:59.770 1 01:59.298
2 1100 Harry Barrett J-TECH Suspension/Trailhead 43.53 21 01:00.360 2 02:00.039 0.741
3 1120 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 47.03 3 01:02.273 4 02:02.218 2.920
4 1106 Jeremy Coe 44.15 17 01:02.369 5 02:03.804 4.506
5 1149 Chris Cumming Wideopenmag 45.1 10 01:01.850 3 02:04.349 5.051
6 1126 Dan Slack one vision global racing 45.88 7 01:03.672 6 02:04.852 5.554
7 1102 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron 47.27 2 01:03.795 7 02:05.248 5.950
8 1119 Dennis Luffman Transition,Muc-Off Factory Team 44.67 14 01:04.043 11 02:06.900 7.602
9 1101 Joshua Bennett The trailhead 42.73 25 01:04.027 10 02:07.591 8.293
10 1122 Lewis Perks Team Creation Cycles 45.88 7 01:03.815 8 02:07.858 8.560
11 1110 Travis Diwell-Wilson DC Cycles 43.43 22 01:05.495 13 02:08.054 8.756
12 1111 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 43.63 20 01:04.015 9 02:08.827 9.529
13 1127 Connor Smith Wideopenmag 47.03 3 01:05.048 12 02:08.835 9.537
14 1108 Henry Crease Kustom Bikes 45.99 6 01:06.266 14 02:09.903 10.605
15 1150 Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo 44.89 12 01:06.504 15 02:10.742 11.444
16 1103 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 44.78 13 01:06.721 16 02:11.572 12.274
17 1107 Daniel Cope teamwideopenmag 42.16 30 01:08.144 22 02:12.408 13.110
18 1151 William Fuell Redditch BMX Club 42.83 24 01:07.750 19 02:13.462 14.164
19 1125 Thomas Shakespeare Firecrest mtb lovello team 42.44 28 01:07.111 17 02:14.129 14.831
20 1130 Jack Williams Pearce Cycles Race Team 44.46 16 01:09.928 28 02:14.358 15.060
21 1104 Tomas Carter 41.97 32 01:07.801 20 02:16.049 16.751
22 1123 Elis Roberts Antur Stiniog/Beics Brenin 42.64 27 01:07.683 18 02:16.073 16.775
23 1116 Connor Husband 67 race team 41.6 34 01:07.884 21 02:16.319 17.021
24 1132 Ben Barnett 45.1 10 01:09.533 26 02:16.532 17.234
25 1115 Travis Hopkins 45.32 9 01:09.210 24 02:17.199 17.901
26 1117 Grady Jones Pave your way racing 43.33 23 01:09.784 27 02:17.452 18.154
27 1135 Charlie Mosley 41.97 32 01:09.179 23 02:18.302 19.004
28 1133 Ollie Daniels Decade 41.41 36 01:09.219 25 02:19.093 19.795
29 1128 Louie Smith Dirty Customs 44.57 15 01:11.279 30 02:21.303 22.005
30 1118 Alfie Lloyd 42.16 30 01:10.328 29 02:21.658 22.360
31 1109 Sam Crone 46.1 5 01:13.479 32 02:22.465 23.167
32 1112 Sam Hall 41.23 37 01:13.030 31 02:28.478 29.180
33 1121 Lucas Mead SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 43.73 19 01:16.992 37 02:28.682 29.384
34 1146 Calum Tolley Pearce Cycles Race Team 43.94 18 01:16.154 35 02:28.781 29.483
35 1124 Conor Roberts RRT Racing 42.73 25 01:19.602 38 02:30.103 30.805
36 1105 Tyler Chapman Grips Bikes. 40.87 38 01:15.332 33 02:32.774 33.476
37 1134 Logan Stowell Gawton Gravity Hub/Propello 42.35 29 01:21.763 40 02:34.154 34.856
38 1114 Matthew Hicken 39.74 40 01:20.945 39 02:37.142 37.844
39 1137 Moacyr Atkinson 27.32 43 01:15.733 34 02:41.127 41.829
40 1147 Harry Patrickson Steve Peat Syndicate / Maxxis Tyres 41.5 35 01:16.318 36 02:41.855 42.557
41 1113 Callum Hard 39.91 39 01:29.015 41 02:46.344 47.046
42 1129 Sam Tyrrell 34.34 41 01:56.847 43 03:20.034 80.736
43 1138 Archie Bentley Pearce Cycles Race Team 28.49 42 01:45.866 42 03:37.635 98.337

Run 2

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 1131 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 47.63 3 00:57.984 1 01:55.689
2 1100 Harry Barrett J-TECH Suspension/Trailhead 46.22 7 00:58.435 2 01:56.680 0.991
3 1120 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 48.37 2 01:00.244 4 01:59.225 3.536
4 1106 Jeremy Coe 45 12 01:00.234 3 01:59.633 3.944
5 1149 Chris Cumming Wideopenmag 45.43 10 01:00.838 5 02:00.526 4.837
6 1127 Connor Smith Wideopenmag 47.51 4 01:01.334 6 02:01.030 5.341
7 1119 Dennis Luffman Transition,Muc-Off Factory Team 45.32 11 01:01.775 7 02:02.356 6.667
8 1102 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron 45.65 8 01:02.624 11 02:02.668 6.979
9 1126 Dan Slack one vision global racing 46.8 5 01:02.533 10 02:03.862 8.173
10 1122 Lewis Perks Team Creation Cycles 43.73 20 01:02.370 9 02:04.801 9.112
11 1111 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 42.54 29 01:02.074 8 02:05.690 10.001
12 1101 Joshua Bennett The trailhead 42.83 26 01:03.851 12 02:05.775 10.086
13 1107 Daniel Cope teamwideopenmag 43.94 17 01:05.401 16 02:06.642 10.953
14 1150 Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo 45.54 9 01:05.387 15 02:07.754 12.065
15 1110 Travis Diwell-Wilson DC Cycles 43.53 24 01:05.461 17 02:08.248 12.559
16 1125 Thomas Shakespeare Firecrest mtb lovello team 44.67 14 01:04.457 14 02:08.578 12.889
17 1108 Henry Crease Kustom Bikes 48.62 1 01:03.870 13 02:08.736 13.047
18 1116 Connor Husband 67 race team 44.89 13 01:05.713 18 02:10.842 15.153
19 1103 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 46.45 6 01:06.976 22 02:11.182 15.493
20 1135 Charlie Mosley 42.25 31 01:06.822 20 02:11.533 15.844
21 1151 William Fuell Redditch BMX Club 42.64 28 01:06.825 21 02:11.697 16.008
22 1123 Elis Roberts Antur Stiniog/Beics Brenin 44.15 16 01:05.736 19 02:11.707 16.018
23 1115 Travis Hopkins 42.83 26 01:08.562 24 02:13.627 17.938
24 1104 Tomas Carter 43.63 21 01:08.588 25 02:13.908 18.219
25 1133 Ollie Daniels Decade 41.23 34 01:08.406 23 02:15.714 20.025
26 1109 Sam Crone 43.84 19 01:10.867 30 02:16.965 21.276
27 1130 Jack Williams Pearce Cycles Race Team 43 01:14.932 38 02:17.417 21.728
28 1137 Moacyr Atkinson 39.16 39 01:10.376 29 02:18.348 22.659
29 1113 Callum Hard 39.91 38 01:10.294 28 02:18.689 23.000
30 1128 Louie Smith Dirty Customs 44.36 15 01:10.249 27 02:19.145 23.456
31 1118 Alfie Lloyd 43.63 21 01:09.685 26 02:20.023 24.334
32 1134 Logan Stowell Gawton Gravity Hub/Propello 40.87 36 01:12.264 32 02:20.129 24.440
33 1121 Lucas Mead SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 41.78 33 01:12.373 33 02:21.917 26.228
34 1105 Tyler Chapman Grips Bikes. 43.63 21 01:14.646 37 02:21.984 26.295
35 1117 Grady Jones Pave your way racing 43.23 25 01:16.914 40 02:23.456 27.767
36 1146 Calum Tolley Pearce Cycles Race Team 42.16 32 01:12.793 34 02:23.641 27.952
37 1124 Conor Roberts RRT Racing 40 37 01:13.868 36 02:25.015 29.326
38 1112 Sam Hall 41.23 34 01:12.946 35 02:25.662 29.973
39 1114 Matthew Hicken 38.36 40 01:15.144 39 02:29.756 34.067
40 1129 Sam Tyrrell 30.73 41 01:20.990 42 02:38.309 42.620
41 1147 Harry Patrickson Steve Peat Syndicate / Maxxis Tyres 42.35 30 01:17.254 41 02:45.598 49.909
42 1138 Archie Bentley Pearce Cycles Race Team 29.9 42 01:35.746 43 03:01.857 66.168
43 1132 Ben Barnett 43.94 17 01:11.096 31 03:21.010 85.321
series standings
Youth
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Points
1 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 100 100 100 - - 100 100 - 100 - 600
2 Harry Barrett J-TECH Suspension/Trailhead 96 96 - - 100 96 96 100 - - 584
3 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 92 92 88 - 92 88 92 - - - 544
4 Dan Slack one vision global racing 80 - 84 - 96 92 - - 92 96 540
5 Jeremy Coe 88 88 76 - - 80 88 96 - - 516
6 Connor Smith Wideopenmag - 80 - - - 76 76 88 80 84 484
7 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron 76 72 - - 84 84 84 80 - - 480
8 Dennis Luffman Transition,Muc-Off Factory Team 72 76 80 - - - - 76 76 80 460
9 Joshua Bennett The trailhead 68 - 64 - - 72 80 - 72 76 432
10 Charlie Mosley - - 68 - 80 52 72 68 - 64 404
11 Lewis Perks Team Creation Cycles 64 64 - - 68 68 60 64 - - 388
12 Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo - 54 - - - 58 68 56 68 60 364
13 Daniel Cope teamwideopenmag 48 56 56 - - - 60 84 - 58 362
14 Travis Diwell-Wilson DC Cycles 60 - - - 60 60 - 58 64 58 360
15 Henry Crease Kustom Bikes 54 - 60 - 52 54 - - 56 52 328
16 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 58 60 - - - 46 46 - 48 68 326
17 Jack Williams Pearce Cycles Race Team 42 - 54 - 68 - 48 50 - 48 310
18 Elis Roberts Antur Stiniog/Beics Brenin 38 38 - - 54 64 50 54 - - 298
19 Boyd Martin Bad Ass Bikes - - - - 76 56 - - 84 72 288
20 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 50 44 48 - 48 50 - - 42 - 282
21 Chris Cumming Wideopenmag 84 84 96 - - - - - - - 264
22 Travis Hopkins - 36 - - 50 - 42 48 38 44 258
23 Tomas Carter 40 - 50 - 36 44 44 - 36 - 250
24 Connor Husband 67 race team 36 46 14 - 44 42 - - 40 - 222
25 Thomas Shakespeare Firecrest mtb lovello team 44 50 44 - - - - - 44 40 222
26 Alfie Lloyd 22 - 32 - - - 38 42 50 36 220
27 Calum Tolley Pearce Cycles Race Team - - 38 - 30 32 32 34 - 34 200
28 Tomas Elsmore Pedalabikeaway/SprungSuspension - - - - 32 40 26 26 32 28 184
29 Grady Jones Pave your way racing 30 - - - 19 - 40 46 17 22 174
30 Louie Smith Dirty Customs 24 22 34 - - - - 40 20 24 164
31 Matthew Hicken 13 - 30 - - - 36 36 24 20 159
32 Lucas Mead SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 18 18 26 - 38 38 - - - 18 156
33 Callum Hard 10 24 28 - 42 36 - - 12 - 152
34 Liam Ross - - 20 - 40 24 - - 28 32 144
35 Joel Pickford FOX - - 19 - 22 28 34 40 - - 143
36 Conor Roberts RRT Racing 16 - 17 - 28 20 30 28 - - 139
37 Robby Johnston - - 16 - 24 30 - - 30 38 138
38 Harry Patrickson Steve Peat Syndicate / Maxxis Tyres 11 10 - - - - 28 32 15 14 110
39 William Fuell Redditch BMX Club 46 40 22 - - - - - - - 108
40 Ewan Calton-Whitaker MTB Monster Race Team - - - - - - 52 52 - - 104
41 Ben Barnett 34 8 - - - - - - 26 30 98
42 matt crewther - - - - 46 48 - - - - 94
43 Logan Stowell Gawton Gravity Hub/Propello 14 19 - - 28 26 - - - - 87
44 Archie Bentley Pearce Cycles Race Team 8 9 - - - - 24 22 - - 63
45 Sam Hall 19 13 - - - - - - 11 17 60
46 James McCarthy - - - - - - - - 34 26 60
47 Ollie Daniels Decade 26 32 - - - - - - - - 58
48 Sam Crone 20 30 - - - - - - - - 50
49 Joe Stallard - - - - - - 22 24 - - 46
50 Ryan. Windsor Antur Stiniog - - 46 - - - - - - - 46
51 Moacyr Atkinson 12 26 - - - - - - - - 38
52 Matt Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team - - 36 - - - - - - - 36
53 Luke Benger Pearson Whips and berms / dirty customs - - - - - - - - 19 15 34
54 Oliver Raja-Brown Firecrest Team - - - - - - - - 14 19 33
55 Ewan Armer - - - - - - - - 19 13 32
56 Tyler Chapman Grips Bikes. 15 17 - - - - - - - - 32
57 Charlie Holt - - - - - - - - 10 12 22
58 Sam Tyrrell 9 11 - - - - - - - - 20
59 Oscar Barker - - - - - - - - 9 9 18
60 Liam Boniface - - 18 - - - - - - - 18
61 Mikey Lea-hacking - - 15 - - - - - - - 15
62 Tadhg Wear - - 13 - - - - - - - 13