Race results



Pearce Downhill Series 2018

Round 1 - Kinsham 2018

24/03/2018 - 25/03/2018

Junior (M)
Final results
Junior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 01:58.472
2 918 Jim Monro 02:00.676 00:02.204
3 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 02:00.901 00:02.429
4 916 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 02:00.939 00:02.467
5 902 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown 02:01.713 00:03.241
6 913 Luke Knight J e James cycles 02:03.714 00:05.242
7 904 Jamie Cable Atherton/RMFS 02:04.063 00:05.591
8 926 William Thompson 02:05.030 00:06.558
9 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:05.619 00:07.147
10 907 Joseph Derrick 02:05.742 00:07.270
11 928 Isaac Utton 02:05.801 00:07.329
12 917 Jack Mills 02:06.222 00:07.750
13 905 Jordan Colclough Recoil Suspension 02:06.265 00:07.793
14 915 Owen Mapleson 02:08.209 00:09.737
15 900 Drew Alker MTB Monster Race Team 02:08.581 00:10.109
16 901 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 02:08.682 00:10.210
17 925 Elliot Thombs 02:08.759 00:10.287
18 927 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE 02:11.977 00:13.505
19 910 Alexander Gray 02:12.313 00:13.841
20 921 Ben Phillips 02:13.102 00:14.630
21 929 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 02:13.752 00:15.280
22 930 Ross Green 02:13.935 00:15.463
23 938 Thomas Croal 02:14.161 00:15.689
24 920 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 02:14.416 00:15.944
25 939 Ryan Paul 02:15.959 00:17.487
26 906 James Cudbertson 02:16.250 00:17.778
27 914 Sam Lawson 02:17.136 00:18.664
28 908 connor fish 02:18.487 00:20.015
29 922 Ethan Pickett Team Skene 02:19.421 00:20.949
30 931 Hamish Melvin Pearce Cycles 02:21.740 00:23.268
31 923 Cameron Ross SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 02:28.509 00:30.037
32 919 George North 02:30.759 00:32.287
33 924 alexander scott 02:31.500 00:33.028

Run 1

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 44.25 17 01:00.963 1 02:01.303
2 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 43.63 22 01:01.519 2 02:02.950 1.647
3 918 Jim Monro 49 1 01:02.922 4 02:03.064 1.761
4 904 Jamie Cable Atherton/RMFS 42.16 29 01:03.356 6 02:04.063 2.760
5 902 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown 46.68 3 01:02.368 3 02:04.252 2.949
6 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 45.21 8 01:03.216 5 02:05.619 4.316
7 913 Luke Knight J e James cycles 41.5 30 01:04.378 7 02:06.123 4.820
8 905 Jordan Colclough Recoil Suspension 47.15 2 01:04.414 8 02:07.283 5.980
9 926 William Thompson 44.78 12 01:04.771 9 02:07.546 6.243
10 907 Joseph Derrick 45.32 7 01:05.016 11 02:08.387 7.084
11 900 Drew Alker MTB Monster Race Team 44.46 14 01:04.794 10 02:08.581 7.278
12 928 Isaac Utton 44.46 14 01:06.216 14 02:09.541 8.238
13 917 Jack Mills 33 01:06.307 15 02:11.438 10.135
14 916 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 46.45 4 01:10.065 26 02:12.697 11.394
15 915 Owen Mapleson 44.89 10 01:05.485 13 02:12.946 11.643
16 910 Alexander Gray 44.04 20 01:07.330 17 02:13.384 12.081
17 930 Ross Green 44.15 18 01:07.627 18 02:13.935 12.632
18 921 Ben Phillips 43.03 27 01:07.200 16 02:14.694 13.391
19 929 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 43.84 21 01:08.571 19 02:14.841 13.538
20 901 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 43.13 26 01:09.384 22 02:14.972 13.669
21 927 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE 45.65 6 01:09.183 21 02:15.447 14.144
22 920 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 42.83 28 01:08.764 20 02:17.421 16.118
23 908 connor fish 43.53 24 01:09.693 24 02:18.487 17.184
24 925 Elliot Thombs 43.33 25 01:05.291 12 02:18.524 17.221
25 939 Ryan Paul 44.36 16 01:09.460 23 02:18.560 17.257
26 938 Thomas Croal 44.57 13 01:09.904 25 02:18.573 17.270
27 922 Ethan Pickett Team Skene 43.63 22 01:12.253 29 02:19.421 18.118
28 914 Sam Lawson 39.82 32 01:10.256 27 02:19.578 18.275
29 906 James Cudbertson 45.1 9 01:11.014 28 02:20.579 19.276
30 931 Hamish Melvin Pearce Cycles 44.89 10 01:14.990 31 02:21.740 20.437
31 923 Cameron Ross SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 44.15 18 01:18.797 32 02:28.509 27.206
32 924 alexander scott 40.25 31 01:19.851 33 02:35.730 34.427
33 919 George North 45.88 5 01:13.947 30 02:41.503 40.200

Run 2

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 46.45 4 00:59.013 1 01:58.472
2 918 Jim Monro 47.27 1 01:01.875 5 02:00.676 2.204
3 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 33 00:59.857 2 02:00.901 2.429
4 916 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 47.15 3 01:01.506 3 02:00.939 2.467
5 902 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown 46.22 7 01:01.570 4 02:01.713 3.241
6 913 Luke Knight J e James cycles 47.27 1 01:02.577 7 02:03.714 5.242
7 926 William Thompson 44.67 14 01:02.162 6 02:05.030 6.558
8 904 Jamie Cable Atherton/RMFS 46.45 4 01:05.399 14 02:05.612 7.140
9 907 Joseph Derrick 46.45 4 01:03.400 8 02:05.742 7.270
10 928 Isaac Utton 44.04 16 01:04.334 12 02:05.801 7.329
11 917 Jack Mills 43.53 19 01:04.059 10 02:06.222 7.750
12 905 Jordan Colclough Recoil Suspension 45.88 10 01:03.530 9 02:06.265 7.793
13 915 Owen Mapleson 44.04 16 01:05.533 15 02:08.209 9.737
14 901 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 45 13 01:04.910 13 02:08.682 10.210
15 925 Elliot Thombs 43.84 18 01:04.272 11 02:08.759 10.287
16 900 Drew Alker MTB Monster Race Team 43.53 19 01:07.287 21 02:11.846 13.374
17 927 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE 45.99 9 01:06.846 17 02:11.977 13.505
18 910 Alexander Gray 42.35 26 01:07.235 20 02:12.313 13.841
19 921 Ben Phillips 44.57 15 01:05.592 16 02:13.102 14.630
20 929 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 46.22 7 01:07.044 19 02:13.752 15.280
21 930 Ross Green 41.14 30 01:07.896 26 02:14.130 15.658
22 938 Thomas Croal 45.1 12 01:07.490 24 02:14.161 15.689
23 920 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 41.87 28 01:07.328 22 02:14.416 15.944
24 939 Ryan Paul 43.03 23 01:07.022 18 02:15.959 17.487
25 906 James Cudbertson 45.32 11 01:09.221 28 02:16.250 17.778
26 914 Sam Lawson 40.69 31 01:08.624 27 02:17.136 18.664
27 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 41.23 29 01:13.696 29 02:23.537 25.065
28 908 connor fish 42.16 27 01:17.605 31 02:27.283 28.811
29 931 Hamish Melvin Pearce Cycles 43.33 21 01:07.554 25 02:28.076 29.604
30 923 Cameron Ross SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 43.13 22 01:19.841 33 02:28.954 30.482
31 919 George North 42.73 24 01:16.723 30 02:30.759 32.287
32 924 alexander scott 38.28 32 01:17.974 32 02:31.500 33.028
33 922 Ethan Pickett Team Skene 42.64 25 01:07.407 23 03:19.788 81.316
series standings
Junior
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Points
1 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team - 88 100 - 92 92 92 - - 96 560
2 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 96 92 88 - - - 96 - 92 92 556
3 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown 84 84 - - - - 80 96 88 88 520
4 Jamie Cable Atherton/RMFS 88 72 - - 88 84 88 92 - - 512
5 Luke Knight J e James cycles 76 80 - - 84 76 68 - 100 - 484
6 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 100 100 - - 64 - 64 - 72 68 468
7 Joseph Derrick 64 68 96 - - 76 84 - - 80 468
8 Jim Monro 92 96 54 - - 80 52 - 88 - 462
9 William Thompson 68 76 60 - 72 - - - 60 64 400
10 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team - - - - 96 100 100 100 - - 396
11 Ben Phillips 46 - - - 46 - 76 84 64 76 392
12 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 80 - 72 - - - 58 46 58 72 386
13 Dec Willicombe - - 92 - - - 34 84 68 84 362
14 Elliot Thombs 34 52 76 - 80 32 - 72 - - 346
15 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 44 - 58 - 44 64 60 72 - - 342
16 Owen Mapleson 52 56 84 - - 42 - - 44 56 334
17 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles - 54 44 - 68 52 - 48 - 46 312
18 Ethan Phillips silk suspension - - 68 - 76 68 46 54 - - 312
19 Drew Alker MTB Monster Race Team 60 50 50 - 50 50 - 52 - - 312
20 Tom Hildred - - 52 - 54 46 36 - 48 50 286
21 Alexander Gray 50 46 - - 38 - - 44 48 58 284
22 Isaac Utton 58 64 46 - - - 56 58 - - 282
23 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE - 48 42 - 42 - 42 52 - 52 278
24 James Cudbertson - 32 56 - - - 28 42 54 48 260
25 Alex Mcqueenie Cycle Factory - - 80 - 64 58 46 - - - 248
26 Jordan Colclough Recoil Suspension 72 58 64 - 22 26 - - - - 242
27 Thomas Croal 30 38 - - 19 28 50 56 - - 221
28 Jack Mills 56 60 - - 56 46 - - - - 218
29 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 38 36 - - - - 38 36 30 34 212
30 Ethan Pickett Team Skene 28 - 36 - - - 30 30 38 36 198
31 Luke Birkett - - - - 100 96 - - - - 196
32 Paul Rollason - - - - - - - - 80 100 180
33 Hamish Melvin Pearce Cycles 22 24 32 - - - - - 56 38 172
34 Sam Lawson 26 30 34 - - - - - 36 40 166
35 George North - 20 30 - - - 22 20 40 32 164
36 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk - - - - - - - - 96 54 150
37 Jack Morris Pearce Cycles Race Team - - 26 - 17 - 26 26 26 28 149
38 Cameron Ross SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 20 22 24 - 18 - - - 32 30 146
39 Oakley Haines - - - - 30 19 - - 50 44 143
40 Adam Crump Trailhead Bicycle Company - - - - - - 54 88 - - 142
41 Ryan Paul 32 34 - - 26 20 - - - - 112
42 oscar powell Flyup Downhill / LeisureLakes Bikes - - - - - - 72 40 - - 112
43 alexander scott 19 19 22 - - - 20 22 - - 102
44 Matteo Crompton - - - - 54 48 - - - - 102
45 callum rhead - - 38 - 24 26 - - - - 88
46 Ross Green 48 40 - - - - - - - - 88
47 Daniel Blackmore - - 40 - 28 18 - - - - 86
48 Felix Joseph-Meade - - - - 36 38 - - - - 74
49 Remy Mills - - - - - - - - 28 42 70
50 Gavin Taylor - - - - 32 38 - - - - 70
51 Bradley King - - - - - - 32 34 - - 66
52 connor fish 36 26 - - - - - - - - 62