Race results

Pearce Downhill Series 2017

Round 2 - BRINGEWOOD 2017

06/05/2017 - 07/05/2017

Elite (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 27 Brendan Fairclough Scott-Velosolutions 01:57.064
2 19 Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing 01:57.427 00:00.363
3 23 Taylor Vernon Unior Tools Team Trek 01:58.158 00:01.094
4 1 Robert Smith 01:59.978 00:02.914
5 4 Shaun Richards Continental Saracen 02:01.245 00:04.181
6 12 Roger Vieira Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:01.315 00:04.251
7 11 Douglas Vieira Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:02.477 00:05.413
8 10 Daniel Tay Tredz / Giant Store Swansea / WDMBA / Mojo Suspension 02:03.147 00:06.083
9 14 William Weston 02:03.479 00:06.415
10 22 James Flinders Leisure Lakes Bikes 02:03.724 00:06.660
11 7 Lewis Boyce Giant Store Swansea / Tredz Bikes 02:04.219 00:07.155
12 2 Glenroy Martin Grips 02:04.300 00:07.236
13 3 Mitchell Ingley Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:05.090 00:08.026
14 57 Myles James One Vision Global Racing 02:06.323 00:09.259
15 6 Gareth Brewin 02:06.381 00:09.317
Elite Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1507 Katy Curd 02:12.398
2 1500 Lucy Drees Rad Orange Factory Development 02:30.317 00:17.919
3 1502 Jessica Greaves Intense Racing UK 02:47.856 00:35.458
4 1501 Joey Gough GT Coalition - -
Expert (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 120 Reece Langhorn Velo Ulverston 02:02.271
2 116 Kyle Hall 02:04.793 00:02.522
3 108 Kieran Davies Royal / Plush Hill Cycles / Wolverson / Decade / Crankbrother / Clifbar 02:05.752 00:03.481
4 147 Matt Rushton Hope Factory Racing 02:06.073 00:03.802
5 135 David Smith 02:06.370 00:04.099
6 122 Jim Marshall Bikestyle IoM 02:07.255 00:04.984
7 114 Ashlee Gough NX2 MTB 02:07.718 00:05.447
8 110 Nathan Foster Racers Guild Squadron 02:07.821 00:05.550
9 109 Alex Florian 02:08.689 00:06.418
10 112 Jason Gaiger Freeborn/Devinci 02:09.130 00:06.859
11 134 Jonathan Oddy Tenn Mountain Fuel Racing 02:09.443 00:07.172
12 127 Adam Smith SPS 02:09.712 00:07.441
13 121 David List Pyatescycles.co.uk 02:09.922 00:07.651
14 124 Thomas Proffitt Pedal Progression 02:10.487 00:08.216
15 146 Neil White Fanatik Bike Co. 02:10.645 00:08.374
16 132 Damian Groves 02:10.733 00:08.462
17 105 Chad Boxall 02:10.991 00:08.720
18 136 Ed Smith 02:11.161 00:08.890
19 104 James Bourne 02:11.198 00:08.927
20 126 Chris Sinden 02:11.343 00:09.072
21 131 Jack Chapman Solid/Reverse/O'Neal/Flow Style 02:11.607 00:09.336
22 129 Laurie Arthur Morvelo/Mulebar 02:11.762 00:09.491
23 111 Jonathan Foster-Smith Decade/Burgtec 02:12.039 00:09.768
24 119 Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:13.912 00:11.641
25 107 Davey Brookes 02:14.379 00:12.108
26 103 Chris Borrowdale ACU/Oneal/Ison Distribution 02:15.759 00:13.488
27 117 Will Hart - -
27 130 Jon Brain - -
27 100 Martin Ashe BB Racing - -
27 133 Liam McDermott - -
Senior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 267 Joel Anderson Wideopen Magazine/Loose Riders 02:02.756
2 217 Toby Down Ti-springs.com 02:07.323 00:04.567
3 232 Jay Little 02:07.509 00:04.753
4 326 Ed Thomsett MBUK 02:09.105 00:06.349
5 224 Kyle Havard Team Skene 02:09.265 00:06.509
6 235 Billy Matthews North West MTB/FCO 02:09.820 00:07.064
7 205 Andrew Barrett BARR3TT Racing/J-Tech Suspension 02:09.953 00:07.197
8 207 Sam Bradford 02:10.491 00:07.735
9 330 Ben Baker 02:10.622 00:07.866
10 263 Lewis Webber 02:10.670 00:07.914
11 253 Ian Stark 02:11.065 00:08.309
12 269 James Carr 02:11.161 00:08.405
13 329 Matthew Barrett BARR3TT Racing/J-Tech Suspension 02:11.994 00:09.238
14 233 Antony Lumia 02:12.382 00:09.626
15 261 Tom Walker 02:12.499 00:09.743
16 202 Isaac Anderson Fresh Prince of Bala 02:12.920 00:10.164
17 249 Matthew Schofield 02:12.947 00:10.191
18 247 Pete Robinson Firecrest Mountain Biking 02:13.045 00:10.289
19 246 Rich Robertshaw 02:13.621 00:10.865
20 230 Alex Jones 02:13.719 00:10.963
21 231 Alfie Killner Team Aston Hill 02:13.796 00:11.040
22 258 Ryan Telling 2:1Racing/Specialized UK/Burgtec/RockGuardz/Fusion MX 02:14.350 00:11.594
23 324 Dean Wood 02:14.370 00:11.614
24 262 Sam Wardle 02:15.072 00:12.316
25 206 Daniel Beaven 02:15.603 00:12.847
26 270 Jamie Cruse Caersws DH 02:16.231 00:13.475
27 201 Toby Allison 02:16.285 00:13.529
28 275 Jack Jenkins 02:16.361 00:13.605
29 208 Geraint Breeze 02:16.463 00:13.707
30 252 Nigel Stanley 02:16.575 00:13.819
31 282 Danny Wenmoth 02:16.860 00:14.104
32 216 William Davis 02:16.959 00:14.203
33 277 David Moulson Decade-Europe 02:17.415 00:14.659
34 219 Harry Farnhill Deity Components 02:17.703 00:14.947
35 242 William Oddy Tenn Mountain Fuel Racing 02:17.736 00:14.980
36 213 Nyle Cresswell 02:18.665 00:15.909
37 273 Finn Hawes 02:19.104 00:16.348
38 240 Andrew Murphy Army CSR/Renthal/O'Neal 02:19.237 00:16.481
39 279 Benjamin Stokes Tenn Mountain Fuel Racing 02:19.963 00:17.207
40 223 Sam Hatton 02:20.235 00:17.479
41 229 Andrew Hudson 02:20.332 00:17.576
42 284 Darren Williams 02:20.590 00:17.834
43 243 Thomas Owen 02:21.012 00:18.256
44 251 Rob Shottel 02:21.216 00:18.460
45 280 Jordan Tester Team flow riders 02:21.244 00:18.488
46 283 Lewis Wighton 02:21.497 00:18.741
47 214 Csaba Csenge Edds Bikes, Oneal, Daytona Coachworx 02:21.878 00:19.122
48 268 Ollie Bytheway 02:22.425 00:19.669
49 250 Ben Shaw(91) 02:23.431 00:20.675
50 212 Sam Corlett 02:24.098 00:21.342
51 320 Chris Collins 02:24.676 00:21.920
52 222 Fergus Funnell Framed Cycles 02:24.721 00:21.965
53 276 Thomas Mills 02:24.841 00:22.085
54 265 Gareth Williams BB Racing 02:26.248 00:23.492
55 271 Nathan Davies 02:26.373 00:23.617
56 225 Josh Hicks SDR - Bikes Direct Uk - Southcoast Suspension 02:26.444 00:23.688
57 278 Ben Shaw(92) 02:26.967 00:24.211
58 327 Matthew Earle Chubb racing 02:27.534 00:24.778
59 210 Paul Burney 02:27.543 00:24.787
60 244 Jack Reynolds 02:30.243 00:27.487
61 239 Zak Mumford 02:31.203 00:28.447
62 218 Tom Evans MIJ/DECADE-EUROPE/FIVETEN/SPRUNG 02:31.262 00:28.506
63 209 Tom Buller 02:31.548 00:28.792
64 234 Alex Magee RAF DH Team 02:32.905 00:30.149
65 255 Dominic Haines 02:34.356 00:31.600
66 274 Leo Herbert 02:36.150 00:33.394
67 281 Jack Thomson 02:40.307 00:37.551
68 328 Joshua North FDHR 02:40.985 00:38.229
69 237 Kristian Morris 02:42.565 00:39.809
70 241 Tom Mutlow 02:43.002 00:40.246
71 203 James Anderson MDE Bikes - -
71 266 Charlie Wright - -
71 211 Christopher Cockrill Firecrest Mountain Biking - -
Senior Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1525 Ellie Dewdney Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:34.929
2 1526 Frankie Evans CUBE Flow Team, Sprung Suspension 02:36.382 00:01.453
3 1532 Abbie Sloan Team Empire Cycles/Life on Bars/Vekta Components 02:39.227 00:04.298
4 1540 Brittany Littlewood 02:42.768 00:07.839
5 1527 Lindsay Hanley Tredz Bikes. 02:45.183 00:10.254
6 1539 Ami Grindley 02:48.251 00:13.322
7 1528 Caroline Heathcote Racers Guild Squadron 02:48.294 00:13.365
8 1548 Dorota Grabkowska Deity 02:48.627 00:13.698
9 1520 Emily Beckett Flyupdownhill/ Leisure Lakes Bikes 02:49.328 00:14.399
10 1534 Rene Stent 02:51.032 00:16.103
11 1531 Katie Perkin 02:54.054 00:19.125
12 1529 Nicola Palmer 02:59.345 00:24.416
13 1522 Abi Croshaw 03:01.522 00:26.593
14 1535 Amanda Tanfield Flyup 417 Bike Project 03:03.182 00:28.253
15 1547 Katie Sweeting RAFCA 03:05.338 00:30.409
16 1541 Catrin Oldfield - -
16 1524 Emily Deason Team Creation Cycles - -
16 1523 Jane Davis - -
16 1536 Kelly Wilson - -
Junior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 926 Matt Walker Madison Saracen Factory Team 01:57.602
2 943 Kade Edwards Trek Factory Racing 02:01.941 00:04.339
3 916 Owen Martin Grips Bikes 02:05.567 00:07.965
4 922 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team 02:07.119 00:09.517
5 909 Jake Gaskell 02:08.297 00:10.695
6 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:08.949 00:11.347
7 905 Joseph Derrick Push Cycleworks 02:10.440 00:12.838
8 917 Josh Mead Team Aston Hill 02:10.443 00:12.841
9 919 Jack Mills 02:11.031 00:13.429
10 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:11.407 00:13.805
11 927 Jason Williams 02:11.797 00:14.195
12 933 William White BB racing 02:12.193 00:14.591
13 924 William Thompson 02:14.521 00:16.919
14 923 Elliot Thombs 02:14.735 00:17.133
15 907 William Easey 02:15.380 00:17.778
16 918 Angus Melvin Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:16.357 00:18.755
17 925 Will Turnbull D&D Cycles 02:18.585 00:20.983
18 913 Drew Lane 02:20.130 00:22.528
19 930 Mungo Harrison-Ward 02:20.447 00:22.845
20 911 Ryan Hicks SDR - Bikes Direct UK - Southcoast Suspension 02:21.959 00:24.357
21 940 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 02:23.563 00:25.961
22 932 Matthew McGovern 02:24.388 00:26.786
23 901 Kieran Baldwin FRA/Fusion/Oneal 02:25.142 00:27.540
24 910 Tom Herriott Racers Guild Squadron 02:25.419 00:27.817
25 915 George Lunt 02:25.957 00:28.355
26 900 Harry Attwood Indibike 02:26.608 00:29.006
27 931 Daniel Kidd 02:33.867 00:36.265
28 939 Morgan Simmons 02:34.883 00:37.281
29 904 Joe Breeden - -
29 929 Dillon Clarke Pedalabikeaway - -
29 941 Ed Martin - -
Junior Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1577 Megan James 02:22.306
2 1571 Ellen Flewitt Team Aston Hill 02:29.117 00:06.811
3 1570 Corinna Brisbourne 02:39.477 00:17.171
4 1574 Eve Brookes 02:46.018 00:23.712
5 1572 Katie Purvis 02:52.224 00:29.918
6 1573 Emily Walker 02:53.855 00:31.549
7 1578 Sumayyah Green - -
Master (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 612 Ben Deakin DMR Bikes/Muc-Off 02:06.924
2 676 Craig Taylor Devinci/freeborn 02:08.514 00:01.590
3 649 Jack Sargent Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:09.747 00:02.823
4 608 Mathew Clark 02:10.037 00:03.113
5 614 Scott Edgworth 02:10.057 00:03.133
6 680 Michael Vickers 02:10.270 00:03.346
7 675 Dan Simmons 02:10.692 00:03.768
8 682 Joe Winston Banjo cycles Newbury 02:10.799 00:03.875
9 656 Ryan West 02:10.893 00:03.969
10 711 Ian Churchill 02:12.407 00:05.483
11 606 Nathan Cavalier 02:12.699 00:05.775
12 611 Pete Crookes 02:13.137 00:06.213
13 605 Jordan Cavalier 02:13.731 00:06.807
14 643 Dan Partington Sunday Invitational 02:14.195 00:07.271
15 637 Oliver Medcalf S4P. Proform Tyre Tool 02:14.391 00:07.467
16 655 James Weames MOUNTAIN MAINIA CYCLES 02:15.308 00:08.384
17 617 Seb Frost Rootsandrain.com/Renthal 02:16.230 00:09.306
18 627 Ben Horne SDR - Bikes Direct UK - Southcoast Suspension 02:17.064 00:10.140
19 610 Anton Colombo 02:18.060 00:11.136
20 644 Simon Pemberton Sunday Invitational 02:19.148 00:12.224
21 624 James Heal ARMY, Ison, ONeal. 02:19.243 00:12.319
22 652 Thomas Squibb Rockguardz/ATS Cycles/Burgtec/Slick'n'slide 02:19.515 00:12.591
23 654 Sam Waters 02:19.939 00:13.015
24 710 Andrew Lochhead 02:20.892 00:13.968
25 639 Tim Morgan Brooks Cycles 02:20.996 00:14.072
26 613 Simon Dobson Sunday Invitational 02:21.076 00:14.152
27 689 Steven Holroyd 02:22.583 00:15.659
28 662 Matthew Booker 02:23.064 00:16.140
29 628 Robert Hughes 02:23.457 00:16.533
30 616 Rob Escott Hotlines Europe 02:23.754 00:16.830
31 667 Gareth Fargher 02:24.075 00:17.151
32 646 Will Priestner 02:24.241 00:17.317
33 678 Justin Towle 02:24.721 00:17.797
34 671 Lee Hillier SDR-Bikes Direct UK - Southcoast Suspension 02:24.912 00:17.988
35 626 Rob Hill Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:25.100 00:18.176
36 674 David Pearson-Smith 02:25.149 00:18.225
37 600 Iain Baird 02:25.661 00:18.737
38 681 Aled Williams Sunday Invitational / BoA 02:26.824 00:19.900
39 672 Tricky Moore Online Bikes.com / TrickyTuned Racing 02:27.056 00:20.132
40 665 Peter Couldridge 02:27.892 00:20.968
41 668 James Fenton 02:28.564 00:21.640
42 607 Ady Chaplin 02:28.817 00:21.893
43 663 Ivor Bowen 02:30.009 00:23.085
44 664 Mark Brooks 02:31.776 00:24.852
45 679 Steven Turner Weaponised Gravity Cartel 02:31.901 00:24.977
46 621 Daniel Grindley 02:32.564 00:25.640
47 615 Chris Edmunds Mountain Trax 02:32.708 00:25.784
48 709 Ed Robinson 02:33.550 00:26.626
49 618 Richard Goodyear Tree Magnet Racing 02:34.258 00:27.334
50 638 Clive Middleton 02:34.366 00:27.442
51 609 Neil Clarke 02:37.028 00:30.104
52 661 Richard Yockney ARMY, Ison, ONeal 02:38.882 00:31.958
53 640 Jonathan Newnham Raceworks design/ M&J Consultancy 02:39.130 00:32.206
54 634 Nick Lumb 02:39.339 00:32.415
55 670 Sebastian Grochowski 02:39.796 00:32.872
56 636 Robert McClurg 02:40.316 00:33.392
57 641 Cameron Nichols 02:40.865 00:33.941
58 650 Toby Savage 02:42.379 00:35.455
59 713 Rik Francis RAF DH Team 02:43.047 00:36.123
60 633 Gareth Lake 2:1Racing/Specialized UK/Burgtec/RockGuardz/Fusion MX 02:43.067 00:36.143
61 677 Nathan Totney 02:46.106 00:39.182
62 712 Joseph Boswell 02:48.485 00:41.561
63 630 Mark Jewell 02:48.911 00:41.987
64 632 James Kennell 02:50.307 00:43.383
65 659 Pete Wogan MIJ/Decade Europe/Continental Tyres/Fiveten/Sprung Suspension/Lodge Cycles/Colebrook Transporter 02:51.937 00:45.013
66 645 Andy Poynton - -
66 673 Steven Oldfield - -
66 619 Az Grant - -
66 622 Bradley Hale Mountain Mania Cycles NZGC - -
66 669 Andrew Gilberthorpe - -
66 603 David Burnham Trickytuned/sohobikes - -
Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 850 Stu Hughes PinnedTV/TransitionBikes 02:12.824
2 811 David Fairservice 02:13.178 00:00.354
3 807 Pete Crump Transition/fox/hope/missionmx/mojo/decade 02:15.130 00:02.306
4 824 Guy Theron Edd's Bikes 02:17.687 00:04.863
5 821 Gareth Quinn 02:17.938 00:05.114
6 825 Darren Wainwright 02:18.435 00:05.611
7 814 Ross Holding 02:19.885 00:07.061
8 839 Rich Simpson GT Factory 02:19.965 00:07.141
9 812 Jyoti Gongba 02:20.695 00:07.871
10 806 Mark Cray 02:21.398 00:08.574
11 818 Anthony Maslin 02:23.618 00:10.794
12 809 Chris Derry Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:23.806 00:10.982
13 800 Paul Blight 02:24.318 00:11.494
14 832 Phil Gray 02:26.233 00:13.409
15 827 Michael Whyte Racers Guild Squadron 02:27.691 00:14.867
16 802 Ian Bray Mij / Decade-Europe / Muc-Off / Fiveten / Sprung Suspension / FusionMX / Continental Tyres / Colebrook Transporters 02:28.455 00:15.631
17 815 Joe Killner Team Aston Hill 02:28.828 00:16.004
18 805 Alvar Coppard S4P Proform Tyre Tool 02:35.919 00:23.095
19 829 Paul Bennett 02:36.233 00:23.409
20 822 Roy Semple Army CSR 02:36.517 00:23.693
21 813 Lee Hammett 02:37.779 00:24.955
22 849 Ben Burrows 02:38.392 00:25.568
23 804 James Christie 02:38.865 00:26.041
24 823 Shaun Tandy Racers Guild 02:39.617 00:26.793
25 831 Darrel Dudley DD MTB Pigbike 02:44.929 00:32.105
26 838 Peter Cabara 02:45.730 00:32.906
27 833 Philip Hall 02:46.590 00:33.766
28 816 Eamonn Lawless Never Ready Racing 02:50.294 00:37.470
29 801 John Boothman Sunday Invitational - -
29 826 Ian Walker - -
29 836 Nick Kelleher Team Flow Riders - -
29 820 Lee Pettitt Racers Guild Squadron - -
29 835 James Jones S4P Proform Tyre Tool - -
29 837 Alex Lawler - -
29 808 James Davies Wdmba - -
29 830 Paul Burton Never Ready Racing - -
29 828 Ashley Williams - -
Grand Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 886 Peter Little Pedalabikeaway /Sprung 02:17.532
2 883 Trevor Harvey 02:19.804 00:02.272
3 892 Jono Simpson Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:24.287 00:06.755
4 885 Paul Le Maitre 02:24.320 00:06.788
5 884 Paul Jacobs PPG 02:30.013 00:12.481
6 887 Robert Brooks 02:48.979 00:31.447
7 880 Mark Buckingham Army Cycling Union 02:53.110 00:35.578
8 881 Irvin Creighton 03:15.675 00:58.143
9 888 Nicholas Eyre Barracuda Bob Racing 04:26.141 02:08.609
Youth (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1127 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 02:07.992
2 1121 Harvey Rollason NX2MTB 02:08.489 00:00.497
3 1124 Morgan Tyrrell Wideopen mag 02:09.424 00:01.432
4 1100 Harry Barrett Madison Saracen Development Team 02:10.874 00:02.882
5 1115 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 02:13.998 00:06.006
6 1132 Jim Monro 02:15.000 00:07.008
7 1125 Drew Whatley MIJ Downhill/ Decade/Continental /Fiveten/Sprung /FusionMX/Colebrook Transporters 02:15.295 00:07.303
8 1138 Harry Lawley RAD Orange Factory Development Team 02:15.564 00:07.572
9 1140 Rhys B/arter 02:17.325 00:09.333
10 1102 Matt Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:18.017 00:10.025
11 1103 Lewis Brown M & D Funding Services,TTR 02:18.314 00:10.322
12 1108 Sam Cofano 02:18.809 00:10.817
13 1119 Elis Roberts 02:21.100 00:13.108
14 1118 Oliver Raja-Brown Team B1ke 02:21.784 00:13.792
15 1109 James Cudbertson Banana Industries 02:22.828 00:14.836
16 1117 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 02:25.237 00:17.245
17 1129 Sam Hall 02:25.777 00:17.785
18 1128 Alexander Gray 02:26.907 00:18.915
19 1105 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 02:27.208 00:19.216
20 1133 Ethan Pickett 02:27.847 00:19.855
21 1134 Sam Tyrrell 02:28.884 00:20.892
22 1130 Tom Hildred 02:30.071 00:22.079
23 1106 Tyler Chapman 02:32.135 00:24.143
24 1120 Conor Roberts 02:46.470 00:38.478
25 1110 Hugo de Boissard - -
25 1111 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron - -
25 1112 Sonny Goode - -
Juvenile (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1307 Connor Smith NX2MTB 02:14.136
2 1309 Jordan Williams Hammoon Cycles 02:16.023 00:01.887
3 1312 Travis Diwell-Wilson 02:17.735 00:03.599
4 1306 Thomas Shakepeare Firecrest development team 02:20.976 00:06.840
5 1300 Joshua Bennett 02:22.219 00:08.083
6 1310 Daniel Cope Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles 02:22.325 00:08.189
7 1302 henry Crease Kustom Bikes 02:24.219 00:10.083
8 1304 Callum Hard 02:30.421 00:16.285
9 1308 Louie Smith Dirty Customs 02:31.863 00:17.727
10 1318 Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo 02:36.241 00:22.105
11 1303 Alfie Gale Swinley Bike Hub 02:41.468 00:27.332
12 1317 Josh Jukes 03:00.500 00:46.364
13 1320 Ryan. WINDSOR Antur Stiniog - -