Race results



Pearce Downhill Series 2017

Round 2 - BRINGEWOOD 2017

06/05/2017 - 07/05/2017

Junior (M)
Final results
Junior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 926 Matt Walker Madison Saracen Factory Team 01:57.602
2 943 Kade Edwards Trek Factory Racing 02:01.941 00:04.339
3 916 Owen Martin Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:05.567 00:07.965
4 922 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team 02:07.119 00:09.517
5 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 02:08.297 00:10.695
6 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:08.949 00:11.347
7 905 Joseph Derrick 02:10.440 00:12.838
8 917 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 02:10.443 00:12.841
9 919 Jack Mills 02:11.031 00:13.429
10 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:11.407 00:13.805
11 927 Jason Williams 02:11.797 00:14.195
12 933 William White BB racing 02:12.193 00:14.591
13 924 William Thompson 02:14.521 00:16.919
14 923 Elliot Thombs 02:14.735 00:17.133
15 907 William Easey 02:15.380 00:17.778
16 918 Angus Melvin Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:16.357 00:18.755
17 925 Will Turnbull D&D Cycles 02:18.585 00:20.983
18 913 Drew Lane 02:20.130 00:22.528
19 930 Mungo Harrison-Ward 02:20.447 00:22.845
20 911 Ryan Hicks SDR - Bikes Direct UK - Southcoast Suspension 02:21.959 00:24.357
21 940 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 02:23.563 00:25.961
22 932 Matthew McGovern 02:24.388 00:26.786
23 901 Kieran Baldwin 2:1 Racing/Specialized UK 02:25.142 00:27.540
24 910 Tom Herriott Racers Guild Squadron 02:25.419 00:27.817
25 915 George Lunt 02:25.957 00:28.355
26 900 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 02:26.608 00:29.006
27 931 Daniel Kidd 02:33.867 00:36.265
28 939 Morgan Simmons 02:34.883 00:37.281
29 929 Dillon Clarke Pedalabikeaway - -
29 941 Ed Martin - -
29 904 Joe Breeden - -

Run 1

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 926 Matt Walker Madison Saracen Factory Team 42.55 1 01:04.979 1 01:59.339
2 943 Kade Edwards Trek Factory Racing 39.21 6 01:07.350 2 02:01.941 2.602
3 916 Owen Martin Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 40.08 3 01:08.529 3 02:06.380 7.041
4 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 37.03 13 01:11.341 6 02:08.816 9.477
5 922 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team 38.87 7 01:11.356 7 02:09.629 10.290
6 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 38.29 8 01:10.652 5 02:09.665 10.326
7 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 36.07 18 01:11.662 8 02:11.407 12.068
8 905 Joseph Derrick 39.82 4 01:12.333 10 02:12.677 13.338
9 919 Jack Mills 33.51 24 01:12.498 11 02:13.461 14.122
10 927 Jason Williams 40.72 2 01:12.159 9 02:14.524 15.185
11 933 William White BB racing 37.11 12 01:14.500 14 02:14.851 15.512
12 907 William Easey 37.5 10 01:13.400 12 02:17.550 18.211
13 924 William Thompson 37.42 11 01:13.688 13 02:18.292 18.953
14 925 Will Turnbull D&D Cycles 34.35 20 01:14.530 16 02:18.585 19.246
15 918 Angus Melvin Pearce Cycles Race Team 39.3 5 01:16.323 17 02:19.864 20.525
16 923 Elliot Thombs 38.13 9 01:14.528 15 02:20.641 21.302
17 911 Ryan Hicks SDR - Bikes Direct UK - Southcoast Suspension 36.21 17 01:17.769 22 02:21.959 22.620
18 913 Drew Lane 32.2 27 01:16.936 18 02:22.005 22.666
19 930 Mungo Harrison-Ward 36.43 15 01:17.752 21 02:22.812 23.473
20 940 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 32.78 26 01:17.240 20 02:23.563 24.224
21 932 Matthew McGovern 36.29 16 01:18.119 23 02:24.388 25.049
22 910 Tom Herriott Racers Guild Squadron 36.65 14 01:17.236 19 02:26.286 26.947
23 901 Kieran Baldwin 2:1 Racing/Specialized UK 34.02 21 01:19.484 24 02:27.246 27.907
24 900 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 33.83 23 01:20.187 25 02:29.065 29.726
25 915 George Lunt 34.81 19 01:21.217 26 02:31.154 31.815
26 931 Daniel Kidd 33.89 22 01:25.914 28 02:34.953 35.614
27 939 Morgan Simmons 31.52 28 01:23.493 27 02:37.862 38.523
28 917 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 33.33 25 01:10.035 4 03:30.256 90.917

Run 2

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 926 Matt Walker Madison Saracen Factory Team 38.62 9 01:03.476 1 01:57.602
2 916 Owen Martin Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 39.64 4 01:07.306 2 02:05.567 7.965
3 922 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team 38.79 6 01:09.517 5 02:07.119 9.517
4 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 38.37 10 01:09.990 6 02:08.297 10.695
5 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 40.08 3 01:09.328 3 02:08.949 11.347
6 905 Joseph Derrick 38.79 6 01:10.888 7 02:10.440 12.838
7 917 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 38.79 6 01:09.350 4 02:10.443 12.841
8 919 Jack Mills 34.22 22 01:11.037 9 02:11.031 13.429
9 927 Jason Williams 41.66 1 01:10.966 8 02:11.797 14.195
10 933 William White BB racing 35.71 18 01:12.839 13 02:12.193 14.591
11 924 William Thompson 36.58 14 01:12.362 11 02:14.521 16.919
12 923 Elliot Thombs 39.21 5 01:13.211 15 02:14.735 17.133
13 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 34.15 23 01:11.330 10 02:14.979 17.377
14 907 William Easey 35.85 17 01:12.679 12 02:15.380 17.778
15 918 Angus Melvin Pearce Cycles Race Team 40.44 2 01:14.317 16 02:16.357 18.755
16 913 Drew Lane 32.78 26 01:16.579 19 02:20.130 22.528
17 930 Mungo Harrison-Ward 35.29 21 01:15.885 17 02:20.447 22.845
18 901 Kieran Baldwin 2:1 Racing/Specialized UK 36 16 01:18.860 23 02:25.142 27.540
19 910 Tom Herriott Racers Guild Squadron 36.29 15 01:16.450 18 02:25.419 27.817
20 915 George Lunt 38.21 11 01:18.526 22 02:25.957 28.355
21 900 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 36.65 13 01:19.292 24 02:26.608 29.006
22 940 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 32.84 25 01:17.223 20 02:27.310 29.708
23 932 Matthew McGovern 35.36 19 01:17.899 21 02:29.216 31.614
24 931 Daniel Kidd 33.39 24 01:24.935 26 02:33.867 36.265
25 939 Morgan Simmons 31.8 27 01:22.423 25 02:34.883 37.281
26 943 Kade Edwards Trek Factory Racing 35.36 19 01:38.199 27 02:51.853 54.251
27 925 Will Turnbull D&D Cycles 37.57 12 01:12.917 14 02:53.561 55.959
series standings
Junior (male)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 #11 #12 Points
1 Matt Walker Madison Saracen Factory Team 100 - 100 100 - - 100 100 100 100 100 - 800
2 Owen Martin Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 92 84 92 96 88 92 - - 96 96 - - 736
3 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team 80 92 84 92 - - - 88 - 84 96 100 716
4 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team - 88 - 84 96 88 88 92 88 88 - - 712
5 Jack Mills 88 - - - 100 100 - 84 80 80 84 84 700
6 Jake Gaskell Team Skene - 96 88 88 - - 92 80 92 92 68 - 696
7 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 96 72 - 76 92 96 - - 84 60 - 80 656
8 Joseph Derrick - - 72 80 80 76 84 - - 76 92 92 652
9 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team - - 76 56 72 - 64 56 - 68 76 76 544
10 Drew Lane - - 46 50 84 84 56 76 60 58 - - 514
11 Jason Williams 72 60 64 68 56 64 - - - - 60 64 508
12 Will Turnbull D&D Cycles 56 54 54 - 76 80 60 - - - 64 58 502
13 William Easey 68 64 58 - - 60 - 64 64 64 56 - 498
14 William Thompson 38 58 56 60 - - 72 68 - - 80 60 492
15 Elliot Thombs - 50 50 58 50 68 58 54 72 - - - 460
16 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 44 - - - 60 72 54 60 - 48 52 56 446
17 Tom Herriott Racers Guild Squadron 54 46 - 44 64 52 - - - 46 50 42 398
18 Angus Melvin Pearce Cycles Race Team 60 56 52 52 54 56 - - 52 - - - 382
19 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles - 44 - 40 58 58 48 - 54 40 38 - 380
20 George Lunt 42 - 32 42 48 54 52 58 - 34 - - 362
21 Ross Green - - - - 68 50 - - 56 56 54 52 336
22 Seth Barrett 76 76 - - - - 68 72 - - - - 292
23 Ben Phillips 32 52 - - - - - - 34 50 46 72 286
24 Matthew McGovern - - 40 36 - - - - 36 - 40 46 198
25 Joe Parfitt Transition Bikes/FMD Factory Racing - - - - - - 96 96 - - - - 192
26 Bobby Simpson - - - - - - 42 52 50 44 - - 188
27 Luke Birkett - - - - - - - - - - 88 96 184
28 Gavin Taylor - - - - - - - - 44 52 44 36 176
29 Sam Lawson 46 30 - - - - - - 40 42 - - 158
30 Harvey Clacherty - - - - - - - - 76 72 - - 148
31 Kieran Baldwin 2:1 Racing/Specialized UK 30 34 36 46 - - - - - - - - 146
32 Jordan Kenyon - - - - - - - - 32 38 34 40 144
33 Ryan Hicks SDR - Bikes Direct UK - Southcoast Suspension 48 42 48 - - - - - - - - - 138
34 Kade Edwards Trek Factory Racing - - 96 30 - - - - - - - - 126
35 Jordan Colclough Recoil Suspension - - - - - - - - - - 72 54 126
36 William White BB racing - - 60 64 - - - - - - - - 124
37 Oliver Driscoll 52 48 - - - - - - - - - - 100
38 Tom Gilbert-Walker N&T components - - - - - - 46 48 - - - - 94
39 Mungo Harrison-Ward - - 44 48 - - - - - - - - 92
40 Jack Harvey Norcon construction - - - - - - - - - - 42 48 90
41 Finlay Yule 50 36 - - - - - - - - - - 86
42 James Fearnley 40 38 - - - - - - - - - - 78
43 George North - - - - - - - - - - 36 38 74
44 chris spinks - - - - - - - - - - 32 34 66
45 Joe Wright - - - - - - - - 28 36 - - 64
46 Daniel Kidd - - 30 34 - - - - - - - - 64
47 Morgan Simmons - - 28 32 - - - - - - - - 60