Race results



Pearce Downhill Series 2017

Round 2 - BRINGEWOOD 2017

06/05/2017 - 07/05/2017

Expert (M)
Final results
Expert (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 120 Reece Langhorn 2:1 Racing 02:02.271
2 116 Kyle Hall RAW SPORTS 02:04.793 00:02.522
3 108 Kieran Davies Commencal/Schwalbe/Plushhillcycles/Wolverson Fitness 02:05.752 00:03.481
4 147 Matt Rushton Hope Factory Racing 02:06.073 00:03.802
5 135 David Smith 02:06.370 00:04.099
6 122 Jim Marshall Bikestyle IoM 02:07.255 00:04.984
7 114 Ashlee Gough NS Bikes / Hotlines Europe / WTB / InvisiFRAME / SBXtreme 02:07.718 00:05.447
8 110 Nathan Foster Racers Guild Squadron 02:07.821 00:05.550
9 109 Alex Florian Burgtec 02:08.689 00:06.418
10 112 Jason Gaiger Freeborn/Devinci 02:09.130 00:06.859
11 134 Jonathan Oddy Discobrakes / Carbon cycles/250 London 02:09.443 00:07.172
12 127 Adam Smith Hope technology. Fasthouse. Muc-off 02:09.712 00:07.441
13 121 David List 02:09.922 00:07.651
14 124 Thomas Proffitt Pedal Progression 02:10.487 00:08.216
15 146 Neil White Single Track/Revolution Bike Park 02:10.645 00:08.374
16 132 Damian Groves 02:10.733 00:08.462
17 105 Chad Boxall 02:10.991 00:08.720
18 136 Ed Smith 02:11.161 00:08.890
19 104 James Bourne 02:11.198 00:08.927
20 126 Chris Sinden 02:11.343 00:09.072
21 131 Jack Chapman Lost Yak 02:11.607 00:09.336
22 129 Laurie Arthur Morvelo/Mulebar 02:11.762 00:09.491
23 111 Jonathan Foster-Smith Decade/Burgtec 02:12.039 00:09.768
24 119 Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:13.912 00:11.641
25 107 Davey Brookes 02:14.379 00:12.108
26 103 Chris Borrowdale ACU/Oneal/Ison Distribution 02:15.759 00:13.488
27 100 Martin Ashe BB Racing - -
27 133 Liam McDermott - -
27 117 Will Hart - -
27 130 Jon Brain - -

Run 1

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 116 Kyle Hall RAW SPORTS 41.95 1 01:07.960 1 02:05.784
2 147 Matt Rushton Hope Factory Racing 38.13 15 01:08.614 2 02:06.073 0.289
3 108 Kieran Davies Commencal/Schwalbe/Plushhillcycles/Wolverson Fitness 40.44 5 01:08.924 3 02:06.941 1.157
4 122 Jim Marshall Bikestyle IoM 39.04 12 01:09.307 6 02:07.255 1.471
5 114 Ashlee Gough NS Bikes / Hotlines Europe / WTB / InvisiFRAME / SBXtreme 39.3 11 01:09.114 4 02:07.718 1.934
6 110 Nathan Foster Racers Guild Squadron 37.5 18 01:09.245 5 02:07.821 2.037
7 109 Alex Florian Burgtec 41.18 4 01:09.769 8 02:08.689 2.905
8 135 David Smith 41.57 2 01:09.474 7 02:09.220 3.436
9 134 Jonathan Oddy Discobrakes / Carbon cycles/250 London 35.22 23 01:10.242 11 02:09.939 4.155
10 112 Jason Gaiger Freeborn/Devinci 39.82 7 01:10.557 12 02:10.433 4.649
11 127 Adam Smith Hope technology. Fasthouse. Muc-off 36.14 21 01:10.218 10 02:10.470 4.686
12 146 Neil White Single Track/Revolution Bike Park 36.36 20 01:10.601 13 02:10.645 4.861
13 124 Thomas Proffitt Pedal Progression 35.43 22 01:10.105 9 02:10.711 4.927
14 105 Chad Boxall 41.37 3 01:10.946 14 02:10.991 5.207
15 126 Chris Sinden 39.38 10 01:11.188 16 02:11.343 5.559
16 131 Jack Chapman Lost Yak 40.17 6 01:10.975 15 02:11.607 5.823
17 121 David List 39.82 7 01:11.714 18 02:12.370 6.586
18 136 Ed Smith 38.87 13 01:12.112 20 02:12.530 6.746
19 132 Damian Groves 33.14 25 01:11.202 17 02:12.586 6.802
20 104 James Bourne 38.7 14 01:12.462 22 02:13.294 7.510
21 129 Laurie Arthur Morvelo/Mulebar 32.14 26 01:11.992 19 02:13.792 8.008
22 119 Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles Race Team 37.57 16 01:12.129 21 02:13.912 8.128
23 107 Davey Brookes 37.57 16 01:13.587 24 02:15.310 9.526
24 111 Jonathan Foster-Smith Decade/Burgtec 36.8 19 01:13.706 25 02:15.538 9.754
25 103 Chris Borrowdale ACU/Oneal/Ison Distribution 34.88 24 01:13.023 23 02:17.092 11.308
26 120 Reece Langhorn 2:1 Racing 39.73 9 03:24.006 26 04:26.680 140.896

Run 2

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 120 Reece Langhorn 2:1 Racing 42.75 1 01:05.871 1 02:02.271
2 116 Kyle Hall RAW SPORTS 42.15 4 01:07.339 2 02:04.793 2.522
3 108 Kieran Davies Commencal/Schwalbe/Plushhillcycles/Wolverson Fitness 42.55 2 01:07.859 3 02:05.752 3.481
4 135 David Smith 41.09 5 01:07.963 4 02:06.370 4.099
5 147 Matt Rushton Hope Factory Racing 42.25 3 01:08.307 5 02:06.388 4.117
6 122 Jim Marshall Bikestyle IoM 38.54 15 01:09.698 8 02:07.816 5.545
7 109 Alex Florian Burgtec 40.63 6 01:10.326 12 02:09.005 6.734
8 112 Jason Gaiger Freeborn/Devinci 39.91 9 01:10.695 16 02:09.130 6.859
9 114 Ashlee Gough NS Bikes / Hotlines Europe / WTB / InvisiFRAME / SBXtreme 39.13 13 01:09.944 11 02:09.139 6.868
10 134 Jonathan Oddy Discobrakes / Carbon cycles/250 London 33.89 22 01:10.346 13 02:09.443 7.172
11 127 Adam Smith Hope technology. Fasthouse. Muc-off 32.66 24 01:09.715 9 02:09.712 7.441
12 121 David List 40.54 7 01:09.230 7 02:09.922 7.651
13 124 Thomas Proffitt Pedal Progression 39.47 10 01:09.770 10 02:10.487 8.216
14 132 Damian Groves 40.44 8 01:10.514 15 02:10.733 8.462
15 146 Neil White Single Track/Revolution Bike Park 38.13 16 01:10.498 14 02:10.748 8.477
16 136 Ed Smith 39.38 12 01:10.926 17 02:11.161 8.890
17 104 James Bourne 36.88 20 01:11.555 19 02:11.198 8.927
18 105 Chad Boxall 39.47 10 01:11.659 20 02:11.681 9.410
19 129 Laurie Arthur Morvelo/Mulebar 32.78 23 01:11.173 18 02:11.762 9.491
20 111 Jonathan Foster-Smith Decade/Burgtec 36.96 18 01:12.055 21 02:12.039 9.768
21 107 Davey Brookes 32.43 25 01:13.037 23 02:14.379 12.108
22 103 Chris Borrowdale ACU/Oneal/Ison Distribution 38.87 14 01:13.489 24 02:15.759 13.488
23 119 Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles Race Team 37.89 17 01:12.567 22 02:15.954 13.683
24 110 Nathan Foster Racers Guild Squadron 34.48 21 01:09.105 6 02:17.491 15.220
25 126 Chris Sinden 36.96 18 02:16.764 25 03:20.877 78.606
series standings
Expert (male)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 #11 #12 Points
1 Kieran Davies Commencal/Schwalbe/Plushhillcycles/Wolverson Fitness 96 - 92 92 100 100 96 100 - - 92 - 768
2 Nathan Foster Racers Guild Squadron 100 92 - - - 88 92 84 96 96 88 - 736
3 Kyle Hall RAW SPORTS 84 - 100 96 - - - 80 92 84 96 100 732
4 Reece Langhorn 2:1 Racing 68 100 30 100 - - - - 88 92 100 96 674
5 Will Hart 92 96 - - 92 38 100 50 100 100 - - 668
6 Adam Smith Hope technology. Fasthouse. Muc-off 88 - - 60 76 96 - - 68 88 80 88 644
7 Alex Florian Burgtec 80 50 76 76 88 68 80 88 - - - - 606
8 David Smith - - 72 88 72 92 60 96 54 64 - - 598
9 Jason Gaiger Freeborn/Devinci 64 68 64 72 - 60 - - 80 60 84 - 552
10 Ashlee Gough NS Bikes / Hotlines Europe / WTB / InvisiFRAME / SBXtreme 52 52 84 68 - - - - 64 56 76 80 532
11 Michael Straw MJ Racing - - - - 64 76 76 68 44 80 44 60 512
12 Callum Brookes Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 72 56 - - - 56 64 54 - 44 64 64 474
13 Ed Smith - - 46 50 84 80 - 58 52 50 52 - 472
14 Neil White Single Track/Revolution Bike Park 50 64 58 52 48 84 54 - - - 60 - 470
15 Jonathan Foster-Smith Decade/Burgtec - 48 - 42 - - 84 72 56 52 48 58 460
16 Matt Rushton Hope Factory Racing 76 84 96 84 - - - - 42 68 - - 450
17 Jonathan Oddy Discobrakes / Carbon cycles/250 London - - 68 64 40 46 46 - 46 - 56 68 434
18 Oliver Watson Stanton/ Setup - - - - 46 50 - - 76 76 58 72 378
19 David List 36 32 48 58 54 48 - - 58 42 - - 376
20 Chris Sinden - - 52 32 96 32 - - - - 72 76 360
21 Thomas Proffitt Pedal Progression 40 46 56 56 60 - 56 - - - 36 - 350
22 Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles Race Team - - 38 36 36 44 48 56 - - 40 50 348
23 Davey Brookes - 34 36 40 - 36 44 52 - - 46 52 340
24 Chris Borrowdale ACU/Oneal/Ison Distribution - 38 - 38 38 40 40 46 40 - - 48 328
25 James Bourne 56 76 42 48 52 52 - - - - - - 326
26 Laurie Arthur Morvelo/Mulebar 60 58 40 44 28 - 52 - - - 42 - 324
27 Damian Groves - - 44 54 - - 58 60 48 46 - - 310
28 Chad Boxall 38 36 54 46 - - - - - - 50 54 278
29 Jim Marshall Bikestyle IoM 46 54 88 80 - - - - - - - - 268
30 Jonathan Coulier Propain Bikes - - - - - - 88 64 60 54 - - 266
31 Josh Gleave - - - - - - 34 92 - - 68 46 240
32 Zach Peters - - - - 34 54 42 - - - 54 56 240
33 Ben Lord - - - - 44 58 - - 72 58 - - 232
34 Martin Ashe BB Racing 44 44 - - 68 - 38 - - - - - 194
35 Sam Robson - - - - - - 72 76 - - - - 148
36 Andrew Cooper - - - - 80 64 - - - - - - 144
37 Jake Hancock Alf Jones Cycles - - - - - 42 - - 50 40 - - 132
38 Liam McDermott - - - - 56 72 - - - - - - 128
39 Louis Joseph-Meade 48 80 - - - - - - - - - - 128
40 Fergus Ryan Team Skene - Don Skene Cycles; 100%; 7iDP, Mtb Morzine Beds 58 60 - - - - - - - - - - 118
41 Ryan Tunnell Hot pursuit cycles/ bikeglovestore.com - - - - - - 68 44 - - - - 112
42 Steven Baldock @endurostevie 54 42 - - - - - - - - - - 96
43 Stu Hughes Decade/7iDP/Royal Racing 30 40 100 100 100 100 - - 100 100 100 96 70
44 Jack Chapman Lost Yak - - 50 - - - - - - - - - 50
45 Iwan Griffiths Antur Stiniog/1868 Racing 28 - - - - - - - - - - - 28