Race results



Pearce Downhill Series 2018

Round 5 - Hopton 2018

29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018

Junior (M)
Final results
Junior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 913 Luke Knight J e James cycles 02:13.400
2 959 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk 02:15.900 00:02.500
3 958 Paul Rollason 02:16.300 00:02.900
4 916 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 02:16.800 00:03.400
5 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 02:17.500 00:04.100
6 902 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown 02:17.800 00:04.400
6 918 Jim Monro 02:17.800 00:04.400
8 942 Dec Willicombe 02:19.700 00:06.300
9 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:20.700 00:07.300
9 907 Joseph Derrick Push Cycleworks 02:20.700 00:07.300
11 921 Ben Phillips 02:21.200 00:07.800
12 926 William Thompson 02:21.600 00:08.200
13 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:21.900 00:08.500
14 910 Alexander Gray 02:24.300 00:10.900
14 931 Hamish Melvin 02:24.300 00:10.900
16 906 James Cudbertson 02:24.600 00:11.200
17 915 Owen Mapleson 02:25.000 00:11.600
17 911 Oakley Haines 02:25.000 00:11.600
19 934 Tom Hildred 02:26.700 00:13.300
19 927 Drew Whatley MIJ Downhill/ Decade/Continental /Fiveten/Sprung /FusionMX/Colebrook Transporters 02:26.700 00:13.300
21 901 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 02:27.600 00:14.200
22 957 Remy Mills 02:29.100 00:15.700
23 914 Sam Lawson 02:29.300 00:15.900
24 919 George North 02:30.900 00:17.500
25 922 Ethan Pickett Team Skene 02:31.000 00:17.600
26 920 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 02:32.600 00:19.200
27 923 Cameron Ross SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 02:34.200 00:20.800
28 936 Jack Morris Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:37.800 00:24.400
29 924 alexander scott - -
29 956 Michael Maiden Muc-Off | CrankBrothers | Sixth Element - -
29 905 Jordan Colclough Recoil Suspension - -
29 955 William White BB racing - -
29 904 Jamie Cable Atherton Academy - -
29 917 Jack Mills - -
29 900 Drew Alker MTB Monster Race Team - -

Run 1

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 913 Luke Knight J e James cycles 24.65 7 01:06.500 1 02:13.400
2 959 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk 21.92 27 01:06.700 2 02:15.900 2.500
3 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 23.97 14 01:08.500 5 02:17.500 4.100
4 918 Jim Monro 23.1 23 01:06.800 3 02:17.800 4.400
4 902 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown 27.13 2 01:09.100 6 02:17.800 4.400
6 958 Paul Rollason 23.97 14 01:07.700 4 02:18.300 4.900
7 916 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 23.42 20 01:10.600 12 02:19.400 6.000
8 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 24.29 9 01:09.200 7 02:20.700 7.300
9 942 Dec Willicombe 21.4 28 01:10.100 11 02:21.100 7.700
10 921 Ben Phillips 24.21 11 01:09.500 10 02:21.200 7.800
11 926 William Thompson 25.38 5 01:09.400 8 02:21.600 8.200
12 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 23.65 18 01:09.400 8 02:23.000 9.600
13 931 Hamish Melvin 27.48 1 01:11.200 14 02:24.300 10.900
14 906 James Cudbertson 24.43 8 01:11.100 13 02:24.600 11.200
15 907 Joseph Derrick Push Cycleworks 23.97 14 01:12.900 18 02:24.700 11.300
16 911 Oakley Haines 24 13 01:12.100 17 02:25.000 11.600
17 934 Tom Hildred 25.83 3 01:11.600 16 02:26.700 13.300
17 910 Alexander Gray 23.63 19 01:14.000 20 02:26.700 13.300
19 915 Owen Mapleson 25.47 4 01:14.600 22 02:28.700 15.300
20 927 Drew Whatley MIJ Downhill/ Decade/Continental /Fiveten/Sprung /FusionMX/Colebrook Transporters 22.59 26 01:14.500 21 02:29.800 16.400
21 919 George North 24.26 10 01:15.300 23 02:30.900 17.500
22 922 Ethan Pickett Team Skene 23.68 17 01:13.300 19 02:31.000 17.600
23 914 Sam Lawson 25.29 6 01:11.500 15 02:31.700 18.300
24 901 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 23.3 21 01:15.300 23 02:32.000 18.600
25 923 Cameron Ross SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 23.07 24 01:16.800 26 02:36.000 22.600
26 920 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 23.07 24 01:23.200 28 02:39.400 26.000
27 957 Remy Mills 24.02 12 01:21.000 27 02:40.200 26.800
28 936 Jack Morris Pearce Cycles Race Team 23.12 22 01:16.700 25 02:41.100 27.700

Run 2

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 958 Paul Rollason 25.08 9 01:07.000 3 02:16.300
2 916 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 25.71 5 01:08.100 4 02:16.800 0.500
3 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 25.59 6 01:08.700 6 02:18.300 2.000
4 902 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown 26.79 1 01:08.100 4 02:18.400 2.100
5 942 Dec Willicombe 23.05 22 01:08.700 6 02:19.700 3.400
6 907 Joseph Derrick Push Cycleworks 26.08 4 01:10.500 12 02:20.700 4.400
7 921 Ben Phillips 26.5 2 01:09.300 8 02:21.600 5.300
8 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 24.54 11 01:09.900 10 02:21.900 5.600
9 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 23.5 19 01:09.900 10 02:22.500 6.200
10 926 William Thompson 25.11 8 01:09.700 9 02:22.900 6.600
11 913 Luke Knight J e James cycles 23.86 16 01:06.900 2 02:23.600 7.300
12 910 Alexander Gray 24.08 13 01:12.600 18 02:24.300 8.000
13 915 Owen Mapleson 21.95 25 01:11.900 14 02:25.000 8.700
14 959 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk 23.4 20 01:16.100 27 02:26.400 10.100
15 927 Drew Whatley MIJ Downhill/ Decade/Continental /Fiveten/Sprung /FusionMX/Colebrook Transporters 24.26 12 01:12.200 15 02:26.700 10.400
16 934 Tom Hildred 24.65 10 01:11.300 13 02:27.000 10.700
17 906 James Cudbertson 24.05 14 01:12.300 16 02:27.300 11.000
18 901 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 21.42 27 01:12.500 17 02:27.600 11.300
19 911 Oakley Haines 23.52 18 01:14.000 22 02:29.000 12.700
20 957 Remy Mills 25.56 7 01:12.900 19 02:29.100 12.800
21 914 Sam Lawson 22.24 24 01:13.900 21 02:29.300 13.000
22 931 Hamish Melvin 23.78 17 01:12.900 19 02:29.400 13.100
23 922 Ethan Pickett Team Skene 21.62 26 01:14.400 23 02:32.100 15.800
24 920 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 23.35 21 01:14.500 24 02:32.600 16.300
25 919 George North 22.85 23 01:16.800 28 02:33.400 17.100
26 923 Cameron Ross SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 18.33 28 01:15.100 25 02:34.200 17.900
27 936 Jack Morris Pearce Cycles Race Team 23.92 15 01:15.700 26 02:37.800 21.500
28 918 Jim Monro 26.15 3 01:06.100 1 02:44.700 28.400
series standings
Junior
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Points
1 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team - 88 100 - 92 92 92 - - 96 560
2 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 96 92 88 - - - 96 - 92 92 556
3 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown 84 84 - - - - 80 96 88 88 520
4 Jamie Cable Atherton Academy 88 72 - - 88 84 88 92 - - 512
5 Luke Knight J e James cycles 76 80 - - 84 76 68 - 100 - 484
6 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 100 100 - - 64 - 64 - 72 68 468
7 Joseph Derrick Push Cycleworks 64 68 96 - - 76 84 - - 80 468
8 Jim Monro 92 96 54 - - 80 52 - 88 - 462
9 William Thompson 68 76 60 - 72 - - - 60 64 400
10 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team - - - - 96 100 100 100 - - 396
11 Ben Phillips 46 - - - 46 - 76 84 64 76 392
12 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 80 - 72 - - - 58 46 58 72 386
13 Dec Willicombe - - 92 - - - 34 84 68 84 362
14 Elliot Thombs 34 52 76 - 80 32 - 72 - - 346
15 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 44 - 58 - 44 64 60 72 - - 342
16 Owen Mapleson 52 56 84 - - 42 - - 44 56 334
17 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles - 54 44 - 68 52 - 48 - 46 312
18 Ethan Phillips - - 68 - 76 68 46 54 - - 312
19 Drew Alker MTB Monster Race Team 60 50 50 - 50 50 - 52 - - 312
20 Tom Hildred - - 52 - 54 46 36 - 48 50 286
21 Alexander Gray 50 46 - - 38 - - 44 48 58 284
22 Isaac Utton 58 64 46 - - - 56 58 - - 282
23 Drew Whatley MIJ Downhill/ Decade/Continental /Fiveten/Sprung /FusionMX/Colebrook Transporters - 48 42 - 42 - 42 52 - 52 278
24 James Cudbertson - 32 56 - - - 28 42 54 48 260
25 Alex Mcqueenie Cycle Factory - - 80 - 64 58 46 - - - 248
26 Jordan Colclough Recoil Suspension 72 58 64 - 22 26 - - - - 242
27 Thomas Croal 30 38 - - 19 28 50 56 - - 221
28 Jack Mills 56 60 - - 56 46 - - - - 218
29 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 38 36 - - - - 38 36 30 34 212
30 Ethan Pickett Team Skene 28 - 36 - - - 30 30 38 36 198
31 Luke Birkett - - - - 100 96 - - - - 196
32 Paul Rollason - - - - - - - - 80 100 180
33 Hamish Melvin 22 24 32 - - - - - 56 38 172
34 Sam Lawson 26 30 34 - - - - - 36 40 166
35 George North - 20 30 - - - 22 20 40 32 164
36 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk - - - - - - - - 96 54 150
37 Jack Morris Pearce Cycles Race Team - - 26 - 17 - 26 26 26 28 149
38 Cameron Ross SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 20 22 24 - 18 - - - 32 30 146
39 Oakley Haines - - - - 30 19 - - 50 44 143
40 Adam Crump Royal Racing Roots - - - - - - 54 88 - - 142
41 Ryan Paul 32 34 - - 26 20 - - - - 112
42 oscar powell Flyup Downhill / LeisureLakes Bikes - - - - - - 72 40 - - 112
43 alexander scott 19 19 22 - - - 20 22 - - 102
44 Matteo Crompton - - - - 54 48 - - - - 102
45 callum rhead - - 38 - 24 26 - - - - 88
46 Ross Green 48 40 - - - - - - - - 88
47 Daniel Blackmore - - 40 - 28 18 - - - - 86
48 Felix Joseph-Meade - - - - 36 38 - - - - 74
49 Remy Mills - - - - - - - - 28 42 70
50 Gavin Taylor - - - - 32 38 - - - - 70
51 Bradley King - - - - - - 32 34 - - 66
52 connor fish 36 26 - - - - - - - - 62