Race results



Pearce Downhill Series 2018

Round 3 - Rhyd y Felin 2018

23/06/2018 - 24/06/2018

Junior (M)
Final results
Junior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 949 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team 02:52.800
2 940 Luke Birkett 02:54.800 00:02.000
3 916 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 02:57.000 00:04.200
4 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 03:00.100 00:07.300
5 904 Jamie Cable Atherton/RMFS 03:02.900 00:10.100
6 918 Jim Monro 03:04.900 00:12.100
7 913 Luke Knight J e James cycles 03:05.300 00:12.500
7 907 Joseph Derrick 03:05.300 00:12.500
9 925 Elliot Thombs 03:07.200 00:14.400
10 943 Ethan Phillips silk suspension 03:08.400 00:15.600
11 902 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown 03:12.400 00:19.600
11 929 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 03:12.400 00:19.600
13 945 Alex Mcqueenie Cycle Factory 03:12.500 00:19.700
14 926 William Thompson 03:12.600 00:19.800
15 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 03:12.900 00:20.100
16 901 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 03:13.700 00:20.900
17 900 Drew Alker MTB Monster Race Team 03:13.900 00:21.100
18 917 Jack Mills 03:16.500 00:23.700
19 947 Matteo Crompton 03:16.700 00:23.900
20 934 Tom Hildred 03:17.000 00:24.200
21 915 Owen Mapleson 03:18.100 00:25.300
22 927 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE 03:18.800 00:26.000
23 921 Ben Phillips 03:19.200 00:26.400
24 950 Felix Joseph-Meade 03:23.100 00:30.300
24 935 Gavin Taylor 03:23.100 00:30.300
26 910 Alexander Gray 03:23.500 00:30.700
27 938 Thomas Croal 03:26.800 00:34.000
28 933 callum rhead 03:27.200 00:34.400
28 905 Jordan Colclough Recoil Suspension 03:27.200 00:34.400
30 911 Oakley Haines 03:28.800 00:36.000
31 906 James Cudbertson 03:29.000 00:36.200
32 937 Daniel Blackmore 03:29.300 00:36.500
33 939 Ryan Paul 03:29.600 00:36.800
34 923 Cameron Ross SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 03:39.100 00:46.300
35 936 Jack Morris Pearce Cycles Race Team 03:39.500 00:46.700
36 932 Aaron Bennett Grips DH racing - -
36 914 Sam Lawson - -
36 924 alexander scott - -
36 920 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION - -

Run 1

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 940 Luke Birkett 53.91 4 01:10.400 2 02:55.500
2 949 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team 54.3 2 01:10.200 1 02:55.800 0.300
3 916 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 52.14 8 01:13.100 3 03:00.200 4.700
4 904 Jamie Cable Atherton/RMFS 52.89 7 01:14.200 5 03:05.300 9.800
5 913 Luke Knight J e James cycles 51.42 14 01:13.400 4 03:05.600 10.100
6 925 Elliot Thombs 50.27 17 01:15.900 7 03:07.200 11.700
7 943 Ethan Phillips silk suspension 50.49 15 01:16.000 9 03:12.700 17.200
8 926 William Thompson 50.38 16 01:16.500 11 03:14.100 18.600
9 901 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 54.3 2 01:16.000 9 03:14.300 18.800
10 945 Alex Mcqueenie Cycle Factory 51.9 10 01:16.700 12 03:15.400 19.900
10 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 52.14 8 01:15.700 6 03:15.400 19.900
12 902 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown 48 24 01:20.500 20 03:15.700 20.200
13 917 Jack Mills 50.27 17 01:17.800 13 03:16.500 21.000
14 947 Matteo Crompton 53.26 5 01:19.300 16 03:17.000 21.500
14 934 Tom Hildred 46.79 29 01:19.000 15 03:17.000 21.500
16 900 Drew Alker MTB Monster Race Team 51.9 10 01:19.500 18 03:18.100 22.600
17 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 53.01 6 01:26.300 34 03:18.400 22.900
18 921 Ben Phillips 46.02 33 01:19.400 17 03:19.200 23.700
19 929 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 49.27 20 01:20.700 22 03:20.100 24.600
20 927 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE 47.18 28 01:20.500 20 03:20.200 24.700
21 907 Joseph Derrick 51.54 13 01:15.900 7 03:21.100 25.600
22 910 Alexander Gray 49.82 19 01:21.500 26 03:24.300 28.800
23 950 Felix Joseph-Meade 45.92 34 01:20.800 23 03:24.500 29.000
24 915 Owen Mapleson 51.66 12 01:18.600 14 03:25.600 30.100
25 935 Gavin Taylor 47.38 27 01:22.700 29 03:28.200 32.700
26 911 Oakley Haines 46.4 31 01:22.000 27 03:28.800 33.300
27 937 Daniel Blackmore 47.89 25 01:22.700 29 03:29.300 33.800
28 939 Ryan Paul 46.69 30 01:21.200 24 03:29.600 34.100
29 933 callum rhead 47.89 25 01:23.600 33 03:29.700 34.200
30 905 Jordan Colclough Recoil Suspension 48.84 22 01:22.000 27 03:30.500 35.000
31 906 James Cudbertson 46.4 31 01:22.700 29 03:32.900 37.400
32 938 Thomas Croal 49.05 21 01:20.100 19 03:37.000 41.500
33 923 Cameron Ross SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 48.2 23 01:23.000 32 03:39.100 43.600
34 936 Jack Morris Pearce Cycles Race Team 44.9 35 01:27.700 35 03:46.000 50.500
35 918 Jim Monro 54.97 1 01:21.300 25 03:50.800 55.300

Run 2

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 949 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team 56.64 1 01:09.400 2 02:52.800
2 940 Luke Birkett 53.52 6 01:09.000 1 02:54.800 2.000
3 916 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 51.07 11 01:12.200 3 02:57.000 4.200
4 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 56.5 2 01:12.700 4 03:00.100 7.300
5 904 Jamie Cable Atherton/RMFS 54.84 3 01:13.600 6 03:02.900 10.100
6 918 Jim Monro 50.38 15 01:16.000 11 03:04.900 12.100
7 913 Luke Knight J e James cycles 54.04 5 01:13.500 5 03:05.300 12.500
7 907 Joseph Derrick 51.66 8 01:13.900 7 03:05.300 12.500
9 943 Ethan Phillips silk suspension 51.54 9 01:15.300 10 03:08.400 15.600
10 929 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 51.07 11 01:18.500 18 03:12.400 19.600
10 902 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown 49.05 21 01:19.500 22 03:12.400 19.600
12 945 Alex Mcqueenie Cycle Factory 50.04 17 01:16.000 11 03:12.500 19.700
13 926 William Thompson 51.31 10 01:16.700 14 03:12.600 19.800
14 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 49.6 19 01:14.800 9 03:12.900 20.100
15 901 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 54.3 4 01:14.600 8 03:13.700 20.900
16 900 Drew Alker MTB Monster Race Team 50.61 13 01:17.800 15 03:13.900 21.100
17 947 Matteo Crompton 49.38 20 01:17.900 16 03:16.700 23.900
18 934 Tom Hildred 45.83 31 01:18.600 19 03:18.000 25.200
18 917 Jack Mills 50.61 13 01:18.400 17 03:18.000 25.200
20 915 Owen Mapleson 49.82 18 01:19.100 20 03:18.100 25.300
21 927 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE 47.59 27 01:19.400 21 03:18.800 26.000
22 935 Gavin Taylor 48 26 01:21.000 28 03:23.100 30.300
22 950 Felix Joseph-Meade 46.11 30 01:20.500 26 03:23.100 30.300
24 910 Alexander Gray 48.1 24 01:19.800 24 03:23.500 30.700
25 925 Elliot Thombs 51.78 7 01:16.100 13 03:24.800 32.000
26 921 Ben Phillips 50.15 16 01:19.700 23 03:26.000 33.200
27 938 Thomas Croal 48.52 23 01:20.900 27 03:26.800 34.000
28 933 callum rhead 47.18 28 01:23.100 32 03:27.200 34.400
28 905 Jordan Colclough Recoil Suspension 48.84 22 01:19.800 24 03:27.200 34.400
30 906 James Cudbertson 45.83 31 01:22.200 29 03:29.000 36.200
31 939 Ryan Paul 47.08 29 01:22.500 30 03:29.600 36.800
32 911 Oakley Haines 44.81 34 01:22.600 31 03:30.000 37.200
33 937 Daniel Blackmore 48.1 24 01:23.200 33 03:36.600 43.800
34 936 Jack Morris Pearce Cycles Race Team 45.73 33 01:28.300 34 03:39.500 46.700
series standings
Junior
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Points
1 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team - 88 100 - 92 92 92 - - 96 560
2 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 96 92 88 - - - 96 - 92 92 556
3 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown 84 84 - - - - 80 96 88 88 520
4 Jamie Cable Atherton/RMFS 88 72 - - 88 84 88 92 - - 512
5 Luke Knight J e James cycles 76 80 - - 84 76 68 - 100 - 484
6 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 100 100 - - 64 - 64 - 72 68 468
7 Joseph Derrick 64 68 96 - - 76 84 - - 80 468
8 Jim Monro 92 96 54 - - 80 52 - 88 - 462
9 William Thompson 68 76 60 - 72 - - - 60 64 400
10 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team - - - - 96 100 100 100 - - 396
11 Ben Phillips 46 - - - 46 - 76 84 64 76 392
12 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 80 - 72 - - - 58 46 58 72 386
13 Dec Willicombe - - 92 - - - 34 84 68 84 362
14 Elliot Thombs 34 52 76 - 80 32 - 72 - - 346
15 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 44 - 58 - 44 64 60 72 - - 342
16 Owen Mapleson 52 56 84 - - 42 - - 44 56 334
17 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles - 54 44 - 68 52 - 48 - 46 312
18 Ethan Phillips silk suspension - - 68 - 76 68 46 54 - - 312
19 Drew Alker MTB Monster Race Team 60 50 50 - 50 50 - 52 - - 312
20 Tom Hildred - - 52 - 54 46 36 - 48 50 286
21 Alexander Gray 50 46 - - 38 - - 44 48 58 284
22 Isaac Utton 58 64 46 - - - 56 58 - - 282
23 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE - 48 42 - 42 - 42 52 - 52 278
24 James Cudbertson - 32 56 - - - 28 42 54 48 260
25 Alex Mcqueenie Cycle Factory - - 80 - 64 58 46 - - - 248
26 Jordan Colclough Recoil Suspension 72 58 64 - 22 26 - - - - 242
27 Thomas Croal 30 38 - - 19 28 50 56 - - 221
28 Jack Mills 56 60 - - 56 46 - - - - 218
29 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 38 36 - - - - 38 36 30 34 212
30 Ethan Pickett Team Skene 28 - 36 - - - 30 30 38 36 198
31 Luke Birkett - - - - 100 96 - - - - 196
32 Paul Rollason - - - - - - - - 80 100 180
33 Hamish Melvin Pearce Cycles 22 24 32 - - - - - 56 38 172
34 Sam Lawson 26 30 34 - - - - - 36 40 166
35 George North - 20 30 - - - 22 20 40 32 164
36 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk - - - - - - - - 96 54 150
37 Jack Morris Pearce Cycles Race Team - - 26 - 17 - 26 26 26 28 149
38 Cameron Ross SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 20 22 24 - 18 - - - 32 30 146
39 Oakley Haines - - - - 30 19 - - 50 44 143
40 Adam Crump Trailhead Bicycle Company - - - - - - 54 88 - - 142
41 Ryan Paul 32 34 - - 26 20 - - - - 112
42 oscar powell Flyup Downhill / LeisureLakes Bikes - - - - - - 72 40 - - 112
43 alexander scott 19 19 22 - - - 20 22 - - 102
44 Matteo Crompton - - - - 54 48 - - - - 102
45 callum rhead - - 38 - 24 26 - - - - 88
46 Ross Green 48 40 - - - - - - - - 88
47 Daniel Blackmore - - 40 - 28 18 - - - - 86
48 Felix Joseph-Meade - - - - 36 38 - - - - 74
49 Remy Mills - - - - - - - - 28 42 70
50 Gavin Taylor - - - - 32 38 - - - - 70
51 Bradley King - - - - - - 32 34 - - 66
52 connor fish 36 26 - - - - - - - - 62