Race results



Pearce Downhill Series 2018

Round 3 - Rhyd y Felin 2018

23/06/2018 - 24/06/2018

Elite (M)
Final results
Elite (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 5 Joe Smith Propain Factory Racing 02:43.500
2 23 Joe Breeden 02:46.700 00:03.200
3 4 Jay Williamson SPS Syndicate 02:49.100 00:05.600
4 6 Shaun Richards Continental Saracen 02:49.400 00:05.900
5 8 Myles James 02:51.700 00:08.200
6 12 Matt Rushton Hope Factory Racing 02:51.800 00:08.300
7 15 William Weston 02:52.600 00:09.100
8 10 Gareth Brewin The Trailhead 02:53.200 00:09.700
9 20 James Flinders Leisure Lakes Bikes 02:55.100 00:11.600
10 11 Reece Langhorn 2:1 Racing 02:55.800 00:12.300
11 17 Jason Gaiger Freeborn/Devinci 03:00.000 00:16.500
12 22 Alex Bond - -
12 9 Daniel Tay Don Skene Cycles / Kingud / WDMBA - -

Run 1

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 5 Joe Smith Propain Factory Racing 56.36 2 01:05.800 1 02:44.700
2 23 Joe Breeden 55.11 5 01:06.200 2 02:46.700 2.000
3 6 Shaun Richards Continental Saracen 54.84 7 01:07.500 3 02:52.300 7.600
4 8 Myles James 55.93 4 01:09.700 5 02:54.200 9.500
5 15 William Weston 54.97 6 01:09.200 4 02:54.400 9.700
6 12 Matt Rushton Hope Factory Racing 51.42 11 01:10.100 7 02:54.600 9.900
7 20 James Flinders Leisure Lakes Bikes 56.08 3 01:10.300 8 02:56.500 11.800
8 10 Gareth Brewin The Trailhead 52.89 8 01:11.100 9 02:57.300 12.600
9 11 Reece Langhorn 2:1 Racing 57.23 1 01:09.800 6 02:58.100 13.400
9 4 Jay Williamson SPS Syndicate 52.02 9 01:15.200 11 02:58.100 13.400
11 17 Jason Gaiger Freeborn/Devinci 51.66 10 01:14.500 10 03:01.700 17.000

Run 2

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 5 Joe Smith Propain Factory Racing 56.5 1 01:05.300 2 02:43.500
2 4 Jay Williamson SPS Syndicate 52.76 9 01:08.100 4 02:49.100 5.600
3 6 Shaun Richards Continental Saracen 55.66 6 01:06.900 3 02:49.400 5.900
4 8 Myles James 55.8 5 01:08.900 7 02:51.700 8.200
5 12 Matt Rushton Hope Factory Racing 56.08 3 01:08.300 5 02:51.800 8.300
6 15 William Weston 51.78 11 01:08.300 5 02:52.600 9.100
7 10 Gareth Brewin The Trailhead 53.78 8 01:08.900 7 02:53.200 9.700
8 20 James Flinders Leisure Lakes Bikes 55.93 4 01:09.600 10 02:55.100 11.600
9 11 Reece Langhorn 2:1 Racing 56.5 1 01:08.900 7 02:55.800 12.300
10 17 Jason Gaiger Freeborn/Devinci 51.9 10 01:13.000 11 03:00.000 16.500
11 23 Joe Breeden 55.52 7 01:05.200 1 04:17.800 94.300
series standings
Elite
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Points
1 Marc Beaumont Evil Bikes 88 88 - - - - 100 96 88 100 560
2 Shaun Richards Continental Saracen 92 92 - - 92 92 - - 92 96 556
3 Roger Vieira Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 84 84 - - - - 92 92 64 68 484
4 William Weston - - - - 84 80 80 64 72 84 464
5 Myles James - 64 - - 88 88 68 68 60 - 436
6 Reece Langhorn 2:1 Racing 68 60 - - 68 68 - - 88 80 432
7 Matt Rushton Hope Factory Racing 58 52 - - 80 84 - - 76 64 414
8 Daniel Tay Don Skene Cycles / Kingud / WDMBA 64 56 - - - - 72 76 68 76 412
9 Gareth Brewin The Trailhead 54 58 - - 72 76 64 72 - - 396
10 Joe Smith Propain Factory Racing 96 100 - - 100 100 - - - - 396
11 James Flinders Leisure Lakes Bikes - - - - 76 72 60 - 88 72 368
12 Robert Smith - - - - - - 84 84 96 92 356
13 Jason Gaiger Freeborn/Devinci 52 54 - - 60 64 - - 58 58 346
14 Douglas Vieira Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 72 76 - - - - - - 100 88 336
15 Jay Williamson SPS Syndicate 76 72 - - 68 96 - - - - 312
16 Matt Simmonds Cannondale Factory Racing - - - - - - 100 100 - - 200
17 Charlie Hatton Trek Factory Racing DH 100 96 - - - - - - - - 196
18 Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing 80 80 - - - - - - - - 160
19 Joe Breeden - - - - 96 60 - - - - 156
20 Alex Bond - - - - - - 76 80 - - 156
21 Kieran Davies Commencal/Schwalbe/Plushhillcycles/Wolverson Fitness 60 68 - - - - - - - - 128