Race results



Pearce Downhill Series 2018

Round 2 - Bringewood 2018

26/05/2018 - 27/05/2018

Junior (M)
Final results
Junior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 916 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 01:36.900
2 907 Joseph Derrick 01:42.000 00:05.100
3 942 Dec Willicombe 01:42.300 00:05.400
4 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 01:43.400 00:06.500
5 915 Owen Mapleson 01:45.000 00:08.100
6 945 Alex Mcqueenie Cycle Factory 01:45.100 00:08.200
7 925 Elliot Thombs 01:45.600 00:08.700
8 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 01:45.700 00:08.800
9 943 Ethan Phillips silk suspension 01:46.900 00:10.000
10 905 Jordan Colclough Recoil Suspension 01:47.600 00:10.700
11 926 William Thompson 01:47.700 00:10.800
12 929 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 01:48.200 00:11.300
13 906 James Cudbertson 01:48.900 00:12.000
14 918 Jim Monro 01:50.300 00:13.400
15 934 Tom Hildred 01:50.400 00:13.500
16 900 Drew Alker MTB Monster Race Team 01:51.900 00:15.000
17 913 Luke Knight J e James cycles 01:52.200 00:15.300
18 928 Isaac Utton 01:52.400 00:15.500
19 901 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 01:53.000 00:16.100
20 927 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE 01:54.000 00:17.100
21 937 Daniel Blackmore 01:55.300 00:18.400
22 933 callum rhead 01:55.600 00:18.700
23 922 Ethan Pickett Team Skene 01:55.700 00:18.800
24 914 Sam Lawson 01:56.100 00:19.200
25 Hamish Melvin Pearce Cycles 01:57.200 00:20.300
26 919 George North 01:58.300 00:21.400
27 910 Alexander Gray 01:59.300 00:22.400
28 936 Jack Morris Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:05.700 00:28.800
29 923 Cameron Ross SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 02:06.500 00:29.600
30 924 alexander scott 02:50.700 01:13.800
31 921 Ben Phillips 03:10.200 01:33.300
32 904 Jamie Cable Atherton/RMFS - -
32 917 Jack Mills - -
32 944 Jason Williams - -
32 902 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown - -

Run 1

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 916 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 41.37 2 00:00.000 1 01:36.900
2 907 Joseph Derrick 40.26 7 00:00.000 1 01:42.000 5.100
3 942 Dec Willicombe 40.26 7 00:00.000 1 01:42.300 5.400
4 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 38.46 17 00:00.000 1 01:43.400 6.500
5 915 Owen Mapleson 39.04 13 00:00.000 1 01:45.000 8.100
6 945 Alex Mcqueenie Cycle Factory 38.79 15 00:00.000 1 01:45.100 8.200
7 925 Elliot Thombs 39.47 10 00:00.000 1 01:45.600 8.700
8 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 40.9 3 00:00.000 1 01:45.700 8.800
9 943 Ethan Phillips silk suspension 37.42 20 00:00.000 1 01:46.900 10.000
10 905 Jordan Colclough Recoil Suspension 40.44 6 00:00.000 1 01:47.600 10.700
11 926 William Thompson 38.46 17 00:00.000 1 01:47.700 10.800
12 929 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 35.08 27 00:00.000 1 01:48.200 11.300
13 906 James Cudbertson 38.54 16 00:00.000 1 01:48.900 12.000
14 918 Jim Monro 39.3 12 00:00.000 1 01:50.300 13.400
15 934 Tom Hildred 38.96 14 00:00.000 1 01:50.400 13.500
16 900 Drew Alker MTB Monster Race Team 36.65 24 00:00.000 1 01:51.900 15.000
17 913 Luke Knight J e James cycles 39.82 9 00:00.000 1 01:52.200 15.300
18 928 Isaac Utton 36.51 25 00:00.000 1 01:52.400 15.500
19 901 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 34.54 30 00:00.000 1 01:53.000 16.100
20 927 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE 34.74 29 00:00.000 1 01:54.000 17.100
21 937 Daniel Blackmore 40.72 4 00:00.000 1 01:55.300 18.400
22 933 callum rhead 41.66 1 00:00.000 1 01:55.600 18.700
23 922 Ethan Pickett Team Skene 40.63 5 00:00.000 1 01:55.700 18.800
24 914 Sam Lawson 37.5 19 00:00.000 1 01:56.100 19.200
25 Hamish Melvin Pearce Cycles 37.34 21 00:00.000 1 01:57.200 20.300
26 919 George North 36.73 23 00:00.000 1 01:58.300 21.400
27 910 Alexander Gray 37.03 22 00:00.000 1 01:59.300 22.400
28 936 Jack Morris Pearce Cycles Race Team 36.36 26 00:00.000 1 02:05.700 28.800
29 923 Cameron Ross SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 33.27 31 00:00.000 1 02:06.500 29.600
30 924 alexander scott 34.95 28 00:00.000 1 02:50.700 73.800
31 921 Ben Phillips 39.38 11 01:42.400 31 03:10.200 93.300

Run 2

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
series standings
Junior
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Points
1 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team - 88 100 - 92 92 92 - - 96 560
2 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 96 92 88 - - - 96 - 92 92 556
3 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown 84 84 - - - - 80 96 88 88 520
4 Jamie Cable Atherton/RMFS 88 72 - - 88 84 88 92 - - 512
5 Luke Knight J e James cycles 76 80 - - 84 76 68 - 100 - 484
6 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 100 100 - - 64 - 64 - 72 68 468
7 Joseph Derrick 64 68 96 - - 76 84 - - 80 468
8 Jim Monro 92 96 54 - - 80 52 - 88 - 462
9 William Thompson 68 76 60 - 72 - - - 60 64 400
10 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team - - - - 96 100 100 100 - - 396
11 Ben Phillips 46 - - - 46 - 76 84 64 76 392
12 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 80 - 72 - - - 58 46 58 72 386
13 Dec Willicombe - - 92 - - - 34 84 68 84 362
14 Elliot Thombs 34 52 76 - 80 32 - 72 - - 346
15 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 44 - 58 - 44 64 60 72 - - 342
16 Owen Mapleson 52 56 84 - - 42 - - 44 56 334
17 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles - 54 44 - 68 52 - 48 - 46 312
18 Ethan Phillips silk suspension - - 68 - 76 68 46 54 - - 312
19 Drew Alker MTB Monster Race Team 60 50 50 - 50 50 - 52 - - 312
20 Tom Hildred - - 52 - 54 46 36 - 48 50 286
21 Alexander Gray 50 46 - - 38 - - 44 48 58 284
22 Isaac Utton 58 64 46 - - - 56 58 - - 282
23 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE - 48 42 - 42 - 42 52 - 52 278
24 James Cudbertson - 32 56 - - - 28 42 54 48 260
25 Alex Mcqueenie Cycle Factory - - 80 - 64 58 46 - - - 248
26 Jordan Colclough Recoil Suspension 72 58 64 - 22 26 - - - - 242
27 Thomas Croal 30 38 - - 19 28 50 56 - - 221
28 Jack Mills 56 60 - - 56 46 - - - - 218
29 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 38 36 - - - - 38 36 30 34 212
30 Ethan Pickett Team Skene 28 - 36 - - - 30 30 38 36 198
31 Luke Birkett - - - - 100 96 - - - - 196
32 Paul Rollason - - - - - - - - 80 100 180
33 Hamish Melvin Pearce Cycles 22 24 32 - - - - - 56 38 172
34 Sam Lawson 26 30 34 - - - - - 36 40 166
35 George North - 20 30 - - - 22 20 40 32 164
36 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk - - - - - - - - 96 54 150
37 Jack Morris Pearce Cycles Race Team - - 26 - 17 - 26 26 26 28 149
38 Cameron Ross SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 20 22 24 - 18 - - - 32 30 146
39 Oakley Haines - - - - 30 19 - - 50 44 143
40 Adam Crump Trailhead Bicycle Company - - - - - - 54 88 - - 142
41 Ryan Paul 32 34 - - 26 20 - - - - 112
42 oscar powell Flyup Downhill / LeisureLakes Bikes - - - - - - 72 40 - - 112
43 alexander scott 19 19 22 - - - 20 22 - - 102
44 Matteo Crompton - - - - 54 48 - - - - 102
45 callum rhead - - 38 - 24 26 - - - - 88
46 Ross Green 48 40 - - - - - - - - 88
47 Daniel Blackmore - - 40 - 28 18 - - - - 86
48 Felix Joseph-Meade - - - - 36 38 - - - - 74
49 Remy Mills - - - - - - - - 28 42 70
50 Gavin Taylor - - - - 32 38 - - - - 70
51 Bradley King - - - - - - 32 34 - - 66
52 connor fish 36 26 - - - - - - - - 62