Race results

Pearce Downhill Series 2018

Round 5 - Hopton 2018

29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018

Elite (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 3 Marc Beaumont Pearce Cycles/Specialized/Ohlins 02:07.300
2 1 Douglas Vieira Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:09.200 00:01.900
3 6 Shaun Richards Continental Saracen 02:09.300 00:02.000
4 16 Robert Smith 02:09.400 00:02.100
5 15 William Weston 02:10.100 00:02.800
6 11 Reece Langhorn 2:1 Racing 02:10.200 00:02.900
7 20 James Flinders Leisure Lakes Bikes 02:10.300 00:03.000
8 12 Matt Rushton Hope Factory Racing 02:10.400 00:03.100
9 9 Daniel Tay Don Skene Cycles / Kingud / WDMBA 02:10.500 00:03.200
10 7 Roger Vieira Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:11.900 00:04.600
11 8 Myles James One Vision Global Racing 02:14.100 00:06.800
12 17 Jason Gaiger Freeborn/Devinci 02:18.100 00:10.800
13 10 Gareth Brewin The Trailhead - -
13 14 Kieran Davies Schwalbe/Plushhillcycles/Wolverson Fitness - -
13 19 Matt Walker Madison Saracen Factory Team - -
Elite Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1506 Sarah Crellin Team Mitchell cycles 02:33.400
2 1501 Abbie Sloan Pearce Cycles Race Team, Steele Industries, My Bike Bits, Indiprint Graphics 02:34.600 00:01.200
3 1504 Lucy Drees Orange Bikes/Hope Tech 02:38.900 00:05.500
4 1500 Becci Skelton - -
4 1503 Jess Stone RideLines | Mudhugger - -
Expert (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 106 Kyle Hall 02:07.700
2 109 Glenroy Martin Grips 02:10.100 00:02.400
3 104 Nathan Foster Racers Guild Squadron 02:12.500 00:04.800
4 112 Adam Smith Hope technology. Fasthouse. Muc-off 02:13.800 00:06.100
5 105 Jonathan Foster-Smith Decade/Burgtec 02:14.200 00:06.500
6 128 Oliver Watson Stanton/ Setup 02:14.500 00:06.800
7 110 Owen Martin Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:17.600 00:09.900
8 119 David Smith 02:17.900 00:10.200
9 120 Alex Florian Burgtec 02:18.300 00:10.600
10 111 Billy Matthews North West Mountain Bikes/Burgtec/Foundry Co 02:18.900 00:11.200
11 102 Callum Brookes Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:19.000 00:11.300
12 113 Danny Wenmoth A-Line Electrical Ltd 02:19.900 00:12.200
13 137 Ed Smith 02:20.100 00:12.400
14 134 Charles Hough The Bike Cellar 02:21.400 00:13.700
15 142 carl newbigging 02:22.600 00:14.900
16 101 Chad Boxall 02:23.300 00:15.600
17 116 Ashlee Gough NS Bikes / Hotlines Europe / WTB / InvisiFRAME / SBXtreme - -
17 129 Steven Baldock @endurostevie - -
17 118 Chris Sinden - -
17 103 Thomas Davies - -
Senior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 245 Isaac Anderson 02:13.400
2 217 Damon Jones 02:14.300 00:00.900
3 307 Nat Nott 02:15.300 00:01.900
4 271 Conor Buxton 02:16.200 00:02.800
5 287 bradley shields 02:16.700 00:03.300
6 310 Jordan Wright 02:16.900 00:03.500
7 226 William Organ 02:17.000 00:03.600
8 254 Lewis Webber 02:17.100 00:03.700
9 234 Ian Stark 02:17.300 00:03.900
10 306 Elliot Downes 02:18.600 00:05.200
11 229 Pete Robinson Firecrest Mountain Biking 02:19.000 00:05.600
12 311 Harry Farnhill Deity Components 02:19.600 00:06.200
13 262 Vini Crighton-Poli The Trailhead 02:19.900 00:06.500
14 207 Christopher Cockrill Firecrest Mountain Biking 02:20.600 00:07.200
15 214 Eric Fishenden 02:22.200 00:08.800
16 242 Alex Worrall 02:22.800 00:09.400
17 213 Warren Field 02:23.400 00:10.000
18 304 tommy jeffs 02:25.500 00:12.100
19 248 Joe Bremner-Foord Roots and Chutes MTB/ JL Cycleworks 02:25.600 00:12.200
19 255 William Davis 02:25.600 00:12.200
21 298 jordan fletcher Aunt Bessies Giant 02:25.700 00:12.300
22 308 Tommy May 02:26.900 00:13.500
23 309 Henry Flower 02:28.500 00:15.100
24 231 Morgan Simmons 02:29.200 00:15.800
25 218 Laurie Kent Harper Adams University 02:29.400 00:16.000
26 210 David Dean Royal Roots Racing 02:30.100 00:16.700
26 221 Thomas Mills 02:30.100 00:16.700
28 295 Josh Mears 02:30.500 00:17.100
29 241 Jack Harvey Norcon construction 02:30.900 00:17.500
30 247 Finn Hawes 02:31.800 00:18.400
31 246 Alex Magee RAF DH Team 02:32.100 00:18.700
32 200 Joel Allport Royal Racing Roots 02:32.900 00:19.500
33 300 Josh Dowley 02:33.500 00:20.100
34 205 Kieran Baldwin 2:1 Racing/Specialized UK/FRA Apparel 02:33.700 00:20.300
35 277 Jasper Edwards 02:34.400 00:21.000
36 272 Doltan Shannon 02:35.900 00:22.500
37 227 Thomas Owen 02:36.000 00:22.600
38 305 Alex Green 02:37.100 00:23.700
39 312 Max Jamieson 02:39.400 00:26.000
40 212 Tom Evans MIJ/DECADE-EUROPE/FIVETEN/SPRUNG/muc-off 02:41.400 00:28.000
41 220 Matthew McGovern 02:41.500 00:28.100
42 276 Jack Reynolds 02:42.000 00:28.600
43 297 Teige Stewart 02:44.700 00:31.300
44 223 Zak Mumford 02:46.900 00:33.500
45 230 Matthew schofield - -
45 208 Csaba Csenge Edds Bikes, Oneal, Daytona Coachworx - -
45 206 Geraint Breeze - -
45 225 Joshua North Royal Racing Roots / FDHR - -
45 303 Darren Williams - -
45 201 Joel Anderson specialized uk, loose riders, melon optics, Stans no tubes, 661 protection - -
45 260 Ryan Dunn Caersws DH / uplifts - -
45 233 Nigel Stanley - -
45 289 Josh Morris - -
45 235 Jake Tanner - -
45 211 Toby Down CARDER TECHNOLOGY - -
45 219 George Lunt - -
45 267 David Kynaston - -
Senior Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1542 Sarah Gamsjaeger 02:38.700
2 1526 Brittany Littlewood 02:46.800 00:08.100
3 1525 Caroline Heathcote Racers Guild Squadron 02:48.700 00:10.000
4 1534 Ellie Dewdney Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:53.700 00:15.000
5 1520 Emily Beckett Flow MTB 02:54.400 00:15.700
5 1527 Pasca Nicholson 02:54.400 00:15.700
5 1532 Helen Roddis 02:54.400 00:15.700
8 1546 Emma Bradley AQR Holidays & Coaching 02:58.300 00:19.600
9 1548 Lucy Morgan 02:59.900 00:21.200
10 1545 Nicole Harris 03:01.200 00:22.500
11 1529 Rene Stent 03:03.000 00:24.300
12 1543 Joanna Tucker 03:26.500 00:47.800
13 1530 Katie Sweeting RAFCA - -
13 1522 Corinna Brisbourne - -
13 1547 Jo Frost - -
Junior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 913 Luke Knight J e James cycles 02:13.400
2 959 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk 02:15.900 00:02.500
3 958 Paul Rollason 02:16.300 00:02.900
4 916 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 02:16.800 00:03.400
5 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 02:17.500 00:04.100
6 902 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown 02:17.800 00:04.400
6 918 Jim Monro 02:17.800 00:04.400
8 942 Dec Willicombe 02:19.700 00:06.300
9 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:20.700 00:07.300
9 907 Joseph Derrick Push Cycleworks 02:20.700 00:07.300
11 921 Ben Phillips 02:21.200 00:07.800
12 926 William Thompson 02:21.600 00:08.200
13 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:21.900 00:08.500
14 910 Alexander Gray 02:24.300 00:10.900
14 931 Hamish Melvin 02:24.300 00:10.900
16 906 James Cudbertson 02:24.600 00:11.200
17 911 Oakley Haines 02:25.000 00:11.600
17 915 Owen Mapleson 02:25.000 00:11.600
19 934 Tom Hildred 02:26.700 00:13.300
19 927 Drew Whatley MIJ Downhill/ Decade/Continental /Fiveten/Sprung /FusionMX/Colebrook Transporters 02:26.700 00:13.300
21 901 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 02:27.600 00:14.200
22 957 Remy Mills 02:29.100 00:15.700
23 914 Sam Lawson 02:29.300 00:15.900
24 919 George North 02:30.900 00:17.500
25 922 Ethan Pickett Team Skene 02:31.000 00:17.600
26 920 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 02:32.600 00:19.200
27 923 Cameron Ross SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 02:34.200 00:20.800
28 936 jack morris Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:37.800 00:24.400
29 924 alexander scott - -
29 956 Michael Maiden Muc-Off | CrankBrothers | Sixth Element - -
29 905 Jordan Colclough Recoil Suspension - -
29 955 William White BB racing - -
29 904 Jamie Cable Atherton Academy - -
29 917 Jack Mills - -
29 900 Drew Alker MTB Monster Race Team - -
Junior Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1571 Ellie Jones One Planet Adventure 02:46.300
2 1572 Katie Purvis - -
2 1573 Emily Walker Rockguardz - -
Master (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 696 Luke Marshall 02:14.900
2 602 Nathan Cavalier 02:15.000 00:00.100
3 658 Ben Deakin DMR Bikes/Muc-Off 02:15.700 00:00.800
4 649 Craig Taylor Freeborn/SBxtreme 02:16.300 00:01.400
5 716 Chris Field 02:18.600 00:03.700
6 661 Neil White Single Track/Revolution Bike Park 02:19.300 00:04.400
7 680 Ryan West 02:19.900 00:05.000
8 650 simon Aplin 02:20.500 00:05.600
9 621 Andrew Hughes 02:20.600 00:05.700
10 699 Stuart Jones 02:20.700 00:05.800
11 631 Nick Platt D&D Cycles 02:20.900 00:06.000
12 613 Seb Frost Rootsandrain.com/Renthal 02:23.500 00:08.600
13 715 Peter Heyward 02:24.100 00:09.200
14 601 Jordan Cavalier 02:25.600 00:10.700
14 616 James Heal ARMY, Helix, ABF 02:25.600 00:10.700
16 618 Ben Horne SDR - Southcoast Suspension 02:25.800 00:10.900
17 607 Matthew Davies Rockguardz 02:26.300 00:11.400
18 718 Will Davies 02:26.500 00:11.600
19 620 Robert Hughes 02:26.600 00:11.700
20 647 David Pearson-Smith 02:28.000 00:13.100
21 688 James Weames MOUNTAIN MAINIA CYCLES 02:28.100 00:13.200
22 712 Daniel Leigh 02:29.000 00:14.100
23 639 Sam Waters 02:30.300 00:15.400
24 704 Iain Baird 02:30.700 00:15.800
25 625 Steven King 02:31.100 00:16.200
26 644 John Wootton 02:31.300 00:16.400
27 720 Lee Snowball 02:31.900 00:17.000
28 632 Will Priestner 02:32.600 00:17.700
29 706 Steven Holroyd 02:33.200 00:18.300
30 695 Justin Towle 02:35.200 00:20.300
31 634 Ben Robinson 02:35.400 00:20.500
32 711 Tristan Mayor 02:35.500 00:20.600
33 652 Rob Escott Hotlines Europe 02:35.600 00:20.700
34 641 Michael Wilson 02:36.400 00:21.500
35 672 Joseph Boswell 02:36.600 00:21.700
36 667 Gareth Lake 2:1Racing/Specialized UK/Burgtec/RockGuardz/Fusion MX 02:36.700 00:21.800
37 678 Aled Williams Black Box Industries 02:37.100 00:22.200
38 713 Allan Pugh 02:37.600 00:22.700
39 608 Chris Edmunds Mountain Trax 02:38.600 00:23.700
40 617 Rob Hill Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:39.800 00:24.900
41 600 Ivor Bowen 02:41.100 00:26.200
42 683 Clive Middleton 02:41.300 00:26.400
43 645 Richard Yockney Army-Helix-ABF 02:42.800 00:27.900
44 719 Marcus Loyley 02:43.100 00:28.200
44 717 Jason Preen MIJ Downhill / Decade Europe /Sprung Suspension / Visor Leaf / Fusion MX / Muc - Off / Five Ten / Continental Tyres / Colebrook Transporters 02:43.100 00:28.200
46 624 Gareth Johnson 02:44.400 00:29.500
46 629 Jonathan Newnham Dream Doors Southend 02:44.400 00:29.500
48 605 Peter Couldridge 02:44.500 00:29.600
49 714 Olie Dillon 02:44.700 00:29.800
49 660 Adam Pearson S.I.T.W 02:44.700 00:29.800
51 657 Robert McClurg ARMY - HELIX - ABF 02:45.300 00:30.400
52 692 Nick Lumb 02:46.500 00:31.600
53 654 Nick Masters 02:51.600 00:36.700
54 643 Pete Wogan MIJ/Decade Europe/Continental Tyres/Fiveten/Sprung Suspension/Colebrook Transporter/visor leaf/muc-off/crank brothers/fusionmx graphics/rock guardz 02:53.100 00:38.200
55 709 Craig King 02:57.800 00:42.900
56 636 Toby Savage 03:00.100 00:45.200
56 655 Sean Day 03:00.100 00:45.200
58 633 Matthew Redman Royal Air force CA 03:01.600 00:46.700
59 622 James Hughes Santa Cruz Bicycles/Antur Stiniog/1868 Racing - -
59 627 Oliver Medcalf S4P. Proform Tyre Tool - -
59 604 Neil Clarke - -
59 663 Mathew Clark - -
59 623 Mark Jewell - -
59 705 Rikki Hynam - -
59 710 Matthew Parker - -
59 670 Neil Swain - -
59 702 Ste Simms - -
59 659 Toby Box - -
59 656 Az Grant ARMY, HELYX, ABF, ONEAL, ISON - -
59 653 Robert Wanless MIJ down hill - -
59 606 Pete Crookes - -
59 668 Kevin Hill Nitro Shox - -
59 614 Richard Goodyear Tree Magnet Racing - -
59 708 Steve Gudgeon - -
59 700 Stephen Hardcastle - -
59 648 Andrew Wilson - -
Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 809 Stu Hughes Decade/7iDP/Royal Racing/Muc-Off 02:15.700
2 813 David List 02:15.900 00:00.200
3 807 Jason Hicken 02:21.900 00:06.200
4 820 Guy Theron Monster Sport Insurance 02:22.300 00:06.600
5 802 Pete Crump Transition/Fox/Hope/MissionMX/Mojo/Decade 02:22.400 00:06.700
6 804 David Fairservice 02:25.200 00:09.500
7 803 Chris Derry Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:26.500 00:10.800
8 818 Gareth Quinn 02:26.900 00:11.200
9 805 Phil Gray 02:28.900 00:13.200
10 817 Sandy Plenty The Trailhead/Santa Cruz 02:29.800 00:14.100
11 808 Ross Holding 02:30.000 00:14.300
12 819 Steven Smith 02:32.200 00:16.500
13 810 Barry Husband 67 race team 02:32.700 00:17.000
14 816 Lee Pettitt Racers Guild Squadron 02:34.600 00:18.900
15 811 James Kennell 02:35.600 00:19.900
16 835 Shane Maciak Tyskie Racing 02:36.700 00:21.000
17 806 Lee Hammett 02:37.300 00:21.600
18 821 Michael Whyte Racers Guild Squadron 02:38.900 00:23.200
19 828 Adam Baverstock 02:41.800 00:26.100
20 845 Andrew Macmillan 02:45.200 00:29.500
21 812 Eamonn Lawless Never Ready Racing 02:49.600 00:33.900
22 826 David Johnston 02:49.800 00:34.100
23 829 Philip Hall 02:50.600 00:34.900
24 815 Andrew Old 02:56.300 00:40.600
25 849 Stewart Manning - -
Grand Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 885 Peter Little Pedalabikeaway /Sprung 02:23.600
2 882 Trevor Harvey 02:25.300 00:01.700
3 891 Matthew Patrickson 02:30.300 00:06.700
4 884 Paul Le Maitre 02:31.800 00:08.200
5 886 Jono Simpson Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:33.800 00:10.200
6 883 Joe Killner Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB Racing Team 02:43.000 00:19.400
7 880 Ian Bray Mij / Decade-Europe / Muc-Off / Fiveten / Sprung Suspension / FusionMX / Continental Tyres / Colebrook Transporters 02:45.700 00:22.100
8 888 Malcolm Dunn Caersws dh/uplifts 02:46.000 00:22.400
9 887 Shaun Tandy Racers Guild 02:46.500 00:22.900
10 894 Steven Lewis 02:56.800 00:33.200
11 890 Mark Buckingham Army Cycling Union 03:00.800 00:37.200
12 893 Dave Scurfield 03:04.400 00:40.800
13 881 Irvin Creighton Steve Peat Syndicate 03:07.400 00:43.800
14 889 Nicholas Eyre Barracuda Bob Racing 04:40.800 02:17.200
Youth (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1131 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 02:09.200
2 1126 Dan Slack magura uk 02:12.400 00:03.200
3 1100 Harry Barrett Madison Saracen Development Team 02:12.600 00:03.400
4 1120 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 02:14.900 00:05.700
5 1127 Connor Smith Wideopenmag 02:16.300 00:07.100
6 1157 Boyd Martin Bad Ass Bikes 02:17.800 00:08.600
7 1119 Dennis Luffman 02:18.300 00:09.100
8 1101 Joshua Bennett The trailhead 02:18.900 00:09.700
9 1150 Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo 02:20.600 00:11.400
10 1111 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 02:20.900 00:11.700
11 1135 Charlie Mosley 02:21.700 00:12.500
12 1107 Daniel Cope teamwideopenmag 02:22.200 00:13.000
12 1110 Travis Diwell-Wilson DC Cycles 02:22.200 00:13.000
14 1102 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron 02:22.300 00:13.100
15 1108 Henry Crease Kustom Bikes 02:22.500 00:13.300
16 1106 Jeremy Coe Aston Hill-Lovelo MTB race team 02:22.800 00:13.600
17 1130 Jack Williams Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:23.100 00:13.900
18 1122 Lewis Perks Team Creation Cycles 02:23.500 00:14.300
19 1115 Travis Hopkins 02:24.200 00:15.000
20 1118 Alfie Lloyd JRTF Racing 02:24.900 00:15.700
21 1103 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 02:25.100 00:15.900
22 1125 Thomas Shakespeare Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 02:26.500 00:17.300
23 1116 Connor Husband 67 race team 02:27.300 00:18.100
24 1140 Robby Johnston 02:27.700 00:18.500
25 1146 Calum Tolley Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:29.000 00:19.800
26 1141 Liam Ross 02:29.500 00:20.300
27 1104 Tomas Carter 02:29.800 00:20.600
28 1161 James McCarthy 02:30.200 00:21.000
29 1148 Tomas Elsmore 02:30.300 00:21.100
30 1132 Ben Barnett 02:31.200 00:22.000
31 1128 Louie Smith Dirty Customs 02:32.600 00:23.400
32 1117 Grady Jones Pave your way racing 02:32.700 00:23.500
33 1114 Matthew Hicken 02:32.800 00:23.600
34 1142 Oliver Raja-Brown Firecrest Team 02:33.000 00:23.800
35 1121 Lucas Mead SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 02:34.300 00:25.100
36 1164 Ewan Armer 02:34.600 00:25.400
36 1163 Luke Pearson 02:34.600 00:25.400
38 1112 Sam Hall 02:36.400 00:27.200
39 1124 Conor Roberts RBD Photography 02:37.300 00:28.100
39 1147 Harry Patrickson Steve Peat Syndicate / Maxxis Tyres 02:37.300 00:28.100
41 1113 Callum Hard 02:39.300 00:30.100
42 1162 Charlie Holt 02:42.700 00:33.500
43 1165 Oscar Barker 03:35.800 01:26.600
44 1123 Elis Roberts Antur Stiniog/Beics Brenin - -
44 1129 Sam Tyrrell - -
Juvenile (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1309 Jordan Williams Hammoon Cycles 02:18.700
2 1301 Joshua Brazier RockGuardZ 02:19.800 00:01.100
3 1308 Dominic Platt D&D Cycles 02:22.100 00:03.400
4 1315 Jacey Harris 02:22.700 00:04.000
5 1304 Ben Hicken Rockguardz 02:23.400 00:04.700
6 1305 Tyler Hughes Decade/7iDP/Royal Racing/Muc-Off 02:26.700 00:08.000
7 1322 Will Savery 02:29.700 00:11.000
8 1317 Sam Westgate 02:30.000 00:11.300
9 1312 Harvey Mosley 02:30.100 00:11.400
10 1341 Brandon Turner 02:33.100 00:14.400
11 1320 Jack Strutt 02:33.200 00:14.500
12 1321 Sam Brady 02:33.500 00:14.800
13 1342 JAKE CARTLIDGE 02:34.300 00:15.600
14 1330 Jackson Smith 02:34.900 00:16.200
15 1314 Thomas Youe Pedalabikeaway 02:35.300 00:16.600
16 1306 Josh Lancett-Edwards Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:36.200 00:17.500
17 1337 Zak Bonney 02:36.800 00:18.100
18 1323 Joe Willoughby 02:37.600 00:18.900
19 1325 Charlie Savery 02:38.700 00:20.000
20 1300 Alonso Barbour Firecrest MTB/Wheelie bike shop 02:40.000 00:21.300
21 1307 Finn New Rockguardz 02:40.500 00:21.800
22 1311 Josh Jukes 02:44.800 00:26.100
23 1334 Archie Townsend 02:47.700 00:29.000
24 1339 Luke Madley 02:57.000 00:38.300
25 1333 sion smith 02:57.300 00:38.600
26 1340 Fin Luter 04:00.000 01:41.300
27 1302 Joshua Davies - -
27 1335 James Mcdouall - -
27 1332 Jordi Hart - -
27 1316 Fin Wanless MIJ - -
27 1303 Toby Driscoll M B Cyclery - -
27 1310 Rudi Eichhorn Mij - -