Race results

Pearce Downhill Series 2018

Round 4 - Bucknell 2018

04/08/2018 - 05/08/2018

Elite (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 24 Matt Simmonds Cannondale Factory Racing 01:51.800
2 3 Marc Beaumont Pearce Cycles/Specialized/Ohlins 01:53.100 00:01.300
3 7 Roger Vieira Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 01:53.200 00:01.400
4 6 Shaun Richards Continental Saracen 01:55.000 00:03.200
5 16 Robert Smith 01:56.200 00:04.400
6 22 Alex Bond 01:56.500 00:04.700
7 15 William Weston 01:57.300 00:05.500
7 9 Daniel Tay Don Skene Cycles / Kingud / WDMBA 01:57.300 00:05.500
9 8 Myles James One Vision Global Racing 01:58.500 00:06.700
10 10 Gareth Brewin The Trailhead 02:00.400 00:08.600
11 20 James Flinders Leisure Lakes Bikes 02:21.600 00:29.800
12 14 Kieran Davies Schwalbe/Plushhillcycles/Wolverson Fitness - -
12 11 Reece Langhorn 2:1 Racing - -
Elite Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1501 Abbie Sloan Pearce Cycles Race Team, Steele Industries, My Bike Bits, Indiprint Graphics 02:16.600
2 1502 Meghan Harris 02:21.100 00:04.500
3 1500 Becci Skelton - -
Expert (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 106 Kyle Hall 01:57.300
2 130 Seth Barrett Pedalabikeaway 01:59.700 00:02.400
3 140 Ciaran King Team Mitchell Cycles 02:00.000 00:02.700
4 141 Aaron Dalleywater 02:00.100 00:02.800
5 138 Ryan Tunnell Hot pursuit cycles/ bikeglovestore.com 02:00.600 00:03.300
6 126 Ben Lord 02:01.000 00:03.700
6 104 Nathan Foster Racers Guild Squadron 02:01.000 00:03.700
8 112 Adam Smith Hope technology. Fasthouse. Muc-off 02:01.800 00:04.500
9 111 Billy Matthews North West Mountain Bikes/Burgtec/Foundry Co 02:02.300 00:05.000
10 110 Owen Martin Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:03.000 00:05.700
11 128 Oliver Watson Stanton/ Setup 02:03.200 00:05.900
12 137 Ed Smith 02:03.900 00:06.600
12 120 Alex Florian Burgtec 02:03.900 00:06.600
14 101 Chad Boxall 02:04.900 00:07.600
15 100 James Bourne 02:05.300 00:08.000
16 117 James Anderson 02:05.600 00:08.300
17 139 Greg Berry 02:06.600 00:09.300
18 109 Glenroy Martin Grips 02:08.200 00:10.900
19 123 James Corbett 02:10.000 00:12.700
20 113 Danny Wenmoth A-Line Electrical Ltd 02:10.500 00:13.200
21 107 Matthew schofield - -
21 118 Chris Sinden - -
21 105 Jonathan Foster-Smith Decade/Burgtec - -
Senior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 201 Joel Anderson specialized uk, loose riders, melon optics, Stans no tubes, 661 protection 01:55.800
2 213 Warren Field 01:56.400 00:00.600
3 211 Toby Down CARDER TECHNOLOGY 01:56.600 00:00.800
4 217 Damon Jones 01:58.100 00:02.300
5 226 William Organ 02:01.600 00:05.800
6 234 Ian Stark 02:03.400 00:07.600
7 281 Owain James 02:04.200 00:08.400
8 301 Todd Kearney 02:05.200 00:09.400
9 299 Jack Scurfield 02:05.500 00:09.700
9 229 Pete Robinson Firecrest Mountain Biking 02:05.500 00:09.700
11 214 Eric Fishenden 02:05.700 00:09.900
12 207 Christopher Cockrill Firecrest Mountain Biking 02:06.200 00:10.400
13 296 Adam Lock 02:07.300 00:11.500
14 245 Isaac Anderson 02:07.900 00:12.100
15 298 jordan fletcher Aunt Bessies Giant 02:09.000 00:13.200
16 237 Charlie Wright 02:09.500 00:13.700
17 248 Joe Bremner-Foord Roots and Chutes MTB/ JL Cycleworks 02:10.100 00:14.300
18 260 Ryan Dunn Caersws DH / uplifts 02:11.600 00:15.800
19 274 John Riddell 02:12.500 00:16.700
20 231 Morgan Simmons 02:13.500 00:17.700
21 218 Laurie Kent Harper Adams University 02:15.600 00:19.800
22 221 Thomas Mills 02:15.800 00:20.000
23 210 David Dean Royal Roots Racing 02:15.900 00:20.100
24 224 Andrew Murphy Army – Helix – ABF 02:17.800 00:22.000
25 204 Kieran Baldwin 2:1 Racing/Specialized UK/FRA Apparel 02:17.900 00:22.100
26 277 Jasper Edwards 02:18.500 00:22.700
27 300 Josh Dowley 02:19.000 00:23.200
28 294 Gareth Hernaman-wood Royal Air Force CA 02:19.100 00:23.300
29 200 Joel Allport Royal Racing Roots 02:20.300 00:24.500
30 215 Chris Goodwin 02:20.700 00:24.900
31 220 Matthew McGovern 02:22.100 00:26.300
32 223 Zak Mumford 02:22.500 00:26.700
33 212 Tom Evans MIJ/DECADE-EUROPE/FIVETEN/SPRUNG/muc-off 02:24.400 00:28.600
34 276 Jack Reynolds 02:25.000 00:29.200
35 246 Alex Magee RAF DH Team 02:32.400 00:36.600
36 297 Teige Stewart 02:32.500 00:36.700
37 235 Jake Tanner - -
37 219 George Lunt - -
37 232 chris spinks - -
37 225 Joshua North Royal Racing Roots / FDHR - -
37 293 Leo Herbert - -
37 230 Lewis Wighton - -
37 206 Geraint Breeze - -
37 295 Josh Mears - -
37 302 Jay Little - -
Senior Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1526 Brittany Littlewood 02:29.900
2 1520 Emily Beckett Flow MTB 02:36.000 00:06.100
3 1525 Caroline Heathcote Racers Guild Squadron 02:37.300 00:07.400
4 1527 Pasca Nicholson 02:37.500 00:07.600
5 1531 Amanda Tanfield Ladies do DH 02:40.900 00:11.000
6 1529 Rene Stent 02:45.900 00:16.000
7 1544 Abi Croshaw 02:52.500 00:22.600
8 1543 Joanna Tucker 02:57.600 00:27.700
9 1541 Kirsty Twelftree 03:07.100 00:37.200
10 1536 Queenie Waterman 03:20.900 00:51.000
11 1522 Corinna Brisbourne - -
11 1542 Sarah Gamsjaeger - -
Junior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 949 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team 01:57.400
2 902 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown 01:57.500 00:00.100
3 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 02:00.300 00:02.900
4 916 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 02:00.400 00:03.000
5 904 Jamie Cable Atherton Academy 02:02.500 00:05.100
6 954 Adam Crump Royal Racing Roots 02:03.200 00:05.800
7 907 Joseph Derrick Push Cycleworks 02:03.900 00:06.500
8 921 Ben Phillips 02:04.500 00:07.100
9 942 Dec Willicombe 02:04.600 00:07.200
10 953 oscar powell Flyup Downhill / LeisureLakes Bikes 02:06.100 00:08.700
11 913 Luke Knight J e James cycles 02:06.800 00:09.400
12 925 Elliot Thombs 02:07.500 00:10.100
12 929 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 02:07.500 00:10.100
14 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:08.100 00:10.700
15 928 Isaac Utton 02:10.000 00:12.600
16 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:10.400 00:13.000
17 938 Thomas Croal 02:11.100 00:13.700
18 918 Jim Monro 02:11.300 00:13.900
19 943 Ethan Phillips 02:11.400 00:14.000
20 927 Drew Whatley MIJ Downhill/ Decade/Continental /Fiveten/Sprung /FusionMX/Colebrook Transporters 02:12.100 00:14.700
20 900 Drew Alker MTB Monster Race Team 02:12.100 00:14.700
22 901 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 02:12.400 00:15.000
23 910 Alexander Gray 02:13.000 00:15.600
23 945 Alex Mcqueenie Cycle Factory 02:13.000 00:15.600
25 906 James Cudbertson 02:13.300 00:15.900
26 920 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 02:14.700 00:17.300
27 934 Tom Hildred 02:14.800 00:17.400
28 952 Bradley King 02:17.100 00:19.700
29 922 Ethan Pickett Team Skene 02:19.500 00:22.100
30 936 Jack Morris Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:20.600 00:23.200
31 919 George North 02:24.600 00:27.200
32 924 alexander scott 02:28.600 00:31.200
33 941 Thomas Wilson - -
33 914 Sam Lawson - -
33 923 Cameron Ross SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION - -
33 951 Ben Smith - -
33 915 Owen Mapleson - -
33 917 Jack Mills - -
Junior Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1571 Ellie Jones One Planet Adventure 02:32.700
2 1573 Emily Walker Rockguardz 02:37.000 00:04.300
Master (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 602 Nathan Cavalier 02:02.100
2 631 Nick Platt D&D Cycles 02:03.200 00:01.100
3 613 Seb Frost Rootsandrain.com/Renthal 02:03.600 00:01.500
4 621 Andrew Hughes 02:05.800 00:03.700
5 627 Oliver Medcalf S4P. Proform Tyre Tool 02:07.300 00:05.200
6 638 Ryan Telling 2:1Racing/Specialized UK/Burgtec/RockGuardz/Fusion MX 02:09.100 00:07.000
7 699 Stuart Jones 02:09.600 00:07.500
8 646 James Bruton Plas y Brenin/Summit to Sea 02:10.600 00:08.500
9 606 Pete Crookes 02:11.900 00:09.800
10 647 David Pearson-Smith 02:12.400 00:10.300
11 618 Ben Horne SDR - Southcoast Suspension 02:12.800 00:10.700
12 607 Matthew Davies Rockguardz 02:13.900 00:11.800
13 628 Tim Morgan Brooks Cycles 02:14.500 00:12.400
14 630 Lewis Patterson 02:15.000 00:12.900
15 698 Ricky Roberts 02:15.100 00:13.000
16 639 Sam Waters 02:16.400 00:14.300
17 695 Justin Towle 02:16.800 00:14.700
17 640 Shaun Webb Royal Air Force 02:16.800 00:14.700
19 644 John Wootton 02:17.100 00:15.000
19 625 Steven King 02:17.100 00:15.000
21 697 James Dalleywater 02:17.700 00:15.600
22 610 Barry Fenton RAF DH Team 02:18.600 00:16.500
23 632 Will Priestner 02:18.700 00:16.600
24 652 Rob Escott Hotlines Europe 02:19.500 00:17.400
25 689 Matthew Booker 02:20.400 00:18.300
26 634 Ben Robinson 02:20.600 00:18.500
27 614 Richard Goodyear Tree Magnet Racing 02:22.500 00:20.400
28 672 Joseph Boswell 02:23.000 00:20.900
29 608 Chris Edmunds Mountain Trax 02:23.900 00:21.800
30 617 Rob Hill Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:24.400 00:22.300
31 691 Daniel Braund 02:24.600 00:22.500
32 678 Aled Williams Black Box Industries 02:25.600 00:23.500
33 624 Gareth Johnson 02:25.800 00:23.700
34 654 Nick Masters 02:25.900 00:23.800
35 659 Toby Box 02:28.000 00:25.900
36 700 Stephen Hardcastle 02:28.200 00:26.100
37 667 Gareth Lake 2:1Racing/Specialized UK/Burgtec/RockGuardz/Fusion MX 02:28.600 00:26.500
38 604 Neil Clarke 02:32.200 00:30.100
38 665 Rik Francis RAF DH Team 02:32.200 00:30.100
40 660 Adam Pearson S.I.T.W 02:32.300 00:30.200
41 643 Pete Wogan MIJ/Decade Europe/Continental Tyres/Fiveten/Sprung Suspension/Colebrook Transporter/visor leaf/muc-off/crank brothers/fusionmx graphics/rock guardz 02:32.500 00:30.400
42 629 Jonathan Newnham Dream Doors Southend 02:33.000 00:30.900
43 615 Toby Hann Royal Navy 02:35.100 00:33.000
44 635 Ed Robinson 02:36.700 00:34.600
45 636 Toby Savage 02:38.500 00:36.400
46 690 Michael Smith 02:47.300 00:45.200
47 655 Sean Day 02:49.100 00:47.000
48 605 Peter Couldridge - -
48 649 Craig Taylor Freeborn/SBxtreme - -
48 651 Daniel Smith Devinci/Freeborn.co.uk - -
48 692 Nick Lumb - -
48 668 Kevin Hill Nitro Shox - -
48 663 Mathew Clark - -
48 694 Max Hembroke - -
48 648 Andrew Wilson - -
48 601 Jordan Cavalier - -
48 603 Robert Champier-Clarke - -
48 650 simon Aplin - -
48 701 Andrew Pritchard - -
48 696 Luke Marshall - -
48 620 Robert Hughes - -
Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 809 Stu Hughes Decade/7iDP/Royal Racing/Muc-Off 02:05.100
1 804 David Fairservice 02:05.100
1 820 Guy Theron Monster Sport Insurance 02:05.100
4 807 Jason Hicken 02:08.700 00:03.600
5 802 Pete Crump Transition/Fox/Hope/MissionMX/Mojo/Decade 02:09.800 00:04.700
6 808 Ross Holding 02:14.900 00:09.800
7 803 Chris Derry Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:15.900 00:10.800
8 817 Sandy Plenty The Trailhead/Santa Cruz 02:16.400 00:11.300
9 805 Phil Gray 02:18.100 00:13.000
10 819 Steven Smith 02:22.600 00:17.500
11 816 Lee Pettitt Racers Guild Squadron 02:23.000 00:17.900
12 821 Michael Whyte Racers Guild Squadron 02:25.700 00:20.600
13 842 Roy Semple Army Be The Best/ ABF/ Helix / O'Neal / Ison-Distribution / Pro Green / Decade / Hope 02:26.300 00:21.200
14 815 Andrew Old 02:27.400 00:22.300
15 822 Shaun Stowell Gawton Gravity Hub 02:27.500 00:22.400
16 830 John Boothman Sunday Invitational 02:29.400 00:24.300
17 829 Philip Hall 02:31.700 00:26.600
18 838 James House 02:34.700 00:29.600
19 848 Chris Coleman None - -
19 847 Justin Gibbs - -
Grand Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 882 Trevor Harvey 02:11.800
2 884 Paul Le Maitre 02:16.400 00:04.600
3 891 Matthew Patrickson 02:19.400 00:07.600
4 880 Ian Bray Mij / Decade-Europe / Muc-Off / Fiveten / Sprung Suspension / FusionMX / Continental Tyres / Colebrook Transporters 02:24.300 00:12.500
5 888 Malcolm Dunn Caersws dh/uplifts 02:25.800 00:14.000
6 887 Shaun Tandy Racers Guild 02:28.000 00:16.200
7 889 Nicholas Eyre Barracuda Bob Racing 03:53.400 01:41.600
Youth (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1131 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 01:55.700
2 1100 Harry Barrett Madison Saracen Development Team 02:00.500 00:04.800
3 1106 Jeremy Coe Aston Hill-Lovelo MTB race team 02:01.200 00:05.500
4 1127 Connor Smith Wideopenmag 02:03.200 00:07.500
5 1120 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 02:03.300 00:07.600
6 1107 Daniel Cope teamwideopenmag 02:03.500 00:07.800
7 1102 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron 02:04.000 00:08.300
8 1119 Dennis Luffman 02:04.600 00:08.900
9 1101 Joshua Bennett The trailhead 02:04.900 00:09.200
10 1126 Dan Slack magura uk 02:05.100 00:09.400
11 1135 Charlie Mosley 02:05.200 00:09.500
12 1122 Lewis Perks Team Creation Cycles 02:05.300 00:09.600
13 1150 Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo 02:06.400 00:10.700
14 1110 Travis Diwell-Wilson DC Cycles 02:06.600 00:10.900
15 1123 Elis Roberts Antur Stiniog/Beics Brenin 02:08.500 00:12.800
16 1159 Ewan Calton-Whitaker MTB Monster Race Team 02:08.700 00:13.000
17 1130 Jack Williams Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:09.900 00:14.200
18 1115 Travis Hopkins 02:10.700 00:15.000
19 1117 Grady Jones Pave your way racing 02:12.400 00:16.700
20 1118 Alfie Lloyd JRTF Racing 02:12.800 00:17.100
21 1111 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 02:12.900 00:17.200
22 1104 Tomas Carter 02:13.400 00:17.700
23 1153 Joel Pickford FOX 02:14.700 00:19.000
23 1128 Louie Smith Dirty Customs 02:14.700 00:19.000
25 1114 Matthew Hicken 02:15.000 00:19.300
26 1146 Calum Tolley Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:15.200 00:19.500
27 1147 Harry Patrickson Steve Peat Syndicate / Maxxis Tyres 02:17.400 00:21.700
28 1124 Conor Roberts RBD Photography 02:19.800 00:24.100
29 1148 Tomas Elsmore 02:21.600 00:25.900
30 1138 Archie Bentley Pearce cycles race team 02:31.300 00:35.600
31 1160 Joe Stallard 02:38.600 00:42.900
32 1142 Oliver Raja-Brown Firecrest Team - -
32 1125 Thomas Shakespeare Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team - -
Juvenile (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1309 Jordan Williams Hammoon Cycles 02:02.300
2 1301 Joshua Brazier RockGuardZ 02:07.200 00:04.900
3 1304 Ben Hicken Rockguardz 02:07.900 00:05.600
4 1303 Toby Driscoll M B Cyclery 02:08.100 00:05.800
5 1308 Dominic Platt D&D Cycles 02:08.200 00:05.900
6 1305 Tyler Hughes Decade/7iDP/Royal Racing/Muc-Off 02:11.800 00:09.500
7 1322 Will Savery 02:14.700 00:12.400
8 1312 Harvey Mosley 02:15.000 00:12.700
9 1302 Joshua Davies 02:15.400 00:13.100
10 1314 Thomas Youe Pedalabikeaway 02:17.100 00:14.800
11 1310 Rudi Eichhorn Mij 02:18.000 00:15.700
12 1320 Jack Strutt 02:23.800 00:21.500
13 1319 Isaac Rabani 02:24.500 00:22.200
14 1337 Zak Bonney 02:24.900 00:22.600
14 1307 Finn New Rockguardz 02:24.900 00:22.600
16 1327 Dan Cartwright 02:25.500 00:23.200
17 1336 Caleb Coventry 02:26.300 00:24.000
18 1325 Charlie Savery 02:26.800 00:24.500
19 1323 Joe Willoughby 02:27.900 00:25.600
20 1330 Jackson Smith 02:28.200 00:25.900
21 1335 James Mcdouall 02:29.000 00:26.700
22 1334 Archie Townsend 02:30.300 00:28.000
23 1306 Josh Lancett-Edwards Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:30.400 00:28.100
24 1321 Sam Brady 02:36.800 00:34.500
25 1338 Luke Richardson 02:51.700 00:49.400
26 1300 Alonso Barbour Firecrest MTB - -
26 1315 Jacey Harris - -
26 1311 Josh Jukes - -
26 1331 Sam Johnston - -