Race results

Pearce Downhill Series 2018

Round 3 - Rhyd y Felin 2018

23/06/2018 - 24/06/2018

Elite (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 5 Joe Smith Norco Factory Racing 02:43.500
2 23 Joe Breeden 02:46.700 00:03.200
3 4 Jay Williamson SPS Syndicate 02:49.100 00:05.600
4 6 Shaun Richards Continental Saracen 02:49.400 00:05.900
5 8 Myles James One Vision Global Racing 02:51.700 00:08.200
6 12 Matt Rushton Hope Factory Racing 02:51.800 00:08.300
7 15 William Weston 02:52.600 00:09.100
8 10 Gareth Brewin The Trailhead 02:53.200 00:09.700
9 20 James Flinders Leisure Lakes Bikes 02:55.100 00:11.600
10 11 Reece Langhorn 2:1 Racing 02:55.800 00:12.300
11 17 Jason Gaiger Freeborn/Devinci 03:00.000 00:16.500
12 22 Alex Bond - -
12 9 Daniel Tay Don Skene Cycles / Kingud / WDMBA - -
Elite Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1501 Abbie Sloan Pearce Cycles Race Team, Steele Industries, My Bike Bits, Indiprint Graphics 03:24.800
2 1504 Lucy Drees Orange Bikes/Hope Tech 03:35.100 00:10.300
3 1500 Becci Skelton 03:37.500 00:12.700
Expert (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 106 Kyle Hall 02:51.400
2 109 Glenroy Martin Grips 02:52.500 00:01.100
3 135 Kyle Farrow Torq Fuelled 02:54.800 00:03.400
4 104 Nathan Foster Racers Guild Squadron 02:59.300 00:07.900
5 112 Adam Smith Hope technology. Fasthouse. Muc-off 03:00.300 00:08.900
6 120 Alex Florian Burgtec 03:00.400 00:09.000
7 129 Steven Baldock @endurostevie 03:00.700 00:09.300
8 102 Callum Brookes Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 03:02.200 00:10.800
9 118 Chris Sinden 03:03.900 00:12.500
9 130 Seth Barrett Pedalabikeaway 03:03.900 00:12.500
11 136 Matthew Atkinson 03:04.100 00:12.700
12 105 Jonathan Foster-Smith Decade/Burgtec 03:04.300 00:12.900
13 100 James Bourne 03:04.900 00:13.500
14 117 James Anderson 03:05.300 00:13.900
15 126 Ben Lord 03:05.900 00:14.500
16 116 Ashlee Gough NS Bikes / Hotlines Europe / WTB / InvisiFRAME / SBXtreme 03:06.300 00:14.900
17 134 Charles Hough The Bike Cellar 03:07.900 00:16.500
18 101 Chad Boxall 03:08.200 00:16.800
19 128 Oliver Watson Stanton/ Setup 03:09.400 00:18.000
20 131 Alex Jones 03:10.400 00:19.000
21 113 Danny Wenmoth A-Line Electrical Ltd 03:14.900 00:23.500
22 132 Martin Ashe BB Racing 03:15.300 00:23.900
23 123 James Corbett 03:17.500 00:26.100
24 119 David Smith - -
24 107 Matthew schofield - -
24 110 Owen Martin Moore Large O'Neal Race Team - -
Senior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 213 Warren Field 02:54.100
2 211 Toby Down CARDER TECHNOLOGY 02:55.400 00:01.300
3 217 Damon Jones 02:57.700 00:03.600
4 292 Jonathan Coulier Propain Bikes 03:02.200 00:08.100
5 229 Pete Robinson Firecrest Mountain Biking 03:04.100 00:10.000
6 287 bradley shields 03:04.500 00:10.400
7 234 Ian Stark 03:04.700 00:10.600
8 245 Isaac Anderson 03:04.900 00:10.800
9 282 Ed Thomsett MBUK 03:05.700 00:11.600
10 267 David Kynaston 03:08.100 00:14.000
11 207 Christopher Cockrill Firecrest Mountain Biking 03:10.100 00:16.000
12 214 Eric Fishenden 03:13.500 00:19.400
12 279 Tom Hunt 03:13.500 00:19.400
14 274 John Riddell 03:14.100 00:20.000
15 290 Simon Parsons My Tree Company 03:16.100 00:22.000
16 291 Lee Skinner 03:16.500 00:22.400
17 260 Ryan Dunn Caersws DH / uplifts 03:18.900 00:24.800
18 232 chris spinks 03:20.500 00:26.400
19 255 William Davis 03:20.800 00:26.700
20 288 Danny Bateman 03:22.000 00:27.900
21 252 Oliver Tustain Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes 03:22.500 00:28.400
22 200 Joel Allport Royal Racing Roots 03:23.500 00:29.400
22 259 Lewis Bateman 03:23.500 00:29.400
24 285 William Hanson 03:24.900 00:30.800
25 289 Josh Morris 03:26.700 00:32.600
26 227 Thomas Owen 03:27.200 00:33.100
27 206 Geraint Breeze 03:29.000 00:34.900
28 224 Andrew Murphy Army – Helix – ABF 03:29.300 00:35.200
29 241 Jack Harvey Norcon construction 03:31.000 00:36.900
30 272 Doltan Shannon 03:37.000 00:42.900
31 284 Gareth Williams BB Racing 03:39.000 00:44.900
32 283 Jake Bourne 03:42.000 00:47.900
33 239 Daniel Ward 03:42.300 00:48.200
33 215 Chris Goodwin 03:42.300 00:48.200
35 220 Matthew McGovern 03:47.400 00:53.300
36 246 Alex Magee RAF DH Team 03:48.800 00:54.700
37 286 Jonathan Kelly 03:49.600 00:55.500
38 221 Thomas Mills 04:02.100 01:08.000
39 210 David Dean Royal Roots Racing - -
39 218 Laurie Kent Harper Adams University - -
39 235 Jake Tanner - -
39 231 Morgan Simmons - -
39 205 Dan Bladon - -
39 201 Joel Anderson specialized uk, loose riders, melon optics, Stans no tubes, 661 protection - -
39 263 Sam Jones - -
39 209 Lewis Dann - -
39 219 George Lunt - -
39 280 Daniel Hole - -
39 276 Jack Reynolds - -
39 203 Tom Baker Royal Navy - -
39 228 Jake Pashley - -
39 204 Kieran Baldwin 2:1 Racing/Specialized UK/FRA Apparel - -
39 225 Joshua North Royal Racing Roots / FDHR - -
Senior Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1522 Corinna Brisbourne 03:46.200
2 1540 Ami Grindley 03:55.800 00:09.600
3 1526 Brittany Littlewood 03:58.400 00:12.200
4 1520 Emily Beckett Flow MTB 04:02.900 00:16.700
5 1528 Rebecca Smith Flow MTB 04:04.400 00:18.200
6 1529 Rene Stent 04:25.800 00:39.600
7 1531 Amanda Tanfield Ladies do DH 04:48.800 01:02.600
7 1527 Pasca Nicholson 04:48.800 01:02.600
9 1530 Katie Sweeting RAFCA - -
Junior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 949 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team 02:52.800
2 940 Luke Birkett 02:54.800 00:02.000
3 916 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 02:57.000 00:04.200
4 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 03:00.100 00:07.300
5 904 Jamie Cable Atherton Academy 03:02.900 00:10.100
6 918 Jim Monro 03:04.900 00:12.100
7 913 Luke Knight J e James cycles 03:05.300 00:12.500
7 907 Joseph Derrick Push Cycleworks 03:05.300 00:12.500
9 925 Elliot Thombs 03:07.200 00:14.400
10 943 Ethan Phillips 03:08.400 00:15.600
11 902 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown 03:12.400 00:19.600
11 929 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 03:12.400 00:19.600
13 945 Alex Mcqueenie Cycle Factory 03:12.500 00:19.700
14 926 William Thompson 03:12.600 00:19.800
15 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 03:12.900 00:20.100
16 901 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 03:13.700 00:20.900
17 900 Drew Alker MTB Monster Race Team 03:13.900 00:21.100
18 917 Jack Mills 03:16.500 00:23.700
19 947 Matteo Crompton 03:16.700 00:23.900
20 934 Tom Hildred 03:17.000 00:24.200
21 915 Owen Mapleson 03:18.100 00:25.300
22 927 Drew Whatley MIJ Downhill/ Decade/Continental /Fiveten/Sprung /FusionMX/Colebrook Transporters 03:18.800 00:26.000
23 921 Ben Phillips 03:19.200 00:26.400
24 950 Felix Joseph-Meade 03:23.100 00:30.300
24 935 Gavin Taylor 03:23.100 00:30.300
26 910 Alexander Gray 03:23.500 00:30.700
27 938 Thomas Croal 03:26.800 00:34.000
28 933 callum rhead 03:27.200 00:34.400
28 905 Jordan Colclough Recoil Suspension 03:27.200 00:34.400
30 911 Oakley Haines 03:28.800 00:36.000
31 906 James Cudbertson 03:29.000 00:36.200
32 937 Daniel Blackmore 03:29.300 00:36.500
33 939 Ryan Paul 03:29.600 00:36.800
34 923 Cameron Ross SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 03:39.100 00:46.300
35 936 Jack Morris Pearce Cycles Race Team 03:39.500 00:46.700
36 914 Sam Lawson - -
36 924 alexander scott - -
36 920 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION - -
36 932 Aaron Bennett Grips DH racing - -
Junior Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1571 Ellie Jones One Planet Adventure 04:05.200
2 1573 Emily Walker Rockguardz 04:05.300 00:00.100
Master (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 649 Craig Taylor Freeborn/SBxtreme 03:00.300
2 685 Scott Edgworth 03:00.500 00:00.200
3 602 Nathan Cavalier 03:04.000 00:03.700
4 631 Nick Platt D&D Cycles 03:04.700 00:04.400
5 687 Dan Thomas 03:08.000 00:07.700
6 621 Andrew Hughes 03:08.500 00:08.200
7 664 Dan Simmons 03:11.300 00:11.000
8 601 Jordan Cavalier 03:12.200 00:11.900
9 680 Ryan West 03:13.100 00:12.800
10 661 Neil White Single Track/Revolution Bike Park 03:13.200 00:12.900
11 673 Jake Hancock Alf Jones Cycles 03:13.900 00:13.600
11 627 Oliver Medcalf S4P. Proform Tyre Tool 03:13.900 00:13.600
13 638 Ryan Telling 2:1Racing/Specialized UK/Burgtec/RockGuardz/Fusion MX 03:15.100 00:14.800
14 607 Matthew Davies Rockguardz 03:16.700 00:16.400
15 620 Robert Hughes 03:17.300 00:17.000
16 613 Seb Frost Rootsandrain.com/Renthal 03:19.600 00:19.300
16 618 Ben Horne SDR - Southcoast Suspension 03:19.600 00:19.300
18 616 James Heal ARMY, Helix, ABF 03:19.900 00:19.600
19 688 James Weames MOUNTAIN MAINIA CYCLES 03:20.700 00:20.400
20 628 Tim Morgan Brooks Cycles 03:23.400 00:23.100
21 647 David Pearson-Smith 03:25.200 00:24.900
22 625 Steven King 03:25.500 00:25.200
23 670 Neil Swain 03:31.200 00:30.900
24 641 Michael Wilson 03:31.900 00:31.600
25 662 Ady Chaplin 03:32.200 00:31.900
25 669 Ben Stead Bikes and Beer 03:32.200 00:31.900
27 632 Will Priestner 03:33.700 00:33.400
28 639 Sam Waters 03:34.100 00:33.800
29 644 John Wootton 03:34.900 00:34.600
30 648 Andrew Wilson 03:36.000 00:35.700
31 678 Aled Williams Black Box Industries 03:36.300 00:36.000
31 651 Daniel Smith Devinci/Freeborn.co.uk 03:36.300 00:36.000
33 624 Gareth Johnson 03:37.200 00:36.900
34 617 Rob Hill Pearce Cycles Race Team 03:38.300 00:38.000
35 672 Joseph Boswell 03:39.500 00:39.200
36 652 Rob Escott Hotlines Europe 03:43.100 00:42.800
37 684 David Tomlinson 03:43.400 00:43.100
38 609 Tom Ellery 03:45.000 00:44.700
39 653 Robert Wanless MIJ down hill 03:46.000 00:45.700
40 604 Neil Clarke 03:49.100 00:48.800
41 629 Jonathan Newnham Dream Doors Southend 03:49.200 00:48.900
42 608 Chris Edmunds Mountain Trax 03:49.300 00:49.000
43 660 Adam Pearson S.I.T.W 03:52.100 00:51.800
44 615 Toby Hann Royal Navy 03:57.400 00:57.100
45 636 Toby Savage 04:05.900 01:05.600
46 665 Rik Francis RAF DH Team 04:12.000 01:11.700
47 683 Clive Middleton 04:17.800 01:17.500
48 655 Sean Day 04:20.900 01:20.600
49 686 Andrew Butler 04:31.400 01:31.100
50 623 Mark Jewell - -
50 622 James Hughes Santa Cruz Bicycles/Antur Stiniog/1868 Racing - -
50 666 Keaten Coppard - -
50 606 Pete Crookes - -
50 600 Ivor Bowen - -
50 614 Richard Goodyear Tree Magnet Racing - -
50 667 Gareth Lake 2:1Racing/Specialized UK/Burgtec/RockGuardz/Fusion MX - -
50 612 Dane Fowler - -
50 626 Oliver Mckenna Freedom Bikes - -
50 659 Toby Box - -
50 605 Peter Couldridge - -
Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 813 David List 03:05.500
2 820 Guy Theron Monster Sport Insurance 03:16.800 00:11.300
3 804 David Fairservice 03:17.100 00:11.600
4 802 Pete Crump Transition/Fox/Hope/MissionMX/Mojo/Decade 03:20.600 00:15.100
5 817 Sandy Plenty The Trailhead/Santa Cruz 03:22.400 00:16.900
6 803 Chris Derry Pearce Cycles Race Team 03:26.600 00:21.100
7 808 Ross Holding 03:30.900 00:25.400
8 816 Lee Pettitt Racers Guild Squadron 03:36.000 00:30.500
9 805 Phil Gray 03:36.500 00:31.000
10 811 James Kennell 03:36.900 00:31.400
11 821 Michael Whyte Racers Guild Squadron 03:40.800 00:35.300
12 806 Lee Hammett 03:41.300 00:35.800
13 830 John Boothman Sunday Invitational 03:47.700 00:42.200
14 815 Andrew Old 03:52.500 00:47.000
15 822 Shaun Stowell Gawton Gravity Hub 03:53.200 00:47.700
16 812 Eamonn Lawless Never Ready Racing 03:53.500 00:48.000
17 828 Adam Baverstock 03:53.900 00:48.400
18 846 George Thompson 03:56.300 00:50.800
19 829 Philip Hall 03:57.700 00:52.200
20 845 Andrew Macmillan 03:59.400 00:53.900
21 826 David Johnston 04:01.700 00:56.200
22 838 James House 04:04.000 00:58.500
23 809 Stu Hughes Decade/7iDP/Royal Racing/Muc-Off - -
23 807 Jason Hicken - -
23 844 Alvar Coppard S4P Proform Tyre Tool - -
Grand Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 885 Peter Little Pedalabikeaway /Sprung 03:13.700
2 882 Trevor Harvey 03:21.200 00:07.500
3 891 Matthew Patrickson 03:29.300 00:15.600
4 884 Paul Le Maitre 03:34.500 00:20.800
5 883 Joe Killner Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB Racing Team 03:39.600 00:25.900
6 888 Malcolm Dunn Caersws dh/uplifts 03:49.800 00:36.100
7 887 Shaun Tandy Racers Guild 04:05.100 00:51.400
8 880 Ian Bray Mij / Decade-Europe / Muc-Off / Fiveten / Sprung Suspension / FusionMX / Continental Tyres / Colebrook Transporters 04:06.100 00:52.400
9 890 Mark Buckingham Army Cycling Union 04:17.800 01:04.100
10 881 Irvin Creighton Steve Peat Syndicate - -
10 886 Jono Simpson Pearce Cycles Race Team - -
Youth (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1131 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 02:51.000
2 1100 Harry Barrett Madison Saracen Development Team 02:52.700 00:01.700
3 1126 Dan Slack magura uk 02:58.000 00:07.000
4 1120 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 03:01.400 00:10.400
5 1102 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron 03:03.500 00:12.500
6 1135 Charlie Mosley 03:06.300 00:15.300
7 1106 Jeremy Coe Aston Hill-Lovelo MTB race team 03:07.000 00:16.000
8 1127 Connor Smith Wideopenmag 03:08.000 00:17.000
9 1157 Boyd Martin Bad Ass Bikes 03:08.100 00:17.100
10 1101 Joshua Bennett The trailhead 03:08.400 00:17.400
11 1122 Lewis Perks Team Creation Cycles 03:08.500 00:17.500
12 1123 Elis Roberts Antur Stiniog/Beics Brenin 03:08.700 00:17.700
13 1110 Travis Diwell-Wilson DC Cycles 03:09.100 00:18.100
14 1150 Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo 03:09.400 00:18.400
15 1130 Jack Williams Pearce Cycles Race Team 03:10.400 00:19.400
16 1108 Henry Crease Kustom Bikes 03:12.100 00:21.100
17 1103 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 03:18.400 00:27.400
18 1115 Travis Hopkins 03:20.200 00:29.200
19 1158 matt crewther 03:22.000 00:31.000
20 1116 Connor Husband 67 race team 03:23.000 00:32.000
21 1111 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 03:24.600 00:33.600
22 1104 Tomas Carter 03:26.400 00:35.400
23 1113 Callum Hard 03:27.800 00:36.800
24 1141 Liam Ross 03:28.800 00:37.800
25 1121 Lucas Mead SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 03:29.600 00:38.600
26 1148 Tomas Elsmore 03:31.600 00:40.600
27 1146 Calum Tolley Pearce Cycles Race Team 03:35.800 00:44.800
28 1140 Robby Johnston 03:36.700 00:45.700
29 1153 Joel Pickford FOX 03:40.400 00:49.400
30 1134 Logan Stowell Gawton Gravity Hub/Propello 03:41.100 00:50.100
31 1118 Alfie Lloyd JRTF Racing 03:42.600 00:51.600
32 1124 Conor Roberts RBD Photography 03:43.500 00:52.500
33 1117 Grady Jones Pave your way racing 04:04.000 01:13.000
34 1142 Oliver Raja-Brown Firecrest Team - -
34 1125 Thomas Shakespeare Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team - -
34 1114 Matthew Hicken - -
34 1107 Daniel Cope teamwideopenmag - -
Juvenile (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1309 Jordan Williams Hammoon Cycles 03:01.500
2 1303 Toby Driscoll M B Cyclery 03:06.700 00:05.200
3 1304 Ben Hicken Rockguardz 03:09.800 00:08.300
4 1308 Dominic Platt D&D Cycles 03:17.000 00:15.500
5 1301 Joshua Brazier RockGuardZ 03:19.300 00:17.800
5 1312 Harvey Mosley 03:19.300 00:17.800
7 1322 Will Savery 03:26.700 00:25.200
8 1302 Joshua Davies 03:32.100 00:30.600
9 1300 Alonso Barbour Firecrest MTB 03:33.000 00:31.500
10 1327 Dan Cartwright 03:40.400 00:38.900
10 1307 Finn New Rockguardz 03:40.400 00:38.900
12 1316 Fin Wanless MIJ 03:40.800 00:39.300
13 1323 Joe Willoughby 03:41.300 00:39.800
14 1306 Josh Lancett-Edwards Pearce Cycles Race Team 03:43.600 00:42.100
15 1305 Tyler Hughes Decade/7iDP/Royal Racing/Muc-Off 03:46.000 00:44.500
16 1331 Sam Johnston 03:47.900 00:46.400
17 1320 Jack Strutt 03:48.300 00:46.800
18 1311 Josh Jukes 03:50.600 00:49.100
19 1325 Charlie Savery 03:55.200 00:53.700
20 1324 William Swann 03:58.200 00:56.700
21 1321 Sam Brady 04:08.200 01:06.700
22 1333 sion smith 04:30.600 01:29.100
23 1332 Jordi Hart - -