Race results

Pearce Downhill Series 2018

Round 2 - Bringewood 2018

26/05/2018 - 27/05/2018

Elite (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 10 Gareth Brewin The Trailhead - -
1 121 James Flinders Leisure Lakes Bikes - -
1 3 Marc Beaumont Pearce Cycles/Specialized/Ohlins - -
1 Brendan Fairclough Scott-Velosolutions - -
1 15 William Weston - -
1 11 Reece Langhorn 2:1 Racing - -
1 8 Myles James One Vision Global Racing - -
1 19 Matt Walker Madison Saracen Factory Team - -
1 16 Robert Smith - -
1 12 Matt Rushton Hope Factory Racing - -
1 14 Kieran Davies Schwalbe/Plushhillcycles/Wolverson Fitness - -
Elite Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1503 Jess Stone RideLines | Mudhugger 01:53.300
2 1501 Abbie Sloan Pearce Cycles Race Team, Steele Industries, My Bike Bits, Indiprint Graphics 02:03.300 00:10.000
Expert (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 100 James Bourne - -
1 104 Nathan Foster Racers Guild Squadron - -
1 124 James Swinden - -
1 101 Chad Boxall - -
1 118 Chris Sinden - -
1 107 Matthew schofield - -
1 122 Michael Straw MJ Racing - -
1 116 Ashlee Gough NS Bikes / Hotlines Europe / WTB / InvisiFRAME / SBXtreme - -
1 123 James Corbett - -
1 109 Glenroy Martin Grips - -
1 111 Billy Matthews North West Mountain Bikes/Burgtec/Foundry Co - -
1 120 Alex Florian Burgtec - -
1 106 Kyle Hall - -
1 110 Owen Martin Moore Large O'Neal Race Team - -
1 112 Adam Smith Hope technology. Fasthouse. Muc-off - -
1 119 David Smith - -
1 117 James Anderson - -
1 105 Jonathan Foster-Smith Decade/Burgtec - -
1 103 Thomas Davies - -
Senior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 253 Mat Roberts - -
1 217 Damon Jones - -
1 269 Charlie Dunn Caersws dh bike park - -
1 246 Alex Magee RAF DH Team - -
1 254 Lewis Webber - -
1 204 Kieran Baldwin 2:1 Racing/Specialized UK/FRA Apparel - -
1 270 Matthew Lynn - -
1 247 Finn Hawes - -
1 223 Zak Mumford - -
1 221 Thomas Mills - -
1 272 Doltan Shannon - -
1 210 David Dean Royal Roots Racing - -
1 231 Morgan Simmons - -
1 205 Dan Bladon - -
1 275 Ross Clark - -
1 207 Christopher Cockrill Firecrest Mountain Biking - -
1 256 Ruari Hallam - -
1 265 William Easey - -
1 233 Nigel Stanley - -
1 259 Lewis Bateman - -
1 268 Josh Ford - -
1 201 Joel Anderson specialized uk, loose riders, melon optics, Stans no tubes, 661 protection - -
1 225 Joshua North Royal Racing Roots / FDHR - -
1 206 Geraint Breeze - -
1 239 Daniel Ward - -
1 215 Chris Goodwin - -
1 200 Joel Allport Royal Racing Roots - -
1 224 Andrew Murphy Army – Helix – ABF - -
1 271 Conor Buxton - -
1 229 Pete Robinson Firecrest Mountain Biking - -
1 219 George Lunt - -
1 226 William Organ - -
1 274 John Riddell - -
1 237 Charlie Wright - -
1 227 Thomas Owen - -
1 264 Ben Shaw(92) - -
1 277 Jasper Edwards - -
1 218 Laurie Kent Harper Adams University - -
1 258 Nick Vail Southwest Syndicate - -
1 267 David Kynaston - -
1 214 Eric Fishenden - -
1 260 Ryan Dunn Caersws DH / uplifts - -
1 230 Lewis Wighton - -
1 209 Lewis Dann - -
1 245 Isaac Anderson - -
1 213 Warren Field - -
1 252 Oliver Tustain Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes - -
1 248 Joe Bremner-Foord Roots and Chutes MTB/ JL Cycleworks - -
1 255 William Davis - -
1 235 Jake Tanner - -
1 273 James Gant - -
1 211 Toby Down CARDER TECHNOLOGY - -
1 234 Ian Stark - -
1 241 Jack Harvey Norcon construction - -
1 276 Jack Reynolds - -
1 208 Csaba Csenge Edds Bikes, Oneal, Daytona Coachworx - -
1 257 Ollie Rothwell - -
1 266 Josh Swire - -
Senior Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1522 Corinna Brisbourne 02:07.500
2 1537 Coralie Souchal 02:11.900 00:04.400
3 1520 Emily Beckett Flow MTB 02:15.900 00:08.400
4 1532 Helen Roddis 02:19.000 00:11.500
5 1538 Ebony Webber 02:19.200 00:11.700
6 1539 monika mixova 02:19.500 00:12.000
7 1526 Brittany Littlewood 02:25.300 00:17.800
8 1531 Amanda Tanfield Ladies do DH 02:28.600 00:21.100
9 1534 Ellie Dewdney Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:33.800 00:26.300
10 1529 Rene Stent 02:41.400 00:33.900
11 1536 Queenie Waterman 03:35.400 01:27.900
12 1530 Katie Sweeting RAFCA - -
12 1535 Beth Siddall-Allen - -
12 1523 Jane Davis - -
12 1533 Abi Legge - -
Junior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 916 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 01:36.900
2 907 Joseph Derrick Push Cycleworks 01:42.000 00:05.100
3 942 Dec Willicombe 01:42.300 00:05.400
4 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 01:43.400 00:06.500
5 915 Owen Mapleson 01:45.000 00:08.100
6 945 Alex Mcqueenie Cycle Factory 01:45.100 00:08.200
7 925 Elliot Thombs 01:45.600 00:08.700
8 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 01:45.700 00:08.800
9 943 Ethan Phillips 01:46.900 00:10.000
10 905 Jordan Colclough Recoil Suspension 01:47.600 00:10.700
11 926 William Thompson 01:47.700 00:10.800
12 929 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 01:48.200 00:11.300
13 906 James Cudbertson 01:48.900 00:12.000
14 918 Jim Monro 01:50.300 00:13.400
15 934 Tom Hildred 01:50.400 00:13.500
16 900 Drew Alker MTB Monster Race Team 01:51.900 00:15.000
17 913 Luke Knight J e James cycles 01:52.200 00:15.300
18 928 Isaac Utton 01:52.400 00:15.500
19 901 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 01:53.000 00:16.100
20 927 Drew Whatley MIJ Downhill/ Decade/Continental /Fiveten/Sprung /FusionMX/Colebrook Transporters 01:54.000 00:17.100
21 937 Daniel Blackmore 01:55.300 00:18.400
22 933 callum rhead 01:55.600 00:18.700
23 922 Ethan Pickett Team Skene 01:55.700 00:18.800
24 914 Sam Lawson 01:56.100 00:19.200
25 Hamish Melvin 01:57.200 00:20.300
26 919 George North 01:58.300 00:21.400
27 910 Alexander Gray 01:59.300 00:22.400
28 936 Jack Morris Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:05.700 00:28.800
29 923 Cameron Ross SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 02:06.500 00:29.600
30 924 alexander scott 02:50.700 01:13.800
31 921 Ben Phillips 03:10.200 01:33.300
32 944 Jason Williams - -
32 902 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown - -
32 904 Jamie Cable Atherton Academy - -
32 917 Jack Mills - -
Junior Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1574 Rosy Monaghan Super Alloy Racing/Stendec 02:02.100
2 1572 Katie Purvis 02:14.800 00:12.700
3 1573 Emily Walker Rockguardz 02:22.500 00:20.400
Master (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 649 Craig Taylor Freeborn/SBxtreme 01:37.000
2 631 Nick Platt D&D Cycles 01:38.900 00:01.900
3 602 Nathan Cavalier 01:39.500 00:02.500
4 638 Ryan Telling 2:1Racing/Specialized UK/Burgtec/RockGuardz/Fusion MX 01:42.000 00:05.000
5 601 Jordan Cavalier 01:42.100 00:05.100
6 613 Seb Frost Rootsandrain.com/Renthal 01:42.400 00:05.400
7 680 Ryan West 01:43.100 00:06.100
8 607 Matthew Davies Rockguardz 01:45.900 00:08.900
9 621 Andrew Hughes 01:47.000 00:10.000
10 620 Robert Hughes 01:50.200 00:13.200
11 625 Steven King 01:54.900 00:17.900
12 618 Ben Horne SDR - Southcoast Suspension 01:55.600 00:18.600
13 628 Tim Morgan Brooks Cycles 01:56.100 00:19.100
14 651 Daniel Smith Devinci/Freeborn.co.uk 01:58.700 00:21.700
15 641 Michael Wilson 02:00.100 00:23.100
16 647 David Pearson-Smith 02:01.700 00:24.700
17 632 Will Priestner 02:02.200 00:25.200
18 676 sam gerrett Orange Factory Racing 02:02.900 00:25.900
19 682 Barnaby Howard Army DH 02:03.100 00:26.100
20 678 Aled Williams Black Box Industries 02:04.100 00:27.100
21 635 Ed Robinson 02:05.500 00:28.500
22 652 Rob Escott Hotlines Europe 02:06.000 00:29.000
23 616 James Heal ARMY, Helix, ABF 02:07.800 00:30.800
24 605 Peter Couldridge 02:08.000 00:31.000
25 604 Neil Clarke 02:08.600 00:31.600
26 612 Dane Fowler 02:09.700 00:32.700
27 674 Ryan Dean 02:10.700 00:33.700
28 608 Chris Edmunds Mountain Trax 02:10.900 00:33.900
29 672 Joseph Boswell 02:13.200 00:36.200
30 653 Robert Wanless MIJ down hill 02:16.400 00:39.400
31 643 Pete Wogan MIJ/Decade Europe/Continental Tyres/Fiveten/Sprung Suspension/Colebrook Transporter/visor leaf/muc-off/crank brothers/fusionmx graphics/rock guardz 02:22.300 00:45.300
32 636 Toby Savage 02:24.500 00:47.500
33 675 mark wilson 02:28.800 00:51.800
34 659 Toby Box 02:30.200 00:53.200
35 677 Alex Shorthouse 02:40.700 01:03.700
36 655 Sean Day 02:40.900 01:03.900
37 639 Sam Waters 03:06.900 01:29.900
38 681 Jack Sargent Pearce Cycles Race Team - -
38 617 Rob Hill Pearce Cycles Race Team - -
38 623 Mark Jewell - -
38 648 Andrew Wilson - -
38 629 Jonathan Newnham Dream Doors Southend - -
38 603 Robert Champier-Clarke - -
38 654 Nick Masters - -
38 606 Pete Crookes - -
38 679 Ben Caldwell - -
38 614 Richard Goodyear Tree Magnet Racing - -
38 650 simon Aplin - -
38 656 Az Grant ARMY, HELYX, ABF, ONEAL, ISON - -
38 658 Ben Deakin DMR Bikes/Muc-Off - -
38 627 Oliver Medcalf S4P. Proform Tyre Tool - -
38 624 Gareth Johnson - -
Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 813 David List 01:40.000
2 802 Pete Crump Transition/Fox/Hope/MissionMX/Mojo/Decade 01:44.900 00:04.900
3 804 David Fairservice 01:50.400 00:10.400
4 818 Gareth Quinn 01:50.900 00:10.900
5 819 Steven Smith 01:53.000 00:13.000
6 817 Sandy Plenty The Trailhead/Santa Cruz 01:55.900 00:15.900
7 808 Ross Holding 01:57.900 00:17.900
8 805 Phil Gray 01:58.200 00:18.200
9 821 Michael Whyte Racers Guild Squadron 01:59.400 00:19.400
10 810 Barry Husband 67 race team 02:01.200 00:21.200
11 816 Lee Pettitt Racers Guild Squadron 02:02.200 00:22.200
12 811 James Kennell 02:03.400 00:23.400
13 806 Lee Hammett 02:07.000 00:27.000
14 835 Shane Maciak Tyskie Racing 02:11.200 00:31.200
15 828 Adam Baverstock 02:16.100 00:36.100
16 815 Andrew Old 02:16.500 00:36.500
17 812 Eamonn Lawless Never Ready Racing 02:17.900 00:37.900
18 829 Philip Hall 02:21.200 00:41.200
19 830 John Boothman Sunday Invitational 02:23.400 00:43.400
20 826 David Johnston 03:54.200 02:14.200
21 832 Liam Courtney - -
21 820 Guy Theron Monster Sport Insurance - -
21 807 Jason Hicken - -
21 839 Alex Lawler - -
21 838 James House - -
21 843 Dean Jones caersws dh racing developements - -
21 803 Chris Derry Pearce Cycles Race Team - -
Grand Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 882 Trevor Harvey 01:58.800
2 884 Paul Le Maitre 02:01.300 00:02.500
3 891 Matthew Patrickson 02:04.800 00:06.000
4 888 Malcolm Dunn Caersws dh/uplifts 02:13.100 00:14.300
5 883 Joe Killner Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB Racing Team 02:15.000 00:16.200
6 887 Shaun Tandy Racers Guild 02:21.600 00:22.800
7 890 Mark Buckingham Army Cycling Union 02:35.700 00:36.900
8 881 Irvin Creighton Steve Peat Syndicate 02:59.300 01:00.500
9 889 Nicholas Eyre Barracuda Bob Racing - -
9 892 Rich Simpson Mountain Mania Cycles/Oxford Products/Acros - -
Youth (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1131 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 01:34.100
2 1149 Chris Cumming Wideopenmag 01:34.800 00:00.700
3 1100 Harry Barrett Madison Saracen Development Team 01:37.900 00:03.800
4 1120 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 01:38.000 00:03.900
5 1126 Dan Slack magura uk 01:38.200 00:04.100
6 1119 Dennis Luffman 01:39.000 00:04.900
7 1106 Jeremy Coe Aston Hill-Lovelo MTB race team 01:40.000 00:05.900
8 1127 Connor Smith Wideopenmag 01:41.400 00:07.300
9 1135 Charlie Mosley 01:42.100 00:08.000
10 1101 Joshua Bennett The trailhead 01:42.200 00:08.100
11 1108 Henry Crease Kustom Bikes 01:44.500 00:10.400
12 1102 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron 01:45.600 00:11.500
13 1107 Daniel Cope teamwideopenmag 01:45.800 00:11.700
14 1130 Jack Williams Pearce Cycles Race Team 01:45.900 00:11.800
15 1150 Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo 01:47.100 00:13.000
16 1104 Tomas Carter 01:47.900 00:13.800
17 1103 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 01:48.700 00:14.600
18 1156 Ryan. Windsor Antur Stiniog 01:48.800 00:14.700
19 1125 Thomas Shakespeare Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 01:49.200 00:15.100
20 1110 Travis Diwell-Wilson DC Cycles 01:50.400 00:16.300
21 1111 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 01:51.100 00:17.000
22 1146 Calum Tolley Pearce Cycles Race Team 01:51.300 00:17.200
23 1143 Matt Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 01:51.900 00:17.800
24 1128 Louie Smith Dirty Customs 01:52.600 00:18.500
25 1118 Alfie Lloyd JRTF Racing 01:54.500 00:20.400
26 1114 Matthew Hicken 01:55.500 00:21.400
27 1113 Callum Hard 01:57.000 00:22.900
28 1121 Lucas Mead SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 01:59.200 00:25.100
29 1148 Tomas Elsmore 01:59.400 00:25.300
30 1151 William Fuell Redditch BMX Club 02:00.200 00:26.100
31 1141 Liam Ross 02:01.200 00:27.100
32 1153 Joel Pickford FOX 02:01.600 00:27.500
33 1139 Liam Boniface 02:05.900 00:31.800
34 1124 Conor Roberts RBD Photography 02:06.400 00:32.300
35 1140 Robby Johnston 02:20.500 00:46.400
36 1155 Mikey Lea-hacking 02:26.800 00:52.700
37 1116 Connor Husband 67 race team 02:31.300 00:57.200
38 1152 Tadhg Wear 02:36.500 01:02.400
39 1122 Lewis Perks Team Creation Cycles 02:39.000 01:04.900
40 1117 Grady Jones Pave your way racing - -
40 1145 Ben Barnett - -
40 1154 Jack rees-elford - -
40 1142 Oliver Raja-Brown Firecrest Team - -
Juvenile (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1309 Jordan Williams Hammoon Cycles 01:37.400
2 1303 Toby Driscoll M B Cyclery 01:45.900 00:08.500
3 1308 Dominic Platt D&D Cycles 01:47.700 00:10.300
4 1304 Ben Hicken Rockguardz 01:49.700 00:12.300
5 1310 Rudi Eichhorn Mij 01:50.500 00:13.100
6 1315 Jacey Harris 01:51.700 00:14.300
7 1328 Louie Partridge Kore Components / Decade Europe 01:55.900 00:18.500
8 1322 Will Savery 01:56.700 00:19.300
9 1302 Joshua Davies 01:58.100 00:20.700
10 1330 Jackson Smith 02:04.700 00:27.300
11 1317 Sam Westgate 02:06.500 00:29.100
12 1321 Sam Brady 02:06.700 00:29.300
13 1314 Thomas Youe Pedalabikeaway 02:06.900 00:29.500
14 1329 Tyler Partridge Kore Components / Decade Europe 02:07.300 00:29.900
15 1307 Finn New Rockguardz 02:09.000 00:31.600
16 1306 Josh Lancett-Edwards Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:10.500 00:33.100
17 1316 Fin Wanless MIJ 02:11.300 00:33.900
18 1327 Dan Cartwright 02:11.600 00:34.200
19 1312 Harvey Mosley 02:12.900 00:35.500
20 1320 Jack Strutt 02:13.600 00:36.200
21 1325 Charlie Savery 02:14.000 00:36.600
22 1311 Josh Jukes 02:17.100 00:39.700
23 1323 Joe Willoughby 02:20.700 00:43.300
24 1318 Jack Skinner 02:23.700 00:46.300
25 1324 William Swann - -
25 1305 Tyler Hughes Decade/7iDP/Royal Racing/Muc-Off - -
25 1300 Alonso Barbour Firecrest MTB - -
25 1301 Joshua Brazier RockGuardZ - -