Race results

Pearce Downhill Series 2017

Round 6 - BUCKNELL 2017

30/09/2017 - 01/10/2017

Elite (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 11 Douglas Vieira Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:02.226
2 12 Roger Vieira Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:03.620 00:01.394
3 57 Myles James One Vision Global Racing 02:04.815 00:02.589
4 1 Robert Smith 02:05.187 00:02.961
5 2 Glenroy Martin Grips 02:06.262 00:04.036
6 10 Daniel Tay Tredz / Giant Store Swansea / WDMBA / Mojo Suspension 02:07.298 00:05.072
7 4 Shaun Richards Continental Saracen 02:08.825 00:06.599
8 22 James Flinders Leisure Lakes Bikes 02:11.604 00:09.378
9 8 Darren Evans - -
9 30 Marc Beaumont Madison Saracen Factory Team - -
Elite Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1504 Ellie Maxfield 02:44.343
2 1506 Becci Skelton 03:01.974 00:17.631
3 1500 Lucy Drees Orange bikes - -
3 1505 Rebecca Kennedy - -
Expert (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 116 Kyle Hall 02:06.426
2 120 Reece Langhorn Velo Ulverston 02:06.458 00:00.032
3 108 Kieran Davies Royal / Plush Hill Cycles / Wolverson / Decade / Crankbrother / Clifbar 02:08.446 00:02.020
4 127 Adam Smith 02:09.841 00:03.415
5 110 Nathan Foster Racers Guild Squadron 02:10.067 00:03.641
6 114 Ashlee Gough NX2 MTB 02:11.881 00:05.455
7 112 Jason Gaiger Freeborn/Devinci 02:11.943 00:05.517
8 126 Chris Sinden 02:12.405 00:05.979
9 141 Oliver Watson Team Creation Cycles 02:12.993 00:06.567
10 134 Jonathan Oddy Tenn Mountain Fuel Racing 02:13.357 00:06.931
11 106 Callum Brookes Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:13.850 00:07.424
12 140 Michael Straw MJ Racing 02:13.924 00:07.498
13 111 Jonathan Foster-Smith Decade/Burgtec 02:14.575 00:08.149
14 151 josh gleave 02:14.954 00:08.528
15 146 Neil White Fanatik Bike Co. 02:15.407 00:08.981
16 123 Zach Peters 02:17.019 00:10.593
17 105 Chad Boxall 02:19.929 00:13.503
18 136 Ed Smith 02:20.356 00:13.930
19 107 Davey Brookes 02:22.162 00:15.736
20 119 Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:25.540 00:19.114
21 103 Chris Borrowdale ACU/Oneal/Ison Distribution 02:25.843 00:19.417
22 129 Laurie Arthur Morvelo/Mulebar 02:28.285 00:21.859
23 124 Thomas Proffitt Pedal Progression 02:59.041 00:52.615
24 147 Matt Rushton Hope Factory Racing - -
24 101 Steven Baldock - -
24 104 James Bourne - -
24 117 Will Hart - -
24 125 Fergus Ryan Team Skene - Don Skene Cycles; 100%; 7iDP, Mtb Morzine Beds - -
24 121 David List Pyatescycles.co.uk - -
24 100 Martin Ashe BB Racing - -
24 115 Iwan Griffiths Antur Stiniog/1868 Racing - -
Senior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 235 Billy Matthews North West MTB/FCO 02:09.609
2 205 Andrew Barrett BARR3TT Racing/J-Tech Suspension 02:10.596 00:00.987
3 315 Warren Field 02:10.726 00:01.117
4 267 Joel Anderson Wideopen Magazine/Loose Riders 02:10.784 00:01.175
5 202 Isaac Anderson Mick Bucknell 02:12.472 00:02.863
6 359 Thomas Owens Team Skene 02:12.869 00:03.260
7 217 Toby Down Ti-springs.com 02:14.622 00:05.013
8 313 Justin Hancock Bikeshredz 02:17.635 00:08.026
9 253 Ian Stark 02:17.924 00:08.315
10 211 Christopher Cockrill Firecrest Mountain Biking 02:18.082 00:08.473
11 247 Pete Robinson Firecrest Mountain Biking 02:18.084 00:08.475
12 329 Matthew Barrett BARR3TT Racing/J-Tech Suspension 02:18.314 00:08.705
13 266 Charlie Wright 02:19.252 00:09.643
14 206 Daniel Beaven The Bicycle Service 02:19.486 00:09.877
15 316 Ben Jones Overspoke Bikes 02:20.739 00:11.130
16 246 Rich Robertshaw 02:23.947 00:14.338
17 219 Harry Farnhill Deity Components 02:24.191 00:14.582
18 242 William Oddy Tenn Mountain Fuel Racing 02:24.334 00:14.725
19 258 Ryan Telling 2:1Racing/Specialized UK/Burgtec/RockGuardz/Fusion MX 02:24.555 00:14.946
20 349 Adam Sharples 02:24.832 00:15.223
21 213 Nyle Cresswell 02:29.923 00:20.314
22 259 Oliver Tustain Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes 02:30.106 00:20.497
23 319 Matthew Monaghan 02:31.559 00:21.950
24 306 dylan young 02:31.994 00:22.385
25 289 Ryan Dunn Caersws DH / uplifts 02:33.333 00:23.724
26 212 Sam Corlett 02:36.311 00:26.702
27 244 Jack Reynolds 02:38.521 00:28.912
28 305 Ross Williams 02:40.828 00:31.219
29 276 Thomas Mills 02:41.782 00:32.173
30 280 Jordan Tester 02:41.876 00:32.267
31 298 Mike Abel 02:42.116 00:32.507
32 302 Samuel Wrobel 02:44.096 00:34.487
33 239 Zak Mumford 02:44.227 00:34.618
34 327 Matthew Earle Chubb racing 02:45.526 00:35.917
35 218 Tom Evans MIJ/DECADE-EUROPE/FIVETEN/SPRUNG/muc-off 02:46.330 00:36.721
36 291 Jonathan Gray 02:46.347 00:36.738
37 350 Bruce Bell 02:48.370 00:38.761
38 332 Daniel Ward 02:49.278 00:39.669
39 312 Ned Kingdon 02:55.121 00:45.512
40 299 Tom Walton Otec Bikes 02:59.837 00:50.228
41 348 Kieran James Halfords/ offsetbushings/high5inutrition/ fusionmx/100%/sprung suspension/FRA 03:21.259 01:11.650
42 214 Csaba Csenge Edds Bikes, Oneal, Daytona Coachworx 03:22.531 01:12.922
43 240 Andrew Murphy Army CSR/Renthal/O'Neal - -
43 355 Alex Green - -
43 260 Daniel Wagstaff - -
43 234 Alex Magee RAF DH Team - -
43 241 Tom Mutlow - -
43 311 David Harvey - -
43 318 Harry Collins - -
43 245 Joel Rhodes-Patterson - -
43 331 Thomas Jackson - -
43 285 Dave Wood - -
43 215 Lewis Dann - -
43 208 Geraint Breeze - -
43 317 Sean Lewis - -
43 251 Rob Shottel - -
43 230 Alex Jones - -
43 320 Chris Collins - -
43 293 Edward Meakes - -
43 207 Sam Bradford - -
43 307 Josh Mears - -
43 279 Benjamin Stokes Tenn Mountain Fuel Racing - -
43 271 Nathan Davies - -
43 249 Matthew Schofield - -
43 250 Ben Shaw(91) - -
43 221 Dane Fowler - -
43 310 Lawrence Bigg - -
43 272 Luke Bell - -
43 222 Fergus Funnell Framed Cycles - -
43 237 Kristian Morris - -
Senior Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1532 Abbie Sloan Team Empire Cycles/Life on Bars/Vekta Components 02:38.915
2 1527 Lindsay Hanley Tredz Bikes. 02:57.350 00:18.435
3 1539 Ami Grindley 02:59.897 00:20.982
4 1525 Ellie Dewdney Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 03:00.860 00:21.945
5 1554 Chloe Buys Darkside DH 03:02.762 00:23.847
6 1529 Nicola Palmer 03:06.945 00:28.030
7 1540 Brittany Littlewood 03:12.766 00:33.851
8 1555 Hannah Escott 03:14.423 00:35.508
9 1547 Katie Sweeting RAFCA 03:18.895 00:39.980
10 1533 Rebecca Smith Flow MTB 03:21.134 00:42.219
11 1534 Rene Stent 03:32.239 00:53.324
12 1522 Abi Croshaw 03:35.482 00:56.567
13 1523 Jane Davis 03:36.335 00:57.420
14 1524 Renee Diwell 04:03.474 01:24.559
15 1548 Dorota Grabkowska Deity - -
15 1526 Frankie Evans CUBE Flow Team, Sprung Suspension - -
Junior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 926 Matt Walker Madison Saracen Factory Team 02:02.798
2 922 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team 02:12.074 00:09.276
3 955 Luke Birkett 02:13.380 00:10.582
4 905 Joseph Derrick Push Cycleworks 02:13.597 00:10.799
5 919 Jack Mills 02:18.923 00:16.125
6 917 Josh Mead Team Aston Hill 02:21.179 00:18.381
7 924 William Thompson 02:21.879 00:19.081
8 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:22.405 00:19.607
9 954 Jordan Colclough 02:23.005 00:20.207
10 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 02:24.875 00:22.077
11 920 Ben Phillips 02:26.178 00:23.380
12 925 Will Turnbull D&D Cycles 02:26.446 00:23.648
13 927 Jason Williams 02:26.922 00:24.124
14 916 Owen Martin Grips Bikes 02:27.053 00:24.255
15 907 William Easey 02:28.183 00:25.385
16 945 Ross Green 02:30.119 00:27.321
17 940 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 02:30.316 00:27.518
18 910 Tom Herriott Racers Guild Squadron 02:31.516 00:28.718
19 937 Gavin Taylor 02:33.676 00:30.878
20 953 Jack Harvey 02:35.498 00:32.700
21 932 Matthew McGovern 02:36.718 00:33.920
22 900 Harry Attwood Indibike 02:39.820 00:37.022
23 950 Jordan Kenyon 02:40.599 00:37.801
24 942 George North 02:44.241 00:41.443
25 921 chris spinks 02:49.889 00:47.091
26 908 James Fearnley - -
26 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team - -
26 915 George Lunt - -
26 913 Drew Lane - -
26 904 Joe Breeden - -
Junior Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1570 Corinna Brisbourne 02:34.684
2 1576 Rosy Monaghan One Giant Leap Llangollen 02:40.556 00:05.872
3 1571 Ellen Flewitt Team Aston Hill 02:49.310 00:14.626
4 1572 Katie Purvis 03:06.680 00:31.996
5 1575 Meghan Harris Team Aston Hill 03:06.877 00:32.193
6 1574 Eve Brookes 03:07.817 00:33.133
7 1573 Emily Walker 03:20.426 00:45.742
8 1579 Ellie Jones 03:22.879 00:48.195
Master (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 606 Nathan Cavalier 02:10.942
2 612 Ben Deakin DMR Bikes/Muc-Off 02:11.424 00:00.482
3 614 Scott Edgworth 02:13.824 00:02.882
4 715 Nick Platt 02:14.287 00:03.345
5 629 Andrew Hughes 02:14.807 00:03.865
6 605 Jordan Cavalier 02:15.525 00:04.583
7 676 Craig Taylor Devinci/freeborn 02:15.545 00:04.603
8 617 Seb Frost Rootsandrain.com/Renthal 02:15.671 00:04.729
9 686 Dan Haines 02:16.439 00:05.497
10 656 Ryan West 02:18.701 00:07.759
11 608 Mathew Clark 02:18.866 00:07.924
12 680 Michael Vickers 02:20.625 00:09.683
13 702 Ross Price Bikeshredz 02:21.645 00:10.703
14 655 James Weames MOUNTAIN MAINIA CYCLES 02:21.717 00:10.775
15 695 Matthew Davies 02:23.237 00:12.295
16 613 Simon Dobson Sunday Invitational 02:24.298 00:13.356
17 643 Dan Partington Sunday Invitational 02:24.338 00:13.396
18 644 Simon Pemberton Sunday Invitational 02:25.441 00:14.499
19 646 Will Priestner 02:25.690 00:14.748
20 719 Ben Caldwell 02:26.854 00:15.912
21 708 Jordan Gartland 02:28.845 00:17.903
22 627 Ben Horne SDR - Bikes Direct UK - Southcoast Suspension 02:29.117 00:18.175
23 604 Mark Antrobus 02:30.160 00:19.218
24 696 Ifan Evans Na 02:30.300 00:19.358
25 700 steven King 02:30.537 00:19.595
26 628 Robert Hughes 02:31.013 00:20.071
27 660 John Wootton 02:33.224 00:22.282
28 654 Sam Waters 02:36.069 00:25.127
29 658 Michael Wilson 02:36.765 00:25.823
30 697 Alastair Keen 02:37.059 00:26.117
31 600 Iain Baird 02:37.704 00:26.762
32 706 Mike Chatel Manx Mud Dh Team 02:37.864 00:26.922
33 666 Callum Morgan 02:38.290 00:27.348
34 684 neil kenna 02:38.442 00:27.500
35 728 Adrian Tyrrell 02:38.794 00:27.852
36 672 Tricky Moore Online Bikes.com / TrickyTuned Racing 02:39.951 00:29.009
37 712 Joseph Boswell 02:44.348 00:33.406
38 709 Ed Robinson 02:44.972 00:34.030
39 657 Daniel Jones 02:45.476 00:34.534
40 609 Neil Clarke 02:46.049 00:35.107
41 621 Daniel Grindley 02:47.052 00:36.110
42 636 Robert McClurg Army / ison / oneal / pro green 02:47.549 00:36.607
43 665 Peter Couldridge 02:48.236 00:37.294
44 616 Rob Escott Hotlines Europe 02:48.389 00:37.447
45 618 Richard Goodyear Tree Magnet Racing 02:48.415 00:37.473
46 701 Matthew Redman Royal Air force CA 02:58.221 00:47.279
47 659 Pete Wogan MIJ/Decade Europe/Continental Tyres/Fiveten/Sprung Suspension/Lodge Cycles/Colebrook Transporter 02:58.969 00:48.027
48 640 Jonathan Newnham Raceworks design/ M&J Consultancy 03:02.204 00:51.262
49 650 Toby Savage 03:05.044 00:54.102
50 638 Clive Middleton 04:10.208 01:59.266
51 630 Mark Jewell - -
51 683 simon Aplin - -
51 626 Rob Hill Pearce Cycles Race Team - -
51 611 Pete Crookes - -
51 653 Daniel Smith Devinci/Freeborn.co.uk - -
51 681 Aled Williams Sunday Invitational / BoA - -
51 691 James North - -
51 619 Az Grant - -
51 631 Gareth Johnson - -
51 647 Andrew Pritchard - -
51 607 Ady Chaplin - -
51 639 Tim Morgan Brooks Cycles - -
51 642 ben day bike shredz - -
51 645 Andy Poynton - -
51 688 Chris Henson - -
51 663 Ivor Bowen - -
51 641 Cameron Nichols - -
51 634 Nick Lumb - -
51 615 Chris Edmunds Mountain Trax - -
Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 850 Stu Hughes PinnedTV/TransitionBikes 02:15.790
2 828 Lee Howells 02:18.171 00:02.381
3 811 David Fairservice 02:21.696 00:05.906
4 807 Pete Crump Transition/fox/hope/missionmx/mojo/decade 02:23.396 00:07.606
5 824 Guy Theron Edd's Bikes 02:24.448 00:08.658
6 821 Gareth Quinn 02:29.503 00:13.713
7 809 Chris Derry Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:30.235 00:14.445
8 808 James Davies Wdmba 02:30.408 00:14.618
9 832 Phil Gray 02:33.345 00:17.555
10 806 Mark Cray 02:35.453 00:19.663
11 800 Paul Blight 02:40.968 00:25.178
12 820 Lee Pettitt Racers Guild Squadron 02:41.230 00:25.440
13 813 Lee Hammett 02:41.595 00:25.805
14 845 Bill Young 02:43.317 00:27.527
15 801 John Boothman Sunday Invitational 02:44.796 00:29.006
16 837 Shane Maciak Tyskie Racing 02:45.036 00:29.246
17 841 Malcolm Dunn Caersws dh/uplifts 02:47.236 00:31.446
18 827 Michael Whyte Racers Guild Squadron 02:47.752 00:31.962
19 816 Eamonn Lawless Never Ready Racing 02:49.640 00:33.850
20 847 Dirlon Vieira 02:51.618 00:35.828
21 802 Ian Bray Mij / Decade-Europe / Muc-Off / Fiveten / Sprung Suspension / FusionMX / Continental Tyres / Colebrook Transporters 02:54.224 00:38.434
22 819 Andrew Old 02:55.567 00:39.777
23 834 David Johnston 03:00.542 00:44.752
24 823 Shaun Tandy Racers Guild 03:03.024 00:47.234
25 835 James Jones S4P Proform Tyre Tool - -
25 822 Roy Semple Army / O'Neal / Ison / Pro Green - -
25 815 Joe Killner Team Aston Hill - -
25 846 Dean Jones caersws dh racing developements - -
25 833 Philip Hall - -
25 826 Ian Walker - -
25 804 James Christie - -
Grand Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 886 Peter Little Pedalabikeaway /Sprung 02:23.474
2 883 Trevor Harvey 02:28.698 00:05.224
3 885 Paul Le Maitre 02:31.190 00:07.716
4 889 Steven Lewis 04:02.336 01:38.862
5 881 Irvin Creighton - -
5 880 Mark Buckingham Army Cycling Union - -
5 888 Nicholas Eyre Barracuda Bob Racing - -
5 884 Paul Jacobs PPG - -
5 882 Dave Scurfield - -
Youth (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1124 Morgan Tyrrell Wideopen mag 02:07.308
2 1127 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 02:07.896 00:00.588
3 1100 Harry Barrett Madison Saracen Development Team 02:10.776 00:03.468
4 1121 Harvey Rollason NX2MTB 02:15.819 00:08.511
5 1107 Jeremy Coe SDR-Bikes Direct Uk-Southcoast Suspension 02:16.173 00:08.865
6 1102 Matt Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:19.859 00:12.551
7 1103 Lewis Brown 02:23.515 00:16.207
8 1115 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 02:24.315 00:17.007
9 1130 Tom Hildred 02:25.201 00:17.893
10 1126 Jack Williams Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:25.358 00:18.050
11 1125 Drew Whatley MIJ Downhill/ Decade/Continental /Fiveten/Sprung /FusionMX/Colebrook Transporters 02:25.493 00:18.185
12 1112 Sonny Goode 02:25.888 00:18.580
13 1105 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 02:26.419 00:19.111
14 1128 Alexander Gray 02:28.544 00:21.236
15 1114 Owen Mapleson 02:31.464 00:24.156
16 1111 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 02:32.464 00:25.156
17 1117 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 02:33.123 00:25.815
18 1109 James Cudbertson Banana Industries 02:38.174 00:30.866
19 1106 Tyler Chapman 02:44.185 00:36.877
20 1113 Conor Paddy 02:53.138 00:45.830
21 1134 Sam Tyrrell 03:00.161 00:52.853
22 1120 Conor Roberts 03:03.880 00:56.572
23 1136 Cameron Ross Southern Downhill Riders, Bikes Direct UK, Southcoast Suspension - -
23 1118 Oliver Raja-Brown Team B1ke - -
23 1110 Hugo de Boissard - -
23 1129 Sam Hall - -
23 1108 Sam Cofano - -
23 1135 alexander scott - -
23 1116 Jay Owen - -
Juvenile (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1307 Connor Smith NX2MTB 02:20.927
2 1312 Travis Diwell-Wilson 02:24.631 00:03.704
3 1329 Toby Driscoll 02:25.692 00:04.765
4 1302 Henry Crease Kustom Bikes 02:26.235 00:05.308
5 1300 Joshua Bennett 02:28.261 00:07.334
6 1316 Dowie Evans Hot Pursuit Cycles/Wickens & Soderstrom 02:29.973 00:09.046
7 1309 Jordan Williams Hammoon Cycles 02:30.395 00:09.468
8 1304 Callum Hard 02:32.786 00:11.859
9 1318 Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo 02:38.241 00:17.314
10 1311 Richie Porter 02:39.197 00:18.270
11 1319 Charlie Palmer 02:40.505 00:19.578
12 1301 Tomas Carter 02:41.851 00:20.924
13 1313 Liam Ross 02:44.306 00:23.379
14 1331 Joe Baker 02:47.795 00:26.868
15 1308 Louie Smith Dirty Customs 02:48.022 00:27.095
16 1328 Joel Pickford 03:00.535 00:39.608
17 1314 Robby Johnston 03:12.514 00:51.587
18 1326 Josh Lancett-Edwards 03:18.617 00:57.690
19 1330 Zak McGuire 03:22.369 01:01.442
20 1327 James Cargill 03:25.402 01:04.475
21 1306 Thomas Shakepeare Firecrest development team - -