Result archive BACK

Pearce Downhill Series 2017

Round 5 & English Championships - HOPTON 2017

12/08/2017 - 13/08/2017

Elite (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 12 Roger Vieira Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:00.585
2 11 Douglas Vieira Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:01.421 00:00.836
3 4 Shaun Richards Continental Saracen 02:03.209 00:02.624
4 1 Robert Smith 02:03.951 00:03.366
5 14 William Weston 02:04.387 00:03.802
6 6 Gareth Brewin The Trailhead 02:04.400 00:03.815
7 10 Daniel Tay Don Skene Cycles / Kingud / WDMBA 02:04.569 00:03.984
8 57 Myles James One Vision Global Racing 02:04.951 00:04.366
9 22 James Flinders Leisure Lakes Bikes 02:06.393 00:05.808
10 7 Lewis Boyce Giant Store Swansea / Tredz Bikes 02:06.931 00:06.346
11 28 Dan Critchlow 02:10.367 00:09.782
12 2 Glenroy Martin Grips 02:10.666 00:10.081
13 3 Mitchell Ingley Moore Large O'Neal Race Team - -
13 29 James Purvis - -
Elite Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1506 Becci Skelton 02:38.061
2 1504 Ellie Maxfield 02:39.530 00:01.469
3 1500 Lucy Drees Orange Bikes/Hope Tech 02:41.241 00:03.180
4 1505 Rebecca Kennedy 02:45.076 00:07.015
Expert (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 117 Will Hart 02:04.677
2 110 Nathan Foster Racers Guild Squadron 02:06.745 00:02.068
3 120 Reece Langhorn 2:1 Racing 02:07.076 00:02.399
4 116 Kyle Hall 02:07.220 00:02.543
5 108 Kieran Davies Schwalbe/Plushhillcycles/Wolverson Fitness 02:07.309 00:02.632
6 112 Jason Gaiger Freeborn/Devinci 02:07.967 00:03.290
7 127 Adam Smith Hope technology. Fasthouse. Muc-off 02:08.016 00:03.339
8 140 Michael Straw MJ Racing 02:08.771 00:04.094
9 141 Oliver Watson Stanton/ Setup 02:08.894 00:04.217
10 147 Matt Rushton Hope Factory Racing 02:09.208 00:04.531
11 135 David Smith 02:09.591 00:04.914
12 139 Ben Lord 02:09.857 00:05.180
13 114 Ashlee Gough NS Bikes / Hotlines Europe / WTB / InvisiFRAME / SBXtreme 02:11.301 00:06.624
14 142 Jonathan Coulier Propain Bikes 02:11.755 00:07.078
15 111 Jonathan Foster-Smith Decade/Burgtec 02:12.271 00:07.594
16 136 Ed Smith 02:13.271 00:08.594
17 146 Neil White Single Track/Revolution Bike Park 02:13.714 00:09.037
18 121 David List 02:13.893 00:09.216
19 132 Damian Groves 02:14.665 00:09.988
20 138 Jake Hancock Alf Jones Cycles 02:15.189 00:10.512
21 106 Callum Brookes Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:15.207 00:10.530
22 134 Jonathan Oddy Tenn Mountain Fuel Racing 02:17.519 00:12.842
23 103 Chris Borrowdale ACU/Oneal/Ison Distribution 02:22.193 00:17.516
24 126 Chris Sinden - -
24 137 Andrew Cooper - -
24 104 James Bourne - -
24 129 Laurie Arthur Morvelo/Mulebar - -
24 115 Iwan Griffiths Antur Stiniog/1868 Racing - -
Senior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 217 Toby Down CARDER TECHNOLOGY 02:08.223
2 267 Joel Anderson specialized uk, loose riders, melon optics, Stans no tubes, 661 protection 02:09.440 00:01.217
3 205 Andrew Barrett BARR3TT Racing/J-Tech Suspension 02:09.697 00:01.474
4 315 Warren Field 02:09.841 00:01.618
5 202 Isaac Anderson 02:10.047 00:01.824
6 256 Jay Teague 02:10.532 00:02.309
7 219 Harry Farnhill Deity Components 02:10.642 00:02.419
8 351 Tom Caffrey 02:12.512 00:04.289
9 235 Billy Matthews North West Mountain Bikes/Burgtec/Foundry Co 02:12.612 00:04.389
10 269 James Carr 02:12.677 00:04.454
11 346 Archie Box 02:12.979 00:04.756
12 253 Ian Stark 02:13.151 00:04.928
13 329 Matthew Barrett BARR3TT Racing/J-Tech Suspension 02:13.990 00:05.767
14 258 Ryan Telling 2:1Racing/Specialized UK/Burgtec/RockGuardz/Fusion MX 02:14.158 00:05.935
15 338 Reece Wharton 02:14.220 00:05.997
16 247 Pete Robinson Firecrest Mountain Biking 02:15.858 00:07.635
17 249 Matthew Schofield 02:15.877 00:07.654
18 357 William Welford 02:16.193 00:07.970
19 211 Christopher Cockrill Firecrest Mountain Biking 02:16.452 00:08.229
20 282 Danny Wenmoth A-Line Electrical Ltd 02:16.477 00:08.254
21 261 Tom Walker 02:16.680 00:08.457
22 263 Lewis Webber 02:18.660 00:10.437
23 204 George Barnes BikeGoo 02:18.794 00:10.571
24 233 Antony Lumia 02:19.170 00:10.947
25 266 Charlie Wright 02:19.596 00:11.373
26 220 Eric Fishenden 02:19.772 00:11.549
27 229 Andrew Hudson 02:20.155 00:11.932
28 231 Alfie Killner Team Aston Hill 02:20.887 00:12.664
29 206 Daniel Beaven The Bicycle Service 02:21.203 00:12.980
30 358 Lee Skinner 02:21.325 00:13.102
31 243 Thomas Owen 02:22.939 00:14.716
32 319 Matthew Monaghan 02:23.224 00:15.001
33 349 Adam Sharples 02:23.335 00:15.112
34 268 Ollie Bytheway 02:23.429 00:15.206
35 316 Ben Jones Overspoke Bikes 02:23.816 00:15.593
36 353 Jordan King 02:24.711 00:16.488
37 273 Finn Hawes 02:25.164 00:16.941
38 208 Geraint Breeze 02:25.469 00:17.246
39 354 Scott Taylor 02:27.811 00:19.588
40 280 Jordan Tester 02:28.532 00:20.309
41 214 Csaba Csenge Edds Bikes, Oneal, Daytona Coachworx 02:30.081 00:21.858
42 239 Zak Mumford 02:31.191 00:22.968
43 221 Dane Fowler 02:31.499 00:23.276
44 271 Nathan Davies 02:32.019 00:23.796
45 314 Will Copsey 02:33.286 00:25.063
46 289 Ryan Dunn Caersws DH / uplifts 02:34.952 00:26.729
47 317 Sean Lewis 02:34.987 00:26.764
48 284 Darren Williams 02:36.146 00:27.923
49 355 Alex Green 02:37.231 00:29.008
50 276 Thomas Mills 02:37.584 00:29.361
51 260 Daniel Wagstaff 02:39.064 00:30.841
52 218 Tom Evans MIJ/DECADE-EUROPE/FIVETEN/SPRUNG/muc-off 02:40.744 00:32.521
53 307 Josh Mears 02:42.020 00:33.797
54 291 Jonathan Gray 02:43.568 00:35.345
55 274 Leo Herbert 02:47.728 00:39.505
56 356 Rikki Adjei 02:49.281 00:41.058
57 331 Thomas Jackson 02:50.802 00:42.579
58 234 Alex Magee RAF DH Team 02:52.628 00:44.405
59 350 Bruce Bell 03:00.490 00:52.267
60 348 Kieran James Halfords/ offsetbushings/high5inutrition/ fusionmx/100%/sprung suspension/FRA 03:08.078 00:59.855
61 352 James Caffrey 03:13.741 01:05.518
62 245 Joel Rhodes-Patterson - -
62 324 Dean Wood - -
62 297 Hauron Stanyer - -
62 210 Paul Burney - -
62 320 Chris Collins - -
62 251 Rob Shottel - -
62 232 Jay Little - -
62 212 Sam Corlett - -
62 215 Lewis Dann - -
62 248 Ollie Rothwell - -
62 203 James Anderson - -
Senior Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1532 Abbie Sloan Pearce Cycles Race Team, Steele Industries, My Bike Bits, Indiprint Graphics 02:33.907
2 1525 Ellie Dewdney Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:39.353 00:05.446
3 1527 Lindsay Hanley Tredz Bikes. 02:47.410 00:13.503
4 1545 Gemma Taylor 02:47.730 00:13.823
5 1539 Ami Grindley 02:50.297 00:16.390
6 1540 Brittany Littlewood 02:51.909 00:18.002
7 1544 Kate Gries 02:58.372 00:24.465
8 1529 Nicola Palmer 03:03.773 00:29.866
9 1534 Rene Stent 03:05.651 00:31.744
10 1531 Katie Perkin 03:08.077 00:34.170
11 1546 Tess Underhill Southern DH Riders 03:13.362 00:39.455
12 1522 Abi Croshaw 03:17.954 00:44.047
13 1552 Kat Chaplin 03:17.991 00:44.084
14 1523 Jane Davis 03:27.996 00:54.089
15 1530 Anna Parker 03:40.102 01:06.195
16 1547 Katie Sweeting RAFCA - -
16 1526 Frankie Evans CUBE Flow Team, Sprung Suspension - -
Junior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 926 Matt Walker Madison Saracen Factory Team 01:59.347
2 916 Owen Martin Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:08.791 00:09.444
3 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 02:09.683 00:10.336
4 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:11.013 00:11.666
5 922 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team 02:13.172 00:13.825
6 919 Jack Mills 02:13.368 00:14.021
7 917 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 02:14.183 00:14.836
8 905 Joseph Derrick Push Cycleworks 02:15.272 00:15.925
9 949 Harvey Clacherty 02:15.444 00:16.097
10 923 Elliot Thombs 02:16.236 00:16.889
11 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:17.338 00:17.991
12 907 William Easey 02:17.982 00:18.635
13 913 Drew Lane 02:18.683 00:19.336
14 945 Ross Green 02:21.175 00:21.828
15 900 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 02:22.152 00:22.805
16 927 Jason Williams 02:22.256 00:22.909
17 918 Angus Melvin Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:22.479 00:23.132
18 938 Bobby Simpson 02:23.730 00:24.383
19 937 Gavin Taylor 02:24.165 00:24.818
20 940 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 02:26.749 00:27.402
21 920 Ben Phillips 02:27.794 00:28.447
22 914 Sam Lawson 02:30.181 00:30.834
23 910 Tom Herriott Racers Guild Squadron 02:30.908 00:31.561
24 932 Matthew McGovern 02:33.380 00:34.033
25 950 Jordan Kenyon 02:41.889 00:42.542
26 948 Joe Wright 02:42.487 00:43.140
27 915 George Lunt 02:45.271 00:45.924
28 925 Will Turnbull D&D Cycles - -
28 904 Joe Breeden - -
Junior Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1576 Rosy Monaghan Super Alloy Racing/Stendec 02:31.858
2 1571 Ellen Flewitt Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB Racing Team 02:40.522 00:08.664
3 1570 Corinna Brisbourne 02:48.968 00:17.110
4 1572 Katie Purvis 03:06.169 00:34.311
5 1573 Emily Walker Rockguardz 04:09.101 01:37.243
Master (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 676 Craig Taylor Freeborn/SBxtreme 02:10.962
2 635 Liam Mason S4P Proform Tyre Tool 02:11.454 00:00.492
3 606 Nathan Cavalier 02:12.146 00:01.184
4 680 Michael Vickers 02:12.481 00:01.519
5 629 Andrew Hughes 02:12.823 00:01.861
6 605 Jordan Cavalier 02:13.343 00:02.381
7 608 Mathew Clark 02:13.540 00:02.578
8 675 Dan Simmons 02:13.677 00:02.715
9 614 Scott Edgworth 02:14.334 00:03.372
10 611 Pete Crookes 02:15.369 00:04.407
11 637 Oliver Medcalf S4P. Proform Tyre Tool 02:15.697 00:04.735
12 617 Seb Frost Rootsandrain.com/Renthal 02:16.219 00:05.257
13 690 Oliver Mckenna Freedom Bikes 02:16.253 00:05.291
14 714 Paul Ruscoe Racers Guild Squadron 02:16.734 00:05.772
15 643 Dan Partington Sunday Invitational 02:16.824 00:05.862
16 656 Ryan West 02:19.162 00:08.200
17 627 Ben Horne SDR - Southcoast Suspension 02:19.321 00:08.359
18 639 Tim Morgan Brooks Cycles 02:20.602 00:09.640
19 654 Sam Waters 02:21.774 00:10.812
20 628 Robert Hughes 02:23.529 00:12.567
21 727 Alan Whitelaw 02:23.998 00:13.036
22 610 Anton Colombo 02:24.106 00:13.144
23 624 James Heal ARMY, Helix, ABF 02:25.251 00:14.289
24 604 Mark Antrobus 02:25.260 00:14.298
25 662 Matthew Booker 02:26.012 00:15.050
26 646 Will Priestner 02:27.137 00:16.175
27 693 Neil Swain 02:27.620 00:16.658
28 660 John Wootton 02:27.709 00:16.747
29 613 Simon Dobson Sunday Invitational 02:28.142 00:17.180
30 681 Aled Williams Black Box Industries 02:29.711 00:18.749
31 607 Ady Chaplin 02:31.259 00:20.297
32 616 Rob Escott Hotlines Europe 02:33.463 00:22.501
33 618 Richard Goodyear Tree Magnet Racing 02:34.260 00:23.298
34 615 Chris Edmunds Mountain Trax 02:34.313 00:23.351
35 648 Martin Pritchard 02:34.661 00:23.699
36 626 Rob Hill Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:35.249 00:24.287
37 632 James Kennell 02:37.092 00:26.130
38 661 Richard Yockney Army-Helix-ABF 02:38.613 00:27.651
39 703 Nick Masters 02:38.943 00:27.981
40 665 Peter Couldridge 02:39.406 00:28.444
41 636 Robert McClurg ARMY - HELIX - ABF 02:40.329 00:29.367
42 709 Ed Robinson 02:40.397 00:29.435
43 634 Nick Lumb 02:41.663 00:30.701
44 671 Lee Hillier SDR-Bikes Direct UK - Southcoast Suspension 02:42.288 00:31.326
45 621 Daniel Grindley 02:46.909 00:35.947
46 609 Neil Clarke 02:52.438 00:41.476
47 659 Pete Wogan MIJ/Decade Europe/Continental Tyres/Fiveten/Sprung Suspension/Colebrook Transporter/visor leaf/muc-off/crank brothers/fusionmx graphics/rock guardz 02:56.431 00:45.469
48 641 Cameron Nichols 02:57.750 00:46.788
49 701 Matthew Redman Royal Air force CA 03:01.143 00:50.181
50 650 Toby Savage 03:02.274 00:51.312
51 631 Gareth Johnson 03:06.463 00:55.501
52 619 Az Grant ARMY, HELYX, ABF, ONEAL, ISON - -
52 644 Simon Pemberton Sunday Invitational - -
52 638 Clive Middleton - -
52 704 Andy Smith - -
52 685 Ste Simms - -
52 678 Justin Towle - -
52 694 Andy Weames - -
Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 850 Stu Hughes Decade/7iDP/Royal Racing/Muc-Off 02:11.229
2 807 Pete Crump Transition/Fox/Hope/MissionMX/Mojo/Decade 02:17.528 00:06.299
3 809 Chris Derry Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:21.287 00:10.058
4 808 James Davies Wdmba 02:23.111 00:11.882
5 811 David Fairservice 02:23.530 00:12.301
6 824 Guy Theron Monster Sport Insurance 02:24.688 00:13.459
7 821 Gareth Quinn 02:26.521 00:15.292
8 800 Paul Blight 02:29.047 00:17.818
9 820 Lee Pettitt Racers Guild Squadron 02:29.414 00:18.185
10 827 Michael Whyte Racers Guild Squadron 02:31.274 00:20.045
11 835 James Jones S4P Proform Tyre Tool 02:33.152 00:21.923
12 856 Simon Delaney 02:34.183 00:22.954
13 806 Mark Cray 02:34.471 00:23.242
14 815 Joe Killner Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB Racing Team 02:34.559 00:23.330
15 813 Lee Hammett 02:35.258 00:24.029
16 802 Ian Bray Mij / Decade-Europe / Muc-Off / Fiveten / Sprung Suspension / FusionMX / Continental Tyres / Colebrook Transporters 02:35.353 00:24.124
17 822 Roy Semple Army Be The Best/ ABF/ Helix / O'Neal / Ison-Distribution / Pro Green / Decade / Hope 02:37.567 00:26.338
18 826 Ian Walker 02:42.791 00:31.562
19 841 Malcolm Dunn Caersws dh/uplifts 02:43.121 00:31.892
20 816 Eamonn Lawless Never Ready Racing 02:43.856 00:32.627
21 801 John Boothman Sunday Invitational 02:45.046 00:33.817
22 836 Nick Kelleher Team Flow Riders 02:45.657 00:34.428
23 823 Shaun Tandy Racers Guild 02:48.538 00:37.309
24 829 Paul Bennett 02:49.454 00:38.225
25 838 Peter Cabara 03:04.263 00:53.034
26 814 Ross Holding - -
26 804 James Christie - -
26 825 Darren Wainwright - -
Grand Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 886 Peter Little Pedalabikeaway /Sprung 02:20.938
2 883 Trevor Harvey 02:25.129 00:04.191
3 885 Paul Le Maitre 02:29.890 00:08.952
4 889 Steven Lewis 03:19.477 00:58.539
5 888 Nicholas Eyre Barracuda Bob Racing 06:19.298 03:58.360
6 881 Irvin Creighton Steve Peat Syndicate - -
6 880 Mark Buckingham Army Cycling Union - -
6 884 Paul Jacobs PPG - -
Youth (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1127 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 02:05.736
2 1107 Jeremy Coe Aston Hill-Lovelo MTB race team 02:09.803 00:04.067
3 1100 Harry Barrett Madison Saracen Development Team 02:10.459 00:04.723
4 1121 Harvey Rollason NX2MTB 02:15.626 00:09.890
5 1102 Matt Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:19.577 00:13.841
6 1125 Drew Whatley MIJ Downhill/ Decade/Continental /Fiveten/Sprung /FusionMX/Colebrook Transporters 02:19.873 00:14.137
7 1111 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 02:21.471 00:15.735
8 1126 Jack Williams Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:21.538 00:15.802
9 1129 Sam Hall 02:25.843 00:20.107
10 1109 James Cudbertson 02:26.037 00:20.301
11 1112 Sonny Goode 02:27.136 00:21.400
12 1114 Owen Mapleson 02:27.347 00:21.611
13 1117 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 02:28.294 00:22.558
14 1101 Aaron Bennett Grips DH racing 02:29.394 00:23.658
15 1130 Tom Hildred 02:30.179 00:24.443
16 1106 Tyler Chapman Grips Bikes. 02:31.986 00:26.250
17 1118 Oliver Raja-Brown Firecrest Team 02:32.394 00:26.658
18 1134 Sam Tyrrell 02:33.712 00:27.976
19 1105 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 02:38.272 00:32.536
20 1116 Jay Owen 02:38.356 00:32.620
21 1120 Conor Roberts RBD Photography 02:45.929 00:40.193
22 1131 Lucas Mead SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 02:47.963 00:42.227
23 1146 Elliot Jones 02:49.262 00:43.526
24 1136 Cameron Ross SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION - -
24 1108 Sam Cofano - -
24 1115 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team - -
24 1119 Elis Roberts Antur Stiniog/Beics Brenin - -
24 1132 Jim Monro - -
24 1103 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron - -
24 1110 Hugo de Boissard - -
Juvenile (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1307 Connor Smith Wideopenmag 02:18.074
2 1309 Jordan Williams Hammoon Cycles 02:18.658 00:00.584
3 1312 Travis Diwell-Wilson DC Cycles 02:18.718 00:00.644
4 1302 Henry Crease Kustom Bikes 02:20.121 00:02.047
5 1316 Dowie Evans Hot Pursuit Cycles/Wickens & Soderstrom 02:20.189 00:02.115
6 1300 Joshua Bennett The trailhead 02:23.231 00:05.157
7 1322 Logan Wilcox 02:23.241 00:05.167
8 1318 Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo 02:27.939 00:09.865
9 1304 Callum Hard 02:29.515 00:11.441
10 1308 Louie Smith Dirty Customs 02:34.891 00:16.817
11 1321 Gregory Hopkins JRTF 02:47.812 00:29.738
12 1317 Josh Jukes 02:51.686 00:33.612
13 1323 William Baron 02:56.306 00:38.232
14 1315 Nathan Ross Southern Downhill Riders 03:06.038 00:47.964
15 1306 Thomas Shakespeare Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team - -