Race results

Pearce Downhill Series 2017

Round 4 - RHEOLA 2017

15/07/2017 - 16/07/2017

Elite (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 24 Michael Jones Chain Reaction Cycles/Mavic 03:21.560
2 4 Shaun Richards Continental Saracen 03:26.930 00:05.370
3 23 Taylor Vernon Unior Tools Team Trek 03:29.441 00:07.881
4 10 Daniel Tay Tredz / Giant Store Swansea / WDMBA / Mojo Suspension 03:31.288 00:09.728
5 6 Gareth Brewin 03:32.384 00:10.824
6 1 Robert Smith 03:33.457 00:11.897
7 20 Sam Dale 03:33.594 00:12.034
8 17 Jono Jones 03:35.258 00:13.698
9 57 Myles James One Vision Global Racing 03:36.451 00:14.891
10 7 Lewis Boyce Giant Store Swansea / Tredz Bikes 03:36.501 00:14.941
11 9 Leon Rosser - -
11 15 Harry Heath - -
11 3 Mitchell Ingley Moore Large O'Neal Race Team - -
11 11 Douglas Vieira Moore Large O'Neal Race Team - -
11 16 Brad Mather Empire Bikes - -
11 12 Roger Vieira Moore Large O'Neal Race Team - -
11 2 Glenroy Martin Grips - -
Elite Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1504 Ellie Maxfield 05:20.759
2 1502 Jessica Greaves Intense Racing UK 05:24.011 00:03.252
3 1506 Becci Skelton - -
Expert (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 108 Kieran Davies Royal / Plush Hill Cycles / Wolverson / Decade / Crankbrother / Clifbar 03:32.100
2 117 Will Hart 03:32.719 00:00.619
3 110 Nathan Foster Racers Guild Squadron 03:40.686 00:08.586
4 135 David Smith 03:43.476 00:11.376
5 151 josh gleave 03:44.647 00:12.547
6 109 Alex Florian 03:45.413 00:13.313
7 116 Kyle Hall 03:46.946 00:14.846
8 145 Sam Robson 03:47.548 00:15.448
9 142 Jonathan Coulier Propain Bikes 03:47.575 00:15.475
10 111 Jonathan Foster-Smith Decade/Burgtec 03:47.684 00:15.584
11 140 Michael Straw MJ Racing 03:48.954 00:16.854
12 143 Ryan Tunnell Hot pursuit cycles/ bikeglovestore.com 03:52.989 00:20.889
13 132 Damian Groves 03:54.452 00:22.352
14 106 Callum Brookes Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 03:54.504 00:22.404
15 136 Ed Smith 03:56.800 00:24.700
16 119 Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles Race Team 03:58.866 00:26.766
17 124 Thomas Proffitt Pedal Progression 03:59.212 00:27.112
18 146 Neil White Fanatik Bike Co. 04:04.296 00:32.196
19 129 Laurie Arthur Morvelo/Mulebar 04:05.738 00:33.638
20 134 Jonathan Oddy Tenn Mountain Fuel Racing 04:12.474 00:40.374
21 107 Davey Brookes 04:12.881 00:40.781
22 123 Zach Peters 04:19.047 00:46.947
23 103 Chris Borrowdale ACU/Oneal/Ison Distribution 04:19.288 00:47.188
24 100 Martin Ashe BB Racing 04:27.347 00:55.247
25 120 Reece Langhorn Velo Ulverston - -
25 105 Chad Boxall - -
25 137 Andrew Cooper - -
25 104 James Bourne - -
25 127 Adam Smith - -
25 128 Thomas Statham - -
25 138 Jake Hancock Tweeks Cycles - -
25 121 David List Pyatescycles.co.uk - -
25 147 Matt Rushton Hope Factory Racing - -
Senior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 226 Matt Hockenhull 03:41.868
2 235 Billy Matthews North West MTB/FCO 03:45.982 00:04.114
3 256 Jay Teague 03:49.034 00:07.166
4 286 Lewis Bateman 03:52.432 00:10.564
5 205 Andrew Barrett BARR3TT Racing/J-Tech Suspension 03:53.018 00:11.150
6 254 Josh Swire 03:56.167 00:14.299
7 275 Jack Jenkins 03:58.568 00:16.700
8 324 Dean Wood 03:59.465 00:17.597
9 229 Andrew Hudson 04:00.208 00:18.340
10 249 Matthew Schofield 04:01.928 00:20.060
11 227 Charles Hough The Bike Cellar 04:01.983 00:20.115
12 247 Pete Robinson Firecrest Mountain Biking 04:03.484 00:21.616
13 211 Christopher Cockrill Firecrest Mountain Biking 04:03.597 00:21.729
14 230 Alex Jones 04:05.027 00:23.159
15 303 Dan Locks 04:07.298 00:25.430
16 206 Daniel Beaven The Bicycle Service 04:08.043 00:26.175
17 261 Tom Walker 04:08.305 00:26.437
18 347 Ashley Francis-Adams 04:10.526 00:28.658
19 233 Antony Lumia 04:13.617 00:31.749
20 273 Finn Hawes 04:14.240 00:32.372
21 266 Charlie Wright 04:16.684 00:34.816
22 341 Ashley Evans 04:21.182 00:39.314
23 263 Lewis Webber 04:23.889 00:42.021
24 319 Matthew Monaghan 04:25.432 00:43.564
25 306 dylan young 04:32.999 00:51.131
26 294 Jack Perry 04:37.910 00:56.042
27 210 Paul Burney 04:41.536 00:59.668
28 310 Lawrence Bigg 04:44.297 01:02.429
29 218 Tom Evans MIJ/DECADE-EUROPE/FIVETEN/SPRUNG/muc-off 04:45.798 01:03.930
30 265 Gareth Williams BB Racing 04:47.736 01:05.868
31 307 Josh Mears 05:04.513 01:22.645
32 244 Jack Reynolds 05:05.977 01:24.109
33 342 Joe Evans 05:17.829 01:35.961
34 340 Pierre Nakhla 05:17.915 01:36.047
35 260 Daniel Wagstaff 05:25.018 01:43.150
36 284 Darren Williams 05:34.630 01:52.762
37 280 Jordan Tester 05:36.460 01:54.592
38 344 Max Fuller 05:37.197 01:55.329
39 309 Andrew Jenkins 05:46.653 02:04.785
40 299 Tom Walton Otec Bikes 06:10.814 02:28.946
41 345 Ross Hunter 06:40.771 02:58.903
42 339 Gareth Thomas 06:41.001 02:59.133
43 343 Cristian daniel Paun 11:55.954 08:14.086
44 304 James Eden Darkside DH, Suspension Inc 13:04.514 09:22.646
45 320 Chris Collins - -
45 232 Jay Little - -
45 300 Tom Whitehead Global Bike DH RT - -
45 329 Matthew Barrett BARR3TT Racing/J-Tech Suspension - -
45 201 Toby Allison - -
45 219 Harry Farnhill Deity Components - -
45 231 Alfie Killner Team Aston Hill - -
45 311 David Harvey - -
45 293 Edward Meakes - -
45 295 Mathew Sanders - -
45 291 Jonathan Gray - -
45 259 Oliver Tustain Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes - -
45 240 Andrew Murphy Army CSR/Renthal/O'Neal - -
45 224 Kyle Havard Team Skene - -
45 234 Alex Magee RAF DH Team - -
45 208 Geraint Breeze - -
45 301 Ben Taylor (Sen) Mountain Mania Cycles - -
45 216 William Davis - -
45 248 Ollie Rothwell ATS Cycles - -
45 335 Todor Ilinov - -
45 276 Thomas Mills - -
45 251 Rob Shottel - -
45 241 Tom Mutlow - -
45 215 Lewis Dann - -
Senior Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1527 Lindsay Hanley Tredz Bikes. 05:15.972
2 1532 Abbie Sloan Team Empire Cycles/Life on Bars/Vekta Components 05:17.885 00:01.913
3 1539 Ami Grindley 05:43.981 00:28.009
4 1540 Brittany Littlewood 05:45.723 00:29.751
5 1520 Emily Beckett Flyupdownhill/ Leisure Lakes Bikes 06:57.653 01:41.681
6 1534 Rene Stent 06:57.874 01:41.902
7 1523 Jane Davis 07:21.862 02:05.890
8 1522 Abi Croshaw 08:30.947 03:14.975
9 1530 Anna Parker 10:20.692 05:04.720
10 1547 Katie Sweeting RAFCA 11:26.555 06:10.583
11 1543 lucy morgan - -
11 1526 Frankie Evans CUBE Flow Team, Sprung Suspension - -
11 1536 Kelly Wilson - -
11 Emily Deason Team Creation Cycles - -
11 1551 Alex Hunter - -
Junior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 926 Matt Walker Madison Saracen Factory Team 03:18.643
2 947 Joe Parfitt Transition Bikes/FMD Factory Racing 03:36.080 00:17.437
3 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 03:40.939 00:22.296
4 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 03:48.708 00:30.065
5 922 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team 03:50.832 00:32.189
6 905 Joseph Derrick Push Cycleworks 03:51.086 00:32.443
7 919 Jack Mills 03:52.771 00:34.128
8 924 William Thompson 03:55.022 00:36.379
9 902 Seth Barrett Pedalabikeaway 04:02.232 00:43.589
10 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 04:06.224 00:47.581
11 913 Drew Lane 04:09.235 00:50.592
12 925 Will Turnbull D&D Cycles 04:10.256 00:51.613
13 923 Elliot Thombs 04:18.066 00:59.423
14 940 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 04:21.053 01:02.410
15 907 William Easey 04:26.691 01:08.048
16 915 George Lunt 04:33.682 01:15.039
17 900 Harry Attwood Indibike 04:58.377 01:39.734
18 938 Bobby Simpson 04:58.656 01:40.013
19 935 Tom Gilbert-Walker N&T components 05:02.535 01:43.892
20 927 Jason Williams 07:02.913 03:44.270
21 946 Zak Preece - -
21 920 Ben Phillips - -
21 916 Owen Martin Grips Bikes - -
21 901 Kieran Baldwin FRA/Fusion/Oneal - -
21 932 Matthew McGovern - -
Junior Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1571 Ellen Flewitt Team Aston Hill 04:53.164
2 1576 Rosy Monaghan One Giant Leap Llangollen 05:17.732 00:24.568
3 Corinna Brisbourne - -
Master (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 651 Rowan Sorrell 03:31.702
2 629 Andrew Hughes 03:50.312 00:18.610
3 606 Nathan Cavalier 03:50.953 00:19.251
4 605 Jordan Cavalier 04:00.501 00:28.799
5 612 Ben Deakin DMR Bikes/Muc-Off 04:02.210 00:30.508
6 656 Ryan West 04:11.584 00:39.882
7 608 Mathew Clark 04:12.031 00:40.329
8 696 Ifan Evans Na 04:14.746 00:43.044
9 694 Andy Weames 04:14.967 00:43.265
10 617 Seb Frost Rootsandrain.com/Renthal 04:16.870 00:45.168
11 620 Andrew Green 04:16.876 00:45.174
12 662 Matthew Booker 04:19.935 00:48.233
13 639 Tim Morgan Brooks Cycles 04:20.821 00:49.119
14 354 Sam Waters 04:21.486 00:49.784
15 672 Tricky Moore Online Bikes.com / TrickyTuned Racing 04:28.142 00:56.440
16 627 Ben Horne SDR - Bikes Direct UK - Southcoast Suspension 04:32.678 01:00.976
17 714 Paul Ruscoe Racers Guild Squadron 04:35.017 01:03.315
18 658 Michael Wilson 04:37.478 01:05.776
19 660 John Wootton 04:37.602 01:05.900
20 607 Ady Chaplin 04:37.810 01:06.108
21 679 Steven Turner Weaponised Gravity Cartel 04:38.570 01:06.868
22 624 James Heal ARMY, Ison, ONeal. 04:40.080 01:08.378
23 724 Gareth Davies 04:47.862 01:16.160
24 626 Rob Hill Pearce Cycles Race Team 04:49.548 01:17.846
25 652 Thomas Squibb Rockguardz/ATS Cycles/Burgtec/Slick'n'slide 04:50.629 01:18.927
26 616 Rob Escott Hotlines Europe 04:51.351 01:19.649
27 646 Will Priestner 04:57.220 01:25.518
28 681 Aled Williams Sunday Invitational / BoA 04:58.709 01:27.007
29 661 Richard Yockney ARMY, Ison, ONeal 04:58.915 01:27.213
30 712 Joseph Boswell 05:04.696 01:32.994
31 723 Andrew Davies 05:05.501 01:33.799
32 668 James Fenton 05:11.072 01:39.370
33 725 Stephen Fenner 05:24.182 01:52.480
34 691 James North 05:31.340 01:59.638
35 621 Daniel Grindley 05:32.149 02:00.447
36 615 Chris Edmunds Mountain Trax 05:32.470 02:00.768
37 650 Toby Savage 05:40.928 02:09.226
38 640 Jonathan Newnham Raceworks design/ M&J Consultancy 05:50.533 02:18.831
39 701 Matthew Redman Royal Air force CA 06:21.825 02:50.123
40 709 Ed Robinson 06:45.288 03:13.586
41 726 Evan Barnes 08:06.155 04:34.453
42 619 Az Grant - -
42 611 Pete Crookes - -
42 641 Cameron Nichols - -
42 635 Liam Mason S4P Proform Tyre Tool - -
42 657 Daniel Jones - -
42 643 Dan Partington Sunday Invitational - -
42 664 Mark Brooks - -
42 Ben Robinson - -
42 698 Linford Mill - -
42 631 Gareth Johnson - -
42 610 Anton Colombo - -
42 630 Mark Jewell - -
42 665 Peter Couldridge - -
42 686 Dan Haines - -
42 719 Ben Caldwell - -
42 634 Nick Lumb - -
42 618 Richard Goodyear Tree Magnet Racing - -
42 647 Andrew Pritchard - -
42 670 Sebastian Grochowski - -
42 609 Neil Clarke - -
42 705 Lee Pincher Pix-lMedia.co.uk - -
42 637 Oliver Medcalf S4P. Proform Tyre Tool - -
42 682 Joe Winston Banjo cycles Newbury - -
42 659 Pete Wogan MIJ/Decade Europe/Continental Tyres/Fiveten/Sprung Suspension/Lodge Cycles/Colebrook Transporter - -
42 648 Martin Pritchard - -
42 699 Duncan Porter - -
42 695 Matthew Davies - -
42 644 Simon Pemberton Sunday Invitational - -
42 613 Simon Dobson Sunday Invitational - -
Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 811 David Fairservice 04:10.714
2 824 Guy Theron Edd's Bikes 04:14.822 00:04.108
3 808 James Davies Wdmba 04:16.418 00:05.704
4 821 Gareth Quinn 04:27.606 00:16.892
5 855 mark croxall 04:28.515 00:17.801
6 818 Anthony Maslin 04:33.107 00:22.393
7 845 Bill Young 04:33.328 00:22.614
8 800 Paul Blight 04:42.595 00:31.881
9 814 Ross Holding 04:51.684 00:40.970
10 832 Phil Gray 05:01.662 00:50.948
11 802 Ian Bray Mij / Decade-Europe / Muc-Off / Fiveten / Sprung Suspension / FusionMX / Continental Tyres / Colebrook Transporters 05:05.677 00:54.963
12 806 Mark Cray 05:06.686 00:55.972
13 813 Lee Hammett 05:08.643 00:57.929
14 823 Shaun Tandy Racers Guild 05:27.088 01:16.374
15 801 John Boothman Sunday Invitational 05:27.142 01:16.428
16 816 Eamonn Lawless Never Ready Racing 05:39.701 01:28.987
17 815 Joe Killner Team Aston Hill 06:50.499 02:39.785
18 833 Philip Hall - -
18 835 James Jones S4P Proform Tyre Tool - -
18 819 Andrew Old - -
18 825 Darren Wainwright - -
18 812 Jyoti Gongba - -
18 809 Chris Derry Pearce Cycles Race Team - -
18 826 Ian Walker - -
18 817 Matthew Lunnon - -
18 839 Rich Simpson GT Factory - -
18 804 James Christie - -
18 805 Alvar Coppard S4P Proform Tyre Tool - -
Grand Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 886 Peter Little Pedalabikeaway /Sprung 04:07.746
2 885 Paul Le Maitre 04:38.895 00:31.149
3 892 Jono Simpson Pearce Cycles Race Team - -
3 884 Paul Jacobs PPG - -
Youth (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1124 Morgan Tyrrell Wideopen mag 03:33.628
2 1127 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 03:40.737 00:07.109
3 1100 Harry Barrett Madison Saracen Development Team 03:44.573 00:10.945
4 1132 Jim Monro 03:55.629 00:22.001
5 1121 Harvey Rollason NX2MTB 04:01.401 00:27.773
6 1107 Jeremy Coe SDR-Bikes Direct Uk-Southcoast Suspension 04:02.762 00:29.134
7 1144 Lewis Perks 04:04.562 00:30.934
8 1102 Matt Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 04:05.119 00:31.491
9 1125 Drew Whatley MIJ Downhill/ Decade/Continental /Fiveten/Sprung /FusionMX/Colebrook Transporters 04:15.230 00:41.602
10 1115 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 04:16.805 00:43.177
11 1130 Tom Hildred 04:23.338 00:49.710
12 1122 Tyla Rosser 04:24.556 00:50.928
13 1105 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 04:32.802 00:59.174
14 1119 Elis Roberts 04:33.270 00:59.642
15 1111 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 04:39.907 01:06.279
16 1101 Aaron Bennett Solid National Racing UK 04:44.470 01:10.842
17 1109 James Cudbertson Banana Industries 05:11.961 01:38.333
18 1128 Alexander Gray 05:13.568 01:39.940
19 1106 Tyler Chapman 05:20.930 01:47.302
20 1131 Lucas Mead SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 06:42.260 03:08.632
21 1133 Ethan Pickett 09:29.001 05:55.373
22 1118 Oliver Raja-Brown Team B1ke - -
22 1143 Taylor Arnold SG racing,NDH - -
22 1117 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION - -
22 1120 Conor Roberts - -
22 1145 Isaac Utton - -
22 1108 Sam Cofano - -
22 1116 Jay Owen - -
22 1112 Sonny Goode - -
Juvenile (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1309 Jordan Williams Hammoon Cycles 04:11.541
2 1310 Daniel Cope Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles 04:15.670 00:04.129
3 1300 Joshua Bennett 04:18.831 00:07.290
4 1318 Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo 04:34.182 00:22.641
5 1302 Henry Crease Kustom Bikes 04:36.112 00:24.571
6 1304 Callum Hard 04:45.883 00:34.342
7 1306 Thomas Shakepeare Firecrest development team 04:55.161 00:43.620
8 1319 Charlie Palmer 05:21.218 01:09.677
9 1312 Travis Diwell-Wilson 05:23.947 01:12.406
10 1301 Tomas Carter 05:27.052 01:15.511
11 1308 Louie Smith Dirty Customs 06:06.600 01:55.059
12 1305 Oliver Lunnon 07:34.923 03:23.382
13 1307 Connor Smith NX2MTB 08:16.752 04:05.211