Result archive BACK

Pearce Downhill Series 2017

Round 3 - RHYD Y FELIN 2017

10/06/2017 - 11/06/2017

Elite (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 10 Daniel Tay Don Skene Cycles / Kingud / WDMBA 03:14.592
2 2 Glenroy Martin Grips 03:18.928 00:04.336
3 22 James Flinders Leisure Lakes Bikes 03:19.057 00:04.465
4 15 Harry Heath 03:19.634 00:05.042
5 1 Robert Smith 03:19.755 00:05.163
6 28 Dan Critchlow 03:19.981 00:05.389
7 14 William Weston 03:20.389 00:05.797
8 57 Myles James One Vision Global Racing 03:32.180 00:17.588
9 7 Lewis Boyce Giant Store Swansea / Tredz Bikes 03:39.733 00:25.141
10 16 Brad Mather Empire Bikes 03:46.775 00:32.183
11 5 James Hughes Santa Cruz Bicycles/Antur Stiniog/1868 Racing 05:25.985 02:11.393
12 9 Leon Rosser - -
12 3 Mitchell Ingley Moore Large O'Neal Race Team - -
Elite Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1506 Becci Skelton - -
1 1500 Lucy Drees Orange Bikes/Hope Tech - -
Expert (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 108 Kieran Davies Schwalbe/Plushhillcycles/Wolverson Fitness 03:18.285
2 127 Adam Smith Hope technology. Fasthouse. Muc-off 03:23.342 00:05.057
3 135 David Smith 03:24.739 00:06.454
4 110 Nathan Foster Racers Guild Squadron 03:27.476 00:09.191
5 146 Neil White Single Track/Revolution Bike Park 03:27.782 00:09.497
6 136 Ed Smith 03:28.633 00:10.348
7 140 Michael Straw MJ Racing 03:29.358 00:11.073
8 133 Liam McDermott 03:30.241 00:11.956
9 109 Alex Florian Burgtec 03:30.645 00:12.360
10 137 Andrew Cooper 03:30.797 00:12.512
11 112 Jason Gaiger Freeborn/Devinci 03:32.737 00:14.452
12 139 Ben Lord 03:34.273 00:15.988
13 106 Callum Brookes Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 03:38.642 00:20.357
14 126 Chris Sinden 03:41.452 00:23.167
15 123 Zach Peters 03:41.671 00:23.386
16 117 Will Hart 03:42.930 00:24.645
17 104 James Bourne 03:42.943 00:24.658
18 141 Oliver Watson Stanton/ Setup 03:43.322 00:25.037
19 121 David List 03:43.703 00:25.418
20 134 Jonathan Oddy Tenn Mountain Fuel Racing 03:49.977 00:31.692
21 100 Martin Ashe BB Racing 03:50.735 00:32.450
22 119 Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles Race Team 03:52.333 00:34.048
23 124 Thomas Proffitt Pedal Progression 03:53.201 00:34.916
24 138 Jake Hancock Alf Jones Cycles 03:55.631 00:37.346
25 103 Chris Borrowdale ACU/Oneal/Ison Distribution 03:59.895 00:41.610
26 107 Davey Brookes 04:31.604 01:13.319
27 116 Kyle Hall 04:47.491 01:29.206
28 129 Laurie Arthur Morvelo/Mulebar 06:09.943 02:51.658
29 147 Matt Rushton Hope Factory Racing - -
29 120 Reece Langhorn 2:1 Racing - -
Senior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 290 Kyle Farrow Torq Fuelled 03:25.327
2 203 James Anderson 03:33.171 00:07.844
3 235 Billy Matthews North West Mountain Bikes/Burgtec/Foundry Co 03:33.318 00:07.991
4 329 Matthew Barrett BARR3TT Racing/J-Tech Suspension 03:33.513 00:08.186
5 267 Joel Anderson specialized uk, loose riders, melon optics, Stans no tubes, 661 protection 03:34.415 00:09.088
6 220 Eric Fishenden 03:38.032 00:12.705
7 217 Toby Down CARDER TECHNOLOGY 03:41.630 00:16.303
8 261 Tom Walker 03:42.418 00:17.091
9 266 Charlie Wright 03:42.760 00:17.433
10 262 Sam Wardle 03:43.887 00:18.560
11 247 Pete Robinson Firecrest Mountain Biking 03:45.400 00:20.073
12 224 Kyle Havard Team Skene 03:45.895 00:20.568
13 256 Jay Teague 03:47.421 00:22.094
14 253 Ian Stark 03:47.884 00:22.557
15 219 Harry Farnhill Deity Components 03:48.888 00:23.561
16 249 Matthew Schofield 03:50.682 00:25.355
17 233 Antony Lumia 03:51.374 00:26.047
18 230 Alex Jones 03:52.322 00:26.995
19 204 George Barnes BikeGoo 03:53.818 00:28.491
20 254 Josh Swire 03:56.597 00:31.270
21 243 Thomas Owen 03:56.947 00:31.620
22 282 Danny Wenmoth A-Line Electrical Ltd 03:58.549 00:33.222
23 257 Mike Teague 03:59.724 00:34.397
24 273 Finn Hawes 04:00.790 00:35.463
25 216 William Davis 04:01.370 00:36.043
26 268 Ollie Bytheway 04:02.842 00:37.515
27 229 Andrew Hudson 04:03.024 00:37.697
28 240 Andrew Murphy Army – Helix – ABF 04:06.555 00:41.228
29 211 Christopher Cockrill Firecrest Mountain Biking 04:08.571 00:43.244
30 289 Ryan Dunn Caersws DH / uplifts 04:09.020 00:43.693
31 295 Mathew Sanders 04:10.337 00:45.010
32 334 Sushant Lama 04:18.968 00:53.641
33 301 Ben Taylor Mountain Mania Cycles 04:19.937 00:54.610
34 252 Nigel Stanley 04:26.323 01:00.996
35 279 Benjamin Stokes Tenn Mountain Fuel Racing 04:26.770 01:01.443
36 218 Tom Evans MIJ/DECADE-EUROPE/FIVETEN/SPRUNG/muc-off 04:29.534 01:04.207
37 206 Daniel Beaven The Bicycle Service 04:30.235 01:04.908
38 338 Reece Wharton 04:32.072 01:06.745
39 263 Lewis Webber 04:33.586 01:08.259
40 288 James Doyle 04:37.603 01:12.276
41 300 Tom Whitehead Global Bike DH RT 04:41.088 01:15.761
42 280 Jordan Tester 04:46.782 01:21.455
43 296 Conor Saxon 04:48.224 01:22.897
44 332 Daniel Ward 04:49.619 01:24.292
45 242 William Oddy Tenn Mountain Fuel Racing 05:00.765 01:35.438
46 208 Geraint Breeze 05:09.073 01:43.746
47 292 Matt Hill 05:11.524 01:46.197
48 293 Edward Meakes 05:13.068 01:47.741
49 283 Lewis Wighton 05:14.620 01:49.293
50 299 Tom Walton Otec Bikes 05:14.829 01:49.502
51 331 Thomas Jackson 05:18.952 01:53.625
52 231 Alfie Killner Team Aston Hill 05:23.970 01:58.643
53 337 Luke Tucker 05:24.819 01:59.492
54 276 Thomas Mills 05:29.269 02:03.942
55 215 Lewis Dann 05:29.993 02:04.666
56 274 Leo Herbert 06:00.210 02:34.883
57 260 Daniel Wagstaff 06:43.811 03:18.484
58 335 Todor Ilinov 06:58.500 03:33.173
59 297 Hauron Stanyer 07:00.442 03:35.115
60 291 Jonathan Gray 07:42.610 04:17.283
61 284 Darren Williams - -
61 202 Isaac Anderson - -
61 286 Lewis Bateman - -
61 271 Nathan Davies - -
61 221 Dane Fowler - -
61 214 Csaba Csenge Edds Bikes, Oneal, Daytona Coachworx - -
61 244 Jack Reynolds - -
61 324 Dean Wood - -
61 333 Peter Raitt - -
61 336 Jamie Hext - -
61 322 James Corbett - -
61 287 Dan Clayton - -
61 201 Toby Allison - -
61 258 Ryan Telling 2:1Racing/Specialized UK/Burgtec/RockGuardz/Fusion MX - -
61 269 James Carr - -
61 259 Oliver Tustain Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes - -
61 251 Rob Shottel - -
61 232 Jay Little - -
61 234 Alex Magee RAF DH Team - -
61 241 Tom Mutlow - -
61 320 Chris Collins - -
Senior Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1532 Abbie Sloan Pearce Cycles Race Team, Steele Industries, My Bike Bits, Indiprint Graphics 04:39.040
2 1539 Ami Grindley 05:19.909 00:40.869
3 1527 Lindsay Hanley Tredz Bikes. 05:21.232 00:42.192
4 1548 Dorota Grabkowska Deity 05:23.827 00:44.787
5 1540 Brittany Littlewood 05:38.803 00:59.763
6 1529 Nicola Palmer 06:17.220 01:38.180
7 1547 Katie Sweeting RAFCA 07:48.604 03:09.564
8 1523 Jane Davis 08:40.210 04:01.170
9 1526 Frankie Evans CUBE Flow Team, Sprung Suspension 08:52.043 04:13.003
10 1534 Rene Stent 08:54.381 04:15.341
11 1522 Abi Croshaw 09:15.610 04:36.570
12 1550 Monet Adams Scott Bikes, Deity Components, Crankbrothers - -
12 1536 Kelly Wilson - -
Junior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 919 Jack Mills 03:34.140
2 917 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 03:41.984 00:07.844
3 916 Owen Martin Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 03:42.535 00:08.395
4 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 03:48.786 00:14.646
5 913 Drew Lane 03:51.328 00:17.188
6 925 Will Turnbull D&D Cycles 03:59.701 00:25.561
7 905 Joseph Derrick Push Cycleworks 04:00.200 00:26.060
8 940 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 04:02.598 00:28.458
9 923 Elliot Thombs 04:06.893 00:32.753
10 927 Jason Williams 04:09.525 00:35.385
11 907 William Easey 04:13.177 00:39.037
12 900 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 04:15.055 00:40.915
13 918 Angus Melvin Pearce Cycles Race Team 04:18.309 00:44.169
14 915 George Lunt 04:23.415 00:49.275
15 910 Tom Herriott Racers Guild Squadron 04:32.001 00:57.861
16 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 04:43.581 01:09.441
17 945 Ross Green 04:46.155 01:12.015
18 934 Drew Alker MTB Monster Race Team - -
18 944 Charlie Dunn Caersws dh bike park - -
18 901 Kieran Baldwin 2:1 Racing/Specialized UK/FRA Apparel - -
Junior Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1574 Eve Brookes - -
Master (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 612 Ben Deakin DMR Bikes/Muc-Off 03:34.511
2 606 Nathan Cavalier 03:39.505 00:04.994
3 629 Andrew Hughes 03:45.231 00:10.720
4 608 Mathew Clark 03:45.487 00:10.976
5 610 Anton Colombo 03:49.527 00:15.016
6 655 James Weames MOUNTAIN MAINIA CYCLES 03:49.687 00:15.176
7 683 simon Aplin 03:52.329 00:17.818
8 614 Scott Edgworth 03:52.605 00:18.094
9 628 Robert Hughes 03:53.461 00:18.950
10 690 Oliver Mckenna Freedom Bikes 03:54.260 00:19.749
11 676 Craig Taylor Freeborn/SBxtreme 03:55.053 00:20.542
12 639 Tim Morgan Brooks Cycles 03:58.479 00:23.968
13 617 Seb Frost Rootsandrain.com/Renthal 03:58.613 00:24.102
14 605 Jordan Cavalier 03:59.174 00:24.663
15 635 Liam Mason S4P Proform Tyre Tool 04:02.286 00:27.775
16 720 Neil Farmery 04:02.468 00:27.957
17 714 Paul Ruscoe Racers Guild Squadron 04:02.476 00:27.965
18 719 Ben Caldwell 04:03.428 00:28.917
19 658 Michael Wilson 04:06.682 00:32.171
20 613 Simon Dobson Sunday Invitational 04:07.159 00:32.648
21 646 Will Priestner 04:10.017 00:35.506
22 656 Ryan West 04:10.238 00:35.727
23 607 Ady Chaplin 04:10.550 00:36.039
24 627 Ben Horne SDR - Southcoast Suspension 04:14.161 00:39.650
25 644 Simon Pemberton Sunday Invitational 04:16.013 00:41.502
26 624 James Heal ARMY, Helix, ABF 04:20.154 00:45.643
27 637 Oliver Medcalf S4P. Proform Tyre Tool 04:20.550 00:46.039
28 695 Matthew Davies Rockguardz 04:20.733 00:46.222
29 643 Dan Partington Sunday Invitational 04:21.377 00:46.866
30 674 David Pearson-Smith 04:25.463 00:50.952
31 609 Neil Clarke 04:27.659 00:53.148
32 722 Shaun Webb Royal Air Force 04:31.160 00:56.649
33 693 Neil Swain 04:31.302 00:56.791
34 672 Tricky Moore Online Bikes.com / TrickyTuned Racing 04:32.610 00:58.099
35 712 Joseph Boswell 04:36.718 01:02.207
36 981 Aled Williams Black Box Industries 04:43.200 01:08.689
37 654 Sam Waters 04:45.302 01:10.791
38 621 Daniel Grindley 04:49.021 01:14.510
39 665 Peter Couldridge 04:49.259 01:14.748
40 692 Ben Robinson 04:51.235 01:16.724
41 663 Ivor Bowen 05:06.438 01:31.927
42 615 Chris Edmunds Mountain Trax 05:09.199 01:34.688
43 650 Toby Savage 05:22.775 01:48.264
44 716 David Addison PROPAIN BIKES SIXPACK RACING PAUSED MOTION 05:35.613 02:01.102
45 640 Jonathan Newnham Dream Doors Southend 05:36.327 02:01.816
46 636 Robert McClurg ARMY - HELIX - ABF 05:41.072 02:06.561
47 721 John Coles 05:44.814 02:10.303
48 631 Gareth Johnson 05:48.127 02:13.616
49 709 Ed Robinson - -
49 616 Rob Escott Hotlines Europe - -
49 620 Andrew Green - -
49 603 David Burnham Trickytuned/sohobikes - -
49 694 Andy Weames - -
49 687 Nick Harrison - -
49 634 Nick Lumb - -
49 651 Rowan Sorrell - -
49 718 Dexter Lines - -
49 618 Richard Goodyear Tree Magnet Racing - -
49 691 James North - -
49 645 Andy Poynton - -
49 619 Az Grant ARMY, HELYX, ABF, ONEAL, ISON - -
49 Assif Banaras - -
49 641 Cameron Nichols - -
49 688 Chris Henson - -
49 626 Rob Hill Pearce Cycles Race Team - -
49 604 Mark Antrobus - -
49 682 Joe Winston Banjo cycles Newbury - -
49 675 Dan Simmons - -
49 659 Pete Wogan MIJ/Decade Europe/Continental Tyres/Fiveten/Sprung Suspension/Colebrook Transporter/visor leaf/muc-off/crank brothers/fusionmx graphics/rock guardz - -
49 611 Pete Crookes - -
49 686 Dan Haines - -
49 649 Jack Sargent Pearce Cycles Race Team - -
Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 850 Stu Hughes Decade/7iDP/Royal Racing/Muc-Off 03:35.587
2 807 Pete Crump Transition/Fox/Hope/MissionMX/Mojo/Decade 03:52.335 00:16.748
3 811 David Fairservice 03:56.386 00:20.799
4 824 Guy Theron Monster Sport Insurance 04:06.496 00:30.909
5 854 Andy Williamson 04:18.311 00:42.724
6 800 Paul Blight 04:20.968 00:45.381
7 813 Lee Hammett 04:36.509 01:00.922
8 815 Joe Killner Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB Racing Team 04:36.679 01:01.092
9 814 Ross Holding 04:39.017 01:03.430
10 801 John Boothman Sunday Invitational 04:40.228 01:04.641
11 827 Michael Whyte Racers Guild Squadron 04:40.441 01:04.854
12 809 Chris Derry Pearce Cycles Race Team 04:44.870 01:09.283
13 806 Mark Cray 04:51.531 01:15.944
14 843 Andrew Macmillan 04:58.796 01:23.209
15 816 Eamonn Lawless Never Ready Racing 04:59.869 01:24.282
16 823 Shaun Tandy Racers Guild 05:21.285 01:45.698
17 822 Roy Semple Army Be The Best/ ABF/ Helix / O'Neal / Ison-Distribution / Pro Green / Decade / Hope 05:27.694 01:52.107
18 852 George Thompson 05:27.924 01:52.337
19 805 Alvar Coppard S4P Proform Tyre Tool - -
19 802 Ian Bray Mij / Decade-Europe / Muc-Off / Fiveten / Sprung Suspension / FusionMX / Continental Tyres / Colebrook Transporters - -
19 821 Gareth Quinn - -
19 851 Richard Coxhead - -
19 804 James Christie - -
19 844 Ben Tuckwell - -
19 835 James Jones S4P Proform Tyre Tool - -
19 839 Rich Simpson Mountain Mania Cycles/Oxford Products/Acros - -
19 853 Mark Golding 333 Enduro - -
19 842 Dean Jones caersws dh racing developements - -
19 841 Malcolm Dunn Caersws dh/uplifts - -
19 808 James Davies Wdmba - -
Grand Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 886 Peter Little Pedalabikeaway /Sprung 03:54.301
2 883 Trevor Harvey 04:14.415 00:20.114
3 885 Paul Le Maitre 04:32.095 00:37.794
4 892 Jono Simpson Pearce Cycles Race Team 04:41.976 00:47.675
5 880 Mark Buckingham Army Cycling Union 08:12.600 04:18.299
6 881 Irvin Creighton Steve Peat Syndicate - -
Youth (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1127 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 03:31.370
2 1124 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk 03:43.841 00:12.471
3 1100 Harry Barrett Madison Saracen Development Team 03:45.632 00:14.262
4 1121 Harvey Rollason NX2MTB 03:46.053 00:14.683
5 1132 Jim Monro 03:58.153 00:26.783
6 1104 Jamie Cable Atherton Academy 04:10.265 00:38.895
7 1115 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 04:12.780 00:41.410
8 1125 Drew Whatley MIJ Downhill/ Decade/Continental /Fiveten/Sprung /FusionMX/Colebrook Transporters 04:18.954 00:47.584
9 1128 Alexander Gray 04:19.058 00:47.688
10 1140 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown 04:29.829 00:58.459
11 1112 Sonny Goode 04:34.346 01:02.976
12 1130 Tom Hildred 04:35.747 01:04.377
13 1142 Will Mills 04:39.557 01:08.187
14 1138 Harry Lawley RAD Orange Factory Development Team 04:41.213 01:09.843
15 1109 James Cudbertson 04:42.629 01:11.259
16 1103 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron 04:48.729 01:17.359
17 1111 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 04:57.510 01:26.140
18 1107 Jeremy Coe Aston Hill-Lovelo MTB race team 05:01.122 01:29.752
19 1118 Oliver Raja-Brown Firecrest Team 05:33.992 02:02.622
20 1117 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 05:38.753 02:07.383
21 1105 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 05:46.931 02:15.561
22 1133 Ethan Pickett Team Skene 06:10.235 02:38.865
23 1141 William Fuell Redditch BMX Club 06:45.160 03:13.790
24 1102 Matt Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team - -
24 1135 alexander scott - -
24 1116 Jay Owen - -
24 1123 Sonny Sanderson TTR - -
24 1122 Tyla Rosser - -
24 1108 Sam Cofano - -
24 1110 Hugo de Boissard - -
Juvenile (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1310 Daniel Cope teamwideopenmag 04:14.375
2 1300 Joshua Bennett The trailhead 04:22.006 00:07.631
3 1309 Jordan Williams Hammoon Cycles 04:22.527 00:08.152
4 1302 Henry Crease Kustom Bikes 04:31.028 00:16.653
5 1306 Thomas Shakespeare Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 04:41.769 00:27.394
6 1307 Connor Smith Wideopenmag 04:42.073 00:27.698
7 1318 Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo 04:48.338 00:33.963
8 1321 Gregory Hopkins JRTF 04:49.950 00:35.575
9 1319 Charlie Palmer 05:18.372 01:03.997
10 1312 Travis Diwell-Wilson DC Cycles 05:22.191 01:07.816
11 1308 Louie Smith Dirty Customs 05:34.245 01:19.870
12 1304 Callum Hard 06:11.440 01:57.065
13 1301 Tomas Carter 06:38.386 02:24.011
This event is sponsored by: