Result archive BACK

Pearce Downhill Series 2016

Round 5 - Bucknell

13/08/2016 - 14/08/2016

Elite (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 30 Brendan Fairclough Scott-Velosolutions 01:52.169
2 29 Will Jones OneVisionGlobalRacing 01:53.573 00:01.404
3 18 Jay Williamson SPS Syndicate 01:53.614 00:01.445
4 8 James Flinders Leisure Lakes Bikes 01:54.303 00:02.134
5 25 Glenroy Martin Grips 01:54.414 00:02.245
6 1 Robert Smith 01:54.525 00:02.356
7 17 William Weston 01:55.882 00:03.713
8 2 Ashley Maller 01:56.064 00:03.895
9 26 Mitchell Ingley Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 01:57.253 00:05.084
10 6 Dan Critchlow 01:59.091 00:06.922
11 9 Perry Gardener 01:59.920 00:07.751
12 10 Andrew Kelly 44Racing/Diamondback 02:01.877 00:09.708
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1502 Becci Skelton 02:20.928
2 1501 Rebecca Kennedy 02:20.960 00:00.032
Expert (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 104 Lewis Boyce Giant Store Swansea / Tredz Bikes 01:55.196
2 145 Myles James 01:55.932 00:00.736
3 107 Jon Brain 01:56.219 00:01.023
4 133 Alistair Warrell 01:57.458 00:02.262
5 108 Tom Cartigny BikeStation UK Ltd 01:58.075 00:02.879
6 111 Toby Down Carder Technology, 661 Protection 01:58.301 00:03.105
7 113 Nathan Foster Racers Guild Squadron 01:58.757 00:03.561
8 128 Ed Smith 01:58.797 00:03.601
9 142 Chris Field 01:58.963 00:03.767
10 112 Alex Florian Burgtec 01:59.104 00:03.908
11 121 Ben Lord 01:59.236 00:04.040
12 115 Jason Gaiger Freeborn/Devinci 02:00.283 00:05.087
13 130 Daniel Tay Don Skene Cycles / Kingud / WDMBA 02:00.302 00:05.106
14 109 Jonathan Coulier Propain Bikes 02:00.494 00:05.298
15 100 Laurie Arthur Morvelo/Mulebar 02:00.652 00:05.456
16 120 David List 02:00.744 00:05.548
17 103 James Bourne 02:00.873 00:05.677
18 114 Jonathan Foster-Smith Decade/Burgtec 02:01.062 00:05.866
19 134 Oliver Watson Stanton/ Setup 02:01.163 00:05.967
20 126 Matt Rushton Hope Factory Racing 02:02.038 00:06.842
21 138 Chas Barker 02:03.114 00:07.918
22 135 Gareth Weston 02:04.412 00:09.216
23 143 Ashlee Gough NS Bikes / Hotlines Europe / WTB / InvisiFRAME / SBXtreme 02:04.811 00:09.615
24 153 Damian Groves 02:07.019 00:11.823
25 139 Greg Berry 02:09.110 00:13.914
26 101 Matthew Barrett BARR3TT Racing/J-Tech Suspension - -
26 140 Benjamin Clowes - -
26 122 Jim Marshall Bikestyle IoM - -
26 123 Daniel Maxey Solent Cycles - -
Senior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 201 Kieran Davies Commencal/Schwalbe/Plushhillcycles/Wolverson Fitness 01:56.120
2 213 Joel Anderson specialized uk, loose riders, melon optics, Stans no tubes, 661 protection 01:56.727 00:00.607
3 232 Josh Gleave #allthenoddies 01:57.932 00:01.812
4 294 Isaac Anderson Carder Technology, 661 Protection 01:58.505 00:02.385
5 362 Joe Winston Banjo cycles Newbury 01:59.057 00:02.937
6 205 Damon Jones Descent21,decade Europe,sbxtreme,afton,royal,7idp,rockguardz 01:59.537 00:03.417
7 286 Jonathan Weaver 01:59.737 00:03.617
8 357 Jamie Maller 01:59.907 00:03.787
9 231 Kyle Farrow Torq Fuelled 02:00.609 00:04.489
10 284 Sam Wardle 02:01.298 00:05.178
11 210 Martin Ashe BB Racing 02:02.090 00:05.970
12 204 Jonathan Oddy Discobrakes / Carbon cycles/250 London 02:02.134 00:06.014
13 256 Liam Mason S4P Proform Tyre Tool 02:02.276 00:06.156
14 342 Ed Thomsett MBUK 02:02.384 00:06.264
15 271 Matthew Schofield 02:03.514 00:07.394
16 225 Elliot Downes 02:03.604 00:07.484
17 367 Christian Fairclough 02:03.799 00:07.679
18 257 Billy Matthews Wormy MTB/Burgtec/Foundry Co 02:04.455 00:08.335
19 277 Ian Stark 02:04.506 00:08.386
20 218 Callum Brookes Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:04.521 00:08.401
21 216 Chris Borrowdale ACU/Oneal/Ison Distribution 02:05.062 00:08.942
22 370 Harry Lawrence 02:05.070 00:08.950
23 361 Albert Harvey 02:05.295 00:09.175
24 268 Paul Ruscoe Racers Guild Squadron 02:05.467 00:09.347
25 244 Charles Hough The Bike Cellar 02:05.557 00:09.437
26 203 Chad Boxall 02:05.665 00:09.545
27 209 Pete Robinson Firecrest Mountain Biking 02:05.965 00:09.845
28 234 Hamza Green Rocky Mountain, Race Co, RSF suspension, The Hills Are Alive 02:05.982 00:09.862
29 279 Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:06.799 00:10.679
30 304 Adam Dawson 02:07.043 00:10.923
31 274 Rob Shottel 02:07.364 00:11.244
32 364 Marcus Carter 02:07.838 00:11.718
33 265 Jack Perry 02:07.875 00:11.755
34 290 Andrew Wilson 02:07.958 00:11.838
35 307 Eric Harvey-Fishenden 02:08.005 00:11.885
36 249 Ben Jones Overspoke Bikes 02:08.302 00:12.182
37 207 Christopher Cockrill Firecrest Mountain Biking 02:08.556 00:12.436
38 291 Andrew Wright Loose Riders England 02:09.320 00:13.200
39 292 Charlie Wright 02:09.393 00:13.273
40 360 Adam Sharples 02:09.802 00:13.682
41 223 Nyle Cresswell 02:10.247 00:14.127
42 263 Andrew Murphy Army – Helix – ABF 02:10.370 00:14.250
43 258 James Mellor 02:10.853 00:14.733
44 313 Andrew Hudson 02:11.986 00:15.866
45 280 Ben Taylor 02:12.059 00:15.939
46 270 Ted Sanders 02:12.137 00:16.017
47 243 Ben Horne SDR - Southcoast Suspension 02:12.327 00:16.207
48 343 Oliver Tustain Eastwood Media / Race Co Cycles 02:12.463 00:16.343
49 285 Sam Waters 02:12.861 00:16.741
50 322 Paul Leach ATS Cycles/Burgtec 02:14.209 00:18.089
51 224 Nathan Davies 02:14.702 00:18.582
52 228 Rob Escott Hotlines Europe 02:14.839 00:18.719
53 305 Steve Dawson 02:15.122 00:19.002
54 332 Rob Pett 02:16.365 00:20.245
55 267 Ollie Rothwell 02:16.869 00:20.749
56 247 Colby Jensen-Watts 02:17.917 00:21.797
57 250 Sam Jones 02:18.566 00:22.446
58 327 William Oddy Tenn Mountain Fuel Racing 02:18.891 00:22.771
59 227 Chris Edmunds Mountain Trax 02:19.992 00:23.872
60 368 Kamil Krella 02:20.463 00:24.343
61 283 Will Usherwood Banjo Cycles Newbury 02:20.546 00:24.426
62 359 Rikki Adjei 02:20.591 00:24.471
63 289 Gareth Williams BB Racing 02:21.829 00:25.709
64 235 Daniel Grindley Army DH Team 02:22.010 00:25.890
65 229 Tom Evans MIJ downhill events, 5:10 shoes, decade Europe, continetal tyres 02:22.468 00:26.348
66 326 Tom Mutlow 02:25.400 00:29.280
67 354 Thomas Mills Army DH Team 02:25.858 00:29.738
68 365 Paul Eastall 02:32.700 00:36.580
69 353 Jonathan Gray 02:32.977 00:36.857
70 251 Alex Jones - -
70 352 Dane Fowler - -
70 366 Joshua North Royal Racing Roots / FDHR - -
70 287 Lewis Webber - -
70 266 Jack Reynolds - -
70 344 Tom Walker - -
70 369 Sam Hatton - -
70 341 Jordan Tester - -
70 246 Simon Jelley - -
70 254 Henry Lambert Riders Co - -
70 363 Vladimir Yordanov VY Works - -
70 219 George Cook - -
70 221 Sam Corlett - -
70 306 Tom England - -
70 245 Conor Ingham Eaze Bikes / Blockhead Energy - -
70 299 Daniel Briody - -
70 347 Danny Wenmoth A-Line Electrical Ltd - -
70 329 Reece Owen - -
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1522 Frankie Evans CUBE Flow Team, Sprung Suspension 02:27.090
2 1520 Ami Grindley 02:30.586 00:03.496
3 1527 Hannah Escott 02:34.117 00:07.027
4 1525 Dorota Grabkowska Deity Components, DC Cycles, Bloodstone, Riesel Design 02:36.196 00:09.106
5 1521 Emily Deason Team Creation Cycles 02:46.174 00:19.084
6 1523 Erika Exelby 02:52.842 00:25.752
7 1526 Amber Charity 02:56.488 00:29.398
Junior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 904 Andrew Barrett BARR3TT Racing/J-Tech Suspension 01:58.210
2 905 Louis Joseph-Meade 01:58.226 00:00.016
3 918 Seth Barrett 02:00.890 00:02.680
4 914 Kyle Hall RAW SPORTS 02:01.095 00:02.885
5 929 Nat Nott 02:01.222 00:03.012
6 910 Owen Martin Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:01.491 00:03.281
7 908 Harry Farnhill Deity Components 02:01.839 00:03.629
8 915 Jay Little 02:04.586 00:06.376
9 907 Joel Rhodes-Patterson 02:05.330 00:07.120
10 919 Geraint Breeze 02:06.848 00:08.638
11 912 Ben Swinbourne Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:07.920 00:09.710
12 913 Joshua Roche One Giant Leap Llangollen 02:12.171 00:13.961
13 903 Matthew McGovern 02:13.145 00:14.935
14 916 Tom Gilbert-Walker N&T components 02:17.832 00:19.622
15 920 Kieran Baldwin 2:1 Racing/Specialized UK 02:21.481 00:23.271
16 927 George Lunt 02:23.172 00:24.962
17 928 Zak Mumford 02:23.709 00:25.499
18 906 Alfie Killner Team Aston Hill - -
18 911 Billy Spurway Sender Magazine/ DadCamTV - -
18 901 Thomas Davies - -
18 909 George Goodyear Clee Cycles - -
18 900 Matt Walker Madison Saracen Factory Team - -
18 926 Will Hart - -
18 925 Mungo Harrison-Ward - -
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1571 Meghan Harris 02:20.548
2 1570 Abbie Sloan Descent21, Decade Europe Ltd, Steele Industries Ltd, SBXtreme, Afton Shoes, Atlas Brace, 7 Protection, 24MX 02:23.133 00:02.585
3 1572 Sumayyah Green 02:30.236 00:09.688
Master (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 600 Neil White Single Track/Revolution Bike Park 01:57.215
2 623 Kurt Brain Delta Bikes/FactoryPink.com 01:58.850 00:01.635
3 601 Adam Smith Hope technology. Fasthouse. Muc-off 01:59.512 00:02.297
4 605 Nathan Cavalier 01:59.731 00:02.516
5 667 Andrew Hughes 02:01.258 00:04.043
6 604 Pete Crookes 02:01.535 00:04.320
7 615 Seb Frost Rootsandrain.com/Renthal 02:01.546 00:04.331
8 602 Craig Taylor Freeborn/SBxtreme 02:01.896 00:04.681
9 606 Jim Davis SDR Racing 02:02.243 00:05.028
10 608 Jordan Cavalier 02:02.369 00:05.154
11 657 Dan Thomas 02:02.701 00:05.486
12 716 Jack Sargent Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:03.155 00:05.940
13 603 Dan Haines 02:03.764 00:06.549
14 650 Dan Partington Sunday Invitational 02:04.582 00:07.367
15 609 David Burnham Trickytuned/sohobikes 02:04.589 00:07.374
16 614 Ryan West 02:04.861 00:07.646
17 715 Matthew Davies Rockguardz 02:05.257 00:08.042
18 613 Simon Pemberton Sunday Invitational 02:05.376 00:08.161
19 669 Robert Hughes 02:06.839 00:09.624
20 627 James Coneron 02:06.855 00:09.640
21 644 Oliver Medcalf S4P. Proform Tyre Tool 02:07.042 00:09.827
22 699 Tobias Pantling 02:07.613 00:10.398
23 639 Oliver Jones 02:08.706 00:11.491
24 629 Simon Dobson Sunday Invitational 02:08.721 00:11.506
25 616 Daniel Smith Devinci/Freeborn.co.uk 02:09.083 00:11.868
26 661 Stuart Wiltshire 02:09.112 00:11.897
27 612 Tim Morgan Brooks Cycles 02:09.162 00:11.947
28 673 Matthew Booker 02:09.590 00:12.375
29 617 Tom Hutchinson M.A.D MTB 02:09.690 00:12.475
30 658 Roger Valler S4P Proform Tyre Tool 02:09.831 00:12.616
31 618 James Heal ARMY, Helix, ABF 02:09.840 00:12.625
32 646 Nick Morris 02:10.687 00:13.472
33 630 James Farrow Unit Cycles Ltd 02:10.941 00:13.726
34 619 Michael Wilson 02:11.216 00:14.001
35 668 Ben Stead Bikes and Beer 02:11.345 00:14.130
36 663 John Wootton 02:12.720 00:15.505
37 655 Thomas Squibb Rockguardz/ATS Cycles/Burgtec/Slick'n'slide 02:13.120 00:15.905
38 620 Tricky Moore Online Bikes.com / TrickyTuned Racing 02:13.509 00:16.294
39 632 Richard Goodyear Tree Magnet Racing 02:14.434 00:17.219
40 654 Will Priestner 02:15.750 00:18.535
41 640 James Kennell 02:16.912 00:19.697
42 707 Justin Towle 02:17.495 00:20.280
43 660 Aled Williams Black Box Industries 02:18.384 00:21.169
44 694 Adam Lewis 02:20.698 00:23.483
45 700 Ben Robinson 02:21.107 00:23.892
46 665 Mark Cray 02:23.122 00:25.907
47 622 Ivor Bowen 02:23.390 00:26.175
48 666 Rob Hill Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:23.731 00:26.516
49 710 Richard Yockney Army-Helix-ABF 02:24.852 00:27.637
50 696 Clive Middleton 02:25.661 00:28.446
51 713 Robert McClurg ARMY - HELIX - ABF 02:28.388 00:31.173
52 693 Ben Landreth 02:32.889 00:35.674
53 647 Christopher Mount 02:37.816 00:40.601
54 662 Pete Wogan MIJ/Decade Europe/Continental Tyres/Fiveten/Sprung Suspension/Colebrook Transporter/visor leaf/muc-off/crank brothers/fusionmx graphics/rock guardz 02:38.067 00:40.852
55 649 James North 02:39.136 00:41.921
56 652 Martin Pollock - -
56 645 Graham Moore Global Bike DH Race Team - -
56 626 Neil Clarke - -
56 641 Gareth Lake 2:1Racing/Specialized UK/Burgtec/RockGuardz/Fusion MX - -
56 636 Lee Hillier Team Flow Riders - -
56 628 Olie Dillon - -
56 659 Robert Wanless MIJ down hill - -
56 680 Jack Consterdine - -
56 651 Lewis Patterson - -
56 656 Carl Teather - -
56 678 Daniel Chadfield - -
56 648 Cameron Nichols - -
56 607 Paul Birtle - -
56 635 Stephen Hardcastle - -
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1540 Emma Braithwaite 02:36.325
2 1542 Caroline Heathcote Racers Guild Squadron 02:40.149 00:03.824
3 1547 Rebecca Smith Flow MTB 02:47.736 00:11.411
4 1548 Amanda Tanfield Ladies do DH 02:51.633 00:15.308
5 1544 Kelly Wilson - -
Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 820 David Fairservice 02:04.655
2 845 Rich Simpson Mountain Mania Cycles/Oxford Products 02:13.005 00:08.350
3 800 James Davies Wdmba 02:14.319 00:09.664
4 802 Paul Blight 02:14.449 00:09.794
5 826 Peter Little Pedalabikeaway /Sprung 02:14.775 00:10.120
6 803 Lee Pettitt Racers Guild Squadron 02:16.132 00:11.477
7 801 Ian Walker 02:17.515 00:12.860
8 829 Gareth Quinn 02:17.605 00:12.950
9 815 Alvar Coppard S4P Proform Tyre Tool 02:17.764 00:13.109
10 804 Michael Whyte Racers Guild Squadron 02:19.044 00:14.389
11 814 Joe Killner Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB Racing Team 02:19.072 00:14.417
12 805 Lee Handley 02:19.206 00:14.551
13 834 Jono Simpson Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:20.435 00:15.780
14 837 Paul Le Maitre 02:20.495 00:15.840
15 810 Shaun Tandy Racers Guild 02:21.169 00:16.514
16 825 James Jones S4P Proform Tyre Tool 02:22.629 00:17.974
17 846 George Thompson 02:25.084 00:20.429
18 807 Ross Holding 02:25.656 00:21.001
19 835 Lee Hammett 02:26.236 00:21.581
20 809 Chris Cooke Unit Cycles 02:26.610 00:21.955
21 811 Eamonn Lawless Never Ready Racing 02:29.157 00:24.502
22 833 Nicholas Eyre Barracuda Bob Racing 04:08.875 02:04.220
23 818 Simon Delaney - -
23 830 Justin Revell - -
23 823 Ashley Hemming - -
23 806 Mark Waddington Avit Dirt - -
23 840 Roy Semple Army Be The Best/ ABF/ Helix / O'Neal / Ison-Distribution / Pro Green / Decade / Hope - -
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1561 Lindsay Hanley Tredz Bikes. 02:32.125
Grand Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 883 Trevor Harvey 02:13.408
2 880 Steve Felstead Global Bike DH Race Team 02:21.513 00:08.105
3 884 Marcus Tett 02:22.741 00:09.333
4 891 Lars Jones 02:29.540 00:16.132
5 882 Michael Giles Wide Open Down Hill - -
5 885 Mark Buckingham Army Cycling Union - -
5 889 Paul Jacobs PPG - -

  No result.

Youth (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1100 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 01:58.204
2 1101 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team 01:58.820 00:00.616
3 1120 Jack Mills 02:01.423 00:03.219
4 1131 Charles Griffith Bird Cycleworks 02:02.353 00:04.149
5 1130 Kade Edwards Trek Factory Racing 02:02.647 00:04.443
6 1110 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:04.295 00:06.091
7 1104 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk 02:04.401 00:06.197
8 1140 Jason Williams 02:04.840 00:06.636
9 1111 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 02:05.426 00:07.222
10 1103 Joseph Derrick 02:06.498 00:08.294
11 1102 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:07.884 00:09.680
12 1127 Evan Davies 02:08.457 00:10.253
13 1107 Dillon Clarke Pedalabikeaway 02:08.767 00:10.563
14 1109 Ben Phillips 02:12.202 00:13.998
15 1112 Aaron Bennett Grips DH racing 02:13.562 00:15.358
16 1125 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE 02:14.931 00:16.727
17 1115 Oliver Driscoll 02:14.992 00:16.788
18 1116 Sonny Goode 02:17.335 00:19.131
19 1106 Finlay Yule 02:17.371 00:19.167
20 1139 Cameron Ross SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 02:24.204 00:26.000
21 1118 Tom Hildred 02:29.901 00:31.697
22 1137 Daniel Thomas - -
22 1138 Joseph Manley - -

  No result.

Juvenile (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1300 Harry Barrett J-TECH Suspension/Trailhead 02:03.322
2 1314 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 02:06.105 00:02.783
3 1301 Matt Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:06.771 00:03.449
4 1318 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 02:13.403 00:10.081
5 1304 Jack Williams Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:16.928 00:13.606
6 1303 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 02:20.890 00:17.568
7 1308 Dowie Evans Hot Pursuit Cycles/Wickens & Soderstrom 02:25.377 00:22.055
8 1311 Connor Smith Wideopenmag 02:27.046 00:23.724
9 1305 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 02:30.568 00:27.246
10 1315 Lucas Mead SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 02:32.941 00:29.619
11 1312 Louie Smith Dirty Customs 02:36.408 00:33.086
12 1317 Tyler Chapman Grips Bikes. 02:39.424 00:36.102
13 1310 Oliver Raja-Brown Firecrest Team - -

  No result.