Result archive BACK

Pearce Downhill Series 2016

Round 3 - Rhyd Y Felin

11/06/2016 - 12/06/2016

Elite (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1 Robert Smith 03:07.014
2 12 Brad Mather Empire Bikes 03:08.622 00:01.608
3 2 Ashley Maller 03:11.047 00:04.033
4 9 Perry Gardener 03:12.091 00:05.077
5 25 Glenroy Martin Grips 03:12.146 00:05.132
6 8 James Flinders Leisure Lakes Bikes 03:15.554 00:08.540
7 10 Andrew Kelly 44Racing/Diamondback 03:18.452 00:11.438
8 4 Thomas Owens Team Skene 03:33.411 00:26.397
9 17 William Weston - -
9 6 Dan Critchlow - -
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1506 Ellie Maxfield 03:54.261
Expert (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 145 Myles James 03:08.959
2 104 Lewis Boyce Giant Store Swansea / Tredz Bikes 03:09.749 00:00.790
3 107 Jon Brain 03:10.567 00:01.608
4 130 Daniel Tay Don Skene Cycles / Kingud / WDMBA 03:11.043 00:02.084
5 120 David List 03:13.361 00:04.402
6 105 Grant Boyce 03:14.362 00:05.403
7 152 David Smith 03:15.277 00:06.318
8 112 Alex Florian Burgtec 03:18.619 00:09.660
9 121 Ben Lord 03:18.748 00:09.789
10 118 Jonny Howe 03:19.020 00:10.061
11 128 Ed Smith 03:19.604 00:10.645
12 100 Laurie Arthur Morvelo/Mulebar 03:19.836 00:10.877
13 113 Nathan Foster Racers Guild Squadron 03:19.854 00:10.895
14 119 Stu Hughes Decade/7iDP/Royal Racing 03:20.086 00:11.127
15 117 Jake Hancock Alf Jones Cycles 03:22.825 00:13.866
16 115 Jason Gaiger Freeborn/Devinci 03:23.436 00:14.477
17 136 Nils Williams 03:23.790 00:14.831
18 101 Matthew Barrett BARR3TT Racing/J-Tech Suspension 03:24.713 00:15.754
19 110 Sean Davies 03:24.804 00:15.845
20 134 Oliver Watson Stanton/ Setup 03:25.213 00:16.254
21 116 Iwan Griffiths Antur Stiniog/1868 Racing 03:28.500 00:19.541
22 114 Jonathan Foster-Smith Decade/Burgtec 03:32.327 00:23.368
23 143 Ashlee Gough NS Bikes / Hotlines Europe / WTB / InvisiFRAME / SBXtreme 03:33.709 00:24.750
24 109 Jonathan Coulier Propain Bikes 03:39.337 00:30.378
25 111 Toby Down Carder Technology, 661 Protection 03:42.624 00:33.665
26 138 Chas Barker 03:45.169 00:36.210
27 149 Ben Taylor Mountain Mania Cycles 03:56.948 00:47.989
28 142 Chris Field 04:11.191 01:02.232
29 123 Daniel Maxey Solent Cycles - -
29 141 Bill Farrington - -
29 150 David Trask - -
29 132 Jake Ward TeamFinance - -
29 129 Mike Spence - -
29 122 Jim Marshall Bikestyle IoM - -
29 133 Alistair Warrell - -
29 126 Matt Rushton Hope Factory Racing - -
Senior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 201 Kieran Davies Commencal/Schwalbe/Plushhillcycles/Wolverson Fitness 03:11.319
2 357 Jamie Maller 03:12.186 00:00.867
3 231 Kyle Farrow Torq Fuelled 03:13.740 00:02.421
4 295 Steven Baldock @endurostevie 03:20.684 00:09.365
5 210 Martin Ashe BB Racing 03:21.121 00:09.802
6 356 Gareth Jones 03:29.381 00:18.062
7 279 Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles Race Team 03:30.800 00:19.481
8 207 Christopher Cockrill Firecrest Mountain Biking 03:32.618 00:21.299
9 271 Matthew Schofield 03:32.879 00:21.560
10 205 Damon Jones Descent21,decade Europe,sbxtreme,afton,royal,7idp,rockguardz 03:33.542 00:22.223
11 217 Davey Brookes 03:34.702 00:23.383
12 208 Finn Hawes 03:38.351 00:27.032
13 265 Jack Perry 03:39.737 00:28.418
14 209 Pete Robinson Firecrest Mountain Biking 03:39.777 00:28.458
15 296 George Barnes BikeGoo 03:42.315 00:30.996
16 300 Sam Burgess 03:45.897 00:34.578
17 204 Jonathan Oddy Discobrakes / Carbon cycles/250 London 03:46.104 00:34.785
18 270 Ted Sanders 03:48.580 00:37.261
19 330 David Pearson-Smith 03:50.661 00:39.342
20 258 James Mellor 03:54.443 00:43.124
21 234 Hamza Green Rocky Mountain, Race Co, RSF suspension, The Hills Are Alive 03:54.611 00:43.292
22 226 Tom Dryden 03:54.757 00:43.438
23 291 Andrew Wright Loose Riders England 03:54.958 00:43.639
24 347 Danny Wenmoth A-Line Electrical Ltd 03:55.997 00:44.678
25 289 Gareth Williams BB Racing 03:58.117 00:46.798
26 251 Alex Jones 04:00.454 00:49.135
27 247 Colby Jensen-Watts 04:01.723 00:50.404
28 261 Alex Morris 04:02.381 00:51.062
29 214 Matt Barnfield 04:02.551 00:51.232
30 337 Tom Scrace 04:02.868 00:51.549
31 332 Rob Pett 04:03.154 00:51.835
32 272 Jordan Scott Transition/Marzocchi/HT/Mitas 04:04.102 00:52.783
33 314 Ryan Dunn Caersws DH/DC cycles 04:04.650 00:53.331
34 288 Tom Whitehead Global Bike DH RT 04:04.715 00:53.396
35 242 Chris Holloway 04:04.751 00:53.432
36 216 Chris Borrowdale ACU/Oneal/Ison Distribution 04:08.352 00:57.033
37 301 Ollie Bytheway 04:10.095 00:58.776
38 346 Shaun Webb Royal Air Force 04:11.240 00:59.921
39 229 Tom Evans MIJ downhill events, 5:10 shoes, decade Europe, continetal tyres 04:14.554 01:03.235
40 321 Sushant Lama 04:22.166 01:10.847
41 273 Ben Shaw(91) 04:23.333 01:12.014
42 284 Sam Wardle 04:30.117 01:18.798
43 248 Karl Jolly 04:34.628 01:23.309
44 341 Jordan Tester 04:35.207 01:23.888
45 323 Jake Martin 04:39.488 01:28.169
46 238 David Hill 04:43.970 01:32.651
47 326 Tom Mutlow 04:47.088 01:35.769
48 241 Jason Hitching 04:51.521 01:40.202
49 269 Cal Russell Static Clothing 04:53.110 01:41.791
50 339 Benjamin Stokes 04:54.735 01:43.416
51 285 Sam Waters 05:06.861 01:55.542
52 263 Andrew Murphy Army – Helix – ABF 05:09.031 01:57.712
53 280 Ben Taylor 05:11.817 02:00.498
54 243 Ben Horne SDR - Southcoast Suspension 05:18.139 02:06.820
55 219 George Cook 05:19.780 02:08.461
56 268 Paul Ruscoe Racers Guild Squadron 05:20.964 02:09.645
57 244 Charles Hough The Bike Cellar 05:32.758 02:21.439
58 322 Paul Leach ATS Cycles/Burgtec 05:36.141 02:24.822
59 200 Sam Bradford 05:36.238 02:24.919
60 283 Will Usherwood Banjo Cycles Newbury 05:50.748 02:39.429
61 348 Lewis Wighton 06:19.438 03:08.119
62 287 Lewis Webber 06:30.156 03:18.837
63 227 Chris Edmunds Mountain Trax 06:43.423 03:32.104
64 305 Steve Dawson 06:47.981 03:36.662
65 315 Thomas Jackson 07:16.901 04:05.582
66 312 Sean Hopkins 07:26.652 04:15.333
67 260 Kristian Morris 07:29.178 04:17.859
68 233 Ryan Goldsmith 07:30.581 04:19.262
69 336 Paul Rogers RAF DH Team 11:00.396 07:49.077
70 254 Henry Lambert Riders Co - -
70 299 Daniel Briody - -
70 306 Tom England - -
70 358 Thomas Mayers - -
70 223 Nyle Cresswell - -
70 235 Daniel Grindley Army DH Team - -
70 308 Charlie Flynn - -
70 331 Kai Penhaligan - -
70 304 Adam Dawson - -
70 245 Conor Ingham Eaze Bikes / Blockhead Energy - -
70 340 Jason Taylor - -
70 359 Rikki Adjei - -
70 224 Nathan Davies - -
70 203 Chad Boxall - -
70 274 Rob Shottel - -
70 264 Simon Parsons My Tree Company - -
70 342 Ed Thomsett MBUK - -
70 353 Jonathan Gray - -
70 355 Tom Caffrey - -
70 352 Dane Fowler - -
70 206 Liam Jones - -
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1520 Ami Grindley 05:56.761
2 1524 Sarah Crellin Team Mitchell cycles 08:14.643 02:17.882
3 1523 Erika Exelby 13:50.114 07:53.353
4 1522 Frankie Evans CUBE Flow Team, Sprung Suspension - -
Junior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 904 Andrew Barrett BARR3TT Racing/J-Tech Suspension 03:27.078
2 918 Seth Barrett 03:27.782 00:00.704
3 929 Nat Nott 03:33.789 00:06.711
4 907 Joel Rhodes-Patterson 03:35.629 00:08.551
5 915 Jay Little 03:38.594 00:11.516
6 908 Harry Farnhill Deity Components 03:43.610 00:16.532
7 909 George Goodyear Clee Cycles 03:45.990 00:18.912
8 910 Owen Martin Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 03:48.494 00:21.416
9 914 Kyle Hall RAW SPORTS 03:48.661 00:21.583
10 912 Ben Swinbourne Pearce Cycles Race Team 03:54.006 00:26.928
11 933 Matt Newington Team Flow Riders 04:04.630 00:37.552
12 934 George Spivey 04:14.244 00:47.166
13 925 Mungo Harrison-Ward 04:16.274 00:49.196
14 916 Tom Gilbert-Walker N&T components 04:38.039 01:10.961
15 927 George Lunt 04:49.246 01:22.168
16 920 Kieran Baldwin 2:1 Racing/Specialized UK 04:51.035 01:23.957
17 906 Alfie Killner Team Aston Hill 04:58.418 01:31.340
18 932 Dafydd Jones 05:44.487 02:17.409
19 917 Jack Cooper - -
19 926 Will Hart - -
19 911 Billy Spurway Sender Magazine/ DadCamTV - -
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1570 Abbie Sloan Descent21, Decade Europe Ltd, Steele Industries Ltd, SBXtreme, Afton Shoes, Atlas Brace, 7 Protection, 24MX 04:29.051
2 1573 Maddy Brown 05:08.016 00:38.965
3 1572 Sumayyah Green 05:18.930 00:49.879
4 1571 Meghan Harris 05:26.050 00:56.999
Master (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 601 Adam Smith Hope technology. Fasthouse. Muc-off 03:26.896
2 623 Kurt Brain Delta Bikes/FactoryPink.com 03:27.936 00:01.040
3 600 Neil White Single Track/Revolution Bike Park 03:28.770 00:01.874
4 657 Dan Thomas 03:29.023 00:02.127
5 603 Dan Haines 03:42.809 00:15.913
6 608 Jordan Cavalier 03:43.387 00:16.491
7 669 Robert Hughes 03:44.331 00:17.435
8 673 Matthew Booker 03:45.442 00:18.546
9 633 Andrew Green 03:46.587 00:19.691
10 630 James Farrow Unit Cycles Ltd 03:47.675 00:20.779
11 629 Simon Dobson Sunday Invitational 03:49.341 00:22.445
12 609 David Burnham Trickytuned/sohobikes 03:50.628 00:23.732
13 604 Pete Crookes 03:50.991 00:24.095
14 602 Craig Taylor Freeborn/SBxtreme 03:51.881 00:24.985
15 612 Tim Morgan Brooks Cycles 03:52.220 00:25.324
16 615 Seb Frost Rootsandrain.com/Renthal 03:53.373 00:26.477
17 656 Carl Teather 03:56.123 00:29.227
18 646 Nick Morris 03:57.531 00:30.635
19 664 Alexander Bayne 03:57.599 00:30.703
20 668 Ben Stead Bikes and Beer 04:01.727 00:34.831
21 661 Stuart Wiltshire 04:07.803 00:40.907
22 695 Nick Matthews 04:10.118 00:43.222
23 704 Neil Swain 04:10.440 00:43.544
24 614 Ryan West 04:11.612 00:44.716
25 625 Ben Caldwell 04:11.763 00:44.867
26 691 Nick Hawker 04:12.452 00:45.556
27 684 Andrew Devine 04:14.363 00:47.467
28 613 Simon Pemberton Sunday Invitational 04:16.428 00:49.532
29 618 James Heal ARMY, Helix, ABF 04:19.634 00:52.738
30 671 David Carter 04:21.006 00:54.110
31 620 Tricky Moore Online Bikes.com / TrickyTuned Racing 04:21.341 00:54.445
32 694 Adam Lewis 04:34.446 01:07.550
33 655 Thomas Squibb Rockguardz/ATS Cycles/Burgtec/Slick'n'slide 04:41.487 01:14.591
34 624 Jonathan Cairns 04:41.785 01:14.889
35 659 Robert Wanless MIJ down hill 04:41.815 01:14.919
36 654 Will Priestner 04:42.660 01:15.764
37 606 Jim Davis SDR Racing 04:43.906 01:17.010
38 667 Andrew Hughes 04:45.925 01:19.029
39 670 Ady Chaplin 04:48.185 01:21.289
40 626 Neil Clarke 04:51.937 01:25.041
41 700 Ben Robinson 04:53.968 01:27.072
42 709 Ian Watkinson 04:55.814 01:28.918
43 703 Adrian Smith 05:11.348 01:44.452
44 662 Pete Wogan MIJ/Decade Europe/Continental Tyres/Fiveten/Sprung Suspension/Colebrook Transporter/visor leaf/muc-off/crank brothers/fusionmx graphics/rock guardz 05:15.066 01:48.170
45 628 Olie Dillon 05:31.327 02:04.431
46 660 Aled Williams Black Box Industries 05:40.167 02:13.271
47 616 Daniel Smith Devinci/Freeborn.co.uk 05:52.170 02:25.274
48 685 Andy Durie 06:04.891 02:37.995
49 666 Rob Hill Pearce Cycles Race Team 06:13.486 02:46.590
50 680 Jack Consterdine 06:35.974 03:09.078
51 649 James North 07:01.552 03:34.656
52 647 Christopher Mount 07:33.712 04:06.816
53 639 Oliver Jones 07:47.639 04:20.743
54 708 David Warren RAF Downhill Team 09:47.805 06:20.909
55 627 James Coneron - -
55 677 Andrew Brown - -
55 650 Dan Partington Sunday Invitational - -
55 705 Lee Tandy - -
55 652 Martin Pollock - -
55 632 Richard Goodyear Tree Magnet Racing - -
55 651 Lewis Patterson - -
55 674 Iain Baird - -
55 635 Stephen Hardcastle - -
55 689 David Griffith - -
55 690 James Harvey - -
55 653 Andy Poynton - -
55 607 Paul Birtle - -
55 636 Lee Hillier Team Flow Riders - -
55 644 Oliver Medcalf S4P. Proform Tyre Tool - -
55 611 Owen Delaney - -
55 683 Chris Derry Derryair Racing/RRP/Burgtec/Brink/Plush suspension - -
55 648 Cameron Nichols - -
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1547 Rebecca Smith Flow MTB 05:51.728
2 1540 Emma Braithwaite 06:14.267 00:22.539
3 1542 Caroline Heathcote Racers Guild Squadron - -
3 1544 Kelly Wilson - -
Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 820 David Fairservice 03:40.583
2 826 Peter Little Pedalabikeaway /Sprung 03:51.211 00:10.628
3 834 Jono Simpson Pearce Cycles Race Team 04:14.591 00:34.008
4 802 Paul Blight 04:18.520 00:37.937
5 808 Phil Gray 04:26.169 00:45.586
6 831 Trevor Suddaby 04:31.226 00:50.643
7 811 Eamonn Lawless Never Ready Racing 04:32.378 00:51.795
8 805 Lee Handley 04:32.573 00:51.990
9 803 Lee Pettitt Racers Guild Squadron 04:35.780 00:55.197
10 807 Ross Holding 04:39.714 00:59.131
11 827 Andrew Old 04:45.746 01:05.163
12 809 Chris Cooke Unit Cycles 04:50.931 01:10.348
13 800 James Davies Wdmba 04:57.802 01:17.219
14 804 Michael Whyte Racers Guild Squadron 05:00.762 01:20.179
15 814 Joe Killner Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB Racing Team 05:12.274 01:31.691
16 829 Gareth Quinn 05:25.629 01:45.046
17 838 Andrew Macmillan 05:31.112 01:50.529
18 816 Ian Bray MIJ Racing / Decade Europe 05:33.328 01:52.745
19 840 Roy Semple Army Be The Best/ ABF/ Helix / O'Neal / Ison-Distribution / Pro Green / Decade / Hope 05:40.326 01:59.743
20 810 Shaun Tandy Racers Guild 06:03.626 02:23.043
21 819 Darrel Dudley DD MTB Pigbike 06:04.169 02:23.586
22 812 John Boothman Sunday Invitational - -
22 815 Alvar Coppard S4P Proform Tyre Tool - -
22 813 Paul Burton Never Ready Racing - -
22 822 Chris Hames - -
22 842 Jim Wylie - -
22 818 Simon Delaney - -
22 828 Nic Price - -
22 806 Mark Waddington Avit Dirt - -
22 823 Ashley Hemming - -
22 824 Nick Kelleher Team Flow Riders - -
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1561 Lindsay Hanley Tredz Bikes. 07:34.749
Grand Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 883 Trevor Harvey 04:06.052
2 880 Steve Felstead Global Bike DH Race Team 05:00.532 00:54.480
3 890 Russ Martin 09:45.895 05:39.843
4 884 Marcus Tett - -

  No result.

Youth (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1120 Jack Mills 03:27.788
2 1130 Kade Edwards Trek Factory Racing 03:28.175 00:00.387
3 1128 Adam Beaty KESWICK BIKES /SPECIALIZED /HOPE 03:30.724 00:02.936
4 1100 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 03:37.499 00:09.711
5 1104 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk 03:40.827 00:13.039
6 1101 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team 03:42.684 00:14.896
7 1102 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 04:02.025 00:34.237
8 1103 Joseph Derrick 04:08.382 00:40.594
9 1125 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE 04:15.094 00:47.306
10 1106 Finlay Yule 04:20.896 00:53.108
11 1111 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 04:28.024 01:00.236
12 1110 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 04:28.752 01:00.964
13 1107 Dillon Clarke Pedalabikeaway 04:30.730 01:02.942
14 1115 Oliver Driscoll 04:32.225 01:04.437
15 1132 Jon Heasman 04:47.023 01:19.235
16 1119 Owen Mapleson 05:07.781 01:39.993
17 1109 Ben Phillips 05:09.888 01:42.100
18 1108 Angus Melvin Pearce Cycles Race Team 05:15.959 01:48.171
19 1116 Sonny Goode 05:51.737 02:23.949
20 1135 Thomas Newrick 08:33.403 05:05.615
21 1123 Adam Suddaby - -
21 1117 Alexander Gray - -
21 1118 Tom Hildred - -
21 1114 Sam Cofano - -
21 1124 Will Turnbull D&D Cycles - -
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1581 Ellen Flewitt Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB Racing Team 05:36.176
Juvenile (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1300 Harry Barrett J-TECH Suspension/Trailhead 04:06.228
2 1304 Jack Williams Pearce Cycles Race Team 04:16.090 00:09.862
3 1314 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 04:25.061 00:18.833
4 1301 Matt Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 04:39.220 00:32.992
5 1303 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 04:42.736 00:36.508
6 1302 Elis Roberts Antur Stiniog/Beics Brenin 04:45.026 00:38.798
7 1311 Connor Smith Wideopenmag 05:20.327 01:14.099
8 1305 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 05:23.924 01:17.696
9 1308 Dowie Evans Hot Pursuit Cycles/Wickens & Soderstrom 06:17.439 02:11.211
10 1315 Lucas Mead SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 07:00.753 02:54.525
11 1312 Louie Smith Dirty Customs 12:09.287 08:03.059
12 1310 Oliver Raja-Brown Firecrest Team - -
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1590 Eve Brookes 06:14.271