Racing, events & uplifts

Uplift Day - Sunday 11th March 2018 Kinsham
EVENT OVERVIEW
Ref No. 94  
Date 11/03/2018  
Type Uplift  
Category Downhill  
Rider Classifications Everyone  

share this event

GENERAL INFORMATION

Uplifts will run from 10.30am till 3.30pm.

Directions

Please note that the venue at Kinsham is a privately owned forest and therefore access is prohibited. Please do not try and ride the track outside of organised events.

The venue will be signposted off the B4362 Shobdon to Presteigne road. Turn off the B4362 in Combe then follow event signs to Kinsham. Please note that some of the other routes into Kinsham are quite narrow if you have a large vehicle.

Nearest postcode: LD8 2HN
We recommend not to solely rely on SatNav.

ENTRY
entry already closed
classifications date/time entry fees
Everyone 10:30 11 Mar 2018 £ 25.00
CURRENT ENTRANTS
Everyone
Name Club sponsor
Barry Husband 67 race team
Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles
Anton Barnard -
Harry Barrett Madison Saracen Development Team
Emily Beckett Flow MTB
Bruce Bell -
Joshua Bennett The trailhead
Nick Bentley -
Archie Bentley Pearce cycles race team
Paul Blight -
Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team
Chad Boxall -
Corinna Brisbourne -
Neil Brown -
Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron
Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC
Robert Champier-Clarke -
Tyler Chapman -
Jordan Colclough Recoil Suspension
Martin Conder -
Andrew Cooper -
Daniel Cope teamwideopenmag
Peter Couldridge -
Pete Crump Transition/Fox/Hope/MissionMX/Mojo/Decade
Nathan Davies -
Kieran Davies Schwalbe/Plushhillcycles/Wolverson Fitness
Tim Davies -
Matthew Davies Rockguardz
Susan Digges La Touche -
James Digges La Touche MucOff / Knox Armour
Joe Edwards -
Rudi Eichhorn Mij
Kyle Evans -
Nathan Foster Racers Guild Squadron
Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron
Dorota Grabkowska Deity Components, DC Cycles, Bloodstone, Riesel Design
Sumayyah Green -
Kyle Hall RAW SPORTS
Callum Hard -
Trevor Harvey -
Jack Harvey Norcon construction
Caroline Heathcote Racers Guild Squadron
Matthew Hicken -
Ben Hicken Rockguardz
Jason Hicken -
Rob Hill Pearce Cycles Race Team
Liam Hodgetts -
Tyler Hughes Decade/7iDP/Royal Racing/Muc-Off
Will Hughes -
Stu Hughes Decade/7iDP/Royal Racing/Muc-Off
Connor Husband 67 race team
Myles James One Vision Global Racing
Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team
Gareth Johnson -
Damon Jones -
Ian Jones -
Grady Jones Pave your way racing
Ellie Jones Whyte Bikes
Mike Jones -
Steven King -
Josh Lancett-Edwards Pearce Cycles Race Team
Mikey Lea-hacking -
Peter Little Pedalabikeaway /Sprung
Brittany Littlewood -
Dan Locks -
Ben Lord -
Milan Machacek 2:1 Racing UK/Specialized UK/WD40 UK
Owen Mapleson -
Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team
Zak Mumford -
Finn New Rockguardz
Joshua North Royal Racing Roots / FDHR
Andrew Old -
Jane Page -
Ewan Parkin D&D Cycles
Lee Pettitt Racers Guild Squadron
Sandy Plenty The Trailhead/Santa Cruz
Reuben Plenty The Trailhead
Gareth Quinn -
Conor Roberts RRT Racing
Ed Robinson -
Ricardo Sa -
Thomas Shakespeare Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team
Abbie Sloan Pearce Cycles Race Team, Steele Industries, My Bike Bits, Indiprint Graphics
Louie Smith Dirty Customs
Jesse Staple -
Rene Stent -
Shaun Tandy Racers Guild
Matthew Tanfield -
Amanda Tanfield Ladies do DH
Jay Teague -
Ryan Telling 2:1Racing/Specialized UK/Burgtec/RockGuardz/Fusion MX
Guy Theron Whisper/BikeTart
Calum Tolley Pearce Cycles Race Team
Steven Turner senditmtb.co.uk
Douglas Vieira Moore Large O'Neal Race Team
Roger Vieira Moore Large O'Neal Race Team
Tom Walker -
Sam Waters -
Reece Wharton -
Michael Whyte Racers Guild Squadron
Jordan Williams Madison Saracen development team
Luke Williamson Atherton Academy
Francis Williamson -
Benjamin Worrall -