Race results



Pearce Downhill Series 2018

Round 5 - Hopton 2018

29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018

Youth (M)
Final results
Youth (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1131 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 02:09.200
2 1126 Dan Slack magura uk 02:12.400 00:03.200
3 1100 Harry Barrett Madison Saracen Development Team 02:12.600 00:03.400
4 1120 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 02:14.900 00:05.700
5 1127 Connor Smith Wideopenmag 02:16.300 00:07.100
6 1157 Boyd Martin Bad Ass Bikes 02:17.800 00:08.600
7 1119 Dennis Luffman 02:18.300 00:09.100
8 1101 Joshua Bennett The trailhead 02:18.900 00:09.700
9 1150 Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo 02:20.600 00:11.400
10 1111 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 02:20.900 00:11.700
11 1135 Charlie Mosley 02:21.700 00:12.500
12 1107 Daniel Cope teamwideopenmag 02:22.200 00:13.000
12 1110 Travis Diwell-Wilson DC Cycles 02:22.200 00:13.000
14 1102 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron 02:22.300 00:13.100
15 1108 Henry Crease Kustom Bikes 02:22.500 00:13.300
16 1106 Jeremy Coe Aston Hill-Lovelo MTB race team 02:22.800 00:13.600
17 1130 Jack Williams Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:23.100 00:13.900
18 1122 Lewis Perks Team Creation Cycles 02:23.500 00:14.300
19 1115 Travis Hopkins 02:24.200 00:15.000
20 1118 Alfie Lloyd JRTF Racing 02:24.900 00:15.700
21 1103 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 02:25.100 00:15.900
22 1125 Thomas Shakespeare Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 02:26.500 00:17.300
23 1116 Connor Husband 67 race team 02:27.300 00:18.100
24 1140 Robby Johnston 02:27.700 00:18.500
25 1146 Calum Tolley Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:29.000 00:19.800
26 1141 Liam Ross 02:29.500 00:20.300
27 1104 Tomas Carter 02:29.800 00:20.600
28 1161 James McCarthy 02:30.200 00:21.000
29 1148 Tomas Elsmore 02:30.300 00:21.100
30 1132 Ben Barnett 02:31.200 00:22.000
31 1128 Louie Smith Dirty Customs 02:32.600 00:23.400
32 1117 Grady Jones Pave your way racing 02:32.700 00:23.500
33 1114 Matthew Hicken 02:32.800 00:23.600
34 1142 Oliver Raja-Brown Firecrest Team 02:33.000 00:23.800
35 1121 Lucas Mead SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 02:34.300 00:25.100
36 1163 Luke Pearson 02:34.600 00:25.400
36 1164 Ewan Armer 02:34.600 00:25.400
38 1112 Sam Hall 02:36.400 00:27.200
39 1124 Conor Roberts RBD Photography 02:37.300 00:28.100
39 1147 Harry Patrickson Steve Peat Syndicate / Maxxis Tyres 02:37.300 00:28.100
41 1113 Callum Hard 02:39.300 00:30.100
42 1162 Charlie Holt 02:42.700 00:33.500
43 1165 Oscar Barker 03:35.800 01:26.600
44 1129 Sam Tyrrell - -
44 1123 Elis Roberts Antur Stiniog/Beics Brenin - -

Run 1

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 1131 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 25.8 2 01:04.100 1 02:09.200
2 1100 Harry Barrett Madison Saracen Development Team 25.41 7 01:05.000 2 02:12.600 3.400
3 1126 Dan Slack magura uk 28.49 1 01:05.700 3 02:12.800 3.600
4 1120 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 24.51 15 01:06.800 4 02:15.400 6.200
5 1157 Boyd Martin Bad Ass Bikes 25.47 5 01:08.500 6 02:17.800 8.600
6 1127 Connor Smith Wideopenmag 23.76 26 01:07.500 5 02:17.900 8.700
7 1119 Dennis Luffman 25.65 3 01:08.800 7 02:19.500 10.300
8 1101 Joshua Bennett The trailhead 24.85 10 01:09.100 8 02:20.100 10.900
9 1150 Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo 25.47 5 01:09.800 9 02:20.600 11.400
10 1110 Travis Diwell-Wilson DC Cycles 23.17 28 01:11.100 12 02:22.600 13.400
11 1106 Jeremy Coe Aston Hill-Lovelo MTB race team 24.77 12 01:11.300 13 02:23.300 14.100
12 1102 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron 24.4 18 01:12.100 15 02:23.400 14.200
13 1122 Lewis Perks Team Creation Cycles 24.51 15 01:10.900 11 02:24.000 14.800
13 1108 Henry Crease Kustom Bikes 22.95 31 01:11.900 14 02:24.000 14.800
15 1135 Charlie Mosley 25.56 4 01:12.200 17 02:24.800 15.600
16 1118 Alfie Lloyd JRTF Racing 24.68 14 01:12.200 17 02:24.900 15.700
17 1111 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 24.4 18 01:12.100 15 02:25.200 16.000
18 1107 Daniel Cope teamwideopenmag 20.51 43 01:12.400 20 02:25.500 16.300
19 1125 Thomas Shakespeare Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 23.58 27 01:12.400 20 02:26.500 17.300
20 1103 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 24.91 9 01:14.000 26 02:27.000 17.800
21 1116 Connor Husband 67 race team 24.74 13 01:12.300 19 02:27.300 18.100
22 1115 Travis Hopkins 22.47 36 01:13.500 23 02:27.700 18.500
23 1104 Tomas Carter 24.85 10 01:14.200 28 02:29.800 20.600
24 1161 James McCarthy 23.12 30 01:13.500 23 02:30.200 21.000
25 1148 Tomas Elsmore 24.24 21 01:14.000 26 02:30.300 21.100
26 1140 Robby Johnston 22.36 38 01:13.900 25 02:30.500 21.300
27 1141 Liam Ross 25.08 8 01:15.000 30 02:30.800 21.600
28 1132 Ben Barnett 22.45 37 01:14.300 29 02:31.200 22.000
29 1114 Matthew Hicken 24.24 21 01:16.500 33 02:33.500 24.300
30 1146 Calum Tolley Pearce Cycles Race Team 22.78 35 01:12.900 22 02:34.200 25.000
31 1128 Louie Smith Dirty Customs 22.92 32 01:16.800 34 02:34.400 25.200
32 1164 Ewan Armer 24.16 23 01:17.400 35 02:34.600 25.400
32 1163 Luke Pearson 22.9 33 01:16.400 32 02:34.600 25.400
34 1117 Grady Jones Pave your way racing 23.92 24 01:15.800 31 02:34.900 25.700
35 1121 Lucas Mead SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 23.78 25 01:18.200 38 02:36.700 27.500
36 1147 Harry Patrickson Steve Peat Syndicate / Maxxis Tyres 22.83 34 01:22.000 42 02:37.300 28.100
37 1142 Oliver Raja-Brown Firecrest Team 24.46 17 01:18.200 38 02:38.200 29.000
38 1124 Conor Roberts RBD Photography 23.15 29 01:19.600 40 02:39.100 29.900
39 1113 Callum Hard 21.88 40 01:18.000 37 02:39.300 30.100
40 1112 Sam Hall 22.36 38 01:17.600 36 02:40.700 31.500
41 1162 Charlie Holt 21.13 41 01:21.200 41 02:42.700 33.500
42 1165 Oscar Barker 21.09 42 01:36.500 43 03:35.800 86.600
43 1130 Jack Williams Pearce Cycles Race Team 24.37 20 01:10.700 10 06:27.300 258.100

Run 2

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 1131 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 26.76 2 01:03.900 1 02:09.300
2 1126 Dan Slack magura uk 26.79 1 01:04.800 3 02:12.400 3.100
3 1100 Harry Barrett Madison Saracen Development Team 24.13 18 01:04.700 2 02:12.900 3.600
4 1120 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 22.45 32 01:06.200 4 02:14.900 5.600
5 1127 Connor Smith Wideopenmag 24.94 9 01:06.400 5 02:16.300 7.000
6 1119 Dennis Luffman 24.46 15 01:08.300 7 02:18.300 9.000
7 1101 Joshua Bennett The trailhead 25.47 7 01:08.300 7 02:18.900 9.600
8 1157 Boyd Martin Bad Ass Bikes 25.77 5 01:06.600 6 02:20.800 11.500
9 1111 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 25.8 4 01:09.100 9 02:20.900 11.600
10 1135 Charlie Mosley 24.21 17 01:09.800 11 02:21.700 12.400
11 1150 Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo 23.76 23 01:10.200 12 02:21.900 12.600
12 1110 Travis Diwell-Wilson DC Cycles 23.81 19 01:10.400 14 02:22.200 12.900
12 1107 Daniel Cope teamwideopenmag 23.63 25 01:09.600 10 02:22.200 12.900
14 1102 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron 26.15 3 01:10.700 16 02:22.300 13.000
15 1108 Henry Crease Kustom Bikes 22.13 36 01:10.200 12 02:22.500 13.200
16 1106 Jeremy Coe Aston Hill-Lovelo MTB race team 23.78 20 01:10.500 15 02:22.800 13.500
17 1130 Jack Williams Pearce Cycles Race Team 24.74 13 01:11.500 18 02:23.100 13.800
18 1122 Lewis Perks Team Creation Cycles 24.94 9 01:10.700 16 02:23.500 14.200
19 1115 Travis Hopkins 22.33 35 01:12.000 20 02:24.200 14.900
20 1103 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 23.78 20 01:11.700 19 02:25.100 15.800
21 1125 Thomas Shakespeare Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 22.71 30 01:12.100 21 02:26.700 17.400
22 1140 Robby Johnston 23.78 20 01:12.200 22 02:27.700 18.400
23 1118 Alfie Lloyd JRTF Racing 21.86 38 01:13.000 23 02:28.500 19.200
24 1146 Calum Tolley Pearce Cycles Race Team 23.71 24 01:13.300 24 02:29.000 19.700
25 1141 Liam Ross 25.71 6 01:14.800 28 02:29.500 20.200
26 1132 Ben Barnett 22.45 32 01:13.700 25 02:31.500 22.200
27 1148 Tomas Elsmore 24.85 11 01:15.400 31 02:31.900 22.600
28 1161 James McCarthy 21.25 40 01:14.300 27 02:32.200 22.900
29 1128 Louie Smith Dirty Customs 21.15 42 01:16.100 34 02:32.600 23.300
30 1117 Grady Jones Pave your way racing 22.38 34 01:15.100 30 02:32.700 23.400
31 1114 Matthew Hicken 22.97 28 01:15.800 32 02:32.800 23.500
32 1142 Oliver Raja-Brown Firecrest Team 24.29 16 01:16.300 35 02:33.000 23.700
33 1121 Lucas Mead SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 22.47 31 01:15.800 32 02:34.300 25.000
34 1112 Sam Hall 22.92 29 01:16.500 36 02:36.400 27.100
35 1124 Conor Roberts RBD Photography 23.15 27 01:18.300 39 02:37.300 28.000
36 1163 Luke Pearson 24.97 8 01:16.600 37 02:41.100 31.800
37 1147 Harry Patrickson Steve Peat Syndicate / Maxxis Tyres 22.04 37 01:23.600 41 02:41.800 32.500
38 1164 Ewan Armer 23.25 26 01:14.900 29 02:42.100 32.800
39 1162 Charlie Holt 21.79 39 01:20.200 40 02:43.400 34.100
40 1104 Tomas Carter 24.74 13 01:17.900 38 02:47.400 38.100
41 1116 Connor Husband 67 race team 24.79 12 01:13.900 26 03:03.000 53.700
42 1165 Oscar Barker 21.25 40 01:32.600 42 03:36.200 86.900
series standings
Youth
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Points
1 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 100 100 100 - - 100 100 - 100 - 600
2 Harry Barrett Madison Saracen Development Team 96 96 - - 100 96 96 100 - - 584
3 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 92 92 88 - 92 88 92 - - - 544
4 Dan Slack magura uk 80 - 84 - 96 92 - - 92 96 540
5 Jeremy Coe Aston Hill-Lovelo MTB race team 88 88 76 - - 80 88 96 - - 516
6 Connor Smith Wideopenmag - 80 - - - 76 76 88 80 84 484
7 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron 76 72 - - 84 84 84 80 - - 480
8 Dennis Luffman 72 76 80 - - - - 76 76 80 460
9 Joshua Bennett The trailhead 68 - 64 - - 72 80 - 72 76 432
10 Charlie Mosley - - 68 - 80 52 72 68 - 64 404
11 Lewis Perks Team Creation Cycles 64 64 - - 68 68 60 64 - - 388
12 Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo - 54 - - - 58 68 56 68 60 364
13 Daniel Cope teamwideopenmag 48 56 56 - - - 60 84 - 58 362
14 Travis Diwell-Wilson DC Cycles 60 - - - 60 60 - 58 64 58 360
15 Henry Crease Kustom Bikes 54 - 60 - 52 54 - - 56 52 328
16 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 58 60 - - - 46 46 - 48 68 326
17 Jack Williams Pearce Cycles Race Team 42 - 54 - 68 - 48 50 - 48 310
18 Elis Roberts Antur Stiniog/Beics Brenin 38 38 - - 54 64 50 54 - - 298
19 Boyd Martin Bad Ass Bikes - - - - 76 56 - - 84 72 288
20 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 50 44 48 - 48 50 - - 42 - 282
21 Chris Cumming Wideopenmag 84 84 96 - - - - - - - 264
22 Travis Hopkins - 36 - - 50 - 42 48 38 44 258
23 Tomas Carter 40 - 50 - 36 44 44 - 36 - 250
24 Connor Husband 67 race team 36 46 14 - 44 42 - - 40 - 222
25 Thomas Shakespeare Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 44 50 44 - - - - - 44 40 222
26 Alfie Lloyd JRTF Racing 22 - 32 - - - 38 42 50 36 220
27 Calum Tolley Pearce Cycles Race Team - - 38 - 30 32 32 34 - 34 200
28 Tomas Elsmore - - - - 32 40 26 26 32 28 184
29 Grady Jones Pave your way racing 30 - - - 19 - 40 46 17 22 174
30 Louie Smith Dirty Customs 24 22 34 - - - - 40 20 24 164
31 Matthew Hicken 13 - 30 - - - 36 36 24 20 159
32 Lucas Mead SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 18 18 26 - 38 38 - - - 18 156
33 Callum Hard 10 24 28 - 42 36 - - 12 - 152
34 Liam Ross - - 20 - 40 24 - - 28 32 144
35 Joel Pickford FOX - - 19 - 22 28 34 40 - - 143
36 Conor Roberts RBD Photography 16 - 17 - 28 20 30 28 - - 139
37 Robby Johnston - - 16 - 24 30 - - 30 38 138
38 Harry Patrickson Steve Peat Syndicate / Maxxis Tyres 11 10 - - - - 28 32 15 14 110
39 William Fuell Redditch BMX Club 46 40 22 - - - - - - - 108
40 Ewan Calton-Whitaker MTB Monster Race Team - - - - - - 52 52 - - 104
41 Ben Barnett 34 8 - - - - - - 26 30 98
42 matt crewther - - - - 46 48 - - - - 94
43 Logan Stowell Gawton Gravity Hub/Propello 14 19 - - 28 26 - - - - 87
44 Archie Bentley Pearce cycles race team 8 9 - - - - 24 22 - - 63
45 Sam Hall 19 13 - - - - - - 11 17 60
46 James McCarthy - - - - - - - - 34 26 60
47 Ollie Daniels Decade 26 32 - - - - - - - - 58
48 Sam Crone 20 30 - - - - - - - - 50
49 Joe Stallard - - - - - - 22 24 - - 46
50 Ryan. Windsor Antur Stiniog - - 46 - - - - - - - 46
51 Moacyr Atkinson 12 26 - - - - - - - - 38
52 Matt Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team - - 36 - - - - - - - 36
53 Luke Pearson - - - - - - - - 19 15 34
54 Oliver Raja-Brown Firecrest Team - - - - - - - - 14 19 33
55 Ewan Armer - - - - - - - - 19 13 32
56 Tyler Chapman Grips Bikes. 15 17 - - - - - - - - 32
57 Charlie Holt - - - - - - - - 10 12 22
58 Sam Tyrrell 9 11 - - - - - - - - 20
59 Oscar Barker - - - - - - - - 9 9 18
60 Liam Boniface - - 18 - - - - - - - 18
61 Mikey Lea-hacking - - 15 - - - - - - - 15
62 Tadhg Wear - - 13 - - - - - - - 13