Race results



Pearce Downhill Series 2018

Round 4 - Bucknell 2018

04/08/2018 - 05/08/2018

Junior (M)
Final results
Junior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 949 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team 01:57.400
2 902 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown 01:57.500 00:00.100
3 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 02:00.300 00:02.900
4 916 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 02:00.400 00:03.000
5 904 Jamie Cable Atherton/RMFS 02:02.500 00:05.100
6 954 Adam Crump Trailhead Bicycle Company 02:03.200 00:05.800
7 907 Joseph Derrick 02:03.900 00:06.500
8 921 Ben Phillips 02:04.500 00:07.100
9 942 Dec Willicombe 02:04.600 00:07.200
10 953 oscar powell Flyup Downhill / LeisureLakes Bikes 02:06.100 00:08.700
11 913 Luke Knight J e James cycles 02:06.800 00:09.400
12 929 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 02:07.500 00:10.100
12 925 Elliot Thombs 02:07.500 00:10.100
14 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 02:08.100 00:10.700
15 928 Isaac Utton 02:10.000 00:12.600
16 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:10.400 00:13.000
17 938 Thomas Croal 02:11.100 00:13.700
18 918 Jim Monro 02:11.300 00:13.900
19 943 Ethan Phillips silk suspension 02:11.400 00:14.000
20 900 Drew Alker MTB Monster Race Team 02:12.100 00:14.700
20 927 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE 02:12.100 00:14.700
22 901 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 02:12.400 00:15.000
23 910 Alexander Gray 02:13.000 00:15.600
23 945 Alex Mcqueenie Cycle Factory 02:13.000 00:15.600
25 906 James Cudbertson 02:13.300 00:15.900
26 920 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 02:14.700 00:17.300
27 934 Tom Hildred 02:14.800 00:17.400
28 952 Bradley King 02:17.100 00:19.700
29 922 Ethan Pickett Team Skene 02:19.500 00:22.100
30 936 Jack Morris Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:20.600 00:23.200
31 919 George North 02:24.600 00:27.200
32 924 alexander scott 02:28.600 00:31.200
33 923 Cameron Ross SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION - -
33 951 Ben Smith - -
33 915 Owen Mapleson - -
33 917 Jack Mills - -
33 941 Thomas Wilson - -
33 914 Sam Lawson - -

Run 1

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 949 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team 34.35 15 00:00.000 1 01:58.600
2 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 38.46 2 00:00.000 1 02:00.300 1.700
3 916 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 38.13 3 00:00.000 1 02:00.400 1.800
4 904 Jamie Cable Atherton/RMFS 35.43 9 00:00.000 1 02:03.400 4.800
5 907 Joseph Derrick 36.14 6 00:00.000 1 02:03.900 5.300
6 902 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown 39.21 1 00:00.000 1 02:04.000 5.400
7 921 Ben Phillips 32.14 21 00:00.000 1 02:04.500 5.900
8 953 oscar powell Flyup Downhill / LeisureLakes Bikes 33.33 17 00:00.000 1 02:06.100 7.500
9 913 Luke Knight J e James cycles 35.92 7 00:00.000 1 02:06.800 8.200
10 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 33.33 17 00:00.000 1 02:08.100 9.500
11 929 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 31.97 22 00:00.000 1 02:08.500 9.900
12 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 31.8 23 00:00.000 1 02:10.400 11.800
13 928 Isaac Utton 36.73 5 00:00.000 1 02:10.700 12.100
14 954 Adam Crump Trailhead Bicycle Company 35.01 11 00:00.000 1 02:11.100 12.500
15 918 Jim Monro 37.57 4 00:00.000 1 02:11.300 12.700
16 938 Thomas Croal 30.92 25 00:00.000 1 02:11.600 13.000
17 900 Drew Alker MTB Monster Race Team 32.84 19 00:00.000 1 02:12.500 13.900
18 945 Alex Mcqueenie Cycle Factory 35.57 8 00:00.000 1 02:13.000 14.400
18 943 Ethan Phillips silk suspension 34.88 12 00:00.000 1 02:13.000 14.400
20 927 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE 34.61 13 00:00.000 1 02:13.200 14.600
21 901 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 34.41 14 00:00.000 1 02:13.700 15.100
22 920 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 30.66 26 00:00.000 1 02:14.700 16.100
23 934 Tom Hildred 30.1 30 00:00.000 1 02:14.800 16.200
24 942 Dec Willicombe 35.22 10 00:00.000 1 02:17.300 18.700
25 952 Bradley King 30.25 28 00:00.000 1 02:18.600 20.000
26 922 Ethan Pickett Team Skene 31.35 24 00:00.000 1 02:19.500 20.900
27 906 James Cudbertson 30.15 29 01:03.200 32 02:20.400 21.800
28 936 Jack Morris Pearce Cycles Race Team 30.56 27 00:00.000 1 02:20.600 22.000
29 910 Alexander Gray 27.69 32 00:00.000 1 02:23.300 24.700
30 919 George North 27.95 31 00:00.000 1 02:24.600 26.000
31 924 alexander scott 33.45 16 01:01.000 31 02:28.600 30.000
32 925 Elliot Thombs 32.6 20 00:00.000 1 02:47.300 48.700

Run 2

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 949 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team 38.87 1 00:00.000 1 01:57.400
2 902 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown 37.34 3 00:00.000 1 01:57.500 0.100
3 904 Jamie Cable Atherton/RMFS 30.5 23 00:00.000 1 02:02.500 5.100
4 954 Adam Crump Trailhead Bicycle Company 32.9 16 00:00.000 1 02:03.200 5.800
5 921 Ben Phillips 32.9 16 00:00.000 1 02:04.600 7.200
5 942 Dec Willicombe 37.42 2 00:00.000 1 02:04.600 7.200
7 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 34.09 12 00:00.000 1 02:07.200 9.800
8 929 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 35.15 7 00:00.000 1 02:07.500 10.100
8 925 Elliot Thombs 34.54 9 00:00.000 1 02:07.500 10.100
10 913 Luke Knight J e James cycles 32.37 19 00:00.000 1 02:08.300 10.900
11 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 32.96 15 00:00.000 1 02:09.100 11.700
12 928 Isaac Utton 36.65 4 00:00.000 1 02:10.000 12.600
13 938 Thomas Croal 33.14 14 00:00.000 1 02:11.100 13.700
14 943 Ethan Phillips silk suspension 32.72 18 00:00.000 1 02:11.400 14.000
15 927 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE 30.2 24 00:00.000 1 02:12.100 14.700
15 900 Drew Alker MTB Monster Race Team 34.35 11 00:00.000 1 02:12.100 14.700
17 901 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 34.48 10 00:00.000 1 02:12.400 15.000
18 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 36.43 5 00:00.000 1 02:12.900 15.500
19 910 Alexander Gray 27.52 30 00:00.000 1 02:13.000 15.600
20 906 James Cudbertson 32.08 20 00:00.000 1 02:13.300 15.900
21 953 oscar powell Flyup Downhill / LeisureLakes Bikes 33.96 13 00:00.000 1 02:16.200 18.800
22 916 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 34.81 8 00:00.000 1 02:16.400 19.000
23 920 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 29.95 26 00:00.000 1 02:16.600 19.200
24 952 Bradley King 29.55 27 00:00.000 1 02:17.100 19.700
25 918 Jim Monro 30.15 25 00:00.000 1 02:18.200 20.800
26 922 Ethan Pickett Team Skene 28.8 28 01:00.200 29 02:20.300 22.900
27 907 Joseph Derrick 36.07 6 00:00.000 1 02:21.200 23.800
28 936 Jack Morris Pearce Cycles Race Team 32.02 21 00:00.000 1 02:31.500 34.100
29 934 Tom Hildred 26.78 31 01:35.500 31 02:57.700 60.300
30 924 alexander scott 31.69 22 01:05.800 30 03:10.000 72.600
31 919 George North 28.08 29 00:00.000 1 04:36.500 159.100
series standings
Junior
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Points
1 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team - 88 100 - 92 92 92 - - 96 560
2 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 96 92 88 - - - 96 - 92 92 556
3 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown 84 84 - - - - 80 96 88 88 520
4 Jamie Cable Atherton/RMFS 88 72 - - 88 84 88 92 - - 512
5 Luke Knight J e James cycles 76 80 - - 84 76 68 - 100 - 484
6 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 100 100 - - 64 - 64 - 72 68 468
7 Joseph Derrick 64 68 96 - - 76 84 - - 80 468
8 Jim Monro 92 96 54 - - 80 52 - 88 - 462
9 William Thompson 68 76 60 - 72 - - - 60 64 400
10 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team - - - - 96 100 100 100 - - 396
11 Ben Phillips 46 - - - 46 - 76 84 64 76 392
12 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 80 - 72 - - - 58 46 58 72 386
13 Dec Willicombe - - 92 - - - 34 84 68 84 362
14 Elliot Thombs 34 52 76 - 80 32 - 72 - - 346
15 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 44 - 58 - 44 64 60 72 - - 342
16 Owen Mapleson 52 56 84 - - 42 - - 44 56 334
17 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles - 54 44 - 68 52 - 48 - 46 312
18 Ethan Phillips silk suspension - - 68 - 76 68 46 54 - - 312
19 Drew Alker MTB Monster Race Team 60 50 50 - 50 50 - 52 - - 312
20 Tom Hildred - - 52 - 54 46 36 - 48 50 286
21 Alexander Gray 50 46 - - 38 - - 44 48 58 284
22 Isaac Utton 58 64 46 - - - 56 58 - - 282
23 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE - 48 42 - 42 - 42 52 - 52 278
24 James Cudbertson - 32 56 - - - 28 42 54 48 260
25 Alex Mcqueenie Cycle Factory - - 80 - 64 58 46 - - - 248
26 Jordan Colclough Recoil Suspension 72 58 64 - 22 26 - - - - 242
27 Thomas Croal 30 38 - - 19 28 50 56 - - 221
28 Jack Mills 56 60 - - 56 46 - - - - 218
29 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 38 36 - - - - 38 36 30 34 212
30 Ethan Pickett Team Skene 28 - 36 - - - 30 30 38 36 198
31 Luke Birkett - - - - 100 96 - - - - 196
32 Paul Rollason - - - - - - - - 80 100 180
33 Hamish Melvin Pearce Cycles 22 24 32 - - - - - 56 38 172
34 Sam Lawson 26 30 34 - - - - - 36 40 166
35 George North - 20 30 - - - 22 20 40 32 164
36 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk - - - - - - - - 96 54 150
37 Jack Morris Pearce Cycles Race Team - - 26 - 17 - 26 26 26 28 149
38 Cameron Ross SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 20 22 24 - 18 - - - 32 30 146
39 Oakley Haines - - - - 30 19 - - 50 44 143
40 Adam Crump Trailhead Bicycle Company - - - - - - 54 88 - - 142
41 Ryan Paul 32 34 - - 26 20 - - - - 112
42 oscar powell Flyup Downhill / LeisureLakes Bikes - - - - - - 72 40 - - 112
43 alexander scott 19 19 22 - - - 20 22 - - 102
44 Matteo Crompton - - - - 54 48 - - - - 102
45 callum rhead - - 38 - 24 26 - - - - 88
46 Ross Green 48 40 - - - - - - - - 88
47 Daniel Blackmore - - 40 - 28 18 - - - - 86
48 Felix Joseph-Meade - - - - 36 38 - - - - 74
49 Remy Mills - - - - - - - - 28 42 70
50 Gavin Taylor - - - - 32 38 - - - - 70
51 Bradley King - - - - - - 32 34 - - 66
52 connor fish 36 26 - - - - - - - - 62