Race results



Pearce Downhill Series 2017

Round 6 - BUCKNELL 2017

30/09/2017 - 01/10/2017

Youth (M)
Final results
Youth (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1124 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk 02:07.308
2 1127 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 02:07.896 00:00.588
3 1100 Harry Barrett J-TECH Suspension/Trailhead 02:10.776 00:03.468
4 1121 Harvey Rollason NX2MTB 02:15.819 00:08.511
5 1107 Jeremy Coe 02:16.173 00:08.865
6 1102 Matt Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:19.859 00:12.551
7 1103 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron 02:23.515 00:16.207
8 1115 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 02:24.315 00:17.007
9 1130 Tom Hildred 02:25.201 00:17.893
10 1126 Jack Williams Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:25.358 00:18.050
11 1125 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE 02:25.493 00:18.185
12 1112 Sonny Goode 02:25.888 00:18.580
13 1105 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 02:26.419 00:19.111
14 1128 Alexander Gray 02:28.544 00:21.236
15 1114 Owen Mapleson 02:31.464 00:24.156
16 1111 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 02:32.464 00:25.156
17 1117 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 02:33.123 00:25.815
18 1109 James Cudbertson 02:38.174 00:30.866
19 1106 Tyler Chapman Grips Bikes. 02:44.185 00:36.877
20 1113 Conor Paddy 02:53.138 00:45.830
21 1134 Sam Tyrrell 03:00.161 00:52.853
22 1120 Conor Roberts RRT Racing 03:03.880 00:56.572
23 1116 Jay Owen - -
23 1136 Cameron Ross SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION - -
23 1118 Oliver Raja-Brown Firecrest Team - -
23 1110 Hugo de Boissard - -
23 1129 Sam Hall - -
23 1108 Sam Cofano - -
23 1135 alexander scott - -

Run 1

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 1124 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk 33.36 6 00:52.767 1 02:07.308
2 1127 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 35.32 2 00:54.071 2 02:08.775 1.467
3 1100 Harry Barrett J-TECH Suspension/Trailhead 36.92 1 00:55.883 3 02:14.686 7.378
4 1121 Harvey Rollason NX2MTB 35.32 2 00:56.635 5 02:15.819 8.511
5 1107 Jeremy Coe 34.03 4 00:56.092 4 02:16.173 8.865
6 1102 Matt Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 33.3 7 01:01.177 8 02:22.617 15.309
7 1103 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron 32.61 9 01:00.627 7 02:23.515 16.207
8 1115 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 32.55 10 01:02.195 10 02:24.315 17.007
9 1125 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE 30.68 14 01:01.411 9 02:25.493 18.185
10 1128 Alexander Gray 30.34 16 01:03.474 13 02:28.544 21.236
11 1114 Owen Mapleson 32.67 8 01:00.394 6 02:31.464 24.156
12 1126 Jack Williams Pearce Cycles Race Team 30.14 19 01:08.234 17 02:31.480 24.172
13 1111 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 32.05 13 01:03.106 12 02:32.620 25.312
14 1117 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 32.22 12 01:02.529 11 02:33.123 25.815
15 1112 Sonny Goode 33.79 5 01:06.992 15 02:37.570 30.262
16 1109 James Cudbertson 30.29 18 01:06.362 14 02:43.194 35.886
17 1105 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 30.34 16 01:19.185 20 02:47.095 39.787
18 1113 Conor Paddy 30.09 20 01:07.593 16 02:53.138 45.830
19 1134 Sam Tyrrell 28.97 22 01:08.643 18 03:00.161 52.853
20 1120 Conor Roberts RRT Racing 29.57 21 01:14.470 19 03:03.880 56.572
21 1106 Tyler Chapman Grips Bikes. 30.38 15 01:20.888 21 03:04.608 57.300
22 1130 Tom Hildred 32.44 11 01:35.215 22 04:20.993 133.685

Run 2

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 1127 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 37.29 2 00:53.777 2 02:07.896
2 1124 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk 33.19 8 00:53.061 1 02:08.415 0.519
3 1100 Harry Barrett J-TECH Suspension/Trailhead 39.91 1 00:54.836 3 02:10.776 2.880
4 1102 Matt Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 33.6 5 01:01.077 7 02:19.859 11.963
5 1121 Harvey Rollason NX2MTB 31.51 12 01:00.407 5 02:23.374 15.478
6 1130 Tom Hildred 34.22 4 01:01.568 9 02:25.201 17.305
7 1126 Jack Williams Pearce Cycles Race Team 35.93 3 01:01.441 8 02:25.358 17.462
8 1112 Sonny Goode 29.29 18 01:02.003 11 02:25.888 17.992
9 1103 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron 31.72 11 01:00.677 6 02:26.038 18.142
10 1105 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 30.84 15 01:04.447 14 02:26.419 18.523
11 1125 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE 30.53 16 01:03.089 13 02:27.390 19.494
12 1115 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 33.54 6 00:59.971 4 02:32.114 24.218
13 1111 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 32.84 9 01:02.510 12 02:32.464 24.568
14 1128 Alexander Gray 30.34 17 01:06.349 17 02:33.751 25.855
15 1114 Owen Mapleson 33.25 7 01:01.700 10 02:36.018 28.122
16 1117 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 31.3 13 01:04.892 15 02:36.491 28.595
17 1109 James Cudbertson 31.25 14 01:06.342 16 02:38.174 30.278
18 1106 Tyler Chapman Grips Bikes. 32.05 10 01:10.417 18 02:44.185 36.289
19 1113 Conor Paddy 27.85 19 01:11.693 19 02:57.518 49.622
20 1120 Conor Roberts RRT Racing 27.2 20 01:14.605 20 04:00.382 112.486
series standings
Youth (male)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 #11 #12 Points
1 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy - - 100 100 - 100 - 96 100 100 96 100 792
2 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk 92 - 96 92 100 - 100 100 - - 100 96 776
3 Harry Barrett J-TECH Suspension/Trailhead 100 100 - - 96 96 92 - 96 92 92 - 764
4 Harvey Rollason NX2MTB 88 - - 96 88 92 - 92 92 88 88 - 724
5 Jeremy Coe 72 72 - - 56 - 80 88 88 96 84 - 636
6 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 76 80 80 84 - 76 68 72 - - 72 - 608
7 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE - 68 88 - 76 72 - 76 80 80 68 - 608
8 Matt Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team - - 64 72 - - 60 84 72 84 80 88 604
9 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 54 - - - 60 - 56 56 84 72 56 56 494
10 Tom Hildred - - - 46 58 58 72 68 - 52 38 80 472
11 Jim Monro - - 68 80 84 84 88 50 - - - - 454
12 James Cudbertson - 56 56 54 52 54 - 54 60 68 - - 454
13 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron 56 58 60 68 - 50 - - - - 76 68 436
14 Alexander Gray - - 50 44 40 68 44 52 - - 64 54 416
15 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC - - 48 - 44 48 50 64 48 - 48 64 414
16 Harry Lawley RAD Orange Factory Development Team 68 52 84 64 72 52 - - - - - - 392
17 Tyler Chapman Grips Bikes. 44 46 42 40 - - 48 - 52 50 - 46 368
18 Oliver Raja-Brown Firecrest Team 52 50 52 56 48 - - - 54 48 - - 360
19 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION - - 40 52 46 - - - 58 56 54 50 356
20 Sonny Goode - - - - 50 60 - - 50 64 52 72 348
21 Elis Roberts Antur Stiniog/Beics Brenin 58 60 54 58 - - 58 60 - - - - 348
22 Conor Roberts RRT Racing 42 42 36 36 - - - - 42 38 42 42 320
23 Sam Cofano 84 88 58 60 - - - - - - - - 290
24 Jack Williams Pearce Cycles Race Team - - - - - - - - 76 76 58 76 286
25 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown - - 72 76 68 64 - - - - - - 280
26 Tyla Rosser 64 64 - - - - 64 58 - - - - 250
27 Owen Mapleson - - - - - - - - 64 58 60 52 234
28 Sam Hall - - 44 50 - - - - 68 60 - - 222
29 Sam Tyrrell - - 38 48 - - - - 44 46 44 - 220
30 Jay Owen 48 48 - - - - - - 46 44 - - 186
31 Ethan Pickett Team Skene - - 46 38 42 - 42 - - - - - 168
32 Aaron Bennett Grips DH racing - - - - - - 54 - 56 54 - - 164
33 Jamie Cable Atherton/RMFS - - - - 80 80 - - - - - - 160
34 Lewis Ross Red Brick Cycles Woodlandriders Racing 80 76 - - - - - - - - - - 156
35 Lucas Mead SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION - - - - - - 46 - 40 40 - - 126
36 Will Mills - - - - 54 56 - - - - - - 110
37 Sonny Sanderson TTR 46 44 - - - - - - - - - - 90
38 Conor Paddy - - - - - - - - - - 46 44 90
39 Lewis Perks Team Creation Cycles - - - - - - 84 - - - - - 84
40 Elliot Jones - - - - - - - - 38 36 - - 74
41 William Fuell Redditch BMX Club - - - - - 46 - - - - - - 46