Race results



Pearce Downhill Series 2017

Round 4 - RHEOLA 2017

15/07/2017 - 16/07/2017

Youth (M)
Final results
Youth (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1124 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk 03:33.628
2 1127 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 03:40.737 00:07.109
3 1100 Harry Barrett J-TECH Suspension/Trailhead 03:44.573 00:10.945
4 1132 Jim Monro 03:55.629 00:22.001
5 1121 Harvey Rollason NX2MTB 04:01.401 00:27.773
6 1107 Jeremy Coe 04:02.762 00:29.134
7 1144 Lewis Perks Team Creation Cycles 04:04.562 00:30.934
8 1102 Matt Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 04:05.119 00:31.491
9 1125 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE 04:15.230 00:41.602
10 1115 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 04:16.805 00:43.177
11 1130 Tom Hildred 04:23.338 00:49.710
12 1122 Tyla Rosser 04:24.556 00:50.928
13 1105 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 04:32.802 00:59.174
14 1119 Elis Roberts Antur Stiniog/Beics Brenin 04:33.270 00:59.642
15 1111 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 04:39.907 01:06.279
16 1101 Aaron Bennett Grips DH racing 04:44.470 01:10.842
17 1109 James Cudbertson 05:11.961 01:38.333
18 1128 Alexander Gray 05:13.568 01:39.940
19 1106 Tyler Chapman Grips Bikes. 05:20.930 01:47.302
20 1131 Lucas Mead SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 06:42.260 03:08.632
21 1133 Ethan Pickett Team Skene 09:29.001 05:55.373
22 1116 Jay Owen - -
22 1112 Sonny Goode - -
22 1118 Oliver Raja-Brown Firecrest Team - -
22 1143 Taylor Arnold SG racing,NDH - -
22 1117 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION - -
22 1120 Conor Roberts RRT Racing - -
22 1145 Isaac Utton - -
22 1108 Sam Cofano - -

Run 1

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 1124 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk 30.54 1 02:06.588 1 03:33.628
2 1127 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 29.42 3 02:11.148 2 03:41.268 7.640
3 1100 Harry Barrett J-TECH Suspension/Trailhead 29.56 2 02:12.550 3 03:44.573 10.945
4 1132 Jim Monro 27.32 4 02:18.928 4 03:55.629 22.001
5 1144 Lewis Perks Team Creation Cycles 25.32 7 02:24.506 5 04:04.562 30.934
6 1107 Jeremy Coe 26.22 5 02:28.886 7 04:10.247 36.619
7 1121 Harvey Rollason NX2MTB 10.49 21 02:29.335 8 04:15.474 41.846
8 1130 Tom Hildred 23.96 8 02:30.293 9 04:23.338 49.710
9 1115 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 25.42 6 02:28.752 6 04:23.990 50.362
10 1122 Tyla Rosser 21.62 13 02:39.741 11 04:24.556 50.928
11 1102 Matt Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 21.93 12 02:44.728 15 04:28.983 55.355
12 1119 Elis Roberts Antur Stiniog/Beics Brenin 22.09 10 02:42.484 13 04:33.705 60.077
13 1111 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 23.87 9 02:47.456 16 04:39.907 66.279
14 1101 Aaron Bennett Grips DH racing 19.34 17 02:41.849 12 04:44.470 70.842
15 1125 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE 21.52 14 02:32.547 10 04:44.864 71.236
16 1105 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 21.96 11 02:44.188 14 04:55.481 81.853
17 1106 Tyler Chapman Grips Bikes. 21.34 15 03:04.565 18 05:20.930 107.302
18 1131 Lucas Mead SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION 20 16 04:13.519 20 06:42.260 188.632
19 1128 Alexander Gray 19.14 18 03:27.384 19 08:10.805 277.177
20 1133 Ethan Pickett Team Skene 12.82 20 02:52.943 17 09:29.001 355.373
21 1109 James Cudbertson 14.55 19 06:14.704 21 11:21.128 467.500

Run 2

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 1124 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk 32.96 1 02:05.822 1 03:34.292
2 1127 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 30.14 3 02:09.822 2 03:40.737 6.445
3 1121 Harvey Rollason NX2MTB 26.8 5 02:20.912 3 04:01.401 27.109
4 1107 Jeremy Coe 26.11 9 02:24.125 5 04:02.762 28.470
5 1102 Matt Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 24.87 12 02:28.561 6 04:05.119 30.827
6 1100 Harry Barrett J-TECH Suspension/Trailhead 30.96 2 02:23.119 4 04:07.056 32.764
7 1125 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE 26.6 8 02:30.310 7 04:15.230 40.938
8 1115 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 26.64 7 02:32.508 9 04:16.805 42.513
9 1130 Tom Hildred 22.44 13 02:37.684 11 04:27.326 53.034
10 1105 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 25.78 10 02:38.349 12 04:32.802 58.510
11 1119 Elis Roberts Antur Stiniog/Beics Brenin 25.01 11 02:37.438 10 04:33.270 58.978
12 1122 Tyla Rosser 27.32 4 02:30.558 8 04:38.871 64.579
13 1111 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 26.72 6 02:48.465 13 04:42.531 68.239
14 1109 James Cudbertson 19.69 15 03:04.746 14 05:11.961 97.669
15 1128 Alexander Gray 21.96 14 03:10.184 15 05:13.568 99.276
16 1132 Jim Monro 19.69 15 04:35.698 16 06:47.724 193.432
series standings
Youth (male)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 #11 #12 Points
1 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy - - 100 100 - 100 - 96 100 100 96 100 792
2 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk 92 - 96 92 100 - 100 100 - - 100 96 776
3 Harry Barrett J-TECH Suspension/Trailhead 100 100 - - 96 96 92 - 96 92 92 - 764
4 Harvey Rollason NX2MTB 88 - - 96 88 92 - 92 92 88 88 - 724
5 Jeremy Coe 72 72 - - 56 - 80 88 88 96 84 - 636
6 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 76 80 80 84 - 76 68 72 - - 72 - 608
7 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE - 68 88 - 76 72 - 76 80 80 68 - 608
8 Matt Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team - - 64 72 - - 60 84 72 84 80 88 604
9 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 54 - - - 60 - 56 56 84 72 56 56 494
10 Tom Hildred - - - 46 58 58 72 68 - 52 38 80 472
11 Jim Monro - - 68 80 84 84 88 50 - - - - 454
12 James Cudbertson - 56 56 54 52 54 - 54 60 68 - - 454
13 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron 56 58 60 68 - 50 - - - - 76 68 436
14 Alexander Gray - - 50 44 40 68 44 52 - - 64 54 416
15 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC - - 48 - 44 48 50 64 48 - 48 64 414
16 Harry Lawley RAD Orange Factory Development Team 68 52 84 64 72 52 - - - - - - 392
17 Tyler Chapman Grips Bikes. 44 46 42 40 - - 48 - 52 50 - 46 368
18 Oliver Raja-Brown Firecrest Team 52 50 52 56 48 - - - 54 48 - - 360
19 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION - - 40 52 46 - - - 58 56 54 50 356
20 Sonny Goode - - - - 50 60 - - 50 64 52 72 348
21 Elis Roberts Antur Stiniog/Beics Brenin 58 60 54 58 - - 58 60 - - - - 348
22 Conor Roberts RRT Racing 42 42 36 36 - - - - 42 38 42 42 320
23 Sam Cofano 84 88 58 60 - - - - - - - - 290
24 Jack Williams Pearce Cycles Race Team - - - - - - - - 76 76 58 76 286
25 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown - - 72 76 68 64 - - - - - - 280
26 Tyla Rosser 64 64 - - - - 64 58 - - - - 250
27 Owen Mapleson - - - - - - - - 64 58 60 52 234
28 Sam Hall - - 44 50 - - - - 68 60 - - 222
29 Sam Tyrrell - - 38 48 - - - - 44 46 44 - 220
30 Jay Owen 48 48 - - - - - - 46 44 - - 186
31 Ethan Pickett Team Skene - - 46 38 42 - 42 - - - - - 168
32 Aaron Bennett Grips DH racing - - - - - - 54 - 56 54 - - 164
33 Jamie Cable Atherton/RMFS - - - - 80 80 - - - - - - 160
34 Lewis Ross Red Brick Cycles Woodlandriders Racing 80 76 - - - - - - - - - - 156
35 Lucas Mead SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION - - - - - - 46 - 40 40 - - 126
36 Will Mills - - - - 54 56 - - - - - - 110
37 Sonny Sanderson TTR 46 44 - - - - - - - - - - 90
38 Conor Paddy - - - - - - - - - - 46 44 90
39 Lewis Perks Team Creation Cycles - - - - - - 84 - - - - - 84
40 Elliot Jones - - - - - - - - 38 36 - - 74
41 William Fuell Redditch BMX Club - - - - - 46 - - - - - - 46