Race results



Pearce Downhill Series 2017

Round 4 - RHEOLA 2017

15/07/2017 - 16/07/2017

Junior (M)
Final results
Junior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 926 Matt Walker Madison Saracen Factory Team 03:18.643
2 947 Joe Parfitt Transition Bikes/FMD Factory Racing 03:36.080 00:17.437
3 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 03:40.939 00:22.296
4 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 03:48.708 00:30.065
5 922 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team 03:50.832 00:32.189
6 905 Joseph Derrick 03:51.086 00:32.443
7 919 Jack Mills 03:52.771 00:34.128
8 924 William Thompson 03:55.022 00:36.379
9 902 Seth Barrett 04:02.232 00:43.589
10 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 04:06.224 00:47.581
11 913 Drew Lane 04:09.235 00:50.592
12 925 Will Turnbull D&D Cycles 04:10.256 00:51.613
13 923 Elliot Thombs 04:18.066 00:59.423
14 940 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 04:21.053 01:02.410
15 907 William Easey 04:26.691 01:08.048
16 915 George Lunt 04:33.682 01:15.039
17 900 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 04:58.377 01:39.734
18 938 Bobby Simpson 04:58.656 01:40.013
19 935 Tom Gilbert-Walker N&T components 05:02.535 01:43.892
20 927 Jason Williams 07:02.913 03:44.270
21 901 Kieran Baldwin 2:1 Racing/Specialized UK - -
21 932 Matthew McGovern - -
21 946 Zak Preece - -
21 920 Ben Phillips - -
21 916 Owen Martin Moore Large O'Neal Race Team - -

Run 1

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 926 Matt Walker Madison Saracen Factory Team 34.44 1 01:58.742 1 03:21.446
2 947 Joe Parfitt Transition Bikes/FMD Factory Racing 27.6 6 02:12.036 2 03:39.521 18.075
3 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 27.32 7 02:13.321 3 03:40.939 19.493
4 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 28.5 3 02:20.008 7 03:50.426 28.980
5 905 Joseph Derrick 24.91 12 02:16.683 4 03:51.086 29.640
6 919 Jack Mills 27.98 5 02:17.878 6 03:52.771 31.325
7 922 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team 20.37 18 02:21.514 8 03:53.972 32.526
8 924 William Thompson 29.75 2 02:17.311 5 03:55.022 33.576
9 902 Seth Barrett 24.38 13 02:25.286 9 04:02.232 40.786
10 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 24.35 14 02:28.152 11 04:06.224 44.778
11 925 Will Turnbull D&D Cycles 28.33 4 02:25.680 10 04:10.256 48.810
12 923 Elliot Thombs 25.15 10 02:34.078 14 04:18.066 56.620
13 913 Drew Lane 24.94 11 02:28.936 12 04:18.111 56.665
14 940 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 26.57 8 02:33.364 13 04:21.053 59.607
15 915 George Lunt 24.12 15 02:38.954 16 04:33.682 72.236
16 907 William Easey 26.45 9 02:35.202 15 04:34.184 72.738
17 900 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 18.48 19 02:49.698 18 04:58.377 96.931
18 935 Tom Gilbert-Walker N&T components 22.33 16 02:57.058 19 05:02.535 101.089
19 927 Jason Williams 10.37 20 04:52.869 20 07:02.913 221.467
20 938 Bobby Simpson 20.93 17 02:40.504 17 07:42.941 261.495

Run 2

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 926 Matt Walker Madison Saracen Factory Team 33.93 1 01:57.861 1 03:18.643
2 947 Joe Parfitt Transition Bikes/FMD Factory Racing 29.05 3 02:07.794 2 03:36.080 17.437
3 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 27.48 4 02:17.220 6 03:48.708 30.065
4 922 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team 29.56 2 02:12.532 3 03:50.832 32.189
5 919 Jack Mills 27 5 02:20.738 8 03:56.744 38.101
6 909 Jake Gaskell Team Skene 25.57 9 02:14.059 4 04:04.110 45.467
7 913 Drew Lane 26 8 02:28.623 10 04:09.235 50.592
8 902 Seth Barrett 24.09 11 02:18.924 7 04:17.344 58.701
9 924 William Thompson 25.5 10 02:20.902 9 04:24.261 65.618
10 907 William Easey 22.72 15 02:36.212 13 04:26.691 68.048
11 940 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 23.41 14 02:37.291 15 04:32.807 74.164
12 915 George Lunt 23.69 12 02:36.287 14 04:37.646 79.003
13 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 23.5 13 02:33.086 12 04:47.771 89.128
14 923 Elliot Thombs 26.41 6 02:30.373 11 04:49.227 90.584
15 938 Bobby Simpson 17.19 18 02:42.626 16 04:58.656 100.013
16 905 Joseph Derrick 26.41 6 02:15.387 5 05:10.663 112.020
17 935 Tom Gilbert-Walker N&T components 19.02 16 03:11.220 17 07:13.330 234.687
18 925 Will Turnbull D&D Cycles 18.73 17 05:51.155 18 07:51.978 273.335
series standings
Junior (male)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 #11 #12 Points
1 Matt Walker Madison Saracen Factory Team 100 - 100 100 - - 100 100 100 100 100 - 800
2 Owen Martin Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 92 84 92 96 88 92 - - 96 96 - - 736
3 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team 80 92 84 92 - - - 88 - 84 96 100 716
4 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team - 88 - 84 96 88 88 92 88 88 - - 712
5 Jack Mills 88 - - - 100 100 - 84 80 80 84 84 700
6 Jake Gaskell Team Skene - 96 88 88 - - 92 80 92 92 68 - 696
7 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 96 72 - 76 92 96 - - 84 60 - 80 656
8 Joseph Derrick - - 72 80 80 76 84 - - 76 92 92 652
9 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team - - 76 56 72 - 64 56 - 68 76 76 544
10 Drew Lane - - 46 50 84 84 56 76 60 58 - - 514
11 Jason Williams 72 60 64 68 56 64 - - - - 60 64 508
12 Will Turnbull D&D Cycles 56 54 54 - 76 80 60 - - - 64 58 502
13 William Easey 68 64 58 - - 60 - 64 64 64 56 - 498
14 William Thompson 38 58 56 60 - - 72 68 - - 80 60 492
15 Elliot Thombs - 50 50 58 50 68 58 54 72 - - - 460
16 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 44 - - - 60 72 54 60 - 48 52 56 446
17 Tom Herriott Racers Guild Squadron 54 46 - 44 64 52 - - - 46 50 42 398
18 Angus Melvin Pearce Cycles Race Team 60 56 52 52 54 56 - - 52 - - - 382
19 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles - 44 - 40 58 58 48 - 54 40 38 - 380
20 George Lunt 42 - 32 42 48 54 52 58 - 34 - - 362
21 Ross Green - - - - 68 50 - - 56 56 54 52 336
22 Seth Barrett 76 76 - - - - 68 72 - - - - 292
23 Ben Phillips 32 52 - - - - - - 34 50 46 72 286
24 Matthew McGovern - - 40 36 - - - - 36 - 40 46 198
25 Joe Parfitt Transition Bikes/FMD Factory Racing - - - - - - 96 96 - - - - 192
26 Bobby Simpson - - - - - - 42 52 50 44 - - 188
27 Luke Birkett - - - - - - - - - - 88 96 184
28 Gavin Taylor - - - - - - - - 44 52 44 36 176
29 Sam Lawson 46 30 - - - - - - 40 42 - - 158
30 Harvey Clacherty - - - - - - - - 76 72 - - 148
31 Kieran Baldwin 2:1 Racing/Specialized UK 30 34 36 46 - - - - - - - - 146
32 Jordan Kenyon - - - - - - - - 32 38 34 40 144
33 Ryan Hicks SDR - Bikes Direct UK - Southcoast Suspension 48 42 48 - - - - - - - - - 138
34 Kade Edwards Trek Factory Racing - - 96 30 - - - - - - - - 126
35 Jordan Colclough Recoil Suspension - - - - - - - - - - 72 54 126
36 William White BB racing - - 60 64 - - - - - - - - 124
37 Oliver Driscoll 52 48 - - - - - - - - - - 100
38 Tom Gilbert-Walker N&T components - - - - - - 46 48 - - - - 94
39 Mungo Harrison-Ward - - 44 48 - - - - - - - - 92
40 Jack Harvey Norcon construction - - - - - - - - - - 42 48 90
41 Finlay Yule 50 36 - - - - - - - - - - 86
42 James Fearnley 40 38 - - - - - - - - - - 78
43 George North - - - - - - - - - - 36 38 74
44 chris spinks - - - - - - - - - - 32 34 66
45 Joe Wright - - - - - - - - 28 36 - - 64
46 Daniel Kidd - - 30 34 - - - - - - - - 64
47 Morgan Simmons - - 28 32 - - - - - - - - 60