Race results



Pearce Downhill Series 2017

Round 3 - RHYD Y FELIN 2017

10/06/2017 - 11/06/2017

Youth (M)
Final results
Youth (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1127 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 03:31.370
2 1124 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk 03:43.841 00:12.471
3 1100 Harry Barrett J-TECH Suspension/Trailhead 03:45.632 00:14.262
4 1121 Harvey Rollason NX2MTB 03:46.053 00:14.683
5 1132 Jim Monro 03:58.153 00:26.783
6 1104 Jamie Cable Atherton/RMFS 04:10.265 00:38.895
7 1115 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 04:12.780 00:41.410
8 1125 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE 04:18.954 00:47.584
9 1128 Alexander Gray 04:19.058 00:47.688
10 1140 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown 04:29.829 00:58.459
11 1112 Sonny Goode 04:34.346 01:02.976
12 1130 Tom Hildred 04:35.747 01:04.377
13 1142 Will Mills 04:39.557 01:08.187
14 1138 Harry Lawley RAD Orange Factory Development Team 04:41.213 01:09.843
15 1109 James Cudbertson 04:42.629 01:11.259
16 1103 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron 04:48.729 01:17.359
17 1111 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 04:57.510 01:26.140
18 1107 Jeremy Coe 05:01.122 01:29.752
19 1118 Oliver Raja-Brown Firecrest Team 05:33.992 02:02.622
20 1117 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 05:38.753 02:07.383
21 1105 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 05:46.931 02:15.561
22 1133 Ethan Pickett Team Skene 06:10.235 02:38.865
23 1141 William Fuell Redditch BMX Club 06:45.160 03:13.790
24 1122 Tyla Rosser - -
24 1108 Sam Cofano - -
24 1110 Hugo de Boissard - -
24 1102 Matt Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team - -
24 1135 alexander scott - -
24 1116 Jay Owen - -
24 1123 Sonny Sanderson TTR - -

Run 1

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 1124 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk 52.6 6 01:10.577 1 03:43.841
2 1100 Harry Barrett J-TECH Suspension/Trailhead 53.84 4 01:13.010 2 03:50.467 6.626
3 1127 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 54.19 3 01:13.206 3 04:07.345 23.504
4 1121 Harvey Rollason NX2MTB 56.62 2 01:17.002 4 04:08.526 24.685
5 1132 Jim Monro 57.66 1 01:17.389 5 04:17.542 33.701
6 1104 Jamie Cable Atherton/RMFS 53.16 5 01:18.443 6 04:29.245 45.404
7 1125 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE 51.01 8 01:19.177 7 04:40.505 56.664
8 1138 Harry Lawley RAD Orange Factory Development Team 49.12 10 01:21.510 8 04:41.213 57.372
9 1140 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown 50 9 01:22.884 9 04:43.772 59.931
10 1115 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 51.21 7 01:24.472 10 04:55.908 72.067
11 1111 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 47.63 15 01:32.539 19 04:57.510 73.669
12 1130 Tom Hildred 48 14 01:25.279 11 04:59.268 75.427
13 1107 Jeremy Coe 41.31 21 01:30.509 16 05:01.122 77.281
14 1142 Will Mills 42.63 19 01:27.987 15 05:02.387 78.546
15 1109 James Cudbertson 41.65 20 01:30.611 17 05:03.785 79.944
16 1112 Sonny Goode 49.12 10 01:49.113 21 05:20.827 96.986
17 1118 Oliver Raja-Brown Firecrest Team 49.12 10 01:30.632 18 05:33.992 110.151
18 1117 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION 47.36 16 01:25.681 12 05:38.753 114.912
19 1105 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 45.4 17 01:26.961 14 05:55.693 131.852
20 1133 Ethan Pickett Team Skene 44.05 18 01:36.043 20 06:10.235 146.394
21 1128 Alexander Gray 48.55 13 01:26.835 13 06:21.100 157.259

Run 2

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 1127 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy 55.87 3 01:11.382 2 03:31.370
2 1100 Harry Barrett J-TECH Suspension/Trailhead 57.27 2 01:13.803 3 03:45.632 14.262
3 1121 Harvey Rollason NX2MTB 54.42 4 01:15.432 4 03:46.053 14.683
4 1124 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk 54.07 6 01:10.984 1 03:56.585 25.215
5 1132 Jim Monro 59.15 1 01:17.492 5 03:58.153 26.783
6 1104 Jamie Cable Atherton/RMFS 54.31 5 01:19.210 7 04:10.265 38.895
7 1115 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 50.29 9 01:24.310 11 04:12.780 41.410
8 1125 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE 50 10 01:18.696 6 04:18.954 47.584
9 1128 Alexander Gray 50.5 8 01:26.019 13 04:19.058 47.688
10 1140 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown 49.9 11 01:23.673 10 04:29.829 58.459
11 1112 Sonny Goode 49.8 12 01:21.609 8 04:34.346 62.976
12 1130 Tom Hildred 46.4 13 01:27.552 15 04:35.747 64.377
13 1142 Will Mills 45.48 16 01:27.339 14 04:39.557 68.187
14 1109 James Cudbertson 45.56 15 01:30.686 17 04:42.629 71.259
15 1138 Harry Lawley RAD Orange Factory Development Team 52.39 7 01:21.777 9 04:44.838 73.468
16 1103 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron 44.21 18 01:29.346 16 04:48.729 77.359
17 1105 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC 44.36 17 01:25.629 12 05:46.931 135.561
18 1141 William Fuell Redditch BMX Club 45.98 14 01:34.893 18 06:45.160 193.790
series standings
Youth (male)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 #11 #12 Points
1 Luke Williamson Atherton Academy - - 100 100 - 100 - 96 100 100 96 100 792
2 Morgan Tyrrell Intense racing uk 92 - 96 92 100 - 100 100 - - 100 96 776
3 Harry Barrett J-TECH Suspension/Trailhead 100 100 - - 96 96 92 - 96 92 92 - 764
4 Harvey Rollason NX2MTB 88 - - 96 88 92 - 92 92 88 88 - 724
5 Jeremy Coe 72 72 - - 56 - 80 88 88 96 84 - 636
6 Sion Margrave Moore Large Oneal Race Team 76 80 80 84 - 76 68 72 - - 72 - 608
7 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE - 68 88 - 76 72 - 76 80 80 68 - 608
8 Matt Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team - - 64 72 - - 60 84 72 84 80 88 604
9 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron 54 - - - 60 - 56 56 84 72 56 56 494
10 Tom Hildred - - - 46 58 58 72 68 - 52 38 80 472
11 Jim Monro - - 68 80 84 84 88 50 - - - - 454
12 James Cudbertson - 56 56 54 52 54 - 54 60 68 - - 454
13 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron 56 58 60 68 - 50 - - - - 76 68 436
14 Alexander Gray - - 50 44 40 68 44 52 - - 64 54 416
15 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC - - 48 - 44 48 50 64 48 - 48 64 414
16 Harry Lawley RAD Orange Factory Development Team 68 52 84 64 72 52 - - - - - - 392
17 Tyler Chapman Grips Bikes. 44 46 42 40 - - 48 - 52 50 - 46 368
18 Oliver Raja-Brown Firecrest Team 52 50 52 56 48 - - - 54 48 - - 360
19 Sidney Pengilly SDR - BIKES DIRECT UK - SOUTH COAST SUSPENSION - - 40 52 46 - - - 58 56 54 50 356
20 Sonny Goode - - - - 50 60 - - 50 64 52 72 348
21 Elis Roberts Antur Stiniog/Beics Brenin 58 60 54 58 - - 58 60 - - - - 348
22 Conor Roberts RRT Racing 42 42 36 36 - - - - 42 38 42 42 320
23 Sam Cofano 84 88 58 60 - - - - - - - - 290
24 Jack Williams Pearce Cycles Race Team - - - - - - - - 76 76 58 76 286
25 Rhys Barter Wheelies Bike Shop/Cwmdown - - 72 76 68 64 - - - - - - 280
26 Tyla Rosser 64 64 - - - - 64 58 - - - - 250
27 Owen Mapleson - - - - - - - - 64 58 60 52 234
28 Sam Hall - - 44 50 - - - - 68 60 - - 222
29 Sam Tyrrell - - 38 48 - - - - 44 46 44 - 220
30 Jay Owen 48 48 - - - - - - 46 44 - - 186
31 Ethan Pickett Team Skene - - 46 38 42 - 42 - - - - - 168
32 Aaron Bennett Grips DH racing - - - - - - 54 - 56 54 - - 164
33 Jamie Cable Atherton/RMFS - - - - 80 80 - - - - - - 160
34 Lewis Ross Red Brick Cycles Woodlandriders Racing 80 76 - - - - - - - - - - 156
35 Lucas Mead SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION - - - - - - 46 - 40 40 - - 126
36 Will Mills - - - - 54 56 - - - - - - 110
37 Sonny Sanderson TTR 46 44 - - - - - - - - - - 90
38 Conor Paddy - - - - - - - - - - 46 44 90
39 Lewis Perks Team Creation Cycles - - - - - - 84 - - - - - 84
40 Elliot Jones - - - - - - - - 38 36 - - 74
41 William Fuell Redditch BMX Club - - - - - 46 - - - - - - 46
This event is sponsored by: