Race results



Pearce Downhill Series 2017

Round 3 - RHYD Y FELIN 2017

10/06/2017 - 11/06/2017

Master (M)
Final results
Master (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 612 Ben Deakin DMR Bikes/Muc-Off 03:34.511
2 606 Nathan Cavalier 03:39.505 00:04.994
3 629 Andrew Hughes 03:45.231 00:10.720
4 608 Mathew Clark 03:45.487 00:10.976
5 610 Anton Colombo 03:49.527 00:15.016
6 655 James Weames MOUNTAIN MAINIA CYCLES 03:49.687 00:15.176
7 683 simon Aplin 03:52.329 00:17.818
8 614 Scott Edgworth 03:52.605 00:18.094
9 628 Robert Hughes 03:53.461 00:18.950
10 690 Oliver Mckenna Freedom Bikes 03:54.260 00:19.749
11 676 Craig Taylor Freeborn/SBxtreme 03:55.053 00:20.542
12 639 Tim Morgan Brooks Cycles 03:58.479 00:23.968
13 617 Seb Frost Rootsandrain.com/Renthal 03:58.613 00:24.102
14 605 Jordan Cavalier 03:59.174 00:24.663
15 635 Liam Mason S4P Proform Tyre Tool 04:02.286 00:27.775
16 720 Neil Farmery 04:02.468 00:27.957
17 714 Paul Ruscoe Racers Guild Squadron 04:02.476 00:27.965
18 719 Ben Caldwell 04:03.428 00:28.917
19 658 Michael Wilson 04:06.682 00:32.171
20 613 Simon Dobson Sunday Invitational 04:07.159 00:32.648
21 646 Will Priestner 04:10.017 00:35.506
22 656 Ryan West 04:10.238 00:35.727
23 607 Ady Chaplin 04:10.550 00:36.039
24 627 Ben Horne SDR - Southcoast Suspension 04:14.161 00:39.650
25 644 Simon Pemberton Sunday Invitational 04:16.013 00:41.502
26 624 James Heal ARMY, Helix, ABF 04:20.154 00:45.643
27 637 Oliver Medcalf S4P. Proform Tyre Tool 04:20.550 00:46.039
28 695 Matthew Davies Rockguardz 04:20.733 00:46.222
29 643 Dan Partington Sunday Invitational 04:21.377 00:46.866
30 674 David Pearson-Smith 04:25.463 00:50.952
31 609 Neil Clarke 04:27.659 00:53.148
32 722 Shaun Webb Royal Air Force 04:31.160 00:56.649
33 693 Neil Swain 04:31.302 00:56.791
34 672 Tricky Moore Online Bikes.com / TrickyTuned Racing 04:32.610 00:58.099
35 712 Joseph Boswell 04:36.718 01:02.207
36 981 Aled Williams Black Box Industries 04:43.200 01:08.689
37 654 Sam Waters 04:45.302 01:10.791
38 621 Daniel Grindley Army DH Team 04:49.021 01:14.510
39 665 Peter Couldridge 04:49.259 01:14.748
40 692 Ben Robinson 04:51.235 01:16.724
41 663 Ivor Bowen 05:06.438 01:31.927
42 615 Chris Edmunds Mountain Trax 05:09.199 01:34.688
43 650 Toby Savage 05:22.775 01:48.264
44 716 David Addison PROPAIN BIKES, SIXPACK RACING, PAUSED MOTION 05:35.613 02:01.102
45 640 Jonathan Newnham Dream Doors Southend 05:36.327 02:01.816
46 636 Robert McClurg ARMY - HELIX - ABF 05:41.072 02:06.561
47 721 John Coles 05:44.814 02:10.303
48 631 Gareth Johnson 05:48.127 02:13.616
49 675 Dan Simmons - -
49 659 Pete Wogan MIJ/Decade Europe/Continental Tyres/Fiveten/Sprung Suspension/Colebrook Transporter/visor leaf/muc-off/crank brothers/fusionmx graphics/rock guardz - -
49 611 Pete Crookes - -
49 686 Dan Haines - -
49 649 Jack Sargent Pearce Cycles Race Team - -
49 709 Ed Robinson - -
49 616 Rob Escott Hotlines Europe - -
49 620 Andrew Green - -
49 603 David Burnham Trickytuned/sohobikes - -
49 694 Andy Weames - -
49 687 Nick Harrison - -
49 634 Nick Lumb - -
49 651 Rowan Sorrell - -
49 718 Dexter Lines - -
49 618 Richard Goodyear Tree Magnet Racing - -
49 691 James North - -
49 645 Andy Poynton - -
49 619 Az Grant ARMY, HELYX, ABF, ONEAL, ISON - -
49 Assif Banaras - -
49 641 Cameron Nichols - -
49 688 Chris Henson - -
49 626 Rob Hill Pearce Cycles Race Team - -
49 604 Mark Antrobus - -
49 682 Joe Winston Banjo cycles Newbury - -

Run 1

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 635 Liam Mason S4P Proform Tyre Tool 47.27 33 01:16.980 8 04:02.286
2 606 Nathan Cavalier 54.66 2 01:23.607 28 04:04.201 1.915
3 612 Ben Deakin DMR Bikes/Muc-Off 54.42 3 01:13.575 2 04:04.335 2.049
4 629 Andrew Hughes 53.84 7 01:15.687 5 04:12.097 9.811
5 655 James Weames MOUNTAIN MAINIA CYCLES 49.02 26 01:18.476 13 04:12.220 9.934
6 610 Anton Colombo 49.21 24 01:19.547 17 04:13.222 10.936
7 683 simon Aplin 53.38 8 01:19.574 18 04:14.747 12.461
8 614 Scott Edgworth 49.6 22 01:17.033 10 04:15.800 13.514
9 690 Oliver Mckenna Freedom Bikes 52.39 10 01:15.844 6 04:15.863 13.577
10 644 Simon Pemberton Sunday Invitational 48 29 01:20.362 20 04:16.013 13.727
11 637 Oliver Medcalf S4P. Proform Tyre Tool 47.45 32 01:18.650 15 04:20.550 18.264
12 695 Matthew Davies Rockguardz 51.53 15 01:16.048 7 04:20.733 18.447
13 719 Ben Caldwell 51.21 17 01:22.272 26 04:21.229 18.943
14 714 Paul Ruscoe Racers Guild Squadron 47.01 35 01:18.674 16 04:21.265 18.979
15 643 Dan Partington Sunday Invitational 50.6 21 01:17.680 12 04:21.377 19.091
16 639 Tim Morgan Brooks Cycles 51.42 16 01:22.207 25 04:21.394 19.108
17 617 Seb Frost Rootsandrain.com/Renthal 54.19 5 01:16.983 9 04:21.833 19.547
18 676 Craig Taylor Freeborn/SBxtreme 52.39 10 01:14.675 3 04:22.356 20.070
19 658 Michael Wilson 47.27 33 01:23.047 27 04:23.047 20.761
20 646 Will Priestner 49.21 24 01:24.243 30 04:26.851 24.565
21 613 Simon Dobson Sunday Invitational 52.28 12 01:22.010 24 04:27.383 25.097
22 624 James Heal ARMY, Helix, ABF 51.85 14 01:20.246 19 04:29.778 27.492
23 605 Jordan Cavalier 54.31 4 01:15.069 4 04:30.142 27.856
24 720 Neil Farmery 49.5 23 01:24.154 29 04:33.788 31.502
25 607 Ady Chaplin 48.83 27 01:26.933 33 04:37.960 35.674
26 981 Aled Williams Black Box Industries 53.38 8 01:21.647 23 04:44.428 42.142
27 609 Neil Clarke 51.11 19 01:29.444 39 04:47.620 45.334
28 722 Shaun Webb Royal Air Force 46.06 38 01:32.918 41 05:00.252 57.966
29 628 Robert Hughes 57.66 1 01:17.361 11 05:03.607 61.321
30 663 Ivor Bowen 48 29 01:25.085 31 05:06.438 64.152
31 665 Peter Couldridge 45.81 40 01:29.457 40 05:11.181 68.895
32 672 Tricky Moore Online Bikes.com / TrickyTuned Racing 46.75 36 01:25.569 32 05:19.880 77.594
33 712 Joseph Boswell 41.17 47 01:38.772 46 05:20.549 78.263
34 674 David Pearson-Smith 45.16 42 01:28.456 35 05:23.008 80.722
35 627 Ben Horne SDR - Southcoast Suspension 52.17 13 01:20.746 22 05:29.461 87.175
36 608 Mathew Clark 54.07 6 01:12.735 1 05:30.874 88.588
37 615 Chris Edmunds Mountain Trax 42.21 46 01:29.302 38 05:35.500 93.214
38 716 David Addison PROPAIN BIKES, SIXPACK RACING, PAUSED MOTION 42.42 45 01:32.990 42 05:35.613 93.327
39 640 Jonathan Newnham Dream Doors Southend 44.6 43 01:28.606 36 05:36.327 94.041
40 636 Robert McClurg ARMY - HELIX - ABF 42.49 44 01:35.290 44 05:41.072 98.786
41 721 John Coles 48.74 28 01:35.134 43 05:44.814 102.528
42 631 Gareth Johnson 45.4 41 01:38.920 47 05:48.127 105.841
43 621 Daniel Grindley Army DH Team 46.49 37 01:27.324 34 06:02.198 119.912
44 654 Sam Waters 51.11 19 01:20.459 21 06:14.608 132.322
45 650 Toby Savage 46.06 38 01:37.209 45 06:15.856 133.570
46 692 Ben Robinson 47.72 31 01:28.825 37 07:00.620 178.334
47 656 Ryan West 51.21 17 01:18.537 14 07:35.752 213.466

Run 2

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 612 Ben Deakin DMR Bikes/Muc-Off 61.91 1 01:11.784 1 03:34.511
2 606 Nathan Cavalier 51.85 14 01:14.773 5 03:39.505 4.994
3 629 Andrew Hughes 52.94 12 01:15.488 6 03:45.231 10.720
4 608 Mathew Clark 56.37 5 01:13.347 3 03:45.487 10.976
5 610 Anton Colombo 51.85 14 01:19.325 16 03:49.527 15.016
6 655 James Weames MOUNTAIN MAINIA CYCLES 49.6 26 01:18.865 14 03:49.687 15.176
7 683 simon Aplin 54.54 8 01:17.852 11 03:52.329 17.818
8 614 Scott Edgworth 50.19 23 01:16.128 8 03:52.605 18.094
9 628 Robert Hughes 58.6 3 01:17.909 12 03:53.461 18.950
10 690 Oliver Mckenna Freedom Bikes 53.61 10 01:14.539 4 03:54.260 19.749
11 676 Craig Taylor Freeborn/SBxtreme 56.88 4 01:12.285 2 03:55.053 20.542
12 639 Tim Morgan Brooks Cycles 52.71 13 01:20.131 19 03:58.479 23.968
13 617 Seb Frost Rootsandrain.com/Renthal 51.01 19 01:17.601 10 03:58.613 24.102
14 605 Jordan Cavalier 59.01 2 01:15.680 7 03:59.174 24.663
15 720 Neil Farmery 55.02 7 01:20.940 22 04:02.468 27.957
16 714 Paul Ruscoe Racers Guild Squadron 48.83 29 01:17.347 9 04:02.476 27.965
17 719 Ben Caldwell 50.29 22 01:19.537 17 04:03.428 28.917
18 658 Michael Wilson 49.6 26 01:23.767 27 04:06.682 32.171
19 613 Simon Dobson Sunday Invitational 53.61 10 01:20.586 21 04:07.159 32.648
20 646 Will Priestner 46.4 34 01:23.663 26 04:10.017 35.506
21 656 Ryan West 51.21 16 01:21.181 23 04:10.238 35.727
22 607 Ady Chaplin 47.72 32 01:24.485 28 04:10.550 36.039
23 627 Ben Horne SDR - Southcoast Suspension 48.55 30 01:21.731 25 04:14.161 39.650
24 624 James Heal ARMY, Helix, ABF 54.07 9 01:20.438 20 04:20.154 45.643
25 674 David Pearson-Smith 45.24 38 01:26.778 32 04:25.463 50.952
26 609 Neil Clarke 49.9 25 01:26.189 31 04:27.659 53.148
27 722 Shaun Webb Royal Air Force 50.9 20 01:32.478 38 04:31.160 56.649
28 693 Neil Swain 47.1 33 01:27.467 35 04:31.302 56.791
29 672 Tricky Moore Online Bikes.com / TrickyTuned Racing 51.11 18 01:26.008 30 04:32.610 58.099
30 712 Joseph Boswell 46.06 35 01:31.245 37 04:36.718 62.207
31 643 Dan Partington Sunday Invitational 56.37 5 01:19.265 15 04:40.498 65.987
32 644 Simon Pemberton Sunday Invitational 50.4 21 01:18.127 13 04:41.076 66.565
33 981 Aled Williams Black Box Industries 51.21 16 01:19.739 18 04:43.200 68.689
34 654 Sam Waters 48.27 31 01:21.646 24 04:45.302 70.791
35 621 Daniel Grindley Army DH Team 49.12 28 01:27.818 36 04:49.021 74.510
36 665 Peter Couldridge 45.73 37 01:25.888 29 04:49.259 74.748
37 692 Ben Robinson 50.09 24 01:26.964 34 04:51.235 76.724
38 615 Chris Edmunds Mountain Trax 44.83 39 01:26.861 33 05:09.199 94.688
39 650 Toby Savage 45.98 36 01:35.740 39 05:22.775 108.264
series standings
Master (male)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 #11 #12 Points
1 Nathan Cavalier 96 92 - - 96 96 - 96 92 - 100 100 768
2 Ben Deakin DMR Bikes/Muc-Off 92 - 100 100 92 100 - 88 - - 96 96 764
3 Andrew Hughes - 76 - - 88 92 96 - 88 92 88 56 676
4 Mathew Clark - 96 96 88 - 88 - 84 84 - 72 68 676
5 Scott Edgworth 84 80 80 84 72 - - - - 84 92 92 668
6 Craig Taylor Freeborn/SBxtreme 76 72 - 96 - 60 - - 100 100 76 80 660
7 Jordan Cavalier 72 68 60 - - - 88 92 76 88 - 84 628
8 Ryan West 68 58 88 68 - - 84 - - 60 68 72 566
9 Seb Frost Rootsandrain.com/Renthal 80 54 - - - 56 60 76 - 76 64 76 542
10 James Weames MOUNTAIN MAINIA CYCLES 26 28 54 52 84 80 - - - - 48 58 430
11 Anton Colombo 54 36 46 46 80 84 - - 44 38 - - 428
12 Michael Vickers - - 58 80 - - - - 68 96 58 64 424
13 Tim Morgan Brooks Cycles 44 40 - - 50 58 58 68 52 52 - - 422
14 Rowan Sorrell 100 100 - - - - 100 100 - - - - 400
15 Oliver Medcalf S4P. Proform Tyre Tool 60 44 52 54 60 - - - 60 68 - - 398
16 Ben Horne SDR - Southcoast Suspension 46 52 42 48 - - 52 - 50 58 - 44 392
17 Liam Mason S4P Proform Tyre Tool 88 64 - - 100 - - - 96 32 - - 380
18 Dan Partington Sunday Invitational 30 - 56 56 52 20 - - 56 - 50 52 372
19 Sam Waters 40 34 44 36 - - 64 40 48 - - 36 342
20 Pete Crookes 11 60 68 58 - - - - 64 80 - - 341
21 Simon Dobson Sunday Invitational 48 38 - 30 40 44 - - - 36 52 46 334
22 James Heal ARMY, Helix, ABF 38 46 38 40 38 - - 52 34 48 - - 334
23 Will Priestner - - - - 42 42 30 44 28 44 42 48 320
24 Paul Ruscoe Racers Guild Squadron - - - - 54 50 32 58 54 72 - - 320
25 Simon Pemberton Sunday Invitational 56 42 40 42 64 19 - - - - 2 50 315
26 Dan Simmons - - 92 76 - - - - 80 56 - - 304
27 Robert Hughes 50 22 - 26 24 68 - - 46 16 36 - 288
28 Jack Sargent Pearce Cycles Race Team 4 88 84 92 - - - - - - - - 268
29 John Wootton 22 17 - - - - 44 54 19 42 30 38 266
30 Matthew Booker - - 14 28 - - 76 64 36 46 - - 264
31 Michael Wilson 36 26 - - 44 46 50 - - - 26 34 262
32 Ady Chaplin 19 20 - - 32 38 48 48 26 24 - - 255
33 Andrew Green 58 56 - - - - 68 72 - - - - 254
34 Oliver Mckenna Freedom Bikes - - - - 68 64 - - 58 64 - - 254
35 Matthew Davies Rockguardz 34 48 - - 58 - - - - - 56 54 250
36 Tricky Moore Online Bikes.com / TrickyTuned Racing - - 17 11 19 24 42 60 - - 20 19 212
37 Ifan Evans Na - - - - - - 54 80 - - 34 42 210
38 Thomas Squibb Rockguardz/ATS Cycles/Burgtec/Slick'n'slide 42 30 36 38 - - 36 26 - - - - 208
39 Rob Escott Hotlines Europe 15 13 24 24 - - 34 46 22 20 - - 198
40 Ben Caldwell - - - - 56 48 - - - - 46 40 190
41 Nick Platt D&D Cycles - - - - - - - - - - 84 88 172
42 Aled Williams Black Box Industries - - 19 13 30 18 28 - 24 34 - - 166
43 simon Aplin - - - - 76 76 - - - - - - 152
44 Rob Hill Pearce Cycles Race Team 14 11 28 16 - - 38 - 18 26 - - 151
45 Joe Winston Banjo cycles Newbury - - 76 72 - - - - - - - - 148
46 Chris Edmunds Mountain Trax - - 8 2 14 13 13 34 17 30 - - 131
47 Iain Baird 32 19 13 15 - - - - - - 19 30 128
48 Ian Churchill - - 64 64 - - - - - - - - 128
49 Andy Weames - - - - - - 80 42 - - - - 122
50 Joseph Boswell - - - - 18 22 22 32 - - 9 18 121
51 Daniel Grindley Army DH Team - - - - 8 16 15 36 8 10 12 14 119
52 Peter Couldridge - - 12 14 20 15 - - 12 18 13 11 115
53 Ross Price Bikeshredz - - - - - - - - - - 54 60 114
54 Neil Clarke 9 8 - - 28 30 - - 7 4 16 10 112
55 Neil Swain - - - - - 26 - - 32 40 - - 98
56 Richard Yockney Army-Helix-ABF - - - - - - 26 38 14 19 - - 97
57 James Bruton Plas y Brenin/Summit to Sea 64 32 - - - - - - - - - - 96
58 Mark Antrobus - - - - - - - - 40 9 40 5 94
59 Ed Robinson - - 6 4 - - 11 22 9 14 10 17 93
60 Richard Goodyear Tree Magnet Racing 12 7 3 5 - - - - 20 22 11 12 92
61 Alan Whitelaw - - - - - - - - 38 50 - - 88
62 David Pearson-Smith - - 20 17 17 32 - - - - - - 86
63 Neil Farmery - - - - 34 52 - - - - - - 86
64 Martin Pritchard 24 18 - - - - - - 10 28 - - 80
65 Dan Haines - - - - - - - - - - 80 - 80
66 Bradley Hale Mountain Mania Cycles NZGC 28 50 - - - - - - - - - - 78
67 Robert McClurg ARMY - HELIX - ABF 10 5 - - 11 - - - 13 15 14 9 77
68 James Fenton - - 11 12 - - 19 30 - - - - 72
69 Jordan Gartland - - - - - - - - - - 44 22 66
70 Alastair Keen - - - - - - - - - - 28 32 60
71 Lee Hillier SDR-Bikes Direct UK - Southcoast Suspension - - 22 18 - - - - 6 13 - - 59
72 Jonathan Newnham Dream Doors Southend 3 4 - - 12 - - 28 - - 4 6 57
73 Steven Turner senditmtb.co.uk - - 4 7 - - 46 - - - - - 57
74 Steven Holroyd - - 34 22 - - - - - - - - 56
75 Matthew Redman Royal Air force CA - - - - - - 14 24 2 3 6 7 56
76 Shaun Webb Royal Air Force - - - - 26 28 - - - - - - 54
77 Steven King - - - - - - - - - - 38 15 53
78 James Kennell 17 10 - - - - - - 16 8 - - 51
79 Toby Savage - 3 - - 6 12 16 - 1 2 3 4 47
80 Mike Chatel Tyred & Cranky DH/ Enduro team - - - - - - - - - - 18 28 46
81 Adrian Tyrrell - - - - - - - - - - 22 24 46
82 Neil Kenna - - - - - - - - - - 24 20 44
83 Callum Morgan - - - - - - - - - - 15 26 41
84 Gareth Davies - - - - - - 40 - - - - - 40
85 Gareth Fargher - - 18 20 - - - - - - - - 38
86 Ivor Bowen - - 7 9 22 - - - - - - - 38
87 Nick Lumb 6 9 - - - - - - 11 11 - - 37
88 James North - - - - - - 17 20 - - - - 37
89 Gareth Lake 2:1Racing/Specialized UK/Burgtec/RockGuardz/Fusion MX 20 15 - - - - - - - - - - 35
90 Andrew Lochhead - - - 34 - - - - - - - - 34
91 Andrew Pritchard 7 24 - - - - - - - - - - 31
92 Justin Towle - - 30 1 - - - - - - - - 31
93 Nick Masters - - - - - - - - 15 12 - - 27
94 Az Grant ARMY, HELYX, ABF, ONEAL, ISON 13 12 - - - - - - - - - - 25
95 Pete Wogan MIJ/Decade Europe/Continental Tyres/Fiveten/Sprung Suspension/Colebrook Transporter/visor leaf/muc-off/crank brothers/fusionmx graphics/rock guardz - - - - - - - - 4 6 5 8 23
96 Daniel Jones - - - - - - - - - - 7 16 23
97 Andrew Davies - - - - - - 20 - - - - - 20
98 Ben Robinson - - - - 5 14 - - - - - - 19
99 Gareth Johnson 8 - - - 9 - - - - 1 - - 18
100 Cameron Nichols 2 6 - - - - - - 5 5 - - 18
101 Mark Brooks - - 10 8 - - - - - - - - 18
102 Stephen Fenner - - - - - - 18 - - - - - 18
103 Clive Middleton 5 - 5 3 - - - - - - 1 - 14
104 David Addison PROPAIN BIKES, SIXPACK RACING, PAUSED MOTION - - - - 13 - - - - - - - 13
105 Evan Barnes - - - - - - 12 - - - - - 12
106 John Coles - - - - 10 - - - - - - - 10
107 Kevin Hill Nitro Shox - 2 - - - - - - - - - - 2
108 Mark Jewell 1 1 - - - - - - - - - - 2
109 Craig Muir - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
110 Nathan Totney - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
111 Sebastian Grochowski - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
112 Rik Francis RAF DH Team - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
This event is sponsored by: