Race results



Pearce Downhill Series 2017

Round 3 - RHYD Y FELIN 2017

10/06/2017 - 11/06/2017

Junior (M)
Final results
Junior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 919 Jack Mills 03:34.140
2 917 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 03:41.984 00:07.844
3 916 Owen Martin Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 03:42.535 00:08.395
4 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 03:48.786 00:14.646
5 913 Drew Lane 03:51.328 00:17.188
6 925 Will Turnbull D&D Cycles 03:59.701 00:25.561
7 905 Joseph Derrick 04:00.200 00:26.060
8 940 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 04:02.598 00:28.458
9 923 Elliot Thombs 04:06.893 00:32.753
10 927 Jason Williams 04:09.525 00:35.385
11 907 William Easey 04:13.177 00:39.037
12 900 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 04:15.055 00:40.915
13 918 Angus Melvin Pearce Cycles Race Team 04:18.309 00:44.169
14 915 George Lunt 04:23.415 00:49.275
15 910 Tom Herriott Racers Guild Squadron 04:32.001 00:57.861
16 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 04:43.581 01:09.441
17 945 Ross Green 04:46.155 01:12.015
18 934 Drew Alker MTB Monster Race Team - -
18 944 Charlie Dunn Caersws dh bike park - -
18 901 Kieran Baldwin 2:1 Racing/Specialized UK - -

Run 1

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 919 Jack Mills 56 3 01:15.173 3 04:05.634
2 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 52.39 6 01:14.879 2 04:17.442 11.808
3 917 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 53.27 5 01:16.754 5 04:18.526 12.892
4 916 Owen Martin Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 57.66 1 01:11.055 1 04:31.549 25.915
5 913 Drew Lane 49.41 11 01:20.333 8 04:37.122 31.488
6 905 Joseph Derrick 54.54 4 01:15.856 4 04:40.852 35.218
7 925 Will Turnbull D&D Cycles 47.27 15 01:19.834 7 04:41.955 36.321
8 903 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team 57.14 2 01:18.792 6 04:43.581 37.947
9 945 Ross Green 51.63 7 01:21.888 10 04:47.873 42.239
10 910 Tom Herriott Racers Guild Squadron 48.55 14 01:25.104 16 04:50.574 44.940
11 940 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 49.41 11 01:24.679 15 04:53.411 47.777
12 900 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 46.49 17 01:23.101 11 04:54.102 48.468
13 927 Jason Williams 50.5 8 01:24.409 13 05:02.313 56.679
14 918 Angus Melvin Pearce Cycles Race Team 46.58 16 01:28.790 17 05:04.722 59.088
15 907 William Easey 50 10 01:24.629 14 05:18.259 72.625
16 923 Elliot Thombs 50.09 9 01:20.455 9 05:18.962 73.328
17 915 George Lunt 49.41 11 01:23.427 12 05:37.696 92.062

Run 2

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 919 Jack Mills 57.53 2 01:14.479 2 03:34.140
2 917 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 55.62 4 01:15.504 4 03:41.984 7.844
3 916 Owen Martin Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 60.28 1 01:11.878 1 03:42.535 8.395
4 912 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 57.4 3 01:14.502 3 03:48.786 14.646
5 913 Drew Lane 50.8 10 01:19.581 7 03:51.328 17.188
6 925 Will Turnbull D&D Cycles 51.01 8 01:17.756 6 03:59.701 25.561
7 905 Joseph Derrick 54.31 5 01:15.991 5 04:00.200 26.060
8 940 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 53.73 6 01:22.815 11 04:02.598 28.458
9 923 Elliot Thombs 49.6 15 01:21.956 9 04:06.893 32.753
10 927 Jason Williams 53.16 7 01:20.108 8 04:09.525 35.385
11 907 William Easey 49.02 16 01:25.820 13 04:13.177 39.037
12 900 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles 50.19 13 01:24.473 12 04:15.055 40.915
13 918 Angus Melvin Pearce Cycles Race Team 50.09 14 01:27.393 15 04:18.309 44.169
14 915 George Lunt 50.29 12 01:27.139 14 04:23.415 49.275
15 910 Tom Herriott Racers Guild Squadron 50.9 9 01:42.357 16 04:32.001 57.861
16 945 Ross Green 50.6 11 01:22.367 10 04:46.155 72.015
series standings
Junior (male)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 #11 #12 Points
1 Matt Walker Madison Saracen Factory Team 100 - 100 100 - - 100 100 100 100 100 - 800
2 Owen Martin Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 92 84 92 96 88 92 - - 96 96 - - 736
3 Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Team 80 92 84 92 - - - 88 - 84 96 100 716
4 Riley Jenner Moore Large O'Neal Race Team - 88 - 84 96 88 88 92 88 88 - - 712
5 Jack Mills 88 - - - 100 100 - 84 80 80 84 84 700
6 Jake Gaskell Team Skene - 96 88 88 - - 92 80 92 92 68 - 696
7 Josh Mead Aston Hill - Lovelo MTB race team 96 72 - 76 92 96 - - 84 60 - 80 656
8 Joseph Derrick - - 72 80 80 76 84 - - 76 92 92 652
9 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team - - 76 56 72 - 64 56 - 68 76 76 544
10 Drew Lane - - 46 50 84 84 56 76 60 58 - - 514
11 Jason Williams 72 60 64 68 56 64 - - - - 60 64 508
12 Will Turnbull D&D Cycles 56 54 54 - 76 80 60 - - - 64 58 502
13 William Easey 68 64 58 - - 60 - 64 64 64 56 - 498
14 William Thompson 38 58 56 60 - - 72 68 - - 80 60 492
15 Elliot Thombs - 50 50 58 50 68 58 54 72 - - - 460
16 Toby Waters Drover Cycles 44 - - - 60 72 54 60 - 48 52 56 446
17 Tom Herriott Racers Guild Squadron 54 46 - 44 64 52 - - - 46 50 42 398
18 Angus Melvin Pearce Cycles Race Team 60 56 52 52 54 56 - - 52 - - - 382
19 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles - 44 - 40 58 58 48 - 54 40 38 - 380
20 George Lunt 42 - 32 42 48 54 52 58 - 34 - - 362
21 Ross Green - - - - 68 50 - - 56 56 54 52 336
22 Seth Barrett 76 76 - - - - 68 72 - - - - 292
23 Ben Phillips 32 52 - - - - - - 34 50 46 72 286
24 Matthew McGovern - - 40 36 - - - - 36 - 40 46 198
25 Joe Parfitt Transition Bikes/FMD Factory Racing - - - - - - 96 96 - - - - 192
26 Bobby Simpson - - - - - - 42 52 50 44 - - 188
27 Luke Birkett - - - - - - - - - - 88 96 184
28 Gavin Taylor - - - - - - - - 44 52 44 36 176
29 Sam Lawson 46 30 - - - - - - 40 42 - - 158
30 Harvey Clacherty - - - - - - - - 76 72 - - 148
31 Kieran Baldwin 2:1 Racing/Specialized UK 30 34 36 46 - - - - - - - - 146
32 Jordan Kenyon - - - - - - - - 32 38 34 40 144
33 Ryan Hicks SDR - Bikes Direct UK - Southcoast Suspension 48 42 48 - - - - - - - - - 138
34 Kade Edwards Trek Factory Racing - - 96 30 - - - - - - - - 126
35 Jordan Colclough Recoil Suspension - - - - - - - - - - 72 54 126
36 William White BB racing - - 60 64 - - - - - - - - 124
37 Oliver Driscoll 52 48 - - - - - - - - - - 100
38 Tom Gilbert-Walker N&T components - - - - - - 46 48 - - - - 94
39 Mungo Harrison-Ward - - 44 48 - - - - - - - - 92
40 Jack Harvey Norcon construction - - - - - - - - - - 42 48 90
41 Finlay Yule 50 36 - - - - - - - - - - 86
42 James Fearnley 40 38 - - - - - - - - - - 78
43 George North - - - - - - - - - - 36 38 74
44 chris spinks - - - - - - - - - - 32 34 66
45 Joe Wright - - - - - - - - 28 36 - - 64
46 Daniel Kidd - - 30 34 - - - - - - - - 64
47 Morgan Simmons - - 28 32 - - - - - - - - 60
This event is sponsored by: