Race results



Pearce Downhill Series 2017

Round 3 - RHYD Y FELIN 2017

10/06/2017 - 11/06/2017

Expert (M)
Final results
Expert (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 108 Kieran Davies Commencal/Schwalbe/Plushhillcycles/Wolverson Fitness 03:18.285
2 127 Adam Smith Hope technology. Fasthouse. Muc-off 03:23.342 00:05.057
3 135 David Smith 03:24.739 00:06.454
4 110 Nathan Foster Racers Guild Squadron 03:27.476 00:09.191
5 146 Neil White Single Track/Revolution Bike Park 03:27.782 00:09.497
6 136 Ed Smith 03:28.633 00:10.348
7 140 Michael Straw MJ Racing 03:29.358 00:11.073
8 133 Liam McDermott 03:30.241 00:11.956
9 109 Alex Florian Burgtec 03:30.645 00:12.360
10 137 Andrew Cooper 03:30.797 00:12.512
11 112 Jason Gaiger Freeborn/Devinci 03:32.737 00:14.452
12 139 Ben Lord 03:34.273 00:15.988
13 106 Callum Brookes Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 03:38.642 00:20.357
14 126 Chris Sinden 03:41.452 00:23.167
15 123 Zach Peters 03:41.671 00:23.386
16 117 Will Hart 03:42.930 00:24.645
17 104 James Bourne 03:42.943 00:24.658
18 141 Oliver Watson Stanton/ Setup 03:43.322 00:25.037
19 121 David List 03:43.703 00:25.418
20 134 Jonathan Oddy Discobrakes / Carbon cycles/250 London 03:49.977 00:31.692
21 100 Martin Ashe BB Racing 03:50.735 00:32.450
22 119 Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles Race Team 03:52.333 00:34.048
23 124 Thomas Proffitt Pedal Progression 03:53.201 00:34.916
24 138 Jake Hancock Alf Jones Cycles 03:55.631 00:37.346
25 103 Chris Borrowdale ACU/Oneal/Ison Distribution 03:59.895 00:41.610
26 107 Davey Brookes 04:31.604 01:13.319
27 116 Kyle Hall RAW SPORTS 04:47.491 01:29.206
28 129 Laurie Arthur Morvelo/Mulebar 06:09.943 02:51.658
29 120 Reece Langhorn 2:1 Racing - -
29 147 Matt Rushton Hope Factory Racing - -

Run 1

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 108 Kieran Davies Commencal/Schwalbe/Plushhillcycles/Wolverson Fitness 59.29 1 01:11.092 4 03:38.397
2 126 Chris Sinden 52.39 19 01:14.217 12 03:41.452 3.055
3 117 Will Hart 57.53 4 01:09.892 1 03:42.930 4.533
4 109 Alex Florian Burgtec 55.62 10 01:11.419 5 03:44.846 6.449
5 136 Ed Smith 55.5 11 01:13.087 9 03:45.136 6.739
6 137 Andrew Cooper 52.71 18 01:15.045 14 03:45.893 7.496
7 127 Adam Smith Hope technology. Fasthouse. Muc-off 56.12 9 01:12.279 8 03:46.021 7.624
8 135 David Smith 58.33 3 01:10.844 3 03:49.864 11.467
9 100 Martin Ashe BB Racing 54.66 14 01:16.307 17 03:50.735 12.338
10 140 Michael Straw MJ Racing 52.17 20 01:13.170 10 03:51.780 13.383
11 124 Thomas Proffitt Pedal Progression 50.8 24 01:12.089 7 03:53.201 14.804
12 110 Nathan Foster Racers Guild Squadron 54.78 13 01:10.777 2 03:54.421 16.024
13 133 Liam McDermott 56.62 7 01:16.780 19 03:54.973 16.576
14 121 David List 58.46 2 01:14.051 11 03:55.480 17.083
15 104 James Bourne 53.5 16 01:16.894 20 03:58.865 20.468
16 112 Jason Gaiger Freeborn/Devinci 49.5 26 01:15.283 15 03:58.981 20.584
17 146 Neil White Single Track/Revolution Bike Park 55.02 12 01:11.695 6 04:00.197 21.800
18 141 Oliver Watson Stanton/ Setup 51.95 21 01:14.716 13 04:04.012 25.615
19 139 Ben Lord 51.85 23 01:15.423 16 04:13.520 35.123
20 106 Callum Brookes Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 53.61 15 01:19.004 24 04:15.268 36.871
21 134 Jonathan Oddy Discobrakes / Carbon cycles/250 London 57.27 6 01:17.455 21 04:15.283 36.886
22 103 Chris Borrowdale ACU/Oneal/Ison Distribution 56.25 8 01:18.534 23 04:27.856 49.459
23 119 Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles Race Team 48.46 27 01:21.113 26 04:28.927 50.530
24 123 Zach Peters 53.16 17 01:21.165 27 04:44.554 66.157
25 107 Davey Brookes 51.95 21 01:20.722 25 04:48.015 69.618
26 116 Kyle Hall RAW SPORTS 57.53 4 01:16.493 18 05:06.469 88.072
27 129 Laurie Arthur Morvelo/Mulebar 49.7 25 01:17.768 22 06:09.943 151.546

Run 2

RANK BIB NAME club sponsors speed 1 speed 1 (RK) Split Split (RK) time gap
1 108 Kieran Davies Commencal/Schwalbe/Plushhillcycles/Wolverson Fitness 61.31 1 01:09.258 1 03:18.285
2 127 Adam Smith Hope technology. Fasthouse. Muc-off 54.66 18 01:12.962 10 03:23.342 5.057
3 135 David Smith 58.6 6 01:10.552 2 03:24.739 6.454
4 110 Nathan Foster Racers Guild Squadron 55.26 16 01:11.228 4 03:27.476 9.191
5 146 Neil White Single Track/Revolution Bike Park 58.46 7 01:11.329 5 03:27.782 9.497
6 136 Ed Smith 58.06 8 01:11.918 6 03:28.633 10.348
7 140 Michael Straw MJ Racing 56.5 12 01:12.580 7 03:29.358 11.073
8 133 Liam McDermott 58.87 5 01:15.765 19 03:30.241 11.956
9 109 Alex Florian Burgtec 57.79 9 01:10.966 3 03:30.645 12.360
10 137 Andrew Cooper 55.38 15 01:13.420 12 03:30.797 12.512
11 112 Jason Gaiger Freeborn/Devinci 60.72 2 01:13.758 13 03:32.737 14.452
12 139 Ben Lord 54.42 19 01:13.110 11 03:34.273 15.988
13 106 Callum Brookes Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 52.71 20 01:18.699 22 03:38.642 20.357
14 123 Zach Peters 59.29 4 01:14.812 17 03:41.671 23.386
15 104 James Bourne 51.32 22 01:15.255 18 03:42.943 24.658
16 141 Oliver Watson Stanton/ Setup 55.62 14 01:12.730 9 03:43.322 25.037
17 121 David List 57.4 10 01:13.867 14 03:43.703 25.418
18 134 Jonathan Oddy Discobrakes / Carbon cycles/250 London 60.72 2 01:15.872 21 03:49.977 31.692
19 119 Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles Race Team 46.32 24 01:19.688 24 03:52.333 34.048
20 138 Jake Hancock Alf Jones Cycles 55.02 17 01:15.770 20 03:55.631 37.346
21 103 Chris Borrowdale ACU/Oneal/Ison Distribution 55.87 13 01:19.544 23 03:59.895 41.610
22 117 Will Hart 56.62 11 01:12.614 8 04:16.069 57.784
23 107 Davey Brookes 46.92 23 01:26.322 25 04:31.604 73.319
24 116 Kyle Hall RAW SPORTS 41.17 25 01:14.611 16 04:47.491 89.206
25 126 Chris Sinden 51.53 21 01:14.263 15 05:42.770 144.485
series standings
Expert (male)
Rank BIB Name Club Sponsors #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 #11 #12 Points
1 Kieran Davies Commencal/Schwalbe/Plushhillcycles/Wolverson Fitness 96 - 92 92 100 100 96 100 - - 92 - 768
2 Nathan Foster Racers Guild Squadron 100 92 - - - 88 92 84 96 96 88 - 736
3 Kyle Hall RAW SPORTS 84 - 100 96 - - - 80 92 84 96 100 732
4 Reece Langhorn 2:1 Racing 68 100 30 100 - - - - 88 92 100 96 674
5 Will Hart 92 96 - - 92 38 100 50 100 100 - - 668
6 Adam Smith Hope technology. Fasthouse. Muc-off 88 - - 60 76 96 - - 68 88 80 88 644
7 Alex Florian Burgtec 80 50 76 76 88 68 80 88 - - - - 606
8 David Smith - - 72 88 72 92 60 96 54 64 - - 598
9 Jason Gaiger Freeborn/Devinci 64 68 64 72 - 60 - - 80 60 84 - 552
10 Ashlee Gough NS Bikes / Hotlines Europe / WTB / InvisiFRAME / SBXtreme 52 52 84 68 - - - - 64 56 76 80 532
11 Michael Straw MJ Racing - - - - 64 76 76 68 44 80 44 60 512
12 Callum Brookes Moore Large O'Neal Race Team 72 56 - - - 56 64 54 - 44 64 64 474
13 Ed Smith - - 46 50 84 80 - 58 52 50 52 - 472
14 Neil White Single Track/Revolution Bike Park 50 64 58 52 48 84 54 - - - 60 - 470
15 Jonathan Foster-Smith Decade/Burgtec - 48 - 42 - - 84 72 56 52 48 58 460
16 Matt Rushton Hope Factory Racing 76 84 96 84 - - - - 42 68 - - 450
17 Jonathan Oddy Discobrakes / Carbon cycles/250 London - - 68 64 40 46 46 - 46 - 56 68 434
18 Oliver Watson Stanton/ Setup - - - - 46 50 - - 76 76 58 72 378
19 David List 36 32 48 58 54 48 - - 58 42 - - 376
20 Chris Sinden - - 52 32 96 32 - - - - 72 76 360
21 Thomas Proffitt Pedal Progression 40 46 56 56 60 - 56 - - - 36 - 350
22 Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles Race Team - - 38 36 36 44 48 56 - - 40 50 348
23 Davey Brookes - 34 36 40 - 36 44 52 - - 46 52 340
24 Chris Borrowdale ACU/Oneal/Ison Distribution - 38 - 38 38 40 40 46 40 - - 48 328
25 James Bourne 56 76 42 48 52 52 - - - - - - 326
26 Laurie Arthur Morvelo/Mulebar 60 58 40 44 28 - 52 - - - 42 - 324
27 Damian Groves - - 44 54 - - 58 60 48 46 - - 310
28 Chad Boxall 38 36 54 46 - - - - - - 50 54 278
29 Jim Marshall Bikestyle IoM 46 54 88 80 - - - - - - - - 268
30 Jonathan Coulier Propain Bikes - - - - - - 88 64 60 54 - - 266
31 Josh Gleave - - - - - - 34 92 - - 68 46 240
32 Zach Peters - - - - 34 54 42 - - - 54 56 240
33 Ben Lord - - - - 44 58 - - 72 58 - - 232
34 Martin Ashe BB Racing 44 44 - - 68 - 38 - - - - - 194
35 Sam Robson - - - - - - 72 76 - - - - 148
36 Andrew Cooper - - - - 80 64 - - - - - - 144
37 Jake Hancock Alf Jones Cycles - - - - - 42 - - 50 40 - - 132
38 Liam McDermott - - - - 56 72 - - - - - - 128
39 Louis Joseph-Meade 48 80 - - - - - - - - - - 128
40 Fergus Ryan Team Skene - Don Skene Cycles; 100%; 7iDP, Mtb Morzine Beds 58 60 - - - - - - - - - - 118
41 Ryan Tunnell Hot pursuit cycles/ bikeglovestore.com - - - - - - 68 44 - - - - 112
42 Steven Baldock @endurostevie 54 42 - - - - - - - - - - 96
43 Stu Hughes Decade/7iDP/Royal Racing 30 40 100 100 100 100 - - 100 100 100 96 70
44 Jack Chapman Lost Yak - - 50 - - - - - - - - - 50
45 Iwan Griffiths Antur Stiniog/1868 Racing 28 - - - - - - - - - - - 28
This event is sponsored by: